Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, September 22

Race 1 - B M W Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:24.70 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (54)
11/2
4m Desert Sun x Lateral Thought (Lord Ballina )
Winning siblings: De Bono,
2
1.0
4/1
T: M C Clark
R: C Schofield (54.5)
4/1
6m Brief Truce x Happy Realm (Kingdom Bay )
3
1.3
2/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: A McCabe (56)
2/1F
4m Pins x Splashing Out (O'Reilly )
4
3.3
150/1
T: T A Scanlon
R: B Knobel (53.5)
150/1
7m Jeune x Willow Flight (Alquoz )
5
3.8
14/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: P Mertens (54)
14/1
4m Show A Heart x Tahnee (Lake Coniston )
6
3.9
Chivvy (7)
9/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
9/2
4m Flying Spur x Negotiate (Red Ransom )
7
4.0
Kasane (8)
66/1
T: P G Carey
R: C Newitt (54)
66/1
6m Helenus x Minden (Todvega )
8
4.5
15/1
T: John Thompson
R: V Duric (54.5)
15/1
4m Encosta De Lago x Sunday Service (Sunday Silence )
9
5.5
20/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Chris Symons (54)
20/1
10
5.9
14/1
T: Brett Scott
R: M J Walker (55.5)
14/1
6m Elvstroem x Fayrouz (Sovereign Red )
11
6.0
60/1
T: R G Hore-Lacy
R: D Yendall (54)
60/1
6m Dash For Cash x Composure (Flying Spur )
Race 2 - Le Pine Funerals Hcp (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:45.58 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
13/4
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: G Boss (56.5)
13/4
3c Fastnet Rock x Snow Hero (True Hero )
2
1.0
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (55.5)
20/1
3g Encosta De Lago x Astrodame (Flying Spur )
3
1.3
Baluch (12)
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: D Dunn (54.5)
12/1
3f Hard Spun x Joolzy (Noble Bijou )
4
2.5
7/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56.5)
7/1
5
2.6
16/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: D Gauci (58)
16/1
6
2.7
Escado (1)
12/1
T: M W Laurie
R: B Melham (58.5)
12/1
3g Casino Prince x Secret Cause (Giant's Causeway )
7
2.9
Rawnaq (9)
30/1
T: D A Hayes
R: M J Walker (56)
30/1
8
4.7
25/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (55.5)
25/1
3c Charge Forward x Portrayal (Flying Spur )
9
4.9
7/4F
T: C and C Alderson
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
7/4F
3g Refuse To Bend x Chosen (Redoute's Choice )
10
5.3
14/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (58)
14/1
3c Starcraft x My Only Hope (Redoute's Choice )
11
6.3
Inigo (11)
60/1
T: M D Moroney
R: L Currie (55.5)
60/1
12
6.4
80/1
T: Jason Warren
R: J Winks (56.5)
80/1
3g O'Reilly x Saveke (Centaine )
13
6.5
30/1
T: L J Corstens
R: V Duric (54.5)
30/1
Race 3 - K S Environmental Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 0:57.67 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/2
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (56)
9/2
2
2.3
9/2
T: A J Cummings
R: V Duric (56)
9/2
3c Magnus x Zergo (Zabeel )
3
0.8
5/2F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56)
5/2F
3g Exceed And Excel x Pasikatera (Thunder Gulch )
4
3.9
15/2
T: C W McDonald
R: G Boss (56)
15/2
3g Haradasun x Royal Emerger (Flying Spur )
5
6.7
9/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56)
9/1
3c Hard Spun x Crystal Snip (Snippets )
6
8.2
Maury (5)
8/1
T: John Thompson
R: M Zahra (56)
8/1
3g Husson x Zelle (Strategic )
7
8.4
12/1
T: M W Laurie
R: B Knobel (55.5)
12/1
3c Mossman x Gypsy Jewels (Jade Robbery )
8
8.9
Kolonga (14)
14/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (54)
14/1
3f Magnus x Deputy Dehere (Dehere )
9
11.9
20/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: M J Walker (56)
20/1
3g Elvstroem x Taleer (Seattle Dancer )
Race 4 - Starlight Foundation Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:04.04 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/2
T: P G Moody
R: J Duffy (52)
7/2
5m Face Value x Fly Me Home (Flying Spur )
2
1.0
2/1F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58.5)
2/1F
3
1.2
Canali (1)
11/1
T: S V Brown
R: L Currie (58.5)
11/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Angora (Barathea )
4
1.3
Anise (10)
9/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: G Boss (54)
9/1
