CANTERBURY - Wednesday, January 22

Race 1 - Street Boss @ Darley Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.90 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10
John Thompson
N Rawiller (59)
9/10
Winning siblings: My Dear Friend,
Lot 87 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Boonah, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 280 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$390,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: David Lucas As Agent For Phoenix Investments
2
1.5
15/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (58)
15/4
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Little Surfer Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
5.5
3/1
J A O'Shea
T Marquand (58.5)
3/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Snip Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
9.3
16/1
Craig Carmody
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
16/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Hot Millie (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
10.1
16/1
M, W & J Hawkes
B Avdulla (57)
16/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Al Julhara (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
12.2
40/1
Matthew Smith
J Ford (55)
40/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Helena Girl (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
14.9
25/1
R & M Freedman
Tommy Berry (55.5)
25/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Dandesha (FR) (Dansili (GB))
8
15.7
40/1
G D Hickman
K S Latham (58)
40/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Mae Jinx (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Headwater @ Vinery Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.12 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4
G A Ryan
J B Mc Donald (56.5)
11/4
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Red Fez (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 320 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: G Ryan
2
0.1
2/1
J A O'Shea
T Marquand (59)
2/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Life On The Edge (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 33 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $240000 Res $280000
3
0.3
3/1
James Cummings
J Parr (56)
3/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Montsegur (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
4
1.3
20/1
M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (55.5)
20/1
5
1.6
Rome (1)
8/1
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark (59)
8/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Dance Card (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
2.9
30/1
R & M Freedman
B Avdulla (57)
30/1
3g Americain (USA) x Goujon (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
7
4.2
12/1
Bjorn Baker
N Rawiller (57)
12/1
3c Sacred Falls (NZ) x Contented (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
4.7
12/1
L J Bridge
J R Collett (57)
12/1
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Ready Magic (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 3 - Vale Mr Bob Whyburn (Bm72) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:57.45 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/8
Bjorn Baker
N Rawiller (60)
15/8
4g Savabeel (AUS) x I Do (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Lot 204 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Blandford Bloodstock
2
1.5
Miyake (4)
13/4
C J Waller
G Schofield (54)
13/4
3c Deep Impact (JPN) x Star Fashion (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
3.8
7/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (55)
7/1
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Fairy Tipsy (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Lot 157 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
4
5.3
2/1
David Payne
J R Collett (54)
2/1
5
6.6
14/1
G Portelli
R Dolan (51.5)
14/1
6
6.8
20/1
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara (53)
20/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 4 - Ranvet (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.57 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
David Pfieffer
Cejay Graham (55)
6/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Aforethought (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Malice,
2
2.5
7/2
G Portelli
R Dolan (60)
7/2
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Miss Essembee (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
2.7
7/2
R & L Clarke
Brock Ryan (51.5)
7/2
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Moore (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 38 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.8
5/2
C J Waller
Chris C Williams (55)
5/2
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Consulting (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.0
Celer (3)
11/2
Ms K Waugh
Billy Owen (56)
11/2
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Amalfi Cat (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
6
5.0
8/1
J C Coyle
Ms L Day (52)
8/1
7
6.8
40/1
R L Pearse
Qin Yong (50)
40/1
8
9.8
Fuel (2)
30/1
W T Wilkes
Ms M Weir (56.5)
30/1
Race 5 - Sky Racing Active (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.66 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4
Mark Newnham
J B Mc Donald (60.5)
9/4
4g Pierro (AUS) x Briolette (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 75 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
2
4.3
Surjin (9)
30/1
P M Perry
R Dolan (55.5)
30/1
Lot 187 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
4.5
25/1
Matthew Smith
J Ford (59)
25/1
4h Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Harvest Queen (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
4
5.0
5/1
R & C Jolly
J Bowman (58)
5/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x We Betcha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.1
12/1
G W Moore
G Schofield (57.5)
12/1
6
5.3
5/1
N J Olive
N Rawiller (58.5)
5/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Wuji (AUS) (Northern State (USA))
7
9.1
60/1
G G Kirkup
Chris C Williams (60)
60/1
7g New Approach (IRE) x Swishes (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
10.4
6/4
J A O'Shea
Billy Owen (56)
6/4
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Ten Carat Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Schweppes (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.80 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
David Pfieffer
Tim Clark (54.5)
7/2
3c Deep Field (AUS) x Final Agreement (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 725 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
8/1
Tash Burleigh
K Jennings (58)
8/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Street Lass (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 289 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Blue Silks Thoroughbreds
Lot 109 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Drake Bloodstock, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 80,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
1.5
7/2
Joseph Pride
J B Mc Donald (58.5)
7/2
Lot 113 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
2.9
30/1
D Lane
Chris C Williams (56.5)
30/1
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Lucky Beauty (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
3.8
50/1
David Pfieffer
Ms K O'Hara (54)
50/1
4g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Sinuous (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
4.6
30/1
E & L Longmire
J R Collett (55.5)
30/1
7g Show A Heart (AUS) x Just The Star (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
7
4.8
6/4
David Pfieffer
N Rawiller (56)
6/4
3c Rubick (AUS) x Coco De Mer (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
6.8
6/1
G A Ryan
R Dolan (55)
6/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Yosei (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
9
10.1
30/1
Mitchell Beer
Simon Miller (58.5)
30/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Regrowth (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 7 - Canterbury League Club (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.95 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $50,000
0
0.0
30/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (58.5)
30/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Lady Krovanh (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
1
11/4
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark (56)
11/4
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Satin Shoes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Satin Slipper,
2
4.3
9/2
K A Lees
J Bowman (60)
9/2
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Dance Girl Dance (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 93 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Bruce Elkington Bloodstock
3
4.7
2/1
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry (58)
2/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Lago Joy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 21 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bstock/Go Bloodstock Australia
4
6.5
3/1
Mark Newnham
J Parr (57)
3/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Longlea (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
7.8
Oksal (5)
20/1
Bjorn Baker
B Lerena (59)
20/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Flying Hope (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
8.2
20/1
Luke Pepper
Simon Miller (59)
20/1
5m Mossman (AUS) x Miss Midas (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
9.5
16/1
G Portelli
Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
16/1
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Dance To My Tune (CAN) (Stravinsky (USA))