Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, August 31

Race 1 - Lucrf Jockeys Trust (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.80 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/4
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
11/4
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: P G Moody
R: M J Walker (57.5)
5/1
3f O'Reilly x Critic (Centaine )
3
0.8
6/4F
T: P G Moody
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
6/4F
3f Savabeel x I'm In Heaven (Volksraad )
4
0.9
30/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (56.5)
30/1
5
3.2
8/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58)
8/1
6
3.6
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Dunn (56.5)
16/1
7
8.6
30/1
T: J A Fraser
R: D Yendall (55)
30/1
3f Churchill Downs x Kinstar (Baryshnikov )
8
9.4
66/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Katelyn Mallyon (55.5)
66/1
3f Testa Rossa x Special Episode (Redoute's Choice )
9
12.7
25/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (56)
25/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Very Speed (Silver Hawk )
Race 2 - Sportingbet Sprint Series Heat (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 0:58.00 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
10/9F
T: J D Sadler
R: G Boss (54)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Baldez, Don Caudillo, Free Dive, Rovada Divi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
10/1
3
1.3
25/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: S Baster (54)
25/1
4m Shamardal x Montana Sunset (More Than Ready )
4
2.2
7/2
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (54)
7/2
4m Bel Esprit x Descendant (Zeditave )
5
3.0
30/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (54)
30/1
6
3.1
7/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (54)
7/1
4m Red Ransom x Otravez (Redoute's Choice )
7
3.3
14/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Damien Thornton (52)
14/1
8
3.8
Mybenz (10)
25/1
T: S J Webb
R: B Melham (54)
25/1
4m Danbird x Mycedes (Encosta De Lago )
9
4.6
25/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
25/1
4m Strada x Gladiator Girl (Spartacus )
10
5.9
66/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Jye McNeil (51)
66/1
5m Oamaru Force x Desert Gardens (Desert King )
11
7.2
30/1
T: L J Corstens
R: Katelyn Mallyon (52)
30/1
5m Hussonet x Aristocracy (Danehill )
12
8.5
40/1
T: P G Carey
R: Patrick Moloney (51)
40/1
4m Snippetson x Basenji (Lion Hunter )
Race 3 - Hocking Stuart Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.26 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ms Michelle Payne (54)
9/1
4m Flying Spur x Fairessa (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: M G Price
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
20/1
6m Diatribe x Sudden Beat (Serheed )
3
1.5
4/1F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
4/1F
4m Artie Schiller x Costa Kara (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.7
9/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (54)
9/1
5
3.1
9/2
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (52.5)
9/2
6m Street Cry x Oriental (Monde Bleu )
6
3.5
7/1
T: P Evans
R: D Yendall (54)
7/1
7
3.6
25/1
T: R G Hore-Lacy
R: D Dunn (54)
25/1
6m Choisir x Aiko (Royal Academy )
8
3.7
40/1
T: A J Vasil
R: Ms J Beriman (52)
40/1
9
4.5
11/1
T: P G Carey
R: Katelyn Mallyon (52)
11/1
5m One Cool Cat x Nella Dane (Danehill )
10
6.5
25/1
T: P G Moody
R: B Melham (54)
25/1
6m Zabeel x Galapagos Girl (Dehere )
11
6.9
25/1
T: G M Walker
R: D W Stackhouse (55)
25/1
12
10.2
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (54)
20/1
6m Roman Ruler x Jeanne Jones (Nijinsky II )
13
11.7
60/1
T: M D Moroney
R: G Boss (54)
60/1
6m Shirocco x Mamoura (Lomond )
14
13.2
7/1
T: D A Hayes
R: B Prebble (54)
7/1
5m Danzero x Mosse (Danzig Connection )
15
21.2
100/1
T: M P Hyland
R: V Duric (54.5)
100/1
4m Al Maher x Madam's Way (Star Way )
Race 4 - H.D.F. McNeil Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.80 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
3/1
T: D A Hayes
R: B Prebble (56)
3/1
This nick: 20 runners; 14 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2.0
7/2
T: A J Vasil
R: S W Arnold (56)
7/2
3c Haradasun x Potential Princess (Elusive Quality )
3
2.1
6/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56)
6/1
4
2.9
13/8F
T: D J Clarken
R: Ms L Stojakovic (56.5)
13/8F
3f Not A Single Doubt x Dazzling Gazelle (More Than Ready )
5
4.7
16/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (56)
16/1
3g Stratum x Rubicall (Rubiton )
6
5.7
Orion (8)
60/1
T: M P Baker
R: J B McDonald (56)
60/1
3c O'Reilly x Alzira (Bertolini )
7
6.5
20/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (55)
20/1
3f Street Cry x La Sizeranne (Stravinsky )
Race 5 - Bmw Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.99 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Lidari (6)
11/1
T: P G Moody
R: B Melham (57.5)
11/1
5h Acclamation x Laxlova (Linamix )
Winning siblings: Laristan,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
9/2
3
0.8
1/1F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58)
1/1F
5g Redoute's Choice x Strawberry Girl (Strawberry Road )
4
1.2
16/1
T: A J Vasil
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
16/1
6g Mossman x Spire (Danehill )
5
2.0
150/1
T: J A McLean
R: J Maskiell (54)
150/1
6g Akhadan x Fine Stem (Devaraja )
6
3.0
14/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: S Baster (54)
14/1
6g Alamshar x Fantastic Anna (Fantastic Light )
7
4.3
Soledad (11)
14/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: D Dunn (54)
14/1
5g Commands x Del Mar (Zabeel )
8
4.4
16/1
T: D R Lawson
R: Craig Williams (54)
16/1
4g Al Samer x Nawadder (Marscay )
9
4.7
Goldoni (10)
