Breednet Results

CASTERTON - Sunday, September 10

Race 1 - Heywood Hardware Hrdl (3480m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Heavy(8) Time: 4:01.99
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: J P Salanitri
R: Lee Horner (64.5)
9/2
6m Bradbury's Luck x Celtic Courage (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Adios Steve, Set The Tone,
2
5.0
8/11F
T: Richard Laming
R: A Lynch (66)
8/11F
6m Ekraar (USA) x Ghemashah (Danewin )
3
6.8
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: S Jackson (70)
3/1
6g Turffontein x Greta's Rose (General Nediym )
4
8.0
8/1
T: D J Cannon
R: P Hamblin (67)
8/1
8g Tough Speed (USA) x Dazzling Vintage (Weasel Clause )
5
8.7
20/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: R Cully (67)
20/1
7g Kaphero x Zafia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Bet365 Mdn Hrdl (3480m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(8) Time: 3:59.04
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (68)
20/1
Winning siblings: Playfellow,
2
2.5
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: S Jackson (68)
8/1
7g Golden Snake (USA) x Domitrix (At Talaq (USA))
3
3.3
16/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (68)
16/1
6g Savabeel x Rena Rush (USA) (St. Jovite (USA))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding
4
3.4
4/5F
T: J A McLean
R: B Small (66.5)
4/5F
7g Danehill Express x Classic Enigma (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
4.3
15/8
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (65)
15/8
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Lekitama (West Quest (CAN))
6
12.3
50/1
T: Ms C Graesser
R: Archie Bellamy (65)
50/1
8g Carnegie (IRE) x Vonanne (NZ) (Creese (GB))
100
0.0
150/1
T: M T Quadara
R: P Hamblin (66)
150/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Sea Affair (Sea Road )
100
0.0
80/1
T: G C Smith
R: Adam Roustoby (65)
80/1
7g Reset x Cellar Dweller (Luskin Star )
Race 3 - Helloworld Portland Mdn Hrdl (3480m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(8) Time: 3:59.05
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: S Jackson (68)
12/1
5g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Carnivale (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Auld Regret, Santelmo Fuego,
2
0.2
5/2
T: Amy McDonald
R: Lee Horner (64.5)
5/2
3
3.0
15/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: B Small (66.5)
15/1
5g Rothesay x Veyana (FR) (Kahyasi (IRE))
4
6.2
Burhan (2)
20/1
T: G C Smith
R: A Lynch (68)
20/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Perfect Evening (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
6.2
6/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (66)
6/1
6m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Kwan (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
8.2
5/2F
T: Steven Pateman
R: R Cully (68)
5/2F
10g High Chaparral (IRE) x Selebela (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
11.2
6/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: P Hamblin (68)
6/1
9g Blevic x Tons Of Go (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
17.2
13/2
T: Steven Pateman
R: Clayton Douglas (65)
13/2
7g Pentire (GB) x Belle Nuite (NZ) (Balmerino (NZ))
Race 4 - Heywood Stockfeeds Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.12
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
5/2
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Tristraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
2
0.8
30/1
T: Jaymee Cockram
R: A Lynch (58.5)
30/1
4g Elvstroem x Vinifera Lady (Dieu D'Or )
3
1.8
20/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: W Egan (58.5)
20/1
8g Strategic x Old Blush (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
2.7
15/1
T: J A Rogers
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
15/1
5
3.7
11/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
11/2
4m Mossman x Cosmic Challenge (Galileo (IRE))
6
4.5
9/4F
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
9/4F
4g Street Boss (USA) x Aetos (Golden Lake )
7
4.7
8/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
8/1
4g Barely A Moment x Epona Gold (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
4.8
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
10/1
4m Dane Shadow x Swiss Current (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
9
8.0
14/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
14/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Belle Uno (Delgado (USA))
10
10.0
150/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
150/1
5m Street Sense (USA) x Marple (USA) (Diesis (GB))
11
10.2
200/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
200/1
5h Nayrizi (IRE) x Quasarch (Staaraq )
12
16.2
Sathern (16)
200/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Rose Pearson (55.5)
200/1
13
17.0
200/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: Cody Collins (54.5)
200/1
4g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Image Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
14
21.7
60/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
60/1
4m Moshe x Delightful Minx (Hillman )
Race 5 - Moredun Hill Stpl (3800m)
Class: Steeple Track: Heavy(8) Time: 4:42.28
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Clayton Douglas (61)
4/1
7g Encosta De Lago x Lucida (Danehill (USA))
2
0.1
4/6F
T: Simon Ryan
R: B Small (74)
4/6F
8g Conillon (GER) x Neogel (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
3
8.1
20/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: P Hamblin (64)
20/1
8g Pentire (GB) x Clarissa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
8.8
11/2
T: P A Healey
R: Lee Horner (64.5)
11/2
8g Delzao x Lady Zena (NZ) (State Of Kings (USA))
5
14.8
20/1
T: C A Balfour
R: M Kelly (64)
20/1
10g Grass Wonder (USA) x No Whisper (Turtle Island (IRE))
100
0.0
10/1
T: M J Williams
R: A Lynch (64)
10/1
8g Dash For Cash x Untainted Love (Desert Prince (IRE))
100
0.0
40/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Adam Roustoby (63)
40/1
8g Nothin' Leica Dane x Picamelo (Piccolo (GB))
Race 6 - Tac (Bm58) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:55.63
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Yendall (58)
11/2
2
2.5
16/1
T: J Tarin
R: S Tsaikos (57)
16/1
5g Musee D'Orsay x Borrascosa (Matahif (NZ))
3
3.3
11/4
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
11/4
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Tief (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
