Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, February 17

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.23 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: K McEvoy (57)
5/2F
2c More Than Ready x Fashions Afield (Redoute's Choice )
2
0.4
7/2
T: P And P Snowden
R: B Shinn (57)
7/2
2c Snitzel x Covertly (Metal Storm )
3
0.6
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: C Reith (57)
7/2
2c Lonhro x Monsoon Wedding (Danehill )
4
2.9
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55)
5/1
2f Foxwedge x Butters (El Prado )
5
3.5
11/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57)
11/4
2c Street Cry x Mead (Galileo )
6
3.8
60/1
T: N E Layt
R: Ms W Costin (53.5)
60/1
2f Domesday x Cash For Cards (Dash For Cash )
7
5.5
Viatrix (11)
40/1
T: M, W And J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (55)
40/1
2f Artie Schiller x Viator (Snaadee )
8
5.8
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Bowman (57)
40/1
2c Uncle Mo x Coral Reef (Galileo )
Race 2 - Ranvet Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.05 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/9F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (59)
4/9F
3g Exceed And Excel x Eldarin (Marauding )
Winning siblings: Redragtoabull, Runes, Sindarin,
2
3.8
3/1
T: M, W And J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
3/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Heart Ashley (Lion Heart )
3
5.1
80/1
T: J And G Lee
R: A Adkins (52.5)
80/1
3f Henny Hughes x Satirical Impact (Distorted Humor )
4
7.8
7/1
T: P And P Snowden
R: Ms W Costin (56)
7/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro x Gamble (Encosta De Lago )
5
8.2
20/1
T: Michael Costa
R: B Shinn (59)
20/1
3g Onemorenomore x Petulie (Magic Albert )
6
9.3
60/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J Bowman (59)
60/1
3g Duporth x Perfect Rhythm (Danehill Dancer )
7
9.6
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: Taylor Marshall (53.5)
60/1
3g Lonhro x Quack (Magic Ring )
8
9.9
20/1
T: P And P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
20/1
3f Excites x Try This (Dangerous )
9
11.6
50/1
T: G L Frazer
R: B McDougall (54.5)
50/1
3g Street Sense x Viator (Snaadee )
Race 3 - McGrath Estate Agents (Bm67) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.44 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
T: P And P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58.5)
6/1
2
1.5
4/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Lester Grace (58)
4/1
3
2.3
5/2F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (58)
5/2F
3f Commands x Nagoya (Quest For Fame )
4
3.4
5/1
T: C E Conners
R: A Adkins (57)
5/1
3f Teofilo x Encapsulate (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.0
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (60.5)
12/1
6
4.4
15/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
15/2
3f Medaglia D'Oro x Mysterious Light (Fantastic Light )
7
4.6
7/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
7/1
3f Snitzel x Zirna (Deputy Governor )
8
6.2
40/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
40/1
3f Testa Rossa x Light Of Erin (Palace Music )
Race 4 - Tab Rewards (Bm72) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.66 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: G D Hickman
R: B Avdulla (58)
7/2
5g Redoute's Choice x Pure Joy (Fusaichi Pegasus )
Winning siblings: Alegria, Thrilled,
2
0.5
5/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (59)
5/1
4g Northern Meteor x Dirty (Hussonet )
3
1.8
Mana (6)
16/1
T: C E Ritchie
R: J Bowman (58)
16/1
4g Conatus x Green Jade (Jade Robbery )
4
2.2
14/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J R Collett (60)
14/1
8g Big Bad Bob x Heroine (Sadler's Wells )
5
2.8
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (57)
3/1F
3g Rothesay x Ten Eighty (Volksraad )
6
3.5
12/1
T: S B Hill
R: Deanne Panya (52.5)
12/1
4m Commands x In The Limelight (Sadler's Wells )
6
3.5
11/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: Adam Sewell (58)
11/1
8
3.6
9/1
T: K J Parker
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
9/1
5m Hussonet x Danetana (Danehill )
9
5.5