20/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (54)
20/1
5g Dylan Thomas x Lasso (Indian Ridge )
10
5.2
150/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: R J Hurdle (53)
150/1
9g Perugino x Senorita (Brocco )
11
5.3
15/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: V Duric (54.5)
15/1
12
6.3
Veewap (9)
25/1
T: A J Vasil
R: C Newitt (54.5)
25/1
8g Lonhro x Crowning Jewel (Bletchingly )
13
14.3
60/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (58)
60/1
5h High Chaparral x Germane (Distant Relative )
Race 6 - Theshark.Com.Au Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:04.37 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
9/2F
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (57)
9/2F
4m More Than Ready x Samar (Secret Savings )
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: V Duric (57)
8/1
4h Redoute's Choice x Chiara (Last Tycoon )
3
1.7
Anise (11)
16/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: S Baster (54)
16/1
5m General Nediym x Pimpinella (Flying Spur )
4
1.8
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Prebble (56)
12/1
5g Written Tycoon x Winning Team (Danehill Dancer )
5
1.9
Neeson (1)
6/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58)
6/1
7g Mossman x Favorite Actress (Don't Forget Me )
6
2.7
25/1
T: L J Corstens
R: J B McDonald (54)
25/1
7
2.9
100/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
100/1
6m Anabaa x Sea Song (Fasliyev )
8
3.4
100/1
T: Kane Harris
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
100/1
7g Belong To Me x Tango Music (Palace Music )
9
3.5
15/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: B Melham (57.5)
15/1
5g Snippetson x Chosen (Redoute's Choice )
10
5.0
Yosei (10)
11/1
T: S J Webb
R: Ms Michelle Payne (54)
11/1
6m Invincible Spirit x Fuji Fairy (Fuji Kiseki )
11
6.8
5/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: G Boss (56)
5/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Legally Bay (Snippets )
12
7.0
5/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Craig Williams (56)
5/1
13
7.2
11/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (57)
11/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Suggestive (Al Hareb )
Race 7 - Slickpix Stakes (1700m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:43.11 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
50/1
T: P G Moody
R: B Rawiller (56.5)
50/1
6h Shirocco x Iberi (Rainbow Quest )
Winning siblings: Irian,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: C Maher
R: M Zahra (57.5)
11/1
6g Postponed x Cadell (Yachtie )
3
1.8
Pakal (6)
5/4F
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (57)
5/4F
5g Lord Of England x Perima (Kornado )
4
2.0
7/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Craig Williams (56)
7/1
5g Court Of Jewels x Musk (Kaapstad )
5
2.1
Chasse (12)
40/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: D Dunn (54)
40/1
6g Octagonal x Pirouettes (Danehill Dancer )
6
3.6
40/1
T: D A Hayes
R: S Baster (54)
40/1
7g Galileo x Demanding (Octagonal )
7
5.1
9/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
9/1
5h King's Best x Kasatana (Hernando )
8
6.1
20/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: B Melham (57.5)
20/1
6g Johar x Royal Show (Deputy Governor )
9
6.2
Zabisco (16)
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J B McDonald (54)
40/1
6h Zabeel x Arthena (Desert Sun )
10
6.3
30/1
T: B R Fox
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54)
30/1
11
9.1
15/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
15/1
6g Savoire Vivre x Dash Of Scotch (Blessington )
12
9.3
Tanby (1)
30/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: S W Arnold (60)
30/1
7g Galileo x Dane Belltar (Danewin )
13
9.8
20/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (54)
20/1
6g Motivator x Tamise (Time For A Change )
14
11.6
12/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: B Prebble (55)
12/1
6g High Chaparral x Cruzeiro (Kaapstad )
15
15.1
Araldo (17)
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: G Boss (54)
8/1
16
16.4
60/1
T: P G Moody
R: V Duric (58.5)
60/1
9h Daylami x Far Hope (Barathea )
Race 8 - N.Z. Bloodstock Memsie Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.43 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $350,000
1
5/4F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (57)
5/4F
5m Fastnet Rock x Regard (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Commanding Jewel,
This nick: 59 runners; 39 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
2.3
Ferlax (11)
20/1
T: J T Conlan
R: S Baster (58.5)
20/1
4h Pentire x Legs Akimbo (Marscay )
3
2.4
16/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: G Boss (58.5)
16/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Queen Mother (Kingmambo )
4
2.8
4/1
T: M P Baker
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
4/1
5
3.0
20/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: B Prebble (59)
20/1
7h Montjeu x Green Noon (Green Tune )
6
3.4
15/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (59)
15/2
6h Monsun x Desert Bloom (Pilsudski )
7
3.5
12/1
T: Paul Beshara
R: C Schofield (59)
12/1
8
4.8
Ajeeb (12)
10/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (58.5)
10/1
4h Al Maher x Destiny (Bureaucracy )
9
5.6
20/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (59)
20/1
6g Bradbury's Luck x Damah Lady (Mukaddamah )
10
5.7
40/1
T: C W McDonald
R: B Rawiller (59)
40/1
7g Mossman x Relativity (Geiger Counter )
11
5.8
50/1
T: R A James
R: S W Arnold (57)
50/1
12
6.2
100/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (59)
100/1
6h Galileo x Play Misty For Me (Danehill Dancer )
13
8.2
66/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Craig Williams (59)
66/1
6h Galileo x Silverskaya (Silver Hawk )