Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, April 27

Race 1 - Bmw (Bm89) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 89 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:02.72 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
15/2
T: D A Hayes
R: S Baster (58)
15/2
4m Hussonet x Free Friday (Helissio )
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: P G Moody
R: J Benbow (54)
9/1
4m O'Reilly x Mumbai (Lord Ballina )
3
2.3
6/1
T: M C Kent
R: G Boss (54)
6/1
5m Singspiel x Kirk Wynd (Selkirk )
4
2.7
15/2
T: D A Hayes
R: J Noonan (55.5)
15/2
5
3.7
Averau (9)
7/2
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: R Wheeler (54)
7/2
3f Stratum x Merayaat (Viscount )
6
6.0
50/1
T: P W McKenna
R: J Winks (54.5)
50/1
4m Hold That Tiger x Delargo Moon (Encosta De Lago )
7
8.8
25/1
T: Ms L Tolson
R: Dale Smith (54)
25/1
5m Mujahid x Holly Amanda (Interstellar )
8
11.6
9/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (52.5)
9/1
4m Churchill Downs x Cantrip (Canny Lad )
9
12.9
9/4F
T: C W Little
R: J Duffy (55)
9/4F
4m Royal Academy x Ribbon (Perugino )
Race 2 - Hyland Race Colours Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.37 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Mybenz (9)
9/2
T: S J Webb
R: Ms J Beriman (51)
9/2
3f Danbird x Mycedes (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.0
Coins (3)
15/8F
T: Peter Snowden
R: V Duric (58.5)
15/8F
3f Hard Spun x Monetary (Diesis )
3
1.0
15/2
T: Ms N Burke
R: J Noonan (54)
15/2
3f Niello x Magda (Anabaa )
4
5.3
12/1
T: M W Laurie
R: S Baster (54)
12/1
5
5.5
9/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (55.5)
9/1
6
5.6
50/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (52)
50/1
7
7.4
30/1
T: M G Price
R: Dale Smith (54)
30/1
3f Bernardini x El Tornedo (El Moxie )
8
7.6
Catered (12)
8/1
T: D A Hayes
R: G Boss (54)
8/1
3f Red Ransom x Catechuchu (Catbird )
9
8.6
6/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Mott (59)
6/1
3f Dubawi x High School (Sadler's Wells )
10
9.4
Tyanna (8)
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Yendall (54)
40/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Lacey Underall (Desert Sun )
Race 3 - Catanach's Jewellers Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.40 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
3/1
T: M C Kent
R: G Boss (54)
3/1
2f Husson x Western Empress (Western Symphony )
Winning siblings: Chilean Star, Prince Kung,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
4/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Dean Holland (56)
4/1
2g Sebring x Tarn Princess (Picnicker )
3
0.5
15/8F
T: D A Hayes
R: S Baster (57)
15/8F
2g Churchill Downs x Dark Review (Second Empire )
4
3.3
Boer (2)
25/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Mott (56)
25/1
2c Strategic x Suzuka (Night Shift )
5
4.1
4/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: V Duric (56)
4/1
2g Teofilo x Riona (Strategic )
6
8.1
20/1
T: Heath Conners
R: P Mertens (54)
20/1
2f Zeditave x January (Marauding )
7
12.4
30/1
T: M G Price
R: Dale Smith (56)
30/1
2g Northern Meteor x Mrs Post (Carnegie )
8
32.4
30/1
T: Adrian Corboy
R: D Gauci (54)
30/1
Race 4 - Sportingbet Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:04.26 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: J Benbow (57.5)
20/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Pasikatera (Thunder Gulch )
Winning siblings: Miggeru,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: D C Harrison
R: D Yendall (54)
8/1
3g Falkirk x Never Cent (Centaine )
3
0.5
9/2
T: P G Moody
R: J Duffy (56.5)
9/2
3g Exceed And Excel x Razor Blade (Blazing Sword )
4
1.4
4/1
T: M G Price
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
4/1
5
1.5
30/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Katelyn Mallyon (52)
30/1
3g Excites x Famous Painter (Peintre Celebre )
6
2.3
9/4F
T: L J Corstens
R: J Noonan (57.5)
9/4F
3g Darci Brahma x Gazebo (Snaadee )
7
2.8
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: J Winks (56.5)
20/1
3g Shaft x American Hope (Personal Hope )
8
4.3
7/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
7/1
9
5.3
40/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: G Boss (54)
40/1
3g God's Own x Freezing Point (Canny Lad )
10
5.5
Vital (7)
12/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: V Duric (54.5)
12/1
3f Lonhro x Momentous (Summer Squall )
11
5.8
20/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: S Baster (54)
20/1
3g Iffraaj x Danasia (Danehill )
Race 5 - Guinot International Hcp (89) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 89 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:50.36 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5/1
T: G M Moloney
R: J Winks (54.5)
5/1
5m Street Cry x Oriental (Monde Bleu )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (54.5)
7/4F
4h Cape Cross x Lunda (Soviet Star )
