Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, June 24

Race 1 - McGrath Estate Agents Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.54 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: Kurt Goldman
R: J Bowman (57)
7/4F
2g I Am Invincible x Volkaspray (Volksraad )
Winning siblings: Hulk, Painte, Volation,
2
0.5
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (55)
11/1
3
2.8
9/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: D R Beasley (55)
9/2
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: R Yiu
4
3.2
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (57)
12/1
5
3.4
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (55)
6/1
6
4.1
14/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (57)
14/1
7
5.6
40/1
T: Michael Costa
R: C Reith (57)
40/1
2g Flying Spur x Fumble (Snippets )
8
6.2
13/4
T: L W Curtis
R: G Schofield (57)
13/4
2c Big Brown x Ashenti (Ashkalani )
Race 2 - Cellarbrations Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.99 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57)
8/1
2c Authorized x Anything But Love (Flying Spur )
2
0.2
9/2
T: J G Sargent
R: T Angland (57)
9/2
2c Equiano x Check In Time (Blevic )
3
1.2
15/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Ms W Costin (55)
15/2
2c Medaglia D'Oro x Preserve (Canny Lad )
4
2.8
7/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Reith (55)
7/1
2f Denman x Magic Zefta (Viscount )
5
3.0
50/1
T: Michael Costa
R: B Avdulla (57)
50/1
2c Authorized x Miss Paris (Flying Spur )
6
4.7
3/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (55)
3/1F
2f Lonhro x Movin' Out (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.8
Micucci (10)
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (55)
11/1
2f Flying Spur x Satirical Lady (Giant's Causeway )
8
5.9
Hanika (9)
10/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Brodie Loy (53)
10/1
9
6.0
Muheeb (13)
9/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Bowman (57)
9/2
2c Lonhro x Watchful (Danehill )
10
11.8
66/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (57)
66/1
2g Denman x Notker (Strategic )
11
12.4
100/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms J Taylor (52)
100/1
2f Duporth x Toby Bess (King Of Kings )
12
20.3
66/1
T: C E Conners
R: D R Beasley (55)
66/1
2f All American x The Flying Nun (Flying Spur )
Race 3 - Schweppes (Bm67) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.81 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Baremehter, Blue Missile, Fontein Lad,
2
1.8
Thud (4)
3/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
3/1F
3f Snitzel x Silky Oak (Green Desert )
3
2.8
6/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (59.5)
6/1
3g Northern Meteor x Exciting To Win (Peintre Celebre )
4
3.1
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Brodie Loy (55.5)
20/1
3g Commands x Milieu (Quest For Fame )
5
3.6
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
12/1
3f Duporth x Famous Courtisan (Quest For Fame )
6
4.3
15/2
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (56)
15/2
3g Pendragon x Redoutebelle (Redoute's Choice )
7
4.5
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
6/1
8
4.9
9/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Ms R Murray (55)
9/1
3f Time Thief x The Nip (Dehere )
9
6.9
Greco (5)
15/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: T Angland (58)
15/2
3g Al Maher x Pompeii (Just Awesome )
Race 4 - Tab Place Multi (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:35.09 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: T Angland (55.5)
12/1
3f Dubleo x Somethin' Leicajem (Nothin' Leica Dane )
Winning siblings: Aten, Brustar, Miss Jenny,
2
1.3
13/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
13/4F
3f Nadeem x Iguana Jo (Dynaformer )
3
3.6
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: Thomas Huet (54.5)
12/1
3f High Chaparral x Michaux (Redoute's Choice )
4
3.7
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
10/1
3f Excites x De Chorus (Unbridled's Song )
5
4.8
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms W Costin (58)
9/2
3f Shamardal x Jolie's Shinju (Jolie's Halo )
6
6.5
8/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
8/1
7
7.7
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (58)
13/2
3f Lonhro x Anything But Love (Flying Spur )
8
12.1
Shamana (10)
20/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: B Avdulla (54)
20/1
3f Shamardal x Pravana (Anabaa )
9
29.6
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
13/4F
3f Pins x Grande Ballare (Giant's Causeway )
10
35.0
Kipuka (8)
80/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: D R Beasley (54.5)
80/1
3f Bernardini x Diatreme (Diatribe )
Race 5 - More Than Ready @ Vinery-Bm70 (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:02.30 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
