Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, April 20

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.13 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: S Clipperton (56)
5/1
3g Northern Meteor x Lung Tah (Quest For Fame )
Winning siblings: Estrato, Reann's Diamond,
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$375,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services P/L (FBAA)
2
0.2
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56)
11/2
3g Lonhro x Hootenanny (Best Western )
2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $140,000 Res $150,000
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.2
7/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: Lester Grace (54)
7/4F
3g Shinzig x Schmooze (Canny Lad )
2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$20,000
Vendor: Jomar Park Stud, Glossodia, NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan
4
3.9
11/4
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56)
11/4
5
5.4
5/1
T: David Vandyke
R: J R Collett (56)
5/1
6
12.7
Chui (2)
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (56)
20/1
3g Congrats x Antarctic Miss (Ustinov )
Race 2 - Hyland Race Colours Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.63 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Deanne Panya (53)
11/1
3f Rothesay x Pacific Belle (Canadian Silver )
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$70,000
Vendor: Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
Buyer: L Bridge
2
0.8
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56)
10/1
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
1.1
Sanaya (7)
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56)
6/4F
3f More Than Ready x Astrodame (Flying Spur )
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.2
60/1
T: A J Cummings
R: S Clipperton (56)
60/1
3f Dane Shadow x Morecora (More Than Ready )
5
1.6
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: T Angland (56)
12/1
3f Teofilo x Amitola (Viscount )
6
1.9
3/1
T: M D Moroney
R: C Reith (56)
3/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Abu Zayan (Mark Of Esteem )
7
2.8
11/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (56)
11/4
3f Darci Brahma x Ininthree (Generous )
Race 3 - All Too Hard Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.39 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Purrari (13)
11/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: James P Innes (51.5)
11/1
Winning siblings: Colesberg,
2
0.3
15/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Thomas Huet (57.5)
15/2
2c Snitzel x Simply Spiteful (Speightstown )
3
2.1
Ajani (1)
5/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (58)
5/2
2c Choisir x Africaine (Anabaa )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Akram Younan
4
3.3
Witches (10)
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J R Collett (55)
12/1
2f Lonhro x Ouija (Viscount )
5
5.3
9/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Avdulla (57)
9/4F
2c Smart Missile x Cadazzle (Malibu Moon )
6
6.6
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57)
20/1
2c Medaglia D'Oro x Stacked (Belong To Me )
7
6.7
20/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (55)
20/1
2f Redoute's Choice x Bumptious (Quest For Fame )
8
6.9
80/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
80/1
2g Smart Missile x Anadan (Anabaa )
9
8.2
66/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (57)
66/1
2c Bernardini x Satyric (Danehill )
10
11.0
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Lester Grace (56)
7/2
2c Sepoy x Regimental Gal (General Nediym )
Race 4 - Tab Rewards (Bm68) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:01.41 (38.27)
Prizemoney: $40,000
2
0.1
3/1
T: R J Price
R: S Clipperton (58)
3/1
8g Traditionally x Bustri (Housebuster )
3
0.6
3/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Thomas Huet (57)
3/1
8g Arena x Are You Ready (Strategic )
4
3.1
Chaos (7)
16/1
T: Terry Evans
R: James P Innes (51)
16/1
5g Volksraad x Ava (Montjeu )
5
3.3
12/1
T: J G Sargent
R: T Angland (57)
12/1
4m Mastercraftsman x Upstage (Quest For Fame )
6
9.6
5/2F
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
5/2F
4g Street Cry x Blue Finch (Anabaa )
7
10.9
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (58.5)
12/1
4g Mizzen Mast x Palisade (Gone West )
Race 5 - Cafe Culture + Insitu (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.97 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Maraam (8)
2/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
2/1F
3f Street Cry x Munhro (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: Derryn, Superfast Saki,
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,050,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$280,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: SEGENHOE THOROUGHBREDS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
2
0.5
11/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: Ms S Clenton (58.5)
11/4
3g Exceed And Excel x Greeting (Canny Lad )
3
0.7
11/1
T: C E Conners
R: T Angland (58.5)
11/1
4g Time Thief x Quadrunner (Zeditave )
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$18,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: C Conners
4
1.8
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Lester Grace (55.5)
20/1
4g Snitzel x Multiple Wins (Sea Salute )
5
4.6
11/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
11/1
5g Stratum x Dixie Parade (Dixie Union )
6
6.2
40/1
T: J M Cleary
R: J Pracey-Holmes (53.5)
40/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Suppose (Danehill )
7
12.3
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
13/4
3g Beneteau x Dab (Volksraad )
8
15.2
20/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G Buckley (54.5)
20/1
Race 6 - Schweppes (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.13 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (57)
5/1
3f Domesday x See A Victory (Mister C. )
2
2.3
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Schofield (58.5)
16/1
3f Lonhro x Indalama (Commands )
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Martin Byrne Bloodstock
3
2.4
Zelda (4)
7/1
T: L J Bridge
R: K Jennings (56)
7/1
4m Shamardal x Miss Zoe (Zoffany )
4
2.8
13/4
T: G A Ryan
R: C Reith (61)
13/4
3f Star Witness x This Magic Moment (Magic Albert )
5
4.4
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: James P Innes (58)
20/1
4m Snitzel x Melana (Red Ransom )
6
4.6
20/1
T: R L Pearse
R: G Buckley (57.5)
20/1
3f Lope De Vega x Paymistress (Fusaichi Pegasus )
7
5.4
25/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J R Collett (58.5)
25/1
4m I Am Invincible x Rivers Secret (Flying Spur )
8
6.1
5/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
5/2F
3f Not A Single Doubt x Jolie (Armidale )
9
7.2
11/2
T: C E Conners
R: B Avdulla (60)
11/2
3f Beneteau x Tyche (Saltgrass )
10
7.7
30/1
T: J M Cleary
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
30/1
6m Mossman x Stolen Princess (Jade Robbery )
Race 7 - Tab More Than Winning (Bm69) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:35.46 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
9/4F
3f Street Cry x Hexameter (Octagonal )
Winning siblings: Hexagonal, Phemonoe,
2
1.5
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (60)
20/1
3g Encosta De Lago x Adaline (Court Of Jewels )
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $180,000 Res $200,000
3
2.8
16/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Clipperton (60)
16/1
4g Stay Gold x Cosmo Dearest (Meiner Love )
4
3.1
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (57)
3/1
4m Northern Meteor x Jamil (Giant's Causeway )
5
3.2
14/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
14/1
5g Magic Albert x Gorgeous Dancer (Grand Lodge )
6
3.3
Tanita (10)
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: Thomas Huet (57.5)
20/1
4m Churchill Downs x Kinka Rhode (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.6
5/1
T: G P Vella
R: K Jennings (56)
5/1
4g Domesday x Verkko (Flying Spur )
8
6.9
16/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
16/1
9
7.2
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Reith (59.5)
20/1
5g Reset x Sibylline (Chief's Crown )
10
7.8
66/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Penza (60)
66/1
5g Teofilo x Lady Nikolay (Stravinsky )
11
10.2
11/1
T: N J Olive
R: G Buckley (57)
11/1
5m Grey Swallow x Moonlight Tango (Luskin Star )
12
10.5
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J R Collett (60)
20/1
4m Dubleo x Somethin' Leicajem (Nothin' Leica Dane )