Breednet Results

CARNARVON - Sunday, August 30

Race 1 - Love Apple Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.76
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/8F
T: D R Couper
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (55)
11/8F
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Maryann (Marooned (GB))
Winning siblings: First Episode, Miss Sahara, Normandy,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 MM National Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Stefan Vahala As Agent
112016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
2
1.8
8/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (54)
8/1
4m Patronize x Hialeah Star (Luskin Star )
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Pearce Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.9
10/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
10/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Pilbara Sand (Encosta De Lago )
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
4.5
15/1
T: M Ball
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
15/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Buduga's Dream (Investor's Dream (BRZ))
5
4.9
20/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Mollie Clark (56)
20/1
4m Galah x Secret Crush (So Secret )
6
5.6
16/1
T: Michelle Hagley
R: Ms M Hagley (56)
16/1
5m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Classic Miss (Bletchley Park (IRE))
7
7.5
30/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms N Hopwood (56)
30/1
5m Planet Five (USA) x Inrange (Eternity Range (USA))
8
9.9
20/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53)
20/1
4m My Atacanta (IRE) x Vernaut (Verglas (IRE))
9
15.3
2/1
T: P J Daly
R: Kristo Sardelic (55)
2/1
10
19.1
150/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Y Valenti (58)
150/1
7g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Never Easy (Elvstroem )
11
21.1
100/1
T: R B Martin
R: Victoria Corver (54)
100/1
7m Trotamondo (CHI) x Luskarina (Blackfriars )
Race 2 - Tabtouch Carnarvon Cup 12/9-C3 (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.36
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: R R Evans
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
4/1
9g Shrewd Rhythm x Moisture (Mossman )
Winning siblings: Dew West,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Heytesbury Stud
Buyer: COMMERCIAL BLOODSTOCK SERVICES PTY LTD
2
0.8
Argoon (3)
13/2
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (57.5)
13/2
6g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Contortion (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.3
40/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
40/1
6m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Oriel (Oratorio )
112016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
4
2.2
15/2
T: Einey Smallridge
R: Mollie Clark (57)
15/2
8g Haradasun x Virginia Breeze (Anabaa (USA))
5
4.3
100/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52)
100/1
7m My Atacanta (IRE) x Vernaut (Verglas (IRE))
6
4.5
7/4F
T: Einey Smallridge
R: Victoria Corver (60)
7/4F
6g Danehill Express x Royal Conquest (Royal Academy (USA))
7
19.7
15/2
T: R G Smith
R: Madi Derrick (56)
15/2
5m Starcraft (NZ) x You Asleep (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 3 - Avis Carnarvon (Bm56+) (1400m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.08
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
16/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (57)
16/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/5F
T: K L Moore
R: Madi Derrick (53.5)
4/5F
6g Foxwedge x Belle D'Amour (Jet Spur )
112016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: L Rowan
3
3.0
10/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Mollie Clark (57)
10/1
4
4.1
11/4
T: P J Daly
R: Kristo Sardelic (57)
11/4
8g Husson Lightning x Speed Up (Canny Lad )
5
6.1
10/1
T: P J Daly
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
10/1
7g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Arcadia (Redoute's Choice )
6
9.8
30/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
30/1
7
10.8
60/1
T: D R Couper
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (52.5)
60/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Second Plan (Second Empire (IRE))
8
11.1
50/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52)
50/1
99
0.0
16/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Y Valenti (58)
16/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Testy (Testa Rossa )
Race 4 - Get The Tabtouch Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.68
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/8F
T: D R Pateman
R: Madi Derrick (55)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Boom Box, Three Rar,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Belhus Syndications
2
6.5
60/1
T: M Ball
R: C Nicoll (57)
60/1
5g Blackfriars x Testa Magic (Testa Rossa )
112017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Michael Lane / Richard Bayliss
3
7.8
9/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Ms S Altieri (58.5)
9/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Chinese Burn (Natural Blitz )
4
7.9
25/1
T: R R Evans
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
25/1
