Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, February 25

Race 1 - Premier Signs Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 2:04.48 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/4F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (55)
7/4F
4m Fastnet Rock x Eishin Shelby (Forty Niner )
Winning siblings: Andromeda, Eishin Rock,
2
0.8
7/4
T: Aaron Purcell
R: B Rawiller (60)
7/4
3
1.0
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Katelyn Mallyon (56)
9/1
4m Savabeel x Lucida (O'Reilly )
4
5.6
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: C Newitt (54)
6/1
4m Danehill Dancer x Pace Invader (Westminster )
5
6.1
10/1
T: P G Carey
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
10/1
5m Fantastic Light x Tygry (Silver Hawk )
6
8.9
150/1
T: J P Lillie
R: Jack Hill (54)
150/1
5m Alberato x Centenary Express (Bicentenary )
Race 2 - The Champagne Pommery Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:10.97 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
9/4F
3g Spinning World x Raging Inferno (Belong To Me )
Winning siblings: African Heat, Delfuego,
2
0.1
11/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54)
11/2
3f Manton x Rondavel (Snippets )
3
0.3
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Mott (56)
16/1
4
2.3
15/2
T: M A Kavanagh
R: D Oliver (56)
15/2
3g Elvstroem x Brightcut (Octagonal )
5
2.4
15/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (56)
15/4
3g Written Tycoon x Winning Team (Danehill Dancer )
6
2.6
13/2
T: L J Corstens
R: Nicholas Hall (56)
13/2
3c Zabeel x Kisumu (Carnegie )
7
4.9
20/1
T: A R Coffey
R: D Nikolic (56)
20/1
3g Towkay x Black Anna (Centaine )
8
8.2
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: G Boss (56)
16/1
3g Bel Esprit x In Hoi An (Great Dane )
Race 3 - BMW Caulfield Autumn Classic (1800m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:50.03 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $180,000
1
Upbeat (2)
12/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Shinn (56.5)
12/1
3g Strategic x Silverbeat (Distant Music )
Winning siblings: Alpha Beat, Bella Martini, Volcanic Ash,
2
0.8
100/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Ms L K Cropp (56.5)
100/1
3g Thorn Park x Volkschine (Volksraad )
3
0.8
25/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56.5)
25/1
3g Helenus x Shona (Spectrum )
4
1.7
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
11/2
3c Lonhro x Roedean (Flying Spur )
5
1.9
5/2F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: S W Arnold (56.5)
5/2F
3c Nadeem x Woman In White (Daylami )
6
4.9
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56.5)
5/1
3c Elusive City x Triassic (Tights )
7
8.9
Faron (9)
12/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: S R King (56.5)
12/1
3c Zabeel x Stella's Pantry (Danewin )
8
11.7
7/2
T: M C Kent
R: B Rawiller (56.5)
7/2
3g Danroad x Lassy Fox (Foxbay )
9
13.7
Zamour (11)
40/1
T: M G Price
R: D Nikolic (56.5)
40/1
3c Zabeel x Love Mary (Soviet Star )
10
14.1
40/1
T: J W Mason
R: C Newitt (56.5)
40/1
3c Royal Academy x Good Faith (Straight Strike )
11
16.9
50/1
T: D A Hayes
R: D Dunn (56.5)
50/1
3g Encosta De Lago x Calming (Zeditave )
Race 4 - D'Urban Angus Armanasco Stks (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:23.44 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $180,000
1
7/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: G Boss (57)
7/1
3f Pins x Splashing Out (O'Reilly )
2
1.0
7/4F
T: C W Little
R: D Oliver (56.5)
7/4F
3f Dansili x Mizzle (Rahy )
3
1.8
30/1
T: P G Moody
R: C Newitt (56.5)
30/1
3f Choisir x Prefer An Angel (Mi Preferido )
4
3.0
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Dunn (55)
8/1
3f Desert Sun x Lateral Thought (Lord Ballina )
5
3.2
15/4
T: D G Sellwood
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
15/4
