Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, June 8

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:35.38 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Alam Mo Na, Explosive Mischief,
2
2.0
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (55)
3/1
3f Stravinsky x Margaux Belle (Kaapstad )
3
2.2
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
11/2
3g Choisir x Calm (Montjeu )
4
5.6
Adhere (4)
15/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (55)
15/4
3f Teofilo x Constance (Machiavellian )
5
6.5
Loiret (7)
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (55)
20/1
6
8.2
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55)
11/1
3f Starspangledbanner x Dizlago (Encosta De Lago )
7
10.7
Option (3)
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (57)
16/1
Race 2 - Schweppes Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.45 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58)
5/2
2c Snitzel x Ballet D'Amour (Stravinsky )
2
0.1
15/8F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (58)
15/8F
2g Foxwedge x Dual Diamond (Redoute's Choice )
3
5.1
50/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (55)
50/1
2c Dream Ahead x Double Crossing (Giant's Causeway )
4
5.6
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (58)
7/2
2c Smart Missile x Reshoot (Mossman )
5
8.1
11/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: T Angland (57.5)
11/1
2c Stratum x Annamarie (Elusive Quality )
6
8.6
60/1
T: G D Hickman
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
60/1
2g Arlington x Geniemac (Al Maher )
7
9.6
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: S Clipperton (58)
8/1
2c Master Of Design x Lady Of Dormello (General Nediym )
8
14.8
12/1
T: G W Moore
R: J Bowman (58)
12/1
Race 3 - Dilmah Tea (Bm67) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:16.23 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (58.5)
4/1
3g Starcraft x Viennese Lass (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Dancers, Vienna Romance, Viennese Star, Zell,
2
1.3
10/9F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (59)
10/9F
3g Snitzel x Layette (Thunder Gulch )
3
3.1
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Cavallo (60.5)
10/1
3g Sebring x Off The Canvas (Elusive Quality )
4
3.4
30/1
T: Benjamin Smith
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
30/1
5
3.9
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (57.5)
7/2
3f Fastnet Rock x Legally Bay (Snippets )
5
3.9
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: A Adkins (57.5)
8/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro x Dorky (Grand Lodge )
7
12.4
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58.5)
12/1
3f Fastnet Rock x I Promise (Hook And Ladder )
Race 4 - Tab Rewards (Bm72) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:00.54 (37.95)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: James P Innes (57)
7/4F
4m Fastnet Rock x Aussie Christmas (Johannesburg )
Winning siblings: Boaz, Fujiwhara, Golden Dash,
2
4.5
Tender (3)
11/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Deanne Panya (56.5)
11/2
4m All American x Memoir (Danehill )
3
6.0
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (57)
12/1
4
6.1
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54)
14/1
4m Zabeel x Ekstreme (Ekraar )
5
7.5
7/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: B McDougall (56.5)
7/1
5m Haradasun x Great Chic (Prince Of Birds )
6
8.1
15/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Adkins (59.5)
15/1
6m Fomalhaut x Solar Slipper (Integra )
7
8.4
14/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
14/1
5m New Approach x Endless Charm (Lion Cavern )
8
10.6
Amazon (5)
11/2
T: L J Bridge
R: K Jennings (57)
11/2
5m War Pass x Aleta (Danasinga )
9
12.3
Asunder (10)
40/1
T: C Heywood
R: Tim Clark (54)
40/1
5m Dane Shadow x Apart (Rahy )
10
32.7
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: K McEvoy (57)
8/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x Valentine Rose (Black Minnaloushe )
Race 5 - McGrath Estate Agents (Bm72) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:00.85 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: D Lane
R: B McDougall (56)
5/1
4g New Approach x She's A Pirate (Last Tycoon )
2
0.8
Braces (4)
7/2F
T: G D Hickman
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
7/2F
4g Duporth x Mount Juliet (O'Reilly )
3
1.6
15/4
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (59)
15/4
4
2.1
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
15/4
4g Pins x Rich Return (Centaine )
5
3.5
5/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: K McEvoy (57)
5/1
5g Myboycharlie x Raindane (Danehill Dancer )
6
3.8
Sassaby (11)
20/1
T: Michael Hewitt
R: A Adkins (51)
20/1
7
5.6
9/1
T: G D Hickman
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
9/1
7g Encosta De Lago x Private Steer (Danehill Dancer )
8
6.9
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (54)
8/1
4g More Than Ready x Confer (Danehill )
9
9.0
Pericio (10)
40/1
T: R J Price
R: Tim Clark (54)
40/1
4g Benicio x Hesperia (Catbird )
Race 6 - Headwater @ Vinery (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.13 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (56.5)
7/2
3g Henny Hughes x Sacred Hit (Commands )
2
1.3
4/1
T: M K Mason
R: A Adkins (57.5)
4/1
5g Dubleo x Almaren (Skilful Star )
3
2.1
10/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56)
10/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Ya Michelle (Success Express )
4
3.3
16/1
T: T J Bartley
R: K McEvoy (55)
16/1
5m Domesday x Angel Fish (Dolphin Street )
5
3.6
14/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Ford (56)
14/1
5m Conatus x Jewel Theft (Jade Robbery )
6
4.1
15/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
15/2
4m Excites x Eight Of Diamonds (Lion Heart )
7
4.6
Kokomo (8)
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Hutchings (56)
20/1
4m Choisir x Mia Cat Dancer (Tactical Cat )
8
4.8
11/4F
T: A J Denham
R: B McDougall (53.5)
11/4F
4g Magic Albert x Red Feather (Red Ransom )
9
5.7
40/1
T: J and G Lee
R: K Jennings (58)
40/1
5g Canny Lad x Lucky Jewel (Lucky Ring )
10
8.2
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Deanne Panya (51)
9/1
Race 7 - Tab More Than Winning (Bm67) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:16.53 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/2
T: R J Quinton
R: K McEvoy (58)
15/2
4g Magic Albert x Sri Lanka (Sri Pekan )
2
0.1
6/1
T: Tina Rogers
R: B Spriggs (58.5)
6/1
3
2.1
15/4
T: Matthew Smith
R: James P Innes (57.5)
15/4
4g Myboycharlie x Desert Slew (Desert Style )
4
2.2
20/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: G Buckley (56.5)
20/1
6g Snitzel x Made Of Diamonds (Made Of Gold )
5
2.3
Majaska (10)
7/2F
T: Joseph Pride
R: S Clipperton (60)
7/2F
5g Flying Spur x Silver Sparks (Mt. Livermore )
6
2.5
10/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Tim Clark (61)
10/1
5g Dubawi x Rose Of Pyrmont (Helissio )
7
2.8
9/1
T: C Heywood
R: K Jennings (58)
9/1
5g Hemingway x La Turba (Groucho )
8
3.1
15/1
T: J and G Lee
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
15/1
5g Faltaat x Westmeath (Stark South )
9
3.3
30/1
T: Benjamin Smith
R: C Reith (58.5)
30/1
7g Strada x Saran (Grand Lodge )
10
3.9
15/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Deanne Panya (51)
15/1
4m Krupt x Global Start (Agnes World )
11
5.1
30/1
T: C E Conners
R: Travis Wolfgram (59.5)
30/1
6g Olympus x Unique Style (Rocket To Mars )
12
6.0
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (61)
7/1
4g First Defence x Quickfire (Dubai Millennium )