4
3.6
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Justin Huxtable (59)
20/1
5g Flying Spur x Quiet Meadow (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
5
3.7
30/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Declan Bates (55)
30/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Margobelle (Barathea (IRE))
6
5.0
5/2F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
5/2F
6g Golden Snake (USA) x Bourverie Blue (Bluebird (USA))
7
5.2
60/1
T: B Olson
R: Rose Pearson (53)
60/1
7g Reaan x Cubicle (Scenic (IRE))
8
5.4
12/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
12/1
7g Blevic x Very Quiet (Vite Cheval (NZ))
9
6.4
9/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
9/1
10g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Full Gauge (Full And By (NZ))
10
6.5
10/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Melissa Julius (57)
10/1
6m Savabeel x Night Danza (Danzero )
11
8.2
40/1
T: Tammy Pretlove
R: Ms H McKechnie (57.5)
40/1
8g Magnus x Curzon Place (Marscay )
12
10.7
100/1
T: P D Graesser
R: Trent Germaine (53.5)
100/1
6m Von Costa De Hero x Stellar Kingston (Westbridge (USA))
13
13.0
50/1
T: K M Elford
R: Leticia Griffin (52)
50/1
5g Shinzig x Quick Pik (USA) (Fastness (IRE))
14
13.5
150/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Cody Collins (54)
150/1
8m Legal Opinion x Loven Girl (Suresh (NZ))
Race 7 - Heywood, Wine & Roses Cup-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.22
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (57)
7/4F
4m Al Maher x Mikumi (Grass Wonder (USA))
Winning siblings: Into The Wild, Perceive, Vuma Hills,
2
1.8
7/1
T: Peter Mertens
R: W Egan (58.5)
7/1
5m Shinzig x In Bad Taste (Snippets )
3
2.3
16/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Melissa Julius (58)
16/1
6g Written Tycoon x Stay In Honour (Honours List (IRE))
4
2.4
14/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
14/1
4m O'Lonhro x Uma Love (Umatilla (NZ))
5
3.4
12/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Tahlia Hope (59)
12/1
6
4.2
10/1
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (57.5)
10/1
7
4.9
Bryan (4)
9/2
T: J A McLean
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
9/2
5g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Furore (Splendent (USA))
8
7.4
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
30/1
6g Redoute's Choice x Quibble (Zabeel (NZ))
9
7.8
10/1
T: Allan J Clark
R: S Tsaikos (59.5)
10/1
10
8.6
30/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Cody Collins (61)
30/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Marana Majic (Scenic (IRE))
11
8.7
100/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
100/1
5g Dash For Cash x Cazzuma (Umatilla (NZ))
12
10.4
20/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
20/1
7m Written Tycoon x Country Lady (Top Innings )
13
17.4
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
30/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x The Fairest (Thunder Gulch (USA))
14
19.2
30/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: C A Robertson (57)
30/1
5m Delzao x Twigley (Flying Spur )
Race 8 - Bendigo Bank Heywood (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.41
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/2F
T: J A McLean
R: Justin Huxtable (62)
5/2F
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Look Hither (Palace Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Carrie Belle, Royal Glance,
2
0.1
10/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
10/1
3
0.6
11/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (59)
11/4
4g Lago Delight x Womby Princess (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
4
1.0
Canova (12)
11/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: C A Robertson (56)
11/1
8g Barely A Moment x Bloomin Marvellous (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
1.2
80/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Rose Pearson (53)
80/1
8g God's Own x Mannatilla (Gain Control )
6
1.5
20/1
T: Nicholas Roe
R: D Yendall (57)
20/1
7
1.7
5/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jessica Eaton (59.5)
5/1
8
3.9
Ponza (8)
30/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
30/1
9
4.2
5/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Leticia Griffin (54)
5/1
4m Love Conquers All x Hi De Hyper (High Yield (USA))
10
5.0
40/1
T: L A Creek
R: Ms H McKechnie (57.5)
40/1
5g Written Tycoon x Miss Eddy (Incidental (USA))
11
8.7
20/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Declan Bates (59)
20/1
5m Wanted x Discretionary (Hurricane Sky )
Race 9 - Mg Trading Heywood (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.28
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Melissa Julius (59)
8/1
8m Face Value x Saintly Halo (Don't Say Halo (USA))
2
1.8
Bassons (12)
25/1
T: R K Post
R: D Yendall (58)
25/1
7g Churchill Downs x Scagliola (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
1.9
12/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
12/1
6g Mookta x Fulgid (Full And By (NZ))
4
2.6
4/1F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
4/1F
4m Skilled x Fraud Queen (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
2.9
15/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
15/1
6
3.9
15/2
T: Ann Jones
R: W Egan (59)
15/2
6m Street Sense (USA) x Sandy City (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
7
4.1
Scuzi (4)
7/1
T: J A McLean
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
7/1
5m Magnus x With Apologies (Testa Rossa )
8
4.3
Montre (6)
50/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
50/1
7g Musee D'Orsay x Watchingly (Rancho Ruler )
9
4.4
11/1
T: L F Porter
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
11/1
6m Bianconi (USA) x Orbi Tilla (Umatilla (NZ))
10
4.5
150/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Ms C Puls (54)
150/1
10m Staaraq x Boonerdo Lass (Amen Brother (USA))
11
4.7
25/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jessica Eaton (59)
25/1
12
4.9
6/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Leticia Griffin (57.5)
6/1
4g Primus x Cajo Kellila (Mister C. (USA))
13
5.9
Sagano (8)
7/1
T: S Burford
R: A Lynch (59)
7/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Pocket Fortyniner (Way Of Light (USA))
14
8.6
16/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Rose Pearson (53)
16/1
6g Kaphero x Manna Miss (Umatilla (NZ))