Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Sunday, September 29

Race 1 - Procal Dairies Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.42 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
6/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Nicholas Hall (56)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Manhattan Arch, Rising Archie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: D A Hayes
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
13/4
3f Shamardal x Taameer (General Nediym )
3
1.8
3/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (54)
3/1
3f Thorn Park x Queen Cha Cha (High Chaparral )
4
6.2
7/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: B Melham (54.5)
7/1
3f Husson x Danehill Smile (Danehill Dancer )
5
10.2
30/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
30/1
3f Murtajill x Tyrani (Last Tycoon )
6
10.3
30/1
T: P T Hyland
R: M Rodd (54.5)
30/1
3f Sebring x Apamea (Zafonic )
7
11.6
30/1
T: Ms D Smith
R: Jye McNeil (51)
30/1
Race 2 - Bmw (Bm90) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:51.46 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (54)
11/4F
4m Keeper x Grove Nymph (Grosvenor )
This nick: 19 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Nicholas Hall (54)
12/1
3
0.7
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (56)
10/1
4m Flying Spur x Fairessa (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.7
12/1
T: B R Fox
R: Katelyn Mallyon (55.5)
12/1
5
3.9
8/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (54)
8/1
4m Flying Spur x Given (Canny Lad )
6
5.4
8/1
T: P T Hyland
R: M J Walker (54)
8/1
4m O'Reilly x Oh Blue Angel (Semipalatinsk )
7
5.5
6/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
6/1
6m Street Cry x Oriental (Monde Bleu )
8
5.7
7/1
T: C E Ritchie
R: G Boss (55)
7/1
9
5.9
Detox (3)
6/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: Ms J Beriman (56)
6/1
Race 3 - Programmed Property Serv.-Bm90 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:03.66 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
12/1
T: C W Little
R: Nicholas Hall (54)
12/1
Winning siblings: Danacolada, Mycolada,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Mintaro (15)
14/1
T: S V Brown
R: S Baster (54)
14/1
4g Dubawi x Treasured Choice (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.0
16/1
T: P Donnelly
R: Jye McNeil (51)
16/1
7g Golan x Florete (Volksraad )
4
1.3
7/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ms J Beriman (58.5)
7/1
7g Singspiel x Orford Ness (Selkirk )
5
1.4
9/1
T: L J Corstens
R: M Rodd (54.5)
9/1
5g Golan x Paierau Princess (Wallenda )
6
2.1
Hunger (8)
7/2F
T: M G Price
R: G Boss (54)
7/2F
4g Snitzel x Hollaback (Fusaichi Pegasus )
7
3.4
20/1
T: K M Keys
R: Chris Symons (54)
20/1
5g Snitzel x Short 'n' Sweep (End Sweep )
8
4.6
15/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (59.5)
15/1
5g Dylan Thomas x Lasso (Indian Ridge )
9
4.7
9/2
T: C E Ritchie
R: Craig Williams (60)
9/2
5g Sir Percy x Athene (Rousillon )
10
4.8
12/1
T: J A McLean
R: J Maskiell (54)
12/1
6g Akhadan x Fine Stem (Devaraja )
11
5.8
25/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (59.5)
25/1
6g Benicio x Magical Sunday (Sunday Silence )
12
5.9
11/1
T: D R Lawson
R: D Dunn (54)
11/1
4g Al Samer x Nawadder (Marscay )
Race 4 - Tmb Printing Hcp (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:43.00 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/4F
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (54)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Lucidity, Traded,
This nick: 17 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
Garud (7)
15/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Craig Williams (54)
15/2
6g High Chaparral x Global Pearl (Acatenango )
3
1.8
9/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: D Gauci (54)
9/1
5g Lord Jim x Kalahanna (Jeune )
4
1.9
8/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
8/1
4g Reset x Teneales Pearl (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.1
20/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: B Melham (54.5)
20/1
4g God's Own x Bellonic (Redding )
6
5.6
Soros (8)
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (54)
12/1
5g Lonhro x Bonanova (Star Way )
7
6.6
4/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (54)
4/1
4g Golan x Fleeting Magic (Barathea )
8
8.3
66/1
T: K M Keys
R: D Dunn (54)
66/1
6g Lago Delight x Hotnuff (Spartacus )
9
12.1
15/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: C Newitt (55.5)
15/2
4h Fastnet Rock x Snow Hero (True Hero )
10
16.1
60/1
T: J A McLean
R: B Rawiller (55.5)
60/1
7g Danewin x Kali Smytzer (Zabeel )
11
18.8
Ranked (6)
20/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: B Prebble (54)
20/1
5h Montjeu x Spritza (Spectrum )
Race 5 - Melbourne Horse Transport (90) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.85 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
14/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: B Melham (55)
14/1
5m O'Reilly x Classique Royale (Royal Academy )
Winning siblings: Diiny, Massivo, Stream Crosser,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
5/2F
4m Dubawi x High School (Sadler's Wells )
3
0.8
15/1
T: M W Laurie
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
15/1
4
1.3
Alzora (1)
20/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
20/1
5
1.4
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Walker (54)
30/1
5m Volksraad x Cremisi (Royal Academy )
6
1.6
9/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (58)
9/1
7
3.4
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Dunn (60)