3f Anabaa x Great Notice (Nureyev )
6
5.0
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
9/1
7
5.1
40/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: J Mott (56.5)
40/1
8
5.2
12/1
T: D L Morton
R: S W Arnold (57.5)
12/1
3f Flying Spur x Jade Diva (Jade Robbery )
9
6.0
16/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (55)
16/1
10
10.0
Invest (12)
66/1
T: C E Conners
R: N Rawiller (55)
66/1
3f Dehere x Unearthly (Zabeel )
11
12.3
200/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Ms T Rodder (55)
200/1
3f Bradbury's Luck x Free Sparkle (Paris Prince )
Race 5 - Cathay Pacific Futurity Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:23.82 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
13/8F
T: S J McKee
R: N Rawiller (59)
13/8F
7g Pentire x Sheila Cheval (Mi Preferido )
2
1.3
5/2
T: G Eurell
R: Craig Williams (57)
5/2
4m Reset x Miss Marion (Success Express )
3
1.8
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: G Boss (55.5)
9/1
4
4.6
13/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59)
13/2
5
5.1
Niwot (6)
50/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (59)
50/1
7g Galileo x Too Darn Hot (Noble Bijou )
6
5.3
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (59)
8/1
7g Montjeu x Villa Wanda (Grand Lodge )
7
5.4
20/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Nikolic (59)
20/1
4g Al Maher x Academy Angel (Royal Academy )
8
8.7
50/1
T: D L Morton
R: S W Arnold (59)
50/1
9g Scenic x Sweepshot (Dr. Grace )
Race 6 - Sportingbet Oakleigh Plate (1100m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:03.49 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
Woorim (4)
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (55.5)
20/1
6g Show A Heart x Wabble (Canadian Silver )
112016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $130000 Res $140000
2
0.1
50/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Newitt (52)
50/1
3
0.3
25/1
T: Jason McLachlan
R: D Nikolic (54)
25/1
5g Catbird x Cotton Bay (Zabaleta )
4
0.5
16/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Oliver (54.5)
16/1
6g Commands x River Serenade (Hurricane Sky )
5
1.0
Sepoy (1)
9/4F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58)
9/4F
3c Elusive Quality x Watchful (Danehill )
6
1.5
9/4
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (54)
9/4
4g Bel Esprit x Gavroche (Snippets )
7
1.6
Curtana (11)
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (52.5)
12/1
4m Exceed And Excel x Razor Blade (Blazing Sword )
8
1.9
100/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Dean Holland (52)
100/1
9
2.0
20/1
T: David Payne
R: Craig Williams (53)
20/1
10
2.5
15/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Ms L K Cropp (52)
15/1
3c Johannesburg x Bunyah (Distant View )
11
2.9
30/1
T: David Payne
R: G Boss (52.5)
30/1
12
3.0
50/1
T: R R Jolly
R: D Moor (52)
50/1
4g Mossman x Kalamata (Desert Prince )
13
3.2
Yosei (8)
100/1
T: S J Webb
R: Ms Michelle Payne (53.5)
100/1
4m Invincible Spirit x Fuji Fairy (Fuji Kiseki )
14
3.6
66/1
T: M C Webb
R: P Mertens (52)
66/1
15
3.8
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: D Yendall (52)
20/1
3f Flying Spur x Star Satire (Volksraad )
16
4.1
50/1
T: F R Kersley
R: B Rawiller (56)
50/1
6g Scenic x Paradise Park (Bletchley Park )
17
5.4
20/1
T: D A Hayes
R: D Dunn (57)
20/1
6g Hussonet x Desina (Desert King )
Race 7 - Patinack Farm Blue Diamond Stk (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:10.47 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
5/4F
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (54.5)
5/4F
2f More Than Ready x Samar (Secret Savings )
2
3.0
11/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (54.5)
11/2
3
2.0
25/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
25/1
2f Exceed And Excel x Brave And Bold (Timber Country )
4
7.0
