Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, May 27

Race 1 - Iron Jack Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:16.15 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
20/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: J R Collett (56.5)
20/1
2f Hinchinbrook x Bippo No Bungus (Dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lubuk,
2
2.3
5/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (58)
5/2
3
2.4
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms L Day (53.5)
6/1
2f Sebring x Diana's Star (Northern Meteor )
4
2.7
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
9/2
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Planet Rock (Fastnet Rock )
5
2.9
Zelify (6)
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
2/1F
2f Snitzel x Snipify (Snippets )
6
9.2
50/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Schofield (57)
50/1
2f Hallowed Crown x Kiwi Colleen (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
9.3
11/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
11/2
2f Vancouver x Blueberry Hill (Myboycharlie (IRE))
Race 2 - Microphone @ Darley Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:17.06 (38.04)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: R Dolan (58)
8/1
2c Deep Field x Ashley's Kitty (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Chasing Comets, Nothing Too Hard,
2
0.2
Edmond (3)
5/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Adkins (58)
5/1
3
1.2
Oregon (9)
13/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Bowman (58)
13/2
2c Zoustar x Canyonville (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
4
2.2
7/2F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
7/2F
2c Exceed And Excel x Comical Smile (USA) (Comic Strip (USA))
5
2.5
14/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: S Clipperton (58)
14/1
2c Proisir x Pemba Nepali (Domesday )
6
2.8
15/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (58)
15/2
2c I Am Invincible x Magic Harmony (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.8
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J R Collett (58)
5/1
2c Siyouni (FR) x Shakeyourbody (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
4.3
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
16/1
2g Exosphere x Star Charge (Charge Forward )
9
4.4
6/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
6/1
2c Sebring x She's Due (USA) (Devil His Due (USA))
Race 3 - Yes Yes Yes @ Coolmore (Bm66) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:16.13 (37.42)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
11/4
3f Hallowed Crown x Polar Success (Success Express (USA))
2
0.2
9/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: N Rawiller (58)
9/4F
3
1.0
Darleb (2)
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (61)
9/1
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Shamtastic (Shamardal (USA))
4
1.7
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (60)
5/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Cloud Song (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.2
Jetski (1)
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (60)
10/1
3g Lonhro x Outdoor (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.6
9/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: K Mc Evoy (59.5)
9/1
3g Rubick x Our Songbird (Fastnet Rock )
7
7.7
6/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (60.5)
6/1
3c Snitzel x Madame Andree (War Emblem (USA))
Race 4 - Ranvet (Bm72) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:37.14 (38.40)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Milunka (12)
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
13/4
4m All Too Hard x Distinctive Lass (Orientate (USA))
2
1.3
25/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (57.5)
25/1
3
1.4
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (59.5)
8/1
4m Sebring x Rocha (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.2
15/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (59)
15/2
4m Camelot (GB) x Triple Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
4.1
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (56)
10/1
6
5.2
3/1F
T: J C Coyle
R: Chris C Williams (59)
3/1F
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Run For Naara (More Than Ready (USA))
7
6.2
12/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
12/1
4m Smart Missile x Swing Vote (Northern Meteor )
8
7.5
6/1
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (59)
6/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Always Loyal (Bradbury's Luck )
9
12.3
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
20/1
3f Foxwedge x Mallard (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
10
25.6
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (58)
12/1
5m Stratum x Sayahailmary (Keep The Faith )
Race 5 - Tab (Bm64) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:02.29 (38.53)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
3/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (59)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Spirit Of Galway,
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Surrey Farm
Buyer: MCCA Group (NZ)
2
2.8
6/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: N Rawiller (61.5)
6/1
5g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Shezalago (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.9
13/2
T: J & G Lee
R: A Adkins (57)
13/2
4g Highly Recommended x Splash (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
4
4.0
12/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: Ms L Day (57)
12/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Toulon Bay (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.2
4/1
T: W P Cave
R: R Dolan (62.5)
4/1
5g Elvstroem x Lady In Paris (Zeditave )
6
6.0
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: K Mc Evoy (61)
12/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Testama (FR) (Testa Rossa )
7
6.5
66/1
T: D A Williams
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
66/1
6g Wiener Walzer (GER) x Orana (GER) (Areion (GER))
8
9.8
16/1
T: M C Conners
R: Rachel King (59.5)
16/1
6m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Racing Romance (Hussonet (USA))
9
11.4
16/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (60)
16/1
4h Not A Single Doubt x Quiet Maggy (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
10
11.5
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J B Mc Donald (60)
6/1
11
16.6
80/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
80/1
12
21.7
25/1
T: N R Ward
R: Tim Clark (58)
25/1
5g Haradasun x War Empress (Buriton (NZ))
Race 6 - Headwater @ Vinery (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:16.97 (38.08)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
8/1
T: B J Dodson
R: J Bowman (61)
8/1
4g Sebring x Sayahailmary (Keep The Faith )
Winning siblings: Argentina, Astralis, Song And A Prayer,
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Twin Palms Stud / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
0.1
20/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
20/1
7g Zariz x Comeback Queen (King's Theatre (IRE))
3
0.4
Vitesse (11)
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
13/2
4m Snitzel x Sananda (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
4
0.5
9/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (59.5)
9/2
4h Zoustar x Marcovette (St. Covet )
5
2.7
7/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Ms L Day (57.5)
7/1
6
2.9
12/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Rachel King (57.5)
12/1
7
3.3
11/2
T: G D Hickman
R: Tommy Berry (61)
11/2
7g Home On The Grange x Lea Tonde (Filante (NZ))
8
5.1
5/2F
T: G A Ryan
R: A Hyeronimus (61)
5/2F
4g Pins x Queen Of Lions (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
11.0
25/1
T: K R Dryden
R: A Adkins (56.5)
25/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Pray To God (Stravinsky (USA))
10
23.3
60/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Chris C Williams (61.5)
60/1
7g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Evensong (GER) (Waky Nao (GB))
Race 7 - Sky Racing Active (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:37.92 (38.69)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/2
T: J C Deamer
R: N Rawiller (60)
11/2
5g Redoute's Choice x La Praline (Anabaa (USA))
2
1.3
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (60.5)
14/1
5g Mossman x Nephtys (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.6
9/2F
T: Danielle Seib
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
9/2F
4
3.9
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
8/1
6g Savabeel x Pingus (Falbrav (IRE))
5
5.2
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: K Mc Evoy (60.5)
40/1
6g Nicconi x Clever Me (Anabaa (USA))
6
5.5
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Ms L Day (58.5)
11/2
3g Dissident x Follonica (Flying Spur )
7
6.8
9/2F
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (59)
9/2F
8
7.0
20/1
T: W P Cave
R: R Dolan (61)
20/1
9
7.2
15/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (60.5)
15/1
5g All American x Salutations (Redoute's Choice )
10
10.0
9/2F
T: Kody Nestor
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
9/2F
4g Smart Missile x Stage Performer (Encosta De Lago )