Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, August 14

Race 1 - RSL Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy Time: 2:08.16 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Zoomin (3)
5/2F
T: M C Kent
R: G Boss (56.50)
5/2F
6g Pupil x River Cat (Sir Godfrey )
Winning siblings: Holsty, Idalmar, Josun,
2
0.2
11/4
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Rodd (58.00)
11/4
6g Quest For Fame x Whistles (Royal Academy )
3
0.5
9/2
T: C Maher
R: Craig Williams (54.00)
9/2
5g Hussonet x Lace Wing (Caerleon )
4
0.9
13/4
T: M D Moroney
R: J Mallyon (55.00)
13/4
5
2.7
25/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Dunn (54.00)
25/1
7g Observatory x Minskip (The Minstrel )
6
9.7
Bolle (4)
10/1
T: Ms B Marshman
R: D Yendall (56.00)
10/1
8g Redding x Miss Bollinger (Westminster )
Race 2 - Weary Dunlop Research Found. (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy Time: 1:26.51 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/1
T: D L Freedman
R: D Dunn (56.00)
5/1
Winning siblings: Conduction,
2
0.2
4/1F
T: P G Moody
R: T Lovelock-Wiggins (53.00)
4/1F
4m Al Maher x Leica Smile (At Talaq )
3
2.8
6/1
T: John Thompson
R: Dean Holland (56.00)
6/1
4m Dash For Cash x Lucyrowe (Mister C. )
4
4.5
16/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J Maskiell (54.50)
16/1
5
5.3
7/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56.00)
7/1
5m Noverre x Piglet's Gold (Gold Carat )
6
5.4
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Mallyon (53.00)
40/1
7
7.7
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56.00)
8/1
5m Ice Point x Viva La Diva (Barathea )
8
9.2
Akamai (1)
30/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: C Newitt (57.00)
30/1
9
12.0
Tarp (15)
20/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: M Zahra (56.00)
20/1
4m Bletchley Park x Decorated (Old Spice )
10
15.3
14/1
T: R A Otto
R: M Rodd (56.00)
14/1
5m Zabeel x Strangeways (Veloso )
11
16.3
30/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: D Nikolic (56.00)
30/1
4m Ekraar x Sahayb (Zabeel )
12
20.3
11/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: G Boss (56.00)
11/1
6m Show A Heart x Naturaline (Naturalism )
13
28.3
11/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (56.00)
11/1
Race 3 - Lister Diesel Eng. Vain Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:07.12 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
T: R G Hore-Lacy
R: D Oliver (57.50)
8/1
3c Show A Heart x Orong (Grand Lodge )
2
0.2
Soul (8)
8/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: M Zahra (55.00)
8/1
3g Commands x Marvilha (Night Shift )
3
0.5
3/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Nicholas Hall (57.50)
3/1F
3c Starcraft x Leone Chiara (Lion Hunter )
4
3.7
15/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: Craig Williams (56.50)
15/1
3g Brief Truce x General Resolve (General Nediym )
5
4.5
10/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (56.50)
10/1
6
4.9
7/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: G Boss (55.00)
7/2
3c Lonhro x Spring Flyte (Flying Spur )
7
6.2
Marmaa (3)
25/1
T: D A Hayes
R: S W Arnold (56.50)
25/1
3c General Nediym x Lady Jaguar (Last Tycoon )
8
6.6
7/2
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56.50)
7/2
3c Magic Albert x Sri Lanka (Sri Pekan )
9
8.9
Ulundi (9)
60/1
T: P G Carey
R: B Melham (54.00)
60/1
3c Helenus x Willow (Woodman )
10
10.7
Zaeem (10)
66/1
T: G Portelli
R: D Yendall (54.00)
66/1
3g Magic Albert x Falconby (Last Tycoon )
11
18.7
100/1
T: T G Mathrick
R: D Dunn (54.00)
100/1
3g Elvstroem x Just Dance On (Amen Brother )
Race 4 - Legacy Badge Quezette Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:06.51 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
14/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (54.00)
