Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, May 17

Race 1 - A L H Group Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.79 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: S W Arnold (56)
7/2
2c Shamardal x Freedom March (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Esplanade,
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (56)
4/1
3
2.5
7/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: I Culliver (55.5)
7/2
2f Mossman x Beatrice (Grand Lodge )
4
5.0
11/4F
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
11/4F
2c Real Saga x Miss Carefree (Last Tycoon )
5
5.1
16/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (56)
16/1
2g Savabeel x Scarlet Cape (Cape Cross )
6
9.6
11/2
T: C W McDonald
R: S Baster (54)
11/2
7
9.7
50/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: L Currie (56)
50/1
2c Masterpiece x Illegally (Octagonal )
Race 2 - The Chase Hotel Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.83 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5/2F
T: D Brideoake and D Feek
R: L Currie (59)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Goodooga, Grand Wish, Legal Mistress,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: Robert Kingston
R: D Gauci (54)
15/2
3f Al Maher x Domino Effect (Chief's Crown )
3
0.5
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (52.5)
20/1
3f Host x Unlimited Passage (Giant's Causeway )
4
1.7
5/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: S Baster (55)
5/2
3f Encosta De Lago x Tremone Bay (Last Tycoon )
5
2.5
3/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (55)
3/1
3f War Pass x Fuss (At Talaq )
6
8.5
Abichi (9)
30/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: I Gundogdu (54)
30/1
3f Statue Of Liberty x Ameya (Dolphin Street )
7
8.7
100/1
T: Adrian Corboy
R: H Coffey (52)
100/1
3f Gonski x New Sensation (Dolphin Street )
8
9.7
11/1
T: S J Richards
R: S R King (54)
11/1
3f Thorn Park x Kaapentyne (Kaapstad )
Race 3 - Catanach's Jewellers Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.02 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (52.5)
15/4
4g Pins x Zarvana (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Lily D'or, Tia D'or,
This nick: 54 runners; 36 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: M G Price
R: Jamie Kah (54)
7/4F
4g Hussonet x Olympic Halo (Danzero )
3
1.3
15/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
15/1
7g Tuscanos x Jetfire Lass (Jetball )
4
2.8
4/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (54)
4/1
5
3.0
5/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
5/1
7g Galileo x Demanding (Octagonal )
6
3.8
20/1
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (57.5)
20/1
7g Bianconi x Cross Dancer (Citidancer )
7
9.8
30/1
T: C W McDonald
R: S Baster (54)
30/1
6g Mossman x Sacred Mountain (Flying Spur )
8
10.8
50/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Dale Smith (54)
50/1
9
11.6
Moreau (10)
16/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Jye McNeil (52)
16/1
4m Snitzel x Francophile (French Deputy )
Race 4 - P F D Food Services Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.10 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
20/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Jye McNeil (52)
20/1
5m Bel Esprit x Kel Price (Keltrice )
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.4
50/1
T: D Beriman and R Beriman
R: Ms J Beriman (52)
50/1
4m Stormhill x Clearly Unique (Clear Choice )
4
1.4
Sinhala (10)
66/1
T: R E Laing
R: L J Whelan (51)
66/1
4m Stratum x Umaquest (Umatilla )
5
1.5
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Winks (54)
8/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Surprise Bid (General Nediym )
6
1.8
3/1F
T: J D Sadler
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
3/1F
7
2.0
9/2
T: R F Cameron
R: D Moor (54)
9/2
4m Dubawi x Royal Conspiracy (Strategic )
8
5.0
7/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (54)
7/2
9
5.1
100/1
T: S G Noble
R: Ms K Nisbet (51.5)
100/1
4m Exceed And Excel x Impeach (Viscount )
10
5.2
11/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: S Baster (54)
11/1
4m Magnus x Call Me Pretty (Peaks And Valleys )
11
5.4
Legcut (3)
8/1
T: John McArdle
R: Katelyn Mallyon (52.5)
8/1
4m Danerich x Pentiara (Pentire )
12
10.4
100/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: D Yendall (54)
100/1
8m Blevic x Regal Jezebel (Ruling )
Race 5 - Taralye-Deaf Kids Talking Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.36 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (55)
13/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: D A Hayes
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
9/2
3g Churchill Downs x Dark Review (Second Empire )
3
2
7/2
T: P Stokes
R: Jye McNeil (56)
7/2
3g Magnus x Jeune Symbol (Jeune )
4
3.8
9/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (52.5)
9/1
3f Magnus x Mrs Bradbury (Keltrice )
5
3.9
20/1
T: D Brideoake and D Feek
R: Chris Symons (54)
20/1
3c Testa Rossa x Aragonce (Lake Coniston )
6
5.7
20/1
T: D A Hayes
