Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, July 3

Race 1 - Australian Turf Club (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.02 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (58)
6/1
4m Commands x Smoothie (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
2
0.2
11/2
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (57)
11/2
5m Stratum x Moccasin Bend (Eternity Range (USA))
3
0.3
5/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: Chris C Williams (58.5)
5/2
4m Not A Single Doubt x Misshiraz (Secret Savings (USA))
4
1.5
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
4/1
3f All Too Hard x Radio Song (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
1.7
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (58.5)
7/4F
3f Redoute's Choice x Brazilian Pulse (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
6
5.6
25/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms M Weir (59.5)
25/1
5m Onemorenomore x Accretion (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
Race 2 - Press Statement @ Vinery Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.99 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: B Shinn (57.5)
3/1
2g Star Witness x Exceed And Excite (Exceed And Excel )
2
0.1
10/9F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
10/9F
2c Sebring x Lonoree (Lonhro )
3
2.4
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
11/1
2c Exceed And Excel x Kidman (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
2.5
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (56.5)
9/1
2c I Am Invincible x Whenever (Anabaa (USA))
5
2.9
6/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (56)
6/1
2c Declaration Of War (USA) x Pink Ice (Mugharreb (USA))
6
3.0
50/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
50/1
2c Dream Ahead (USA) x Ring Me Ruby (Lion Heart (USA))
7
3.4
Duty (3)
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (56.5)
20/1
2c Fastnet Rock x Risk Aversion (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.2
16/1
T: G W Moore
R: Jenny Duggan (54.5)
16/1
2g Sizzling x Kastenessen (Balestrini (IRE))
Race 3 - Anz Bloodstock News Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.21 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/2
T: J G Sargent
R: B Shinn (57)
15/2
2f All Too Hard x Our Quivira (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Arikara, Glenall, Kichai, Panipique, Tribal Rock,
2
0.1
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
20/1
2f Shooting To Win x Lobola (Anabaa (USA))
3
2.9
Starla (1)
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (58.5)
9/10F
2f Snitzel x Houston Benefactor (Encosta De Lago )
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
4
3.0
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
10/1
2f Shooting To Win x Grand Daughter (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.2
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: Jenny Duggan (54.5)
30/1
2f All Too Hard x Pretty Uncanny (Exceedingly Good )
6
4.7
15/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
15/1
2f Spirit Of Boom x Mini Magic (Piccolo (GB))
7
5.5
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Reith (56.5)
10/1
2f Zoustar x French Penn (Noverre (USA))
8
5.6
10/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Brock Ryan (53.5)
10/1
2f Star Witness x Anuket (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
9
6.1
100/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
100/1
2f Eurozone x Reglisse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
6.2
Seraph (15)
100/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (55.5)
100/1
2f Poet's Voice (GB) x Fantastic Angel (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
11
6.7
60/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Cejay Graham (53)
60/1
2f Sizzling x Tale Of Love (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
8.7
20/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
20/1
Race 4 - Tab (Bm66) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.72 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/15F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (60.5)
8/15F
3f Zoustar x One In A Million (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Karacatis, Ring Da Belle, Shamillion,
2
2.5
Wimlah (5)
6/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (60)
6/1
3f Sebring x Caiguna (Dubai Destination (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$320,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Stud, Wingham, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / Adrian Bott / Mount Hallowell Stud
3
2.8
11/1
T: Ms R Dunn
R: A Bullock (60)
11/1
3f Benfica x Androssa (Testa Rossa )
5
3.6
25/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
25/1
6
4.9
20/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Cejay Graham (55.5)
20/1
3f Dubleo (USA) x Inside Story (Umatilla (NZ))
7
5.2
Jazette (11)
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (58)
8/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Tarcoola Diamond (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
12.4
60/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
60/1
3f Frisco View (USA) x Cajun Comet (Filante (NZ))
9
15.4
60/1
T: T P Croft
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
60/1
3f Charge Forward x Luanne (Redoute's Choice )
Race 5 - Ranvet Power Formula (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.69 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Shinn (58)
6/1
4m Star Witness x Commanding Girl (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Manhattan Mist,
2
0.2
Nuke (11)
5/2F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (56)
5/2F
3g Smart Missile x Hoist (Zeditave )
3
0.7
9/2
T: Richard Litt
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
9/2
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Lobola (Anabaa (USA))
4
1.2
11/4
T: G Portelli
R: Ms S Clenton (56.5)
11/4
3c Excelebration (IRE) x Offshore Sham (Shamardal (USA))
5
4.2
13/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
13/2
5m All American x Sky Girl (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
6
7.5
8/1
T: Ms R Dunn
R: Jenny Duggan (54.5)
8/1
5m Stratum x Solanas (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
9.0
14/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Rachel King (56)
14/1
Race 6 - Frosted @ Darley (Bm74) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:58.79 (37.84)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (59)
13/4
4g Makfi (GB) x Tia Kia (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
2
1.0
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
12/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Warm Whispers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr G Hennessy
3
1.2
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56.5)
20/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Priorities (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
1.7
Ulusaba (15)
6/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55)
6/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Mabsam (Stratum )
5
3.5
10/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (56.5)
10/1
3f Snitzel x Music Review (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
6.8
60/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (59.5)
60/1
7
6.9
50/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Chris C Williams (54)
50/1
6g Duporth x One True Love (Galileo (IRE))
8
7.1
100/1
T: David Payne
R: A Banks (56)
100/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Skibo Castle (Carnegie (IRE))
9
7.3
30/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
30/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Dagmar (Danehill (USA))
10
8.3
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: Jenny Duggan (58.5)
40/1
4g Pierro x Vinavion (Flying Spur )
11
10.1
Milunka (16)
15/8F
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
15/8F
3f All Too Hard x Distinctive Lass (Orientate (USA))
12
10.2
15/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
15/1
5g Sebring x Princess Gemma (Dr Fong (USA))
13
11.2
20/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (60)
20/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Racing Romance (Hussonet (USA))
14
14.7
20/1
T: Paul Messara
R: Brock Ryan (58)
20/1
4m Sebring x Tapanappa (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 7 - Canterbury League Club (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:35.85 (37.37)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (58.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Cheval Le Vent, I Love Champagne,
2
0.2
Plenty (5)
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (58)
11/4F
3g Zoustar x Ubiquity (Hurricane Sky )
3
0.7
13/4
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
13/4
5g Trusting x Weekend In Paris (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
1.7
Braces (1)
12/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Cejay Graham (59)
12/1
7g Duporth x Mount Juliet (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
1.9
8/1
T: A J Cummings
R: C Reith (54)
8/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Mycup Runneth Over (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.1
8/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Chris C Williams (54)
8/1
7g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Mask Cheval (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
2.5
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
6/1
5m Jukebox Jury (IRE) x Vive La Reine (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
8
2.7
12/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Ms M Weir (57)
12/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Lamarr (Quest For Fame (GB))