Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, January 22

Race 1 - Street Boss @ Darley Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.90 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10F
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (59)
9/10F
3f I Am Invincible x Dash On Ruby (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: My Dear Friend,
2
1.5
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
15/4
3f Al Maher x Little Surfer Girl (Encosta De Lago )
3
5.5
3/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: T Marquand (58.5)
3/1
3f Al Maher x Snip Snip (Snippets )
4
9.3
16/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
16/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Hot Millie (Magic Albert )
5
10.1
16/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (57)
16/1
3f Star Witness x Al Julhara (Fastnet Rock )
6
12.2
40/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (55)
40/1
7
14.9
25/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
25/1
3f Sebring x Dandesha (FR) (Dansili (GB))
8
15.7
40/1
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (58)
40/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Mae Jinx (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Headwater @ Vinery Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.12 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4
T: G A Ryan
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
11/4
3g Snitzel x Red Fez (Red Ransom (USA))
2
0.1
2/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: T Marquand (59)
2/1F
3g Sebring x Life On The Edge (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.3
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (56)
3/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Montsegur (New Approach (IRE))
4
1.3
20/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
20/1
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Gunawati (Galileo (IRE))
5
1.6
Rome (1)
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (59)
8/1
3g Pierro x Dance Card (Exceed And Excel )
6
2.9
30/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: B Avdulla (57)
30/1
3g Americain (USA) x Goujon (Snitzel )
7
4.2
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (57)
12/1
3c Sacred Falls (NZ) x Contented (More Than Ready (USA))
8
4.7
12/1
T: L J Bridge
R: J R Collett (57)
12/1
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Ready Magic (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 3 - Vale Mr Bob Whyburn (Bm72) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:57.45 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (60)
15/8F
4g Savabeel x I Do (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mrs A Cruz
2
1.5
Miyake (4)
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54)
13/4
3c Deep Impact (JPN) x Star Fashion (Street Cry (IRE))
3
3.8
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55)
7/1
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Fairy Tipsy (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
4
5.3
2/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (54)
2/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Pink Ice (Mugharreb (USA))
5
6.6
14/1
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (51.5)
14/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Melania (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
6.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
20/1
3g Savabeel x Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 4 - Ranvet (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.57 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Cejay Graham (55)
6/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Aforethought (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Malice,
2
2.5
7/2
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (60)
7/2
4g Zoustar x Miss Essembee (Flying Spur )
3
2.7
7/2
T: R & L Clarke
R: Brock Ryan (51.5)
7/2
4m Eurozone x Moore (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.8
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: Chris C Williams (55)
5/2F
5g I Am Invincible x Consulting (Flying Spur )
5
3.0
Celer (3)
11/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Billy Owen (56)
11/2
6
5.0
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms L Day (52)
8/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Healing Kiss (Dr Fong (USA))
7
6.8
40/1
T: R L Pearse
R: Qin Yong (50)
40/1
8
9.8
Fuel (2)
30/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
30/1
7g Not A Single Doubt x Sierra Nevada (End Sweep (USA))
Race 5 - Sky Racing Active (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.66 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: J B Mc Donald (60.5)
9/4
4g Pierro x Briolette (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2
4.3
Surjin (9)
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Dolan (55.5)
30/1
5g Stratum x Melbourne Rose (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
4.5
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (59)
25/1
4h Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Harvest Queen (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
4
5.0
5/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: J Bowman (58)
5/1
4g Pierro x We Betcha (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.1
12/1
T: G W Moore
R: G Schofield (57.5)
12/1
4h I Am Invincible x Miss Solis (Oratorio (IRE))
6
5.3
5/1
T: N J Olive
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
5/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Wuji (Northern State (USA))
7
9.1
60/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Chris C Williams (60)
60/1
7g New Approach (IRE) x Swishes (Danehill (USA))
8
10.4
6/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Billy Owen (56)
6/4F
3c I Am Invincible x Ten Carat Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Schweppes (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.80 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
7/2
3c Deep Field x Final Agreement (Not A Single Doubt )
2
0.2
8/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: K Jennings (58)
8/1
5g Al Maher x Street Lass (Street Cry (IRE))
3
1.5
7/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
7/2
6g Fastnet Rock x Dance To My Tune (CAN) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
2.9
30/1
T: D Lane
R: Chris C Williams (56.5)
30/1
4m Delago Deluxe x Lucky Beauty (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
3.8
50/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
50/1
4g Fighting Sun x Sinuous (Canny Lad )
6
4.6
30/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: J R Collett (55.5)
30/1
7g Show A Heart x Just The Star (Agnes World (USA))
7
4.8
6/4F
T: David Pfieffer
R: N Rawiller (56)
6/4F
3c Rubick x Coco De Mer (Lonhro )
8
6.8
6/1
T: G A Ryan
R: R Dolan (55)
6/1
3g Deep Field x Yosei (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
9
10.1
30/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
30/1
4g Snitzel x Regrowth (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 7 - Canterbury League Club (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.95 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $50,000
0
0.0
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (58.5)
30/1
4m Sepoy x Lady Krovanh (Dehere (USA))
1
11/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (56)
11/4
Winning siblings: Satin Slipper,
2
4.3
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (60)
9/2
4m Zoustar x Dance Girl Dance (Made Of Gold (USA))
3
4.7
2/1F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (58)
2/1F
3f Sebring x Lago Joy (Encosta De Lago )
4
6.5
3/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (57)
3/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Longlea (Secret Savings (USA))
5
7.8
Oksal (5)
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (59)
20/1
4m Denman x Flying Hope (Flying Spur )
6
8.2
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (59)
20/1
5m Mossman x Miss Midas (Flying Spur )
7
9.5
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
16/1
3f Deep Field x Dance To My Tune (CAN) (Stravinsky (USA))