Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Friday, January 31

Race 1 - Canterbury League Club Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.50 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57)
5/1
2c Press Statement x Calaluna (Mujahid (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/4
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
9/4
2f Exosphere x Glows (Canny Lad )
3
0.5
13/8F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Tommy Berry (57)
13/8F
2c Fastnet Rock x Legally Bay (Snippets )
4
0.9
13/4
T: J G Sargent
R: B Avdulla (57)
13/4
2c Sidestep x Up And Over (Oratorio (IRE))
5
1.3
25/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (57)
25/1
2g Smart Missile x Valerina (Val Royal (FR))
Race 2 - Mirvac Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.47 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (54)
3/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Medaglia (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/10F
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (57.5)
9/10F
3g Deep Field x Miatoko (Danzero )
4
10.8
4/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
4/1
3g Choisir x Flaming Magic (Brief Truce (USA))
5
13.1
13/2
T: Brenden Mackay
R: N Rawiller (57)
13/2
3g Smart Missile x Airways (General Nediym )
Race 3 - Sky Racing Active Mdn Hcp (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.00 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
11/4
3g Epaulette x Kidnapper (Red Ransom (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
6/1
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (54)
6/1
3c Dissident x Barinka (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
3
3.0
Saigon (5)
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
11/8F
4
6.5
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (59)
9/2
3c Adelaide (IRE) x Itsmycall (NZ) (Thorn Park )
5
6.6
Seraph (7)
16/1
T: David Payne
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
16/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Fantastic Angel (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
6.8
14/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (55)
14/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Malaahy (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
Race 4 - Schweppes (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.44 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: N Rawiller (59)
11/2
5g Fastnet Rock x Media (Gilded Time (USA))
Winning siblings: Aware, Harpers, Offer,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: John Bateman
R: Tim Clark (59)
7/2
6g I Am Invincible x Calm Abiding (Kampala (GB))
3
1.6
1/1F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
1/1F
5m Star Witness x Commanding Girl (Fastnet Rock )
4
2.9
16/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (55)
16/1
8g Pendragon (NZ) x Budderoo Miss (Forest Glow (USA))
5
3.4
9/2
T: J C Coyle
R: T Marquand (55.5)
9/2
6g Trusting x Weekend In Paris (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
3.6
20/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (54)
20/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Classic Music (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.4
40/1
T: C Heywood
R: Cejay Graham (51)
40/1
7g Bon Hoffa x Penny Run Fast (Dash For Cash )
Race 5 - Bowermans Furniture (Bm70) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:56.54 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
7/2
6g Champs Elysees (GB) x Sailors Path (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
2/1F
5m Redwood (GB) x Margravine (Red Ransom (USA))
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Logan Racing Stables
3
2.3
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (56.5)
8/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Savannah's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
4
3.6
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
11/2
5g Rock 'n' Pop x Irish Belle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
4.1
30/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
30/1
7m Testa Rossa x Mate (Dehere (USA))
6
5.4
13/2
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (54)
13/2
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Skibo Castle (Carnegie (IRE))
7
5.6
40/1
T: J & G Lee
R: J P Morris (55)
40/1
4g Haradasun x Alicia Markova (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
8
6.8
25/1
T: R & L Price
R: T Marquand (57.5)
25/1
9
7.3
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
20/1
4g Snippetson x Calm As A Lady (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
10.3
11/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: J Ford (58)
11/1
6g Duporth x Shadow Miss (Dane Shadow )
Race 6 - Kari Shooting Star (Bm72) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.27 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55)
5/2
3f Fastnet Rock x Savannah River (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Rose Of Savannah,
This nick: 89 runners; 60 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
Agassi (1)
15/1
T: A J Cummings
R: N Rawiller (62)
15/1
4g Pierro x Halle Rocks (Fastnet Rock )
3
0.3
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
9/2
4
1.8
6/4F
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (60.5)
6/4F
4g Exceed And Excel x Matras (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
1.9
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
9/1
4g Epaulette x Soho Madame (Falbrav (IRE))
6
2.7
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54)
25/1
4m I Am Invincible x Khepri (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
7
3.7
12/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: J R Collett (57)
12/1
4g Shamus Award x Lucky Songs (NZ) (Johar (USA))
8
6.0
30/1
T: M P Quinn
R: Jenny Duggan (55.5)
30/1
4g Shamus Award x Asia Winds (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Venue Mode (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.01 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
20/1
9g Choisir x A Little Naughty (Rustic Amber (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/9F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (58.5)
10/9F
6g Fastnet Rock x Dance To My Tune (CAN) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
0.3
20/1
T: Matthew Vella
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
20/1
5g Nicconi x Is Amazing (Laranto )
4
0.6
15/1
T: G W Murray
R: Cejay Graham (57.5)
15/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Magical Misty (Magic Albert )
5
0.7
50/1
T: C E Conners
R: Tommy Berry (58)
50/1
6
2.0
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Hutchings (56)
12/1
5g Sebring x Free Spirited (Fastnet Rock )
7
2.2
10/1
T: G D Hickman
R: N Rawiller (58)
10/1
7g Home On The Grange x Lea Tonde (Filante (NZ))
8
3.2
12/1
T: Richard Litt
R: T Marquand (59)
12/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Lobola (Anabaa (USA))
9
3.5
15/2
T: D I Atkins
R: Brock Ryan (58)
15/2
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Gymea Lily (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
5.5
4/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Bowman (58)
4/1
Race 8 - The Agency Real Estate (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.62 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
5/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Puzzle (Shamardal (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
2
0.2
13/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (56.5)
13/4F
3
0.4
4/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms S Clenton (58.5)
4/1
5g Mossman x Lesmartre (Jugah (USA))
4
0.8
8/1
T: Richard Litt
R: T Marquand (60.5)
8/1
5
0.9
13/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (58)
13/2
4h Zoustar x Marcovette (St. Covet )
6
1.0
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: R Dolan (55.5)
12/1
5m Hinchinbrook x Brave Soul (More Than Ready (USA))
7
2.3
30/1
T: G D Neale
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
30/1
5g Lonhro x Come Hither (Redoute's Choice )
8
3.6
4/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
4/1
4g Written Tycoon x Miss Monashee (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
4.0
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: Brock Ryan (51)
40/1
5m Choisir x French Fantasy (French Deputy (USA))
10
4.1
150/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Jenny Duggan (53)
150/1
6m Time Thief x Siraiki (Singspiel (IRE))
11
6.9
66/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
66/1
7m Strada x Aubade (Mukaddamah (USA))