4m General Nediym x Pimpinella (Flying Spur )
5
2.1
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
12/1
5g God's Own x Hard Rider (Maroof )
6
3.1
Petman (9)
11/2
T: John Hyam
R: V Duric (54.5)
11/2
4g Lonhro x Gift Bouquet (King's High )
7
3.3
16/1
T: D R Jolly
R: D Dunn (55.5)
16/1
6g Blevic x Sugar Grey (The Pug )
8
6.6
25/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M J Walker (54)
25/1
7m Blevic x Regal Jezebel (Ruling )
9
10.9
11/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (54)
11/1
4g Spinning World x Raging Inferno (Belong To Me )
Race 5 - Dream Thoroughbreds Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:23.82 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Veewap (9)
6/1
T: A J Vasil
R: D Oliver (55.5)
6/1
7g Lonhro x Crowning Jewel (Bletchingly )
2
0.8
12/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: R Plumb (57)
12/1
6g Testa Rossa x Tuscanna (Snippets )
3
1
9/2F
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: G Boss (56.5)
9/2F
4
1.2
Menados (13)
7/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (54)
7/1
5g Zabeel x Tantamount (Last Tycoon )
5
1.3
Launay (2)
5/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: V Duric (58.5)
5/1
6g Lonhro x Eve In Seychelles (Palace Music )
6
1.4
Eraset (6)
10/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (56)
10/1
6g Reset x This Era (Catrail )
7
4.4
15/2
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57.5)
15/2
8
5.7
8/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (54.5)
8/1
4h Exceed And Excel x De Lago Mist (Encosta De Lago )
9
8.0
Livigno (14)
11/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Chris Symons (54)
11/1
10
10.3
40/1
T: B O Cox
R: Nicholas Hall (55.5)
40/1
7g Tobougg x Ubanzee (Zeditave )
11
10.4
150/1
T: M P Hyland
R: L Currie (54.5)
150/1
8g Yamanin Vital x Mega Babe (Personal Escort )
12
16.4
20/1
T: D R Lawson
R: Craig Williams (54)
20/1
3c Al Samer x Nawadder (Marscay )
Race 6 - Schweppes Thousand Gneas Prel (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:24.98 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/1
T: R F Cameron
R: S W Arnold (57)
9/1
3f Dubawi x Royal Conspiracy (Strategic )
Winning siblings: Lord Of The Dreamz, Royal Filly,
2
0.1
9/4F
T: L J Corstens
R: D Oliver (55)
9/4F
3f Commands x Regard (Zabeel )
3
0.5
13/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
13/2
3f Royal Academy x Benevolent (Generous )
4
3.3
50/1
T: S J Richards
R: S R King (55)
50/1
3f Thorn Park x Lyric (Grosvenor )
5
3.4
6/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Nicholas Hall (56.5)
6/1
3f Hussonet x Rosa's Spur (Flying Spur )
6
3.5
16/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (55)
16/1
3f Show A Heart x Mya (Desert King )
7
4.3
Dazzler (10)
16/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: G Boss (55)
16/1
3f More Than Ready x Camarilla (Elusive Quality )
8
4.4
9/1
T: M D Moroney
R: L Nolen (55)
9/1
3f Hussonet x Galroof (Maroof )
9
4.9
8/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Rodd (56)
8/1
3f Shamardal x New York Style (Desert Style )
10
5.0
16/1
T: Jason Warren
R: M J Walker (55)
16/1
3f Stratum x Ultravase (Honour And Glory )
11
6.3
Marlais (14)
66/1
T: B L Jenkins
R: I Gundogdu (55)
66/1
12
8.1
60/1
T: R E Laing
R: V Duric (55)
60/1
3f Lonhro x Refuge (Sadler's Wells )
13
8.3
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: Chris Symons (57)
40/1
3f Elusive Quality x Lemon Ruski (Desert King )
14
9.3
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: M Zahra (56.5)
30/1
3f Husson x Lady Gracious (Redoute's Choice )
15
12.8
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (56)
20/1
3f Captain Rio x Nishaani (Gold Brose )
Race 7 - Hyland Colours Underwood Stks (1800m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:51.40 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
7/1
T: G T Hennessy
R: G Boss (58)
7/1
4h Thorn Park x Sayyida (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Lady Sayyida, Nordic Hero, Ruqqaya,
2
0.5
30/1
T: P G Moody
R: V Duric (59)
30/1
8h Daylami x Far Hope (Barathea )
3
1.0
20/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (59)
20/1
7g Medecis x New York (Danzero )
4
2.5
8/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Craig Williams (57)
