Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Monday, October 5

Race 1 - Sky Racing Active Mdn Hcp (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.72 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Namazu (3)
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (58)
11/2
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Earthquake (Exceed And Excel )
This nick: 26 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/9F
T: J A O'Shea
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
10/9F
3g Stratum x Dayeala (NZ) (Starcraft (NZ))
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
3
2.1
Yiyi (5)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (57)
8/1
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
4
2.3
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
13/2
3f Vancouver x Paprika (General Nediym )
5
2.5
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (59)
3/1
3c Frankel (GB) x Kahara River (IRE) (Bushranger (IRE))
Race 2 - 3yo Graduation (Bm68) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.16 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/8F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (59.5)
11/8F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
2
0.2
5/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: Rachel King (56.5)
5/2
3f Deep Field x Miss Midas (Flying Spur )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA)/McEnnis Racing
3
1.0
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
9/2
3f Nicconi x Midnight Fling (Danehill (USA))
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
Buyer: Gold Edge Syndications Pty Ltd
4
3.4
9/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54)
9/2
3f Exceed And Excel x Sultry Feeling (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.5
14/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: J R Collett (56.5)
14/1
3f Star Witness x Pussycat Doll (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 3 - Schweppes (Bm72) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.83 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
2/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (60.5)
2/1
5m I Am Invincible x Equiano (Al Maher )
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Joe Pride Racing
2
2.8
20/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (58)
20/1
4m Smart Missile x Walkway (Exceed And Excel )
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: B Moore
3
3.8
6/4F
T: J G Sargent
R: S Clipperton (59)
6/4F
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr JG Sargent
4
5.6
16/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (52)
16/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Miz Riocee (Mister C. (USA))
5
6.7
3/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (58)
3/1
5m Snitzel x Oriental Ruby (Street Cry (IRE))
6
8.7
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (58.5)
20/1
4m Savabeel x Princess Kyoto (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Race 4 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm72) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:54.86 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (57)
11/2
6m Street Cry (IRE) x So Pristine (Zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 10 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/4F
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (57)
7/4F
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x She's Streetsahead (Street Sense (USA))
3
3.4
5/2
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: K Mc Evoy (59.5)
5/2
6g So You Think (NZ) x Imagining (Flying Spur )
112015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock
4
5.4
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
12/1
4m Dissident x Ostentatious (Shamardal (USA))
5
6.4
40/1
T: K R Dryden
R: J R Collett (55)
40/1
7g Casino Prince x Muppets (Snippets )
6
6.7
100/1
T: J W Richards
R: S Clipperton (59)
100/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Flower Fairy (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
7
7.1
6/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Rachel King (55)
6/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Second Draw (Galileo (IRE))
8
7.3
9/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59)
9/1
5g Pierro x Lucky Angel (Redoute's Choice )
Race 5 - Tab Long May We Play (Bm78) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.23 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
11/2
5m Ocean Park (NZ) x Hy Fuji (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Fuji Fame, Global Currency, Kermadec,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.1
5/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (60.5)
5/2F
5g Zed (NZ) x Adriatico (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
0.9
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (59)
15/2
4
1.2
5/2F
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: N Rawiller (59)
5/2F
5g Your Song x Fornini (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.1
5/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: G Boss (58.5)
5/1
6g All Too Hard x Shack (Canny Lad )
6
12.0
7/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Regan Bayliss (61.5)
7/1
Race 6 - Bowermans Furniture (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.98 (33.48)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (60.5)
8/1
5g Magnus x Titania Star (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Star Magnum,
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Moorillah Pastoral
112017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing Benalla Vic
Buyer: Darby Racing
2
0.2
4/7F
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (55)
4/7F
3g Nicconi x Chicago (Artie Schiller (USA))
112019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Lees Racing Pty Limited
3
2.0
30/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Brock Ryan (55)
30/1
4
2.3
16/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
16/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Inertia (NZ) (Danasinga )
5
2.7
11/1
T: Gary & John Moore
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
11/1
5g I Am Invincible x Miss Solis (Oratorio (IRE))
6
2.9
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (58.5)
13/4
7
7.7
66/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Ms L Day (58)
66/1
10g Choisir x A Little Naughty (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Race 7 - Anz Bloodstock News (Bm78) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.44 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/8F
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (58)
15/8F
4m I Am Invincible x Dash On Ruby (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: My Dear Friend,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Boonah, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$390,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: David Lucas As Agent For Phoenix Investments
2
1.3
2/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (58)
2/1
4m Lonhro x Mirrasalo (Redoute's Choice )
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
3
1.5
30/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: R Dolan (54)
30/1
4m Rubick x Torah (Spinning World (USA))
4
1.8
30/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Cejay Graham (51)
30/1
7g Bullbars x Starnet (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
2.1
11/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (54.5)
11/1
6
2.9
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (55.5)
9/1
4m Hallowed Crown x Hexameter (Octagonal (NZ))
7
3.0
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
15/2
5m Street Boss (USA) x So Unique (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
3.1
20/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
20/1
6g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Soneva (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
9
4.8
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
12/1
5m Exceed And Excel x Vital Mist (Encosta De Lago )
10
6.6
40/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Tom Sherry (60)
40/1
6g Smart Missile x North Sea (Hussonet (USA))
Race 8 - 2020 Vinery Stallions (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.98 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/10F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
9/10F
3f Written Tycoon x Beauty World (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 3 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Passed in - $ 500,000
3
3.0
15/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: Rachel King (58.5)
15/4
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Boomex (Exceed And Excel )
4
3.8
60/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms L Day (52)
60/1
7m Stratum x Moccasin Bend (Eternity Range (USA))
5
4.6
16/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
16/1
3f Snitzel x Rose Of Sharon (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.8
Harto (11)
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
11/1
4m Fastnet Rock x More Strawberries (More Than Ready (USA))
7
5.0
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: J R Collett (55)
8/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Above Perfection (Encosta De Lago )