Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Friday, December 9

Race 1 - Tab Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.83 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (59)
5/4F
3g Bel Esprit x Above Perfection (Encosta De Lago )
2
2.3
6/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
6/4
3
2.4
Memes (3)
7/1
T: J C Coyle
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
7/1
3f Time Thief x Patois (Street Cry (IRE))
4
6.0
6/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
6/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Joleur (Bite The Bullet (USA))
5
7.4
Bolly (4)
30/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Deanne Panya (54)
30/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Flute Of Bubbly (Encosta De Lago )
Race 2 - #theraces (Bm64) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.55 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (60.5)
5/4F
3g So You Think (NZ) x Danevade (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Lord Athenaeum, Pieropan,
2
0.3
6/4
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (61)
6/4
3g Sebring x Fools Gold (Commands )
3
0.5
6/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: Tim Clark (57)
6/1
3g I Am Invincible x Flying Mahal (Flying Spur )
4
2.1
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: L F Roche (55)
30/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Velvet And Satin (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
2.3
6/1
T: David Payne
R: B Shinn (57)
6/1
Race 3 - Ranvet (Bm75) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.44 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (55)
7/4F
3f Snitzel x Rosa Stellata (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2
3.5
9/4
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (57)
9/4
4m Fastnet Rock x Celebria (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
3.6
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
7/1
4m Rothesay x Zalila (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
5.7
Raitza (7)
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
9/2
4m Reset x Rosa Raisa (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
5
6.5
25/1
T: B L Adams
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
25/1
6
6.7
40/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: G Schofield (59)
40/1
6m Commands x Luanda (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
7
9.5
11/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B McDougall (52)
11/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Military Blonde (General Nediym )
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm67) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.57 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Adkins (57)
5/1
5g Nadeem x Lassiter's Cat (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2
0.2
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (58)
11/4F
4g Savabeel x Elusive Elle (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
1.5
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57)
7/2
3g More Than Ready (USA) x El Pauji (Flying Spur )
4
3.5
5/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
5/1
4g Beneteau x Exhibit (Octagonal (NZ))
5
3.8
13/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (57)
13/4
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Lajoie (Spinning World (USA))
6
4.0
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (61)
7/1
Race 5 - Schweppes (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 71 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.15 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: J G Litt
R: J Doyle (59.5)
5/1
6m Nadeem x Floribunda (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Bel Esandy, Remittance, Royal Esprit,
2
0.5
11/2
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B Shinn (58.5)
11/2
5m Choisir x Prayer Time (Genuine (JPN))
3
1.5
10/1
T: P J Morgan
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
10/1
7m Estambul (ARG) x Ski Rebel (Encores (NZ))
4
1.9
5/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: M McGillivray (57)
5/1
6m War Pass (USA) x Bella Senora (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
5
2.1
3/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (56)
3/1F
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Albaicin (Redoute's Choice )
6
2.3
10/1
T: M C Conners
R: J Parr (60.5)
10/1
5m Commands x Distant Victory (USA) (Distant View (USA))
7
3.2
11/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: G Schofield (56.5)
11/1
5m Publishing x Kai Anna (Anglia )
8
3.9
Kopite (3)
12/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Tim Clark (59)
12/1
4m Excites x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine )
9
4.6
25/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: A Adkins (54)
25/1
10
4.7
Nagging (10)
8/1
T: Mark Gee
R: J Ford (55)
8/1
4m Star Witness x Eckland (Spinning World (USA))
Race 6 - Tab Rewards (Bm72) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.38 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1F
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
4/1F
4g Fastnet Rock x Demerger (Saithor (USA))
Winning siblings: Anadan, Lucky Deja Vu, Remerged, So You Merge,
2
2.3
Marman (8)
7/1
T: D I Atkins
R: B Shinn (57.5)
7/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Princess Tyla (Royal Academy (USA))
3
2.4
Promas (10)
11/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (56.5)
11/2
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Prophet Jewel (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.6
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
8/1
5g Pins x Rich Return (NZ) (Centaine )
5
4.3
7/1
T: D Lane
R: B McDougall (54)
7/1
4g Al Samer x Larga Vista (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
6
4.8
12/1
T: G D Hickman
R: J Doyle (59)
12/1
6g Redoute's Choice x Pure Joy (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
7.9
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (59)
20/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Triangular (Saithor (USA))
8
8.4
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (60.5)
20/1
9
8.5
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (60)
11/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Zahani (Zabeel (NZ))
10
10.2
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
9/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Shimah (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
11
15.5
6/1
T: T R Martin
R: Nick Heywood (55.5)
6/1
4g Sebring x Sharpen (Shovhog )
12
20.1
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56)
20/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Little Chloe (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Tooheys New Evening Star-Bm75 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.40 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (60.5)
5/2F
5m Redoute's Choice x Zest (Marauding (NZ))
2
1.5
6/1
T: D L Mills
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
6/1
5g Magic Albert x Satirical Impact (Distorted Humor (USA))
3
1.7
7/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Deanne Panya (58.5)
7/1
7m Ad Valorem (USA) x Sierra Vista (General Nediym )
4
2.0
8/1
T: Terry Evans
R: B Shinn (59.5)
8/1
5
2.2
9/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
9/1
5g Northern Meteor x Basra (Desert King (IRE))
6
2.7
9/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Doyle (57.5)
9/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Best Dress (King's Best (USA))
7
3.4
16/1
T: M C Conners
R: Nick Heywood (56.5)
16/1
8
3.5
40/1
T: Ms J Pracey
R: T Angland (56.5)
40/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Reiby Royale (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
4.0
11/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
11/1
10
5.7
10/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Innes Jnr (59.5)
10/1
11
6.4
Kanguru (14)
40/1
T: D Lane
R: J Parr (55.5)
40/1
5g Casino Prince x Gorgeous Miss (Shamardal (USA))
12
7.2
15/1
T: A Stapleford
R: B McDougall (54.5)
15/1
6g Lonhro x Our Jane (Lion Hunter )
Race 8 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm72) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.47 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
5/4F
2
0.8
Bogie (3)
11/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
11/1
3
0.9
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J Doyle (58.5)
20/1
6g Desert King (IRE) x Sansapa (Bletchingly )
4
1.1
12/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (56)
12/1
5g I Am Invincible x Impressions (Octagonal (NZ))
5
3.6
5/2
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (59)
5/2
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Viennese Lass (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.8
Relaxed (14)
16/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (54.5)
16/1
3g Lonhro x Tactless (Commands )
7
3.9
20/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: J Parr (59)
20/1
4g I Am Invincible x Superline (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.3
20/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B Shinn (58)
20/1
6g Northern Meteor x Miss Broadway (General Nediym )
9
5.8
40/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Nick Heywood (58)
40/1
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Nellie De Air (Air De France (USA))
10
6.1
40/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: G Buckley (56.5)
40/1
4g Shaft x Allates (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
6.7
Nu Wa (13)
15/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (56)
15/1
4g Conatus x Fuwa (Encosta De Lago )