3
1.5
8/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ms J Beriman (51)
8/1
5g Danske x Greta's Way (Wallenda )
4
2.3
Warator (10)
10/1
T: R C Bruhn
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
10/1
5g Blevic x Mohallah (Top Post )
5
2.5
7/2
T: D A Hayes
R: S Baster (57.5)
7/2
5g Motivator x Tamise (Time For A Change )
6
2.8
100/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: D Yendall (54)
100/1
6g Golden Snake x Milentume (Our Poetic Prince )
7
2.9
13/2
T: Andrew Payne
R: L Currie (55.5)
13/2
6g Clangalang x Palace Glory (Palace Music )
8
4.2
30/1
T: P G Moody
R: J Benbow (54)
30/1
4m Savabeel x Dower (Pins )
9
12.2
100/1
T: Grant Craven
R: A McCabe (56.5)
100/1
7g Galileo x Queens Minstrel (The Minstrel )
Race 6 - Thomas Sabo (Bm89) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 89 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.37 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5/4F
T: M W Laurie
R: S Baster (54)
5/4F
4g Mr Nancho x Original Sin (Shinko King )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: J D Sadler
R: J Duffy (52)
12/1
4g Al Maher x Gulistan (Rubiton )
3
0.3
9/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: G Boss (55.5)
9/1
4
0.6
Aashiq (13)
20/1
T: D A Hayes
R: J Noonan (54)
20/1
5
3.1
150/1
T: A J Vasil
R: Dale Smith (60)
150/1
7g Delago Brom x Fine Glass (Flying Spur )
6
3.3
7/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Mott (58)
7/1
7
4.1
Absalon (14)
9/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: J Winks (54.5)
9/1
4h Mossman x Danish Seaway (Danehill )
8
4.4
Solsay (5)
12/1
T: M C Kent
R: Damien Thornton (54)
12/1
5g Mosayter x Fimdal (Fimiston )
9
4.9
6/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Ms J Beriman (55.5)
6/1
5g Statue Of Liberty x My Nancy (Noalcoholic )
10
5.9
60/1
T: A M Williams
R: D Gauci (54)
60/1
8g Danehill Dancer x All The Rave (Forest Glow )
11
13.9
60/1
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (58)
60/1
7g Grandera x Fine Stem (Devaraja )
12
17.7
Aribaa (16)
20/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: V Duric (54.5)
20/1
4g Halling x Arrivee (Anabaa )
Race 7 - D'Urban Plate (Bm89) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 89 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.49 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
15/2
T: B C Hearps
R: V Duric (54.5)
15/2
5m Stratum x Edgeton (Racer's Edge )
Winning siblings: Adventurer, Palace Street, Winger,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: D A Hayes
R: S Baster (54)
15/2
4g Hussonet x Opportunity (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.1
7/1
T: R F Cameron
R: G Boss (54)
7/1
4m Delzao x Elegant Lass (Jugah )
5
2.6
13/4F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ms J Beriman (51)
13/4F
3g Snippetson x Joker's Girl (Rory's Jester )
6
3.1
10/1
T: Troy Portelli
R: N Callow (58.5)
10/1
7g Octagonal x Typhoon Billie (Rory's Jester )
7
3.6
20/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Damien Thornton (52.5)
20/1
5m Lago Delight x Queen Trice (Keltrice )
8
3.8
14/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: D Gauci (54)
14/1
4g Gonski x Counter Sue (Geiger Counter )
9
4.0
20/1
T: L J Corstens
R: J Noonan (62)
20/1
10
4.3
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57.5)
8/1
5m Refuse To Bend x Red Royalty (Sovereign Red )
11
5.6
30/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Katelyn Mallyon (52)
30/1
6g Bianconi x Echuca Beauty (Shovhog )
12
7.9
Bocuse (2)
66/1
T: K T Bourke
R: J Duffy (59)
66/1
8g Quest For Fame x Fleischer (Danehill )
Race 8 - Perri Cutten Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.59 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/1
T: M C Kent
R: A McCabe (60)
9/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4F
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (52)
11/4F
4m Written Tycoon x Mirage Rouge (West Point )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Dermot Farrington/Ciaron Maher Bloodstock P/L/Highclere Thoroughbreds
3
0.5
4/1
T: M G Price
R: Katelyn Mallyon (56.5)
4/1
5m Anabaa x Gabrieli (Red Ransom )
4
0.6
5/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Yendall (54)
5/1
5
1.6
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Mott (58)
12/1
6
4.1
9/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (54)
9/1
4m Testa Rossa x Fullazz (Redoute's Choice )
7
4.4
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: J Duffy (52)
10/1
4m Bel Esprit x Centennial (Centaine )
8
4.5
5/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Ms J Beriman (51)
5/1
4m Reset x Our Heather (Centaine )
9
4.9
100/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: V Duric (54.5)
100/1
6m Dash For Cash x Denise's Song (Western Symphony )
10
6.9
40/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: J Winks (56)
40/1
6m Don Eduardo x Yellow Brick Road (Soviet Star )