Breednet Results

CARNARVON - Saturday, July 20

Race 1 - Bottlemart Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.16
Prizemoney: $10,300
1
15/8
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
15/8
4m Moshe x Morelia (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
2
5.5
11/2
T: P J Daly
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
11/2
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Sense Of Purpose (Tiger Hill (IRE))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
3
6.0
11/8F
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kate Southam (55)
11/8F
4g Patronize x Scenicism (Scenic (IRE))
4
9.8
7/1
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
7/1
3g Magnus x Secret's Out (Key Business )
5
10.5
15/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Ms P Edwards (56)
15/1
6
10.9
30/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Ms J Gray (56)
30/1
4g Danehill Express x Royal Conquest (Royal Academy (USA))
7
13.5
16/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Kate Fitzgerald (56)
16/1
5m Eternity Range (USA) x Street Image (Street Cry (IRE))
8
33.2
100/1
T: P R Bland
R: Tayla Stone (58)
100/1
6g Magic Albert x Pharaway Eyes (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Cooper's Dry (Bm56+) (1600m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.20 (37.79)
Prizemoney: $11,300
1
10/9F
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kristy Bennett (58)
10/9F
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Carabine (Anabaa (USA))
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Grant Williams
2
1.5
7/2
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Ms P Edwards (55.5)
7/2
3
2.8
7/2
T: Einey Smallridge
R: Kate Southam (54.5)
7/2
6g Haradasun x Virginia Breeze (Anabaa (USA))
4
5.8
6/1
T: P J Daly
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
6/1
8g Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Chakras (Brackenbury )
5
10.7
11/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Ms J Gray (54)
11/1
10g Testa Rossa x Heartbeat (Rory's Jester )
6
11.1
30/1
T: Glen Cortes
R: Ms N Hopwood (55)
30/1
4m Henny Hughes (USA) x Lady Of Kings (Kingston Rule (USA))
Race 3 - Al's Liquor Store Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.72 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $11,300
1
5/2F
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms N Hopwood (60.5)
5/2F
5g Demerit x Pacifist (Hurricane Sky )
2
0.2
7/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Kate Fitzgerald (57.5)
7/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Broccoletta (Brocco (USA))
2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Korilya Stud
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
3
2.5
4/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
4/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Saffron Fire (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
3.3
30/1
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
30/1
4
3.3
15/4
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Ms J Gray (56)
15/4
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Celtic Feva (Dr Johnson (USA))
6
3.6
9/2
T: P J Daly
R: Ms R Forrest (59.5)
9/2
5g Blackfriars x Locks (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
5.7
9/2
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kristy Bennett (55.5)
9/2
4m Stratum x Pass The Baton (Choisir )
Race 4 - Condo Table Grapes Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.16 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $10,300
1
15/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54)
15/1
4m Danehill Express x Not So Sweet (Dash For Cash )
Winning siblings: Adamus,
2
0.1
13/4F
T: Zach Tyler
R: Tayla Stone (60)
13/4F
4g Reward For Effort x In The Moment (Desert Sun (GB))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
7.4
7/2
T: Einey Smallridge
R: Kate Southam (56)
7/2
6g Demerit x Matilda Bay (Marwina )
2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Wafle Pty Ltd, Hazelmere, WA
Buyer: David Harrison
4
7.4
12/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Ms J Gray (56)
12/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Trimconnection (Speed Week )
5
8.9
20/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
20/1
5m Saxon x Miss Tinkerbell (Woodman (USA))
6
9.2
100/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms N Hopwood (55)
100/1
7
9.7
6/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Kate Fitzgerald (58.5)
6/1
5m Domesday x Mystical (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
8
9.8
4/1
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
4/1
9
13.8
25/1
T: Glen Cortes
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
25/1
5g Blackfriars x Not So Pretty (Bletchley Park (IRE))
10
13.9
15/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Ms P Edwards (55.5)
15/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Cathedral Rock (NZ) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
15.0