14/1
3f Testa Rossa x Our Quivira (Spinning World )
Winning siblings: Arikara, Glenall, Havin' Fun, Kichai, Tribal Rock,
2
0.8
8/11F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: B Prebble (57.50)
8/11F
3f Stratum x Crystal Snip (Snippets )
3
4.3
14/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: G Boss (55.00)
14/1
3f Stravinsky x Nella Dane (Danehill )
4
5.2
11/2
T: D A Hayes
R: S W Arnold (56.50)
11/2
3f Redoute's Choice x Damaschino (Last Tycoon )
5
6.7
Umgeton (10)
16/1
T: B C Hearps
R: Craig Williams (54.00)
16/1
3f Stratum x Edgeton (Racer's Edge )
6
7.5
80/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Melham (54.00)
80/1
3f Marmottan x Spartan Lady (Spartacus )
7
11.3
25/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nicholas Hall (54.00)
25/1
3f Fusaichi Pegasus x Wishing Star (Rainbow Quest )
8
13.3
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Nikolic (56.50)
9/1
9
16.6
16/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: S R King (55.00)
16/1
3f Octagonal x Charangas (Flying Spur )
Race 5 - 65th Anniv. End Of Wwii Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:13.38 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
T: Ryan Hooper
R: J Winks (54.00)
12/1
7g Jeune x Huntingdale High (Military Plume )
Winning siblings: Huntingdacash,
2
0.2
12/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (56.50)
12/1
3
0.5
5/1
T: J A McLean
R: Craig Williams (53.00)
5/1
4g Testa Rossa x Kinky (St. Jovite )
4
0.8
9/2
T: M D Moroney
R: M Zahra (57.00)
9/2
9g Stravinsky x Tunisia (Sanglamore )
5
1.0
Avenue (8)
9/4F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (53.00)
9/4F
4m Anabaa x Virage (Kenmare )
6
2.5
20/1
T: Ms L Tolson
R: Nicholas Hall (55.00)
20/1
7g Fraar x Brocco Dancer (Brocco )
7
2.6
50/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (53.00)
50/1
6g Secret Savings x Squaw Angel (Sunny's Halo )
8
4.4
20/1
T: S J Richards
R: S R King (54.00)
20/1
6g Fantastic Light x Amonistar (Theatrical )
9
4.5
20/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: G Boss (53.00)
20/1
6g Desert Sun x Signoritta (Snaadee )
10
8.0
20/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Chris Symons (54.00)
20/1
7g Al Akbar x Ledahead (Jugalug )
11
9.3
66/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: D Nikolic (53.00)
66/1
12
15.3
66/1
T: J F Moloney
R: J Benbow (53.00)
66/1
5g Red Ransom x Grand Estime (Last Tycoon )
13
17.6
12/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Brent Stanley (53.50)
12/1
7g Postponed x Arousing (Kashani )
Race 6 - Ks Enviro. J.J. Liston Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:27.28 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
2/1F
T: J P Wallace
R: S Katsidis (58.50)
2/1F
2
0.2
6/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (59.00)
6/1
5h Street Cry x Shady Stream (Archregent )
3
2.3
5/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (59.00)
5/1
5g Show A Heart x Academy Of Dreams (Royal Academy )
4
4.3
Vigor (5)
11/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (59.00)
11/1
6g O'Reilly x Rationable (Housebuster )
5
5.1
Zavite (2)
200/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Melham (59.00)
200/1
8g Zabeel x Miss Vita (Alleged )
6
5.3
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Craig Williams (58.50)
16/1
4h High Chaparral x Argante (Star Way )
7
7.1
66/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: S Baster (59.00)
66/1
8
7.5
100/1
T: W P Hillis
R: S R King (59.00)
100/1
7g Colombia x Sterling Princess (Diplomatic Star )
9
7.9
60/1
T: A J Vasil
R: K Sanderson (59.00)
60/1
5g Hold That Tiger x Regal Touch (Touching Wood )
10
8.1
66/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Nicholas Hall (59.00)
66/1
5h Alhaarth x Mouramara (Kahyasi )
11
8.5
Carrara (13)
10/1
T: A J Vasil
