Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Friday, February 2

Race 1 - Win $10k Cash At C'bury Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.24 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (57)
2/1
2c Lonhro x Seaside (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Imsouane,
This nick: 60 runners; 43 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
2.0
15/8F
T: K A Lees
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
15/8F
2f Sebring x Queen Hazel (USA) (Monarchos (USA))
3
2.2
8/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (55)
8/1
2f Snitzel x Maritime (Falbrav (IRE))
4
3.0
40/1
T: R A Freedman
R: D P McDonogh (55)
40/1
5
3.1
Magpie (2)
10/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Shinn (57)
10/1
2c More Than Ready (USA) x Amelia's Dream (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.2
Skyray (4)
13/4
T: C E Conners
R: C W Brown (57)
13/4
2c Smart Missile x Distinctive (Falbrav (IRE))
Race 2 - Tab Rewards Mdn Hcp (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.48 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Condor (1)
9/10F
T: P M Perry
R: C W Brown (59.5)
9/10F
3c Fastnet Rock x Ronan's Bay (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Ronan's Rock,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
5/2
3c Sebring x Valentine Miss (Danetime (IRE))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: David Digney
3
4.8
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55.5)
5/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.2
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56)
8/1
3g All Too Hard x Devil Moon (King Cugat (USA))
5
20.2
Alik (4)
16/1
T: David Payne
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
16/1
3g All Too Hard x Kerimba (IRE) (Sinndar (IRE))
Race 3 - Book Summer Hospitality-Bm70 (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.57 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/2
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Deanne Panya (58)
11/2
5m California Dane x Deal Or No Deal (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/10F
T: G McFarlane
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
9/10F
5m Krupt x Self Evident (Umatilla (NZ))
3
1.3
Kopite (3)
15/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Rachel King (58.5)
15/1
5m Excites x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine )
4
2.2
15/4
T: G A Ryan
R: A Adkins (56.5)
15/4
6m Bel Esprit x My Broken Drum (GB) (Slickly (FR))
5
2.3
10/1
T: D Lane
R: B Shinn (58.5)
10/1
6g Haradasun x Ionica (Commands )
6
3.3
20/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
20/1
8m Stratum x Silk And Money (Frisco View (USA))
7
6.1
60/1
T: Grant Allard
R: A Hyeronimus (59.5)
60/1
7g Mossman x Jaes Jeune (Jeune (GB))
8
6.7
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
20/1
5g Gonski x On The Natural (Dehere (USA))
Race 4 - Tab (Bm75) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.99 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
7/1
4g Sepoy x Daanet Al Dunya (USA) (Rahy (USA))
Winning siblings: Baltic, Caline, Dwindle, Monogram, Tarquin,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
13/4
3
3.8
11/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (53)
11/1
6m Husson (ARG) x Tennessee Red (Red Ransom (USA))
4
4.0
9/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (59)
9/2
4g Tickets x Happen (Zeditave )
5
5.1
5/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: C W Brown (54.5)
5/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Meritous (Danehill (USA))
6
9.1
11/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: B Shinn (56)
11/4F
4m So You Think (NZ) x I Promise (USA) (Hook And Ladder (USA))
7
9.4
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
20/1
4g Denman x Permission (Commands )
8
13.6
Balius (8)
12/1
T: G D Neale
R: A Adkins (53)
12/1
5g Lonhro x Miss Mycenae (UAE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Race 5 - Australian Turf Club (Bm89) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 89 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.09 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (57.5)
5/4F
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: Rachel King (51.5)
11/2
5m Time Thief x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
3
0.6
Kudero (1)
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
20/1
7g Choisir x Bomba (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
0.7
11/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (58)
11/4
5
1.7
11/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: J R Collett (56)
11/1
6g Zariz x Miss Johann (Johann Quatz (FR))
6
3.2
12/1
T: J M Austin
R: C W Brown (55.5)
12/1
7
3.7
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
20/1
6g Northern Meteor x Exciting To Win (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
10.3
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57.5)
20/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Shawnee Girl (Encosta De Lago )
Race 6 - Schweppes Shooting Star (Bm78) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.62 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57.5)
5/1
4g Lonhro x Seances (Canny Lad )
This nick: 35 runners; 30 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
1.0
2/1F
T: G A Ryan
R: T Angland (58)
2/1F
4g Lonhro x Monsoon Wedding (Danehill (USA))
3
1.2
11/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
11/1
4m All American x Sky Girl (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
4
1.3
12/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
12/1
4h Snitzel x Win Here Win There (Dehere (USA))
5
2.0
30/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: B Shinn (57.5)
30/1
4g Bullbars x Starnet (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
2.7
11/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
11/1
4m Snitzel x Kirovskaya (French Deputy (USA))
7
2.8
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (59.5)
6/1
4g Savabeel x Eloa (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
3.7
14/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (57)
14/1
4g Sebring x La Goulue (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
4.2
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
4/1
3c Al Maher x Street Lass (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 7 - #theraces (Bm79) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 79 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.72 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: T Angland (59)
7/2
5g Magnus x Northpoint (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Northern Storm, Set For Fame,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (57.5)
7/4F
4g Snitzel x Madame Trop Vite (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
3
1.4
13/2
T: P R Atkins
R: Rachel King (56.5)
13/2
4
1.8
25/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (57)
25/1
5g Galileo (IRE) x Classic Music (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.2
66/1
T: G W Murray
R: C W Brown (58)
66/1
4g Ready's Image (USA) x Langfibian (Langfuhr (CAN))
6
2.4
40/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Tim Clark (57)
40/1
6g Zizou x Solysombra (Iglesia )
7
3.0
20/1
T: K J Parker
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
20/1
4g Snippetson x Witches Hat (El Moxie (USA))
8
4.4
6/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: G Schofield (56.5)
6/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x My Parlay (Flying Spur )
9
10.9
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53.5)
5/1
10
13.2
60/1
T: Ms J Pracey
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
60/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Reiby Royale (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 8 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.97 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (59)
6/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Tarcoola Diamond (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cluster, Diamond Jim, Inkling, Jazette, Novikov,
This nick: 4 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details9 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
14/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (59.5)
14/1
4m Seventh Reason x Euro Chic (Dehere (USA))
3
1.2
15/2
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (59)
15/2
4m Hinchinbrook x Mamzelle Pedrille (Zoffany (USA))
4
2.2
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
6/1
4m I Am Invincible x Nice Surprise (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
5
3.1
Alart (1)
9/1
T: P M Farrell
R: J Parr (61)
9/1
5m Excellent Art (GB) x Al Sahra (Desert Sun (GB))
6
3.8
Pandeia (12)
7/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Tim Clark (56)
7/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Miss Canny (Canny Lad )
7
3.9
50/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: T Angland (60.5)
50/1
5m Al Maher x Latest Flame (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.1
8/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: Rachel King (55)
8/1
4m Testa Rossa x Sovereign Duchess (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
6.3
11/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
11/4F
4m Beneteau x Jazzy General (General Nediym )
10
7.0
20/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: L Magorrian (58)
20/1
4m Foxwedge x Pure Intentions (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
9.8
16/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Hyeronimus (60)
16/1
5m Exceed And Excel x Queenofthefaeries (Dubai Destination (USA))