7/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Alan Kennedy (61)
7/1
Race 5 - Condo Produce (Bm56+) (1400m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.32 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $11,300
1
9/4F
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: B Banovic-Edwards (58)
9/4F
5g Balestrini (IRE) x Portrait Lass (Perugino (USA))
2
1.0
Ronboy (7)
9/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
9/1
3
4.3
6/1
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
6/1
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$15,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud, Belhus, WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
4
8.9
9/2
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Ms R Forrest (56.5)
9/2
5g Testa Rossa x Tremezzo (Encosta De Lago )
5
9.8
80/1
T: P J Daly
R: Kate Fitzgerald (55)
80/1
7m Spielmeister x Sateen (More Than Ready (USA))
6
11.3
13/2
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Ms J Gray (55.5)
13/2
7m Pins x Dawning (NZ) (Danasinga )
7
11.4
20/1
T: Glen Cortes
R: Kate Southam (54)
20/1
5g Chateau Istana (GB) x Lorna's Lass (Bianconi (USA))
8
11.5
7/2
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Ms P Edwards (59.5)
7/2
9
11.9
30/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
30/1
4g Widden Valley x Foxy Joan (NZ) (Desert Fox (GB))
10
13.9
20/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms N Hopwood (57.5)
20/1
9g Danehill Express x Karla Keys (Soviet Lad (USA))
Race 6 - Coopers/Al's Minilya Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.48 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Ms P Edwards (60.5)
5/2
8g Artie Schiller (USA) x Girls Day (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Edgewood, Gail, Girls Away, Liberty Reign, Rustana,
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Toolora Lodge, Nyora
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.8
2/1F
T: P J Daly
R: Ms R Forrest (57.5)
2/1F
5g Smart Missile x Breaking News (Brief Truce (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
3
5.1
11/2
T: D E Black
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
11/2
5g Moshe x Barella Sorella (Encosta De Lago )
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
4
5.3
15/2
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Ms J Gray (58.5)
15/2
9g Trade Fair (GB) x Corporate Lady (Corporate Raider )
5
6.0
11/2
T: Zach Tyler
R: Tayla Stone (59)
11/2
4g Danehill Express x Datina (Le Grand Seigneur (CAN))
6
8.1
20/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
20/1
5g Oratorio x Miss Glen Argyle (Desert Sun (GB))
7
8.5
40/1
T: Glen Cortes
R: Ms N Hopwood (55)
40/1
5g Bradbury's Luck x Sheer Devotion (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
8
9.3
10/1
T: D E Black
R: Kate Southam (59)
10/1
7g Danerich x Tristram Power (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
9
33.1
100/1
T: P R Bland
R: Kate Fitzgerald (55)
100/1
6g So Secret x Matinee Appeal (Chanteclair )
Race 7 - Als Coldest Beer In Town-Bm56+ (1000m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.44 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $11,300
1
20/1
T: G P Criddle
R: Ms N Hopwood (55)
20/1
Winning siblings: Rocket Monkey,
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Belhus Racing Stables
2
0.3
15/4
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: B Banovic-Edwards (59)
15/4
7g Balmont (USA) x Diagnostic (Scenic (IRE))
2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$0
Vendor: Toreby Park
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $25,000
3
1.3
8/11F
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kristy Bennett (59.5)
8/11F
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Cats Whiskers (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Beatson Stables Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
4.9
50/1
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
50/1
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Choubain (Oratorio )
5
6.7
12/1
T: D E Black
R: Kate Southam (55)
12/1
3g Magnus x Creation (God's Own )
6
7.9
50/1
T: T R Clancy
R: Ms P Edwards (57)
50/1
5g Oratorio x Happy Hallowell (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
8.0
Oh Hell (11)
30/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Tayla Stone (55)
30/1
8
8.3
Argoon (3)
15/2
T: D R Pateman
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
15/2
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Contortion (Redoute's Choice )
9
8.6
14/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms R Forrest (56.5)
14/1
8g Natural Destiny x Damah Lady (Mukaddamah (USA))
10
10.3
66/1
T: Glen Cortes
R: Ms J Gray (54.5)
66/1
11g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Risette (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
11
10.8
12/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Kate Fitzgerald (58)
12/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Pass The Parcel (More Than Ready (USA))