R: S Baster (54)
20/1
3g Statue Of Liberty x Our Cache (Belong To Me )
7
6.5
10/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (54.5)
10/1
3c Bel Esprit x Gavroche (Snippets )
8
8.5
20/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (56)
20/1
9
8.7
15/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Ms J Beriman (52)
15/1
3f Stratum x More Assertive (Zeditave )
10
10.2
15/2
T: Saab Hasan
R: D Gauci (55.5)
15/2
3g Strategic x Critical (Grand Lodge )
11
19.2
Golfing (10)
40/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jamie Kah (54)
40/1
3g Statue Of Liberty x Coinage (Show A Heart )
Race 6 - Taralye Listen Learn Speak Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.01 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/4F
T: R E Laing
R: Ms K Nisbet (51.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Sky Royale, Zanahary,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ms J Beriman (52.5)
9/2
4m Shamardal x Mystic Elle (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.3
8/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: S Baster (54)
8/1
4g Elvstroem x Tennessee Morn (Bletchingly )
4
5.1
60/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (54.5)
60/1
6g Stratum x Catecombe (Papal Power )
5
5.2
40/1
T: L J Corstens
R: J Winks (54.5)
40/1
4g Darci Brahma x Gazebo (Snaadee )
5
5.2
Morant (10)
16/1
T: D J Williams
R: I Gundogdu (54)
16/1
7
6.0
10/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: W Egan (59)
10/1
5g God's Own x Our Sistine (Peintre Celebre )
8
7.3
9/1
T: Jason Warren
R: S R King (54)
9/1
4g Written Tycoon x Galactic Honour (Honours List )
9
8.3
Broken (1)
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
20/1
7g Halo Homewrecker x Induct (Spartacus )
10
8.4
11/1
T: R G Hore-Lacy
R: Chris Symons (54)
11/1
4g Magnus x Vain Hill (Danehill )
11
10.7
25/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (52)
25/1
12
10.9
40/1
T: D Binaisse
R: D Moor (54)
40/1
7g Falvelon x Furla (Spartacus )
13
11.0
100/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Dale Smith (54)
100/1
7g Testa Rossa x Palace Glow (Palace Music )
Race 7 - A L H Group Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.21 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Sonntag (10)
15/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M Rodd (55)
15/2
3g Teofilo x Parfaits (Strategic )
Winning siblings: Dimanche, Mantecado, Ridgewood Drive,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Melham (56)
7/1
3f Soldier's Tale x Great Tradition (Rock Of Gibraltar )
3
1.3
10/1
T: L J Corstens
R: S R King (56)
10/1
3g Not A Single Doubt x Exo (Hennessy )
4
4.1
8/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: S W Arnold (57)
8/1
3g Dane Shadow x Gone Wild (Viscount )
5
4.3
8/1
T: D A Hayes
R: S Baster (58.5)
8/1
3c Flying Spur x Pretty Penny (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.7
20/1
T: A and D Campbell
R: D Gauci (54.5)
20/1
3g Duelled x Rosa Marada (Yamanin Vital )
7
5.5
Pantuo (9)
25/1
T: C F Hyland
R: M Zahra (55.5)
25/1
3g Stratum x Screen Siren (Montjeu )
9
6.0
100/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Jye McNeil (52)
100/1
3g Stromberg Carlson x Jazz Lass (Celestial Dancer )
10
7.0
11/2
T: P G Moody
R: J Benbow (55.5)
11/2
11
8.3
10/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
10/1
3g Savoire Vivre x Gehenna (Ladoni )
12
11.6
15/1
T: M G Price
R: D Moor (57.5)
15/1
3g Sebring x Amouage (Viking Ruler )
13
12.1
4/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (56)
4/1F
3f High Chaparral x Irlanda (O'Reilly )
Race 8 - Carlton Draught Hcp (90) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.11 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
St Jean (11)
2/1F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: S Baster (54)
2/1F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.0
10/1
T: A H Parker
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
10/1
5g One Cool Cat x Egeria (Daylami )
3
1.8
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ms Michelle Payne (56)
9/1
4m Flying Spur x Fairessa (Encosta De Lago )
4
5.1
12/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Yendall (54)
12/1
4g Trotamondo x Best Offer (Marscay )
5
5.3
9/2
T: P G Moody
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
9/2
5g Rock Of Gibraltar x Medium Swing (Celtic Swing )
6
5.4
Alrouz (8)
12/1
T: D C Harrison
R: I Gundogdu (54)
12/1
6g Elvstroem x Fayrouz (Sovereign Red )
7
6.7
Oerter (12)
11/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Moor (54)
11/1
5g Elvstroem x Florete (Volksraad )
8
8.0
20/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Dale Smith (54)
20/1
4g Magnus x Fantagonal (Octagonal )
9
8.1
13/2
T: Murray Johnson
R: S R King (59)
13/2
4g Excellent Art x Magical Moment (Sadler's Wells )
10
8.9
Base (2)
25/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: L Currie (58.5)
25/1
7g Zabeel x Tall Story (Carnegie )
11
9.7
100/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ms J Beriman (52)
100/1
8m Made Of Gold x Prime Place (Bellotto )