Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Monday, April 17

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.94 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
7/2
3g Encosta De Lago x Drop Anchor (At Talaq (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing P/L
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.3
7/2
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (56)
7/2
3g Rothesay x Singin 'n' Dancin (Unbridled's Song (USA))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$60,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Pty Ltd, Chinchilla, Qld
Buyer: L Bridge
3
1.1
11/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56)
11/2
3g Gio Ponti (USA) x Belle Giselle (Redoute's Choice )
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 120,000 / Reserve $ 140,000
4
1.9
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (56)
15/1
3g Al Maher x Golden Edict (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
5
2.1
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: J R Collett (56)
30/1
6
2.2
5/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (54)
5/4F
3g Moshe x Newstar Lass (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.1
Zorro (10)
66/1
T: N E Layt
R: C Reith (56)
66/1
3g Stryker x Smytzer's Roylani (Royal Academy (USA))
8
6.5
66/1
T: Todd Smart
R: A Adkins (54)
66/1
Race 2 - #theraces Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.43 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Regent (8)
11/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: T Angland (56)
11/1
2c Lonhro x Wild Queen (Loup Sauvage (USA))
Winning siblings: Varda, Yavanna,
2
0.4
13/8F
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (54)
13/8F
2f Your Song x Elahi (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
1.2
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (56)
20/1
2g Savabeel x Tootsie (NZ) (Pins )
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
4
1.5
Sambro (9)
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
4/1
2c Fastnet Rock x Eau De Joie (Encosta De Lago )
5
1.6
Pymble (7)
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J R Collett (56)
7/2
2c Snitzel x Ravenswood (Woodman (USA))
6
2.1
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56)
11/2
2c High Chaparral (IRE) x Al Anood (Danehill (USA))
7
3.8
Boyish (2)
25/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
25/1
2c Hinchinbrook x Morceau (More Than Ready (USA))
8
5.5
15/1
T: G W Moore
R: A Adkins (53.5)
15/1
9
7.8
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (55)
30/1
2g Duporth x Zalinda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
11.0
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: Rachel King (52)
50/1
Race 3 - Tab Rewards Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.38 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (56)
5/2
3f Duporth x Hot Flash (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Bob's Your Uncle,
2
4.0
Noire (8)
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56)
2/1F
3f Foxwedge x Valadon (Woodman (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
4.8
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56)
5/1
3f Denman x Cymbal (Commands )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
4
5.7
7/2
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (56)
7/2
3f Encosta De Lago x Tabasco Kitten (Redoute's Choice )
5
5.9
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56)
16/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Hades (Encosta De Lago )
6
7.9
30/1
T: C J Bashford
R: G Buckley (56)
30/1
3f Duporth x Papoose (Exceed And Excel )
7
10.9
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (56)
30/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Solar Charged (Charge Forward )
Race 4 - Pluck@ Vinery (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.04 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
7/1
3f Fastnet Rock x More Than Real (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Imagination, Scorpios Sunset, Srini,
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$430,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.4
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
11/8F
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Military Rose (General Nediym )
3
1.7
2/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
2/1
3f Commands x Serenissima (Lonhro )
4
1.9
20/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Deanne Panya (56)
20/1
5m Sequalo x Agape (Victory Note (USA))
5
3.5
50/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: A Adkins (56.5)
50/1
5m Zizou x Mardi's Magic (Kenny's Best Pal )
6
3.7
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: R Hutchings (59.5)
20/1
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Surprise Bid (General Nediym )
7
3.9
100/1
T: N F Gardner
R: G Buckley (53)
100/1
5m Shaft x Lucifina (Clang )
8
5.9
10/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
10/1
4m Magic Albert x Sexyaz (Catbird )
9
8.5
20/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: Tim Clark (57)
20/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Nocturne (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm72) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:35.72 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: Rachel King (56.5)
13/2
5g Bernardini (USA) x Lolapalooza (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Judaea,
2
1.3
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
11/2
3g Husson (ARG) x Sun Classique (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
4.6
66/1
T: S G Morton
R: C Reith (54)
66/1
6g Youthful Legs (USA) x Luskette (Luskin Star )
4
4.7
