Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, May 6

Race 1 - Iron Jack Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.65 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
13/8F
2f Exceed And Excel x Pittsburgh Flyer (Street Cry (IRE))
This nick: 19 runners; 10 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: David Payne
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
8/1
3
1.6
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
16/1
2f Sebring x Diana's Star (Northern Meteor )
4
1.8
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (57.5)
7/2
2f Lonhro x Houston Benefactor (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.5
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (57.5)
9/2
2f Zoustar x Surprise Bid (General Nediym )
6
4.0
12/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (56.5)
12/1
2f Pride Of Dubai x Daisy Lane (Not A Single Doubt )
7
4.8
Zouflu (3)
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: G Boss (57.5)
16/1
2f Zoustar x Moonflute (Danehill (USA))
8
6.5
16/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
16/1
2f Hinchinbrook x Tetsuko (I Am Invincible )
9
7.1
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Clipperton (57)
30/1
10
12.4
80/1
T: G M Brown
R: Rachel King (56.5)
80/1
2f Dissident x Doula (Commands )
Race 2 - Too Darn Hot @ Darley Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.35 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: G Boss (57.5)
9/2
2c Better Than Ready x Blessed Anna (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Eskdale Girl,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Robert Heathcote/Steve Morley Bloodstock
2
0.2
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57)
7/1
2c Nicconi x Think Fast (Lucky Owners (NZ))
3
1.5
Namazu (6)
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (57)
7/1
2c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Earthquake (Exceed And Excel )
4
1.7
15/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
15/2
2c Kermadec (NZ) x Final Stretch (Canny Lad )
5
1.8
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
3/1F
2c I Am Invincible x Tai Tai Tess (Magic Albert )
6
2.1
12/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: S Clipperton (57)
12/1
7
2.4
60/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (57)
60/1
2c Real Impact (JPN) x Kirovskaya (French Deputy (USA))
8
3.0
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
15/4
2c Savabeel x Zoria (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
9
16.3
Shaddy (8)
20/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
20/1
2c Hallowed Crown x Japali Bike (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Press Statement @ Vinery Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.17 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
4/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Cloud Song (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: On The Floor, Rock 'N' Roller,
This nick: 90 runners; 61 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
11/4F
3
0.3
7/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (55.5)
7/1
4
0.4
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (57)
8/1
3f Snitzel x World Joy (Anabaa (USA))
5
2.4
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56)
16/1
3f Sebring x Kyria (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.2
Zing (7)
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
30/1
3f Zoustar x Zirna (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
7
5.0
100/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Rachel King (55)
100/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Zarock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.0
9/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55)
9/2
3f Star Witness x Anuket (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
9
6.6
15/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
15/4
3f Written Tycoon x Aqualuna (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 4 - Sky Racing Active (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:35.15 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/4F
T: J G Sargent
R: J Parr (60.5)
11/4F
4g Power (GB) x Game Duchess (Montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Dolan (55)
6/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Sister Bruce (Shamardal (USA))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
3
1.0
3/1
T: J C Deamer
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
3/1
5g Redoute's Choice x La Praline (Anabaa (USA))
4
2.7
25/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: G Boss (58)
25/1
8g Lonhro x Lamarr (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
2.9
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58.5)
9/2
6
3.1
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (58.5)
13/2
3f I Am Invincible x Lilliburlero (Redoute's Choice )
7
3.3
15/2
T: W P Cave
R: Rachel King (61)
15/2
8
6.1
100/1
T: Craig Bermingham
R: B Spriggs (54)
100/1
9g Exceed And Excel x Chandelier (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
15.2
25/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Hyeronimus (59.5)
25/1
4g War Front (USA) x Coin Broker (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 5 - Ranvet (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.89 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (62.5)
6/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Sunstyle (Xaar (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (59)
15/1
4h Zoustar x Marcovette (St. Covet )
3
1.2
11/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (57.5)
11/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Second Draw (Galileo (IRE))
4
2.3
15/8F
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (60.5)
15/8F
4g Turffontein x Media Academy (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.4
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (60.5)
10/1
6
2.7
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: K Mc Evoy (59.5)
30/1
3f Atlante x Chaparella (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
7
3.2
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (60)
9/2
3g Dissident x Siwa Lady (Gonski )
8
4.0
20/1
T: G D Neale
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
20/1
5g Lonhro x Come Hither (Redoute's Choice )
9
5.5
20/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Parr (57)
20/1
10
6.3
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
20/1
3g Deep Field x Exhibit (Octagonal (NZ))
11
6.7
Jazette (11)
10/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Boss (56)
10/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Tarcoola Diamond (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 6 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm70) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:58.65 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
9/2
3g I Am Invincible x Watchful (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Cautious Time, Muheeb, Mulaazem, Necklace, Sepoy,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
11/4F
5m Deep Impact (JPN) x Topliner (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
0.4
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
15/2
3g Adelaide (IRE) x Pentimento (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
3.7
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
12/1
3c Dissident x Society Lady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
4.2
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (60)
20/1
6g Hinchinbrook x Salsify (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
5.0
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Dolan (60.5)
25/1
5g Camelot (GB) x Spritza (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
5.2
8/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: G Boss (58.5)
8/1
8
6.0
7/2
T: A J Denham
R: J Bowman (58.5)
7/2
3c Deep Field x Lady Bligh (Redoute's Choice )
9
6.5
Zidane (15)
30/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: B Spriggs (54)
30/1
5g Zariz x Etinceler (Way Of Light (USA))
10
7.8
Accoy (12)
100/1
T: R & L Price
R: K Mc Evoy (54.5)
100/1
4m Unencumbered x Infinite Grace (Prince Of Birds (USA))
11
9.6
100/1
T: Richard Litt
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
100/1
6m Song Of Tara (IRE) x What A Giggle (Air De France (USA))
12
9.8
40/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (55)
40/1
4m Sebring x Sachariste (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
13
10.4
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Rachel King (58.5)
30/1
5g Ilovethiscity x Medusa (Stratum )
Race 7 - Tab (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.46 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: J B Mc Donald (61.5)
7/4F
4g Snitzel x One Sweet Day (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Homework, Let's Celebrate,
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: J Bowman (60.5)
15/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Neroli (Viscount )
3
1.5
40/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: B Spriggs (54)
40/1
6g Arlington x Lion Belle (Lion Heart (USA))
4
1.7
11/4
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (59)
11/4
3g Not A Single Doubt x Feint (Warring Nations (USA))
5
1.9
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: R Dolan (56)
11/1
5m Hinchinbrook x Brave Soul (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.1
30/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: J Innes Jnr (56)
30/1
5g Haradasun x Star Of Tiarne (Filante (NZ))
7
2.3
50/1
T: G W Murray
R: J Parr (58)
50/1
6g Ready's Image (USA) x Langfibian (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
5.8
11/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (57)
11/1
4m Smart Missile x Sagrada (NZ) (Perfectly Ready )
9
7.5
12/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
12/1
5g All Too Hard x Zauberin (Zabeel (NZ))
10
7.6
5/1
T: G W Murray
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
5/1