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
20/1
4g Olympus x First Touch (Mull Of Kintyre )
10
15.5
10/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: James P Innes (56.5)
10/1
5m Commands x Making Fey (Zabeel )
Race 5 - Pro-Ride (Bm77) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 77 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.72 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
11/8F
4m Pins x Grande Ballare (Giant's Causeway )
Winning siblings: Nomis, Nyrambla,
2
0.1
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (55)
16/1
4g Bel Danoro x Makeeba (Dehere )
3
0.3
14/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Lester Grace (58)
14/1
6g Southern Image x Frantoio (Danehill )
4
0.7
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
12/1
4g Bernardini x Lolapalooza (Street Cry )
5
0.9
15/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (57)
15/1
5g Sharkbite x Brookton Flash (Spartacus )
6
1.4
8/1
T: J And G Lee
R: K Jennings (55)
8/1
5g Canny Lad x Lucky Jewel (Lucky Ring )
7
1.6
20/1
T: E B Murray
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
20/1
4g Holy Roman Emperor x Nellie De Air (Air De France )
8
3.1
4/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
4/1
3g Thorn Park x Lady Harriet (Centaine )
9
4.4
Soros (3)
11/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Shinn (60)
11/2
7g Lonhro x Bonanova (Star Way )
10
8.3
66/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
66/1
7g Volitant x Liaison Lass (Covetous )
Race 6 - More Than Ready @ Vinery-Bm72 (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.27 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: A J Cummings
R: J B McDonald (59.5)
7/2
5g Oratorio x Kidnapper (Red Ransom )
2
2.5
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (59)
9/4F
3f Strategic Maneuver x Above Perfection (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.7
20/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: A Adkins (53)
20/1
4
4.6
10/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: J R Collett (56.5)
10/1
6g Magic Albert x Satirical Impact (Distorted Humor )
5
5.1
6/1
T: C E Conners
R: B Avdulla (60)
6/1
4g Time Thief x Quadrunner (Zeditave )
6
6.0
50/1
T: R H Holloway
R: B Spriggs (58)
50/1
4g Dubai's Choice x Whyceebee (Rustic Amber )
7
6.1
30/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
30/1
5g Oratorio x Ready Made Family (More Than Ready )
8
6.4
4/1
T: M, W And J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (59)
4/1
3c Makfi x Secret Silence (Fusaichi Pegasus )
9
6.6
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56.5)
12/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Tiny Temptress (Favorite Trick )
10
6.8
30/1
T: A Van Tonder
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
30/1
8g Elusive Quality x Lucida (Danehill )
11
7.7
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: K Jennings (57)
30/1
6g Churchill Downs x Squish (Luskin Star )
Race 7 - More Than Just Winning (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.00 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: G A Ryan
R: C Reith (57)
4/1
3f Star Witness x This Magic Moment (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Another Alibi,
2
1.3
4/1
T: P And P Snowden
R: K Jennings (58)
4/1
3
1.4
60/1
T: C E Conners
R: James P Innes (53)
60/1
4m Olympus x Jolie Dame (Dehere )
4
1.7
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: B Shinn (59.5)
16/1
5
2.4
5/2F
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (57)
5/2F
4m Nadeem x Yes She Can Cancan (Canny Lad )
6
2.5
12/1
T: Rob Potter
R: R Bensley (56.5)
12/1
5m Lonhro x Irish Lies (Casual Lies )
7
3.8
16/1
T: M, W And J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57)
16/1
4m Choisir x Breaking News (Brief Truce )
8
4.1
Kokomo (2)
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms W Costin (59.5)
12/1
4m Choisir x Mia Cat Dancer (Tactical Cat )
9
4.2
30/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Ford (56.5)
30/1
10
4.8
14/1
T: M C Conners
R: J R Collett (58)
14/1
5m Danzero x De Canny (Dehere )
11
9.4
Ainzali (14)
12/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
12/1
4m Choisir x Zalila (Zabeel )