11/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Shinn (56.5)
11/1
2c Commands x Finko (Caerleon )
5
7.4
40/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: M Zahra (56.5)
40/1
6
9.7
14/1
T: M W Laurie
R: B Melham (56.5)
14/1
2c Mossman x Gypsy Jewels (Jade Robbery )
7
9.9
12/1
T: D A Hayes
R: D Dunn (54.5)
12/1
2f Redoute's Choice x Red Hot Mama (General Nediym )
8
10.1
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: D Oliver (54.5)
100/1
2f Elusive Quality x Lemon Ruski (Desert King )
9
10.3
20/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: G Boss (54.5)
20/1
2f Hussonet x Rosa's Spur (Flying Spur )
10
10.4
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Mott (56.5)
30/1
2c Stratum x Sister Patricia (Geiger Counter )
11
11.7
15/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (54.5)
15/1
2f Strada x Gladiator Girl (Spartacus )
12
12.7
25/1
T: D A Hayes
R: S W Arnold (56.5)
25/1
2g General Nediym x Nazzuca (Canny Lad )
13
14.5
30/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
30/1
14
19.0
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: N Callow (56.5)
100/1
2c Husson x Catalyst (Tabasco Cat )
15
20.5
66/1
T: R E Laing
R: S R King (56.5)
66/1
2c Written Tycoon x Solar Song (Flying Spur )
16
22.3
66/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (56.5)
66/1
2c More Than Ready x Flying Alpha (Flying Spur )
Race 8 - Carlton Draught P. Young Stks (1800m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:48.82 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
13/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: N Rawiller (59)
13/2
5h Mamool x Lots Of Love (Java Gold )
2
1.5
Illo (12)
10/1
T: J B Cummings
R: K McEvoy (59)
10/1
6h Tertullian x Iora (Koenigsstuhl )
3
1.6
5/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (59)
5/1
6g Linamix x Mintly Fresh (Rubiano )
4
2.6
13/2
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (59)
13/2
6h Verglas x Spring Symphony (Darshaan )
5
3.9
11/8F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Craig Williams (57)
11/8F
6
4.3
Ranger (10)
15/1
T: Grant Williams
R: B Shinn (59)
15/1
5g Testa Rossa x Marrich Bay (Old Spice )
7
7.6
50/1
T: J B Cummings
R: S W Arnold (59)
50/1
6g Zabeel x Kowtow (Shadeed )
8
8.1
80/1
T: P G Moody
R: D Nikolic (59)
80/1
5g Danewin x Kali Smytzer (Zabeel )
9
8.3
30/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: E Cassar (59)
30/1
6h Alhaarth x Mouramara (Kahyasi )
10
10.8
60/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: S R King (59)
60/1
8g Zabeel x Refused The Dance (Defensive Play )
11
12.1
100/1
T: P G Carey
R: Damian Lane (59)
100/1
7g Catienus x No Deadline (Skywalker )
12
14.9
Zavite (2)
150/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Boss (59)
150/1
9g Zabeel x Miss Vita (Alleged )
Race 9 - Tbv Mannerism Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:24.37 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/4F
T: J T Gunning
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
15/4F
Winning siblings: Belsbro, Little Antics,
2
2.0
6/1
T: R F Cameron
R: K McEvoy (54)
6/1
3
2.1
5/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: D Oliver (55)
5/1
4m Hussonet x Waterwise (Zabeel )
4
2.2
9/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (54)
9/1
5
2.5
14/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Chris Symons (54)
14/1
4m Encosta De Lago x True Jewels (Brief Truce )
6
2.8
7/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (54)
7/1
7
3.6
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
7/1
6m Flying Spur x Alternative Edge (Rory's Jester )
8
5.1
30/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Dunn (54)
30/1
4m Invincible Spirit x Shaquille (Military Plume )
9
7.4
25/1
T: M G Price
R: D Nikolic (54)
25/1
4m Starcraft x Macedon Lady (Filante )
10
7.5
6/1
T: M C Clark
R: G Boss (55)
6/1
5m Brief Truce x Happy Realm (Kingdom Bay )