Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Friday, January 19

Race 1 - Australian Turf Club Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.13 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
14/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (58)
14/1
2c Snitzel x Tallow (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Farnan, Summer Surf,
2
0.2
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (58)
16/1
2c Lonhro x Seaside (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.3
8/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (58)
8/1
2c Stratum x Danica (Sebring )
4
0.7
12/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
12/1
2c The Factor (USA) x Fill The Page (Dane Shadow )
5
1.0
10/9F
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (57)
10/9F
2f Exceed And Excel x Vital Mist (Encosta De Lago )
6
1.7
3/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (57)
3/1
2f Sebring x Queen Hazel (USA) (Monarchos (USA))
7
2.2
Picaro (3)
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms W Costin (58)
20/1
2g Pierro x Sookie (Casino Prince )
8
2.7
11/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C W Brown (56)
11/1
2f Stratum x Warpath (Reset )
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.59 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
3/1
3f Sebring x Fools Gold (Commands )
Winning siblings: Black On Gold, Zouologist,
2
1.5
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
8/1
3f Snitzel x Grenada Road (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.8
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (59)
7/2
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Frontal (Charge Forward )
3
2.8
2/1F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (55)
2/1F
3f Sepoy x Tropicana Girl (Redoute's Choice )
5
4.9
11/1
T: R L Pearse
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
11/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Nash Rambler (Diatribe )
6
8.9
5/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (58)
5/1
3g Zizou x Andneedles (NZ) (Pins )
Race 3 - #theraces (Bm71) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 71 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:58.83 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/11F
T: K J Parker
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
8/11F
3g All American x Buchanan Girl (Lion Hunter )
2
1.5
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58.5)
7/2
3g Sebring x Fast Talker (Fastnet Rock )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gollan Rcg/J Foote Bstock/Black Soil Bstock
3
2.3
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (59)
8/1
3g Helmet x More Haste (Brief Truce (USA))
4
2.5
20/1
T: David Payne
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
20/1
5
3.1
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (57)
8/1
3c Dalakhani (IRE) x Global Dance (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
4.8
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (53)
20/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Katushka (Half Hennessy )
7
6.6
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (55)
30/1
3g Pierro x Fast Shanti (Fastnet Rock )
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm73) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 73 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.17 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Tim Clark (55)
6/1
5m Krupt x Self Evident (Umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bettagetawriggleon, Mighty Obvious,
2
1.8
1/1F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56)
1/1F
3c Al Maher x Street Lass (Street Cry (IRE))
3
2.2
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56)
8/1
4
2.3
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (57.5)
9/2
4g Redwood (GB) x Our Squeezer (Redoute's Choice )
5
4.1
Balius (4)
11/1
T: G D Neale
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
11/1
5g Lonhro x Miss Mycenae (UAE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
6
4.2
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
7/1
4m Sepoy x Hidden Wonder (Danzero )
Race 5 - Win $10k Cash At C'bury (Bm75) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.96 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (54.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Crafty Miss,
2
1.8
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: G Buckley (53)
20/1
5g Falvelon x Shewhomustbeobeyed (Legal Opinion )
3
1.9
15/2
T: Matthew Vella
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
15/2
5g Magnus x Russian Rites (Stravinsky (USA))
4
3.1
9/2
T: A J Denham
R: C W Brown (53)
9/2
3g I Am Invincible x Knights Eagle (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.3
5/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
5/1
6g May'haab x Beautiful Princess (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
3.5
10/1
T: M K Mason
R: R Thompson (54.5)
10/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Romantic Gaze (Intergaze )
7
3.7
7/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
7/2
4g Smart Missile x Cadazzle (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
8
7.3
11/1
T: G Portelli
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
11/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Dirty (Hussonet (USA))
Race 6 - Tab Rewards (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.51 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
11/4
4m Beneteau x Jazzy General (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: John's Last Song,
2
0.5
Alart (1)
20/1
T: P M Farrell
R: J Parr (60.5)
20/1
5m Excellent Art (GB) x Al Sahra (Desert Sun (GB))
3
1.5
15/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Rachel King (54.5)
15/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Miss Canny (Canny Lad )
4
2.0
9/10F
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
9/10F
3f Lonhro x Dreamy (Bel Esprit )
5
6.7
Luiza (6)
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
15/4
3f I Am Invincible x Zedski (Zeditave )
6
14.0
20/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (59)
20/1
4m Foxwedge x Bruges (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
Race 7 - Schweppes Evening Star (Bm75) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.44 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
15/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (59)
15/4
6g Wanted x With Love (Favorite Trick (USA))
Winning siblings: Hoss Amor, Not A Tully, Remarkable Girl,
2
0.1
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: Rachel King (59)
6/1
5m Casino Prince x Factor Of Safety (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.3
12/1
T: Craig Bermingham
R: C W Brown (53)
12/1
7g Exceed And Excel x Chandelier (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
1.0
5/2F
T: Richard Litt
R: Tim Clark (59)
5/2F
5g Northern Meteor x Quiet Aggie (USA) (Alleged (USA))
5
2.0
12/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: G Buckley (54)
12/1
8g Iffraaj (GB) x Infinity (NZ) (Markella (FR))
6
2.4
4/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
4/1
6g Dreamscape x Mandra (Canny Lad )
7
2.9
11/2
T: M C Conners
R: J Innes Jnr (51.5)
11/2
6m Husson (ARG) x Tennessee Red (Red Ransom (USA))
8
6.8
80/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (55)
80/1
9
7.2
Mr Spin (10)
30/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Ms R Murray (53)
30/1
6g Bulleton x Nelsonic (Strategic )
Race 8 - Book Atc Hospitality (Bm74) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.21 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54)
6/1
4m Keeper x Summer Heights (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Winning siblings: Percivall Pott, Supreme Heights,
2
0.5
9/2
T: L J Bridge
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
9/2
5g Duporth x One True Love (Galileo (IRE))
3
1.3
12/1
T: R J Quinton
R: C Reith (59)
12/1
7g Al Maher x Constance (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
4
2.7
4/1F
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53.5)
4/1F
4g Wanted x Glitter Galore (Viscount )
5
2.9
9/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
9/1
4m Street Sense (USA) x Masterkova (Fairy King (USA))
6
4.0
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
9/2
4g Casino Prince x Sweet Cheeks (General Nediym )
7
4.3
20/1
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (58)
20/1
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Perjurer (Redoute's Choice )
8
4.4
9/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Parr (58.5)
9/1
4g Redoute's Choice x Femina Fashion (Shamardal (USA))
9
6.6
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K Jennings (59)
30/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Prerequisite (Charge Forward )
10
7.3
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
15/2
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Clara Bow (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
9.3
20/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: C W Brown (57)
20/1
5g I Am Invincible x Flickering Fire (Forest Glow (USA))