R: M Zahra (58.50)
10/1
4h Elvstroem x Crystal Sprite (Hurricane Sky )
12
9.3
15/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: D Nikolic (59.00)
15/1
13
10.3
9/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (58.50)
9/1
4h Shamardal x Picholine (Dehere )
14
20.3
25/1
T: S Fliedner
R: G Boss (58.50)
25/1
Race 7 - W.W. Cockram Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:13.27 (39.12)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/1
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (53.00)
10/1
5m Bianconi x Rhythm In The Skye (Arctic Rhythm )
Winning siblings: Magnatune, Richoman,
2
1.3
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (56.50)
8/1
4m Charge Forward x Live It Up (Match Winner )
3
1.4
7/2F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Nicholas Hall (56.50)
7/2F
6m Ladoni x Queen's Own (Coronation Day )
4
2.7
9/1
T: John Thompson
R: S Katsidis (54.00)
9/1
4m Shamardal x Generosa (Generous )
5
2.9
13/2
T: D A Hayes
R: S W Arnold (56.50)
13/2
4m Fastnet Rock x Aspen Falls (Hennessy )
6
3.7
11/1
T: M G Price
R: Dale Smith (54.00)
11/1
5m Flying Spur x Lili Marlene (Kaaptive Edition )
7
6.0
8/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: D Oliver (54.00)
8/1
5m Danetime x Torolosa (Housebuster )
8
7.5
25/1
T: R G Hore-Lacy
R: C Newitt (54.00)
25/1
9
8.0
10/1
T: D E Magro
R: G Boss (54.00)
10/1
5m Rubiton x French Elle (Honour And Glory )
10
11.0
80/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Brent Stanley (53.50)
80/1
4m Tsuimai x Grey Sneakers (Spectacular Spy )
11
11.1
20/1
T: M C Kent
R: B Rawiller (57.50)
20/1
4m Savabeel x Midnight Rock (Rory's Jester )
12
11.9
60/1
T: B and J Purcell
R: S R King (53.50)
60/1
5m Jeune x Tickle My (Perugino )
13
15.2
80/1
T: P T Hyland
R: J Noonan (53.00)
80/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Capricious (Whiskey Road )
14
16.0
66/1
T: D R Sutton
R: S Baster (53.00)
66/1
15
17.5
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Nikolic (54.00)
12/1
4m Rubiton x Maple Rose (Canadian Silver )
16
20.8
40/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (55.50)
40/1
5m Bertolini x Tesoro (Prized )
Race 8 - Corps Of Commissionaires Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:40.47 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
12/1
T: A Payne
R: J Noonan (50.50)
12/1
9g Strategic x Imperial Stakas (Imperial Baron )
2
1.3
Snort (12)
16/1
T: R G Hore-Lacy
R: C Newitt (53.00)
16/1
7g Happy Giggle x Piglet's Gold (Gold Carat )
3
1.7
5/2F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: S Baster (53.00)
5/2F
4g Commands x Silver Jubilee (Quest For Fame )
4
2.2
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (53.50)
8/1
5h Lucky Owners x Smytzer's Thunder (Thunder Gulch )
5
4.2
16/1
T: P J White
R: D Gauci (58.50)
16/1
7h Lion Hunter x Calista (Zeditave )
6
4.3
5/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: G Boss (55.50)
5/1
8g Carnegie x Oh Sister (Marooned )
7
5.3
200/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Yendall (53.00)
200/1
7g Phizam x Beauscay (Beau Trist )
8
5.8
30/1
T: S Fliedner
R: B Melham (53.50)
30/1
9
6.0
80/1
T: D A Hayes
R: S W Arnold (59.00)
80/1
7h Montjeu x Steluta (Defensive Play )
10
6.3
7/1
T: P G Moody
R: T Lovelock-Wiggins (52.00)
7/1
6m Viscount x Gemscay (Maizcay )
11
7.1
40/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (53.50)
40/1
5g Rock Of Gibraltar x South Sea Storm (Quiet American )
12
8.1
15/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: S R King (54.50)
15/2
7g Keeper x Lacework (Star Way )
13
11.4
16/1
T: P Morgan
R: D Nikolic (53.50)
16/1
6g Bianconi x Meet My Sis (Prized )
14
11.5
8/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (53.00)
8/1
5g Zabeel x Society Walk (Carnegie )
15
15.8
50/1
T: D C Harrison
R: J Mallyon (50.00)
50/1