Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Wednesday, August 19

Race 1 - Hyland Race Colours Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.46 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Tom Sherry (54)
12/1
3c Fiorente (IRE) x Empress Eleven (War Pass (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/15F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
8/15F
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Catkins (Dubawi (IRE))
3
0.7
13/2
T: J G Sargent
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
13/2
3g Sacred Falls (NZ) x Lithograph (USA) (Echo Of Light (GB))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
112019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications
4
1.4
15/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: J R Collett (56)
15/2
5
2.2
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
20/1
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Distinctive (Falbrav (IRE))
6
5.0
Lamelo (7)
15/2
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
15/2
3g Headwater x Sicilian Miss (Northern Meteor )
Race 2 - Bowermans Comm. Furniture Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.07 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
9/4
3f Exceed And Excel x Abduction (Street Cry (IRE))
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.0
7/4F
T: J G Sargent
R: R Dolan (59)
7/4F
3f Power (GB) x Now And Again (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
3.3
12/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: K Mc Evoy (57.5)
12/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Matinee (Flying Spur )
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: G Ryan
4
4.6
9/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (57.5)
9/1
5
6.8
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56)
12/1
3f Headwater x Swaane (Charge Forward )
6
7.3
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (57)
13/4
3f Zoustar x Locket (Fastnet Rock )
Race 3 - Frosted @ Darley (Bm72) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:36.99 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/9F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tommy Berry (55)
10/9F
4g All Too Hard x Music Review (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
2
0.3
5/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (57.5)
5/1
5g Pierro x Briolette (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
3
3.1
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Dolan (58)
9/1
6g All Too Hard x Ashley's Kitty (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
4.0
Lubuk (5)
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
7/2
5
4.4
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
8/1
6m Street Cry (IRE) x So Pristine (Zabeel (NZ))
6
7.7
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
25/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x Melania (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
10.4
100/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (60.5)
100/1
8
12.7
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (58)
20/1
4g Brazen Beau x Show Stealer (Tobougg (IRE))
Race 4 - Sky Racing Active (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.23 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/9F
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (56)
10/9F
3f All Too Hard x Juliet's Princess (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Kuramae,
This nick: 40 runners; 26 winners; 2 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Richard Freedman
2
1.5
Badia (7)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
9/2
4m Snitzel x Fiesole (Fraar (USA))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Godolphin
3
2.0
20/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Ms M Weir (52)
20/1
5m Moshe x Solar (Exceed And Excel )
4
4.8
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (58)
9/1
4m I Am Invincible x Impressions (Octagonal (NZ))
5
5.6
5/2
T: James Cummings
R: Ms L Day (57)
5/2
4m Hallowed Crown x Hexameter (Octagonal (NZ))
6
10.9
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
14/1
4m Exceed And Excel x Puzzle (Shamardal (USA))
Race 5 - Joe Sharabati (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.36 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: D Lane
R: Tom Sherry (56.5)
6/1
5m Delago Deluxe x Lucky Beauty (Peintre Celebre (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Manx Park Sutton Forest NSW
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
2
1.0
Hulk (6)
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
5/2F
4g I Am Invincible x Volkaspray (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
3
4.0
11/4
T: James Cummings
R: G Boss (55.5)
11/4
4
5.3
Strike (11)
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
12/1
3c Spirit Of Boom x Passara (Tsuimai )
5
5.4
20/1
T: Scott Collings
R: Brock Ryan (57.5)
20/1
5g Zoustar x Exciting To Win (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
5.8
Karaja (4)
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J R Collett (58)
13/2
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Cascada (Lonhro )
7
6.6
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms L Day (55)
30/1
8
7.1
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Dolan (55)
16/1
5h Denman x M'lady Pedrille (Al Maher )
9
7.2
7/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (55)
7/1
3c Headwater x Umaquest (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 6 - Press Statement @ Vinery-Bm72 (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:16.63 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
7/2
4g Exceed And Excel x Se Sauver (Bel Esprit )
Winning siblings: Escape Artist, Scamper,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2
2.3
10/9F
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
10/9F
3c Hinchinbrook x Dezign (Zabeel (NZ))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms Pty Ltd
3
3.1
9/2
T: L J Bridge
R: J R Collett (57)
9/2
4g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Ready Magic (More Than Ready (USA))
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$250,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Carmel Size Racing
4
3.5
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tom Sherry (57.5)
16/1
5g Epaulette x Soho Madame (Falbrav (IRE))
5
3.7
Celer (2)
40/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Ms L Day (57)
40/1
6
5.2
Aim (4)
15/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (59.5)
15/2
3c Star Witness x Vintage Strike (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
7
5.6
25/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Ms M Weir (54)
25/1
6m Commands x Smoothie (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
8
6.4
25/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Brodie Loy (57)
25/1
Race 7 - Vale Mr Gowan Williams (Bm72) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:02.28 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: W P Cave
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
7/2
6g Elvstroem x Lady In Paris (Zeditave )
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
3/1
5m Jakkalberry (IRE) x Presslist (Librettist (USA))
3
1.2
6/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Tom Sherry (57)
6/1
7g Denman x Pagan Princess (Bite The Bullet (USA))
112015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: T Howlett
4
2.5
11/4F
T: K A Lees
R: K Mc Evoy (59)
11/4F
5m Snitzel x Empress Lily (Zabeel (NZ))
5
5.0
Tochi (2)
9/1
T: R & L Price
R: Tommy Berry (61)
9/1
5m Al Maher x Imperatrix (Strategic )
6
5.1
20/1
T: G K White
R: Rachel King (60)
20/1
8g Street Cry (IRE) x Light Chance (Carnegie (IRE))
7
5.5
Frazil (13)
60/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Ms W Costin (54)
60/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Sastruga (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
7.0
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Dolan (56.5)
20/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Carcassonne (Testa Rossa )
9
10.5
20/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
20/1
4m Smart Missile x Walkway (Exceed And Excel )
10
47.4
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (55)
30/1
4m Sebring x Kyria (Encosta De Lago )