20/1
5m Desert Sun x Lateral Thought (Lord Ballina )
8
3.5
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: J Duffy (56.5)
12/1
4m Zabeel x Diamond Like (Danehill )
9
3.6
10/1
T: Mark Riley
R: G Boss (54.5)
10/1
5m Dehere x Sweet Emotion (Bering )
10
5.8
Baluch (16)
6/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (54)
6/1
4m Hard Spun x Joolzy (Noble Bijou )
11
7.6
15/2
T: P Evans
R: D Yendall (56.5)
15/2
12
7.8
30/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Katelyn Mallyon (52)
30/1
13
10.5
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ms Michelle Payne (57.5)
16/1
5m Captain Rio x Nelly's Gold (Made Of Gold )
14
18.5
Kasane (13)
100/1
T: P G Carey
R: B Prebble (54.5)
100/1
7m Helenus x Minden (Todvega )
Race 6 - Spicer T'bred Testa Rossa Stks (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.97 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nicholas Hall (54.5)
11/2
5g Written Tycoon x Winning Team (Danehill Dancer )
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Paul Beshara
R: B Melham (54.5)
8/1
4g Danerich x Early Wakening (Hennessy )
3
0.6
3/1F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54)
3/1F
4h Redoute's Choice x Chiara (Last Tycoon )
4
2.3
9/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (54)
9/1
4h Officer x Street 'em Sheila (Street Cry )
5
3.1
8/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Craig Williams (54)
8/1
6
3.6
12/1
T: C W McDonald
R: B Rawiller (59)
12/1
7g Mossman x Relativity (Geiger Counter )
7
3.7
12/1
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: B Prebble (54)
12/1
5g Pendragon x Cavita (Cadeaux Genereux )
8
3.9
20/1
T: Jason Warren
R: C Newitt (55)
20/1
7g Rubiton x Early Bird (Karaman )
9
5.6
16/1
T: N J Harnett
R: G Boss (54)
16/1
5g Bianconi x Cica Cica (Success Express )
10
5.7
30/1
T: S V Brown
R: S Baster (56)
30/1
6g Street Cry x Dream Lass (Dream Well )
11
8.2
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: D Dunn (54)
20/1
4h Commands x Selwan (Mt. Livermore )
12
12.0
10/1
T: L J Corstens
R: J Noonan (54)
10/1
4g Niello x Yawn (Redoute's Choice )
Race 7 - Beck Caulfield Gneas Prelude (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.38 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
12/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (55)
12/1
3g Savabeel x Ennerdale (Singspiel )
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: T L Busuttin
R: C Newitt (55)
12/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Rubimill (Rubiton )
3
0.9
2/1F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
2/1F
3g Street Cry x Hosiery (Night Shift )
4
3.8
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: M Rodd (57.5)
8/1
3c Myboycharlie x Maritime (Falbrav )
5
3.9
30/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (55)
30/1
3c Stratum x Annamarie (Elusive Quality )
6
4.7
5/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Nicholas Hall (55)
5/1
3g O'Reilly x Pernod (Centaine )
7
5.1
9/1
T: D A Hayes
R: B Prebble (57)
9/1
8
7.3
66/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Craig Williams (55)
66/1
3g Keep The Faith x Ilgatto (Catbird )
9
10.3
30/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: B Melham (55)
30/1
3c O'Reilly x Shanzero (Danzero )
10
11.8
9/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
9/1
3g Northern Meteor x Dearness (Snippets )
11
13.6
Longma (12)
12/1
T: M G Price
R: G Boss (55)
12/1
3c Sebring x Yes She Can Cancan (Canny Lad )
12
13.8
Duran (13)
150/1
T: A J Vasil
R: Jack Hill (55)
150/1
13
15.3
40/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (55)
40/1
3c Red Ransom x Meritous (Danehill )
Race 8 - Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.88 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
9/2F
T: G Portelli
R: G Boss (55.5)
9/2F
4h California Dane x Texarcana (More Than Ready )
Winning siblings: Ceddy Smith, Dixie, Texas Rebel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (55)
16/1
5g Testa Rossa x Decipher (Timber Country )
3
0.2
13/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
13/2
7g St. Petersburg x Tri Victory (Victory Dance )
4
0.5
10/1
T: Colin Scott
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
10/1
6g Testa Rossa x Fine Glass (Flying Spur )
5
1.1
Linton (1)
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: J Mott (58)
20/1
7g Galileo x Our Heather (Centaine )
6
1.9
16/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (57)
16/1
6g Bradbury's Luck x Damah Lady (Mukaddamah )
7
2.1
Ferlax (5)
7/1
T: J T Conlan
R: S Baster (56.5)
7/1
4h Pentire x Legs Akimbo (Marscay )
8
2.2
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Nicholas Hall (56)
20/1
7g Piccolo x Temple Spirit (Special Dane )
9
2.3
50/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (57.5)
50/1
8g Medecis x New York (Danzero )
10
2.7
14/1
T: M G Price
R: D Yendall (52)
14/1
5g Danroad x Lassy Fox (Foxbay )
11
3.7
30/1
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: Chris Symons (52.5)
30/1
6g Cacique x Posteritas (Lear Fan )
12
4.7
Yosei (13)
50/1
T: S J Webb
R: Ms Michelle Payne (53.5)
50/1
6m Invincible Spirit x Fuji Fairy (Fuji Kiseki )
13
5.4
5/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (52.5)
5/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Strawberry Girl (Strawberry Road )
14
5.9
30/1
T: D R Jolly
R: D Gauci (56)
30/1
7g Al Maher x Deni (St. Covet )
15
7.2
Bonaria (14)
14/1
T: P T Hyland
R: M J Walker (52.5)
14/1
5m Redoute's Choice x Decidity (Last Tycoon )
16
7.4
Thy (15)
25/1
T: P G Moody
R: Tim Clark (52)
25/1
5m O'Reilly x A Star Affair (Star Way )