T: David Vandyke
R: D R Beasley (58.5)
10/1
4g Arch x Zappeuse (Kingmambo )
2
0.4
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (57)
9/2
3
1.7
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (58)
15/4
4g Sinndar x Ashalanda (Linamix )
4
1.8
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Brodie Loy (55.5)
8/1
4g Lonhro x Up State (Sadler's Wells )
5
2.7
Dure (10)
3/1F
T: M J Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
3/1F
5g Dubawi x Revive (Revoque )
6
4.4
Salote (8)
11/1
T: B K Cross
R: G Schofield (56.5)
11/1
6m Strada x Dawnfire (Integra )
7
4.7
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: Thomas Huet (59.5)
8/1
8
5.9
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (56.5)
20/1
9
7.3
15/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (51)
15/1
4m Haayil x Solanas (Zabeel )
10
13.4
100/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: G Buckley (55.5)
100/1
6g St Reims x Organdy (Our Emblem )
Race 6 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.62 (37.63)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2F
T: David Pfieffer
R: T Angland (57.5)
7/2F
4h War Pass x Lady Isabella (Hatta's Mill )
Winning siblings: Red Ace, Triskele,
2
3.0
7/2F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
7/2F
4g Lonhro x Oceano (Portland Pirate )
3
4.3
11/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
11/1
5g Red Ransom x Livonia (Polish Precedent )
4
4.6
40/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: Brodie Loy (54.5)
40/1
3g Zizou x Tenant's Tiara (Beautiful Crown )
5
5.8
5/1
T: Todd Rawiller
R: G Buckley (56.5)
5/1
5g God's Own x Palace De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
6
6.6
30/1
T: Graham Hulm
R: C Reith (59)
30/1
5g Conatus x Expresso Bay (Success Express )
7
7.2
20/1
T: D P Lee
R: K Jennings (56)
20/1
8
7.7
40/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (54)
40/1
3g Duporth x Wafer (General Nediym )
9
8.7
50/1
T: J C Coyle
R: D R Beasley (56)
50/1
7g O'Reilly x Playful Fingers (Defensive Play )
10
8.8
15/4
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Thomas Huet (57.5)
15/4
5g Snitzel x Made Of Diamonds (Made Of Gold )
11
10.6
10/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: J Bowman (56.5)
10/1
4g Hussonet x Stella Stargazer (Volksraad )
12
11.6
12/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: K McEvoy (58)
12/1
4g Mossman x Sabino Canyon (Danehill )
13
24.3
30/1
T: J G Litt
R: Ms R Murray (58.5)
30/1
Race 7 - Ranvet (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.86 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
T: M C Conners
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
7/1
3f Husson x Tennessee Red (Red Ransom )
2
0.5
5/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Bowman (58.5)
5/4F
3f I Am Invincible x Zelady (Zeditave )
3
1.8
7/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
7/1
3f Snitzel x Can't Hackit (Fasliyev )
4
2.0
16/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Lester Grace (54.5)
16/1
5
2.9
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: Thomas Huet (55)
25/1
5m Fastnet Rock x Magic World (Spinning World )
6
3.8
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
13/2
3f Commands x Lobola (Anabaa )
7
4.5
25/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: K Jennings (57.5)
25/1
8
5.9
10/1
T: S G Hood
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
10/1
9
11.9
100/1
T: Scott Collings
R: R M Saxton (54)
100/1
10
20.4
16/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
16/1
4m Lonhro x Princess Coup (Encosta De Lago )
Race 8 - Tab Rewards (Bm75) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:37.46 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (57)
5/2F
4g Duelled x Maybe Yes (Last Tycoon )
2
0.5
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
7/2
3g Exceed And Excel x Insouciance (Quest For Fame )
3
2.5
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
10/1
5m Fomalhaut x Solar Slipper (Integra )
4
2.6
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: K Jennings (56.5)
25/1
6g Nadeem x Ripe Plum (Spectrum )
5
3.4
Drago (8)
7/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
7/1
6
3.9
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (58)
11/1
6g Royal Applause x Savannah Belle (Green Desert )
7
5.5
15/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
15/1
8g High Chaparral x Barija (Phone Trick )
8
6.8
60/1
T: P R Atkins
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
60/1
5g Lucky Owners x Tegan Sky (Royal Academy )
9
8.0
Zayam (6)
7/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Bowman (58)
7/2
5g Shamardal x Zayanida (King's Best )
10
9.3
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: D R Beasley (58.5)
20/1