7m War Chant (USA) x Kashcrop (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
5
10.9
25/1
T: K L Moore
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (56.5)
25/1
5g Heritage x Cambiata (FR) (Alzao (USA))
6
11.0
7/2
T: P G Moses
R: Victoria Corver (54)
7/2
7
11.8
8/1
T: R G Smith
R: Natasha Faithfull (60)
8/1
4g El Roca x Hope And Joy (Red Ransom (USA))
8
12.7
6/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (56)
6/1
4m Planet Five (USA) x Tip The Angel (Tip The Pro )
9
13.2
30/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Mollie Clark (60)
30/1
6g Patronize x Scenicism (Scenic (IRE))
10
14.7
25/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55)
25/1
4g My Admiration x Miss Exquisite (Western Symphony (USA))
11
16.2
20/1
T: D R Couper
R: Kristo Sardelic (52)
20/1
6m Planet Five (USA) x Genuine Girl (Is It True (USA))
12
17.1
20/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms N Hopwood (55)
20/1
6g Proart x Flaming Rosa (King Of Roses )
Race 5 - Stu Maver Mem. Sprint-Bm68+ (1000m)
Class: BM68+ Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.92
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (60)
9/2
7g Henny Hughes (USA) x Transaction (Key Business )
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4
T: Zach Tyler
R: Natasha Faithfull (57)
9/4
6g Reward For Effort x In The Moment (Desert Sun (GB))
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
112016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
0.9
2/1F
T: D R Couper
R: Kristo Sardelic (54.5)
2/1F
4
2.3
8/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (57)
8/1
8g I Am Invincible x Dubai Fling (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
2.5
30/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Mollie Clark (55)
30/1
6g Stratum x Rebel Sister (Falbrav (IRE))
6
3.1
25/1
T: D R Couper
R: Ms N Hopwood (55)
25/1
8g Kendel Star x Kopek (Fasliyev (USA))
7
3.3
6/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Madi Derrick (55.5)
6/1
9g Ad Valorem (USA) x She's Captivating (Regal Classic (CAN))
8
15.9
16/1
T: Michelle Hagley
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
16/1
7g Rogano x Pearls Of Wisdom (Pearl Of Love (IRE))
99
0.0
60/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52)
60/1
9g Balmont (USA) x Diagnostic (Scenic (IRE))
Race 6 - Peter Evans Memorial (Bm68+) (1700m)
Class: BM68+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:45.36
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: Keshaw Dhurun (54)
25/1
9g Saxon x Kiseki Belle (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Desert Oak, Retosona, Saxabelle,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Jenabel (10)
11/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
11/1
112015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$3,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
0.3
7/2
T: Zach Tyler
R: Madi Derrick (53)
7/2
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
4
0.9
6/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (61)
6/1
9g Good Journey (USA) x Zip Baby Zip (Indian Danehill (IRE))
5
5.5
40/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
40/1
6
5.7
8/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Nicoll (62)
8/1
10g Written Tycoon x Mochaccino (Mukaddamah (USA))
7
9.3
11/2
T: Michelle Hagley
R: Ms M Hagley (61)
11/2
6g Big Brown (USA) x Logan's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
8
10.5
12/1
T: P J Daly
R: Kristo Sardelic (53)
12/1
6g Danehill Express x Datina (Le Grand Seigneur (CAN))
9
11.2
30/1
T: Glen Cortes
R: Victoria Corver (58)
30/1
8g Reaan x Jalsah (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
12.8
50/1
T: P J Daly
R: Mollie Clark (55)
50/1
7g Written Tycoon x Tranquility (Redoute's Choice )
11
14.7
5/2F
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms N Hopwood (59)
5/2F
Race 7 - Carnarvon Growers Assoc.-Bm56+ (1200m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.24
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/4
T: R J Malpass
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (60)
9/4
10g Flying Pegasus x I Do Believe (Fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Bos Taurus, Friar's Fantasia,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm
Buyer: COMMERCIAL BLOODSTOCK SERVICES PTY LTD
2
1.0
12/1
T: R R Evans
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
12/1
8g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Oh Mio (Kenvain )
112014 MM Perth Winter Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.4
2/1F
T: P J Daly
R: Kristo Sardelic (56)
2/1F
4g Hinchinbrook x Romantic Flyer (Flying Spur )
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Electra Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.6
50/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms N Hopwood (55)
50/1
5
4.1
Woodbug (11)
20/1
T: D R Couper
R: C Nicoll (55)
20/1
6g Planet Five (USA) x Recamier (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
5.4
11/1
T: D R Couper
R: Ms M Hagley (57)
11/1
8g Saxon x Mystic Bisque (Corporate Raider )
7
6.9
9/2
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Keshaw Dhurun (54)
9/2
6m Danehill Express x Not So Sweet (Dash For Cash )
8
7.1
15/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Y Valenti (58.5)
15/1
6g Slater x Pack Your Bags (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))