8/1
5
3.3
5/1
T: S Farley
R: M J Walker (59)
5/1
6
3.5
1/1F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (59)
1/1F
7g Linamix x Mintly Fresh (Rubiano )
7
5.0
60/1
T: L J Corstens
R: C Newitt (58)
60/1
4h Zabeel x Kisumu (Carnegie )
8
5.2
20/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: B Melham (59)
20/1
5h Tertullian x Montfleur (Sadler's Wells )
9
5.4
100/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Chris Symons (59)
100/1
8h Theatrical x Rum Charger (Spectrum )
10
5.9
Sanagas (10)
60/1
T: J B Cummings
R: B Rawiller (59)
60/1
7g Lomitas x Scota (Marju )
11
6.4
40/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (59)
40/1
6g Zabeel x Natalie Wood (Yachtie )
12
6.8
Illo (11)
50/1
T: J B Cummings
R: S W Arnold (59)
50/1
7h Tertullian x Iora (Koenigsstuhl )
13
7.6
Niwot (6)
100/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Dean Holland (59)
100/1
8g Galileo x Too Darn Hot (Noble Bijou )
14
12.6
60/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (59)
60/1
8g Tendulkar x Ronni Pancake (Mujadil )
Race 8 - D'Urban Naturalism Stakes (2000m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 2:03.16 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/2
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: B Melham (54)
13/2
5g Johar x Royal Show (Deputy Governor )
2
0.5
4/1
T: C Maher
R: G Boss (54)
4/1
5g Postponed x Cadell (Yachtie )
3
0.7
12/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: D Yendall (54)
12/1
6m Ekraar x Sahayb (Zabeel )
4
2.5
5/1
T: M D Moroney
R: E A Wilkinson (55.5)
5/1
5g Ishiguru x Sun City (Spectacular Love )
5
2.8
30/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Craig Williams (58)
30/1
5h Galileo x Silverskaya (Silver Hawk )
6
4.1
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Oliver (54.5)
15/1
6g Street Cry x Our Sophie (Kaapstad )
7
4.9
7/2F
T: S F Ritchie
R: C Newitt (54)
7/2F
4m Zabeel x Doneze Girl (Volksraad )
8
5.3
50/1
T: W E Smart
R: C Schofield (54)
50/1
6m Face Value x Biography (Rory's Jester )
9
8.1
Rialya (6)
30/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: D Dunn (54.5)
30/1
5g Kempinsky x Ettu Blu (Prince Echo )
10
8.2
Budai (15)
100/1
T: D A Hayes
R: S R King (54)
100/1
7g Dai Jin x Bejaria (Konigsstuhl )
11
9.0
40/1
T: M C Kent
R: P Mertens (57)
40/1
9h Unusual Heat x Penpont (Crested Wave )
12
9.5
Shewan (4)
12/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (55.5)
12/1
6g Blevic x Aberdeen Rose (Clay Hero )
13
9.9
80/1
T: W N McShane
R: Chris Symons (54.5)
80/1
6g Matsqui x Esprit Du Nord (Celtic Spirit )
14
12.4
12/1
T: P G Carey
R: M J Walker (54)
12/1
5g Benicio x Magical Sunday (Sunday Silence )
15
16.4
50/1
T: G N Richardson
R: D Gauci (54)
50/1
16
31.4
8/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: Nicholas Hall (54)
8/1
6g Galileo x San Michele (Stravinsky )
Race 9 - Sportingbet Sprint (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:10.42 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Detours (16)
15/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: G Boss (55)
15/2
4m Ad Valorem x Hairpin (Octagonal )
2
2.0
7/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: S R King (55)
7/1
3
0.5
16/1
T: G A Ryan
R: M Zahra (57)
16/1
5m General Nediym x Miss Jakeo (Unbridled's Song )
4
2.9
11/4F
T: C W Little
R: Craig Williams (57)
11/4F
4m Dansili x Mizzle (Rahy )
5
3.1
6/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Nicholas Hall (59)
6/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Sumehra (Stravinsky )
6
3.3
11/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (57)
11/1
7
3.6
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: B Melham (56)
12/1
4m Nadeem x Endless Charm (Lion Cavern )
8
4.6
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Newitt (57)
9/1
6m Thorn Park x Alberton Star (Stylish Century )
9
5.0
14/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: D Oliver (59)
14/1
6m Dane Shadow x Ravenswood (Woodman )
10
5.2
80/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
80/1
11
6.0
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: M J Walker (58)
20/1
4m General Nediym x Fondle (O'Reilly )
12
11.0
12/1
T: J W Mason
R: B Rawiller (56)
12/1
6m Testa Rossa x Secret Scoop (Rory's Jester )