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
11/1
5
5.0
20/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (54)
20/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Scottish Amour (Whiskey Road (USA))
6
5.1
25/1
T: J G Sargent
R: T Angland (57)
25/1
4g Casino Prince x Fine Red (Red Ransom (USA))
7
5.4
20/1
T: S G Morton
R: G Buckley (54)
20/1
5g Nicconi x A Real Dool (USA) (Proper Reality (USA))
8
6.4
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
16/1
3g Testa Rossa x Sassybella (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
9
6.9
11/2
T: N F Gardner
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
11/2
6g Bianconi (USA) x La Ventana (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
7.5
9/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (55)
9/4F
3c Snitzel x Shower Of Steel (Comet Shine (CAN))
11
15.0
15/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: B Avdulla (57)
15/2
5g Sir Percy (GB) x Bankonher (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
Race 6 - Ranvet (Bm70) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:02.57 (39.67)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/2
T: M J Dwyer
R: Deanne Panya (53.5)
15/2
5g Dane Fever x Kiseki Gold (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
2
0.2
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (58)
7/4F
4g Castledale (IRE) x Elianto (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
3
4.5
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Nick Heywood (58)
5/1
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock
4
4.8
13/2
T: R L Pearse
R: Tim Clark (58)
13/2
5
5.0
3/1
T: R P Northam
R: A Adkins (57.5)
3/1
4g Redoute's Choice x Hades (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.3
20/1
T: J M Austin
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
20/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Rovos (Greig (NZ))
7
5.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (55)
20/1
3g Sepoy x Bondi Blonde (Red Ransom (USA))
8
20.3
40/1
T: T J Wilson
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
40/1
Race 7 - Bowermans Office (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.62 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Calanda (10)
5/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (56)
5/4F
3g Snitzel x Speedy Bell (Brocco (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Michael Wallace Bloodstock
2
0.2
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (58)
8/1
2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: JOHN SARGENT
3
1.0
12/1
T: M P Tubman
R: B El-Issa (56.5)
12/1
6g Kaphero x Comedy Turn (Spinning World (USA))
2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Carin Park Stud, Hamilton
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.2
15/1
T: Ms J Williams
R: Ms R Williams (52.5)
15/1
5
1.3
4/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
4/1
6
2.6
Raido (3)
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Adkins (56.5)
12/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Misguiding (Royal Academy (USA))
7
3.5
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Lever (55)
20/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Bayyaan (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
8
3.6
12/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (58)
12/1
5g Stratum x Provoking (Snippets )
9
4.0
30/1
T: J M Austin
R: Rachel King (57.5)
30/1
10
4.9
14/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
14/1
4m Choisir x Falqueen (Falbrav (IRE))
11
5.0
60/1
T: A Stapleford
R: Ms J Taylor (53)
60/1
6g Lonhro x Our Jane (Lion Hunter )
Race 8 - Schweppes (Bm72) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:16.14 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (54)
25/1
3f Foxwedge x Silvercup Baby (USA) (American Chance (USA))
Winning siblings: Manhattan Chic,
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $70,000 Res $80,000
2
0.8
Maraam (11)
15/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (57)
15/2
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Munhro (Lonhro )
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,050,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$280,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: SEGENHOE THOROUGHBREDS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
3
2.6
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (58)
7/2
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Moravany (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
3.6
12/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (56)
12/1
5
3.7
9/4F
T: T R Martin
R: J Bowman (58)
9/4F
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Cheeky Choice (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.8
40/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (56)
40/1
4g Al Maher x Chauncy Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
4.5
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Mitchell Bell (60)
30/1
4g Al Maher x Intralase (Spinning World (USA))
8
5.3
Thaad (13)
6/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
6/1
3g Smart Missile x Uneasy (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
5.9
12/1
T: R R Milligan
R: J Innes Jnr (51)
12/1
5m Eavesdropper (USA) x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
6.7
20/1
T: A G Scorse
R: G Buckley (59.5)
20/1
4g Floral Dynamite x Late Declaration (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
11
7.0
20/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (58.5)
20/1
5g Youthful Legs (USA) x Canadian Bullet (Canadian Silver (CAN))
12
7.2
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: T Angland (59.5)
20/1
5g Bel Esprit x Emmaagh (Regal Classic (CAN))