Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, October 3

Race 1 - The Grand Hotel Frankston-Bm78 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.89 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4F
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (55)
13/4F
3f I Am Invincible x Bella Heart (Show A Heart )
Winning siblings: Alma Bubbles, Almaheart,
2
0.2
12/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: L Currie (54)
12/1
3f War Chant x Fiorentina (Dubai Destination )
3
2.5
8/1
T: R E Laing
R: Chris Parnham (54)
8/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Fidele (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.6
6/1
T: P G Moody
R: Regan Bayliss (54.5)
6/1
3f Wanted x McCune (Bel Esprit )
5
3.4
12/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: M Zahra (59)
12/1
3f Hard Spun x Batik (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.2
4/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (56)
4/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Academy Idol (Made Of Gold )
7
4.7
11/2
T: M D Moroney
R: J Noonan (58)
11/2
3f Choisir x Friendly Seas (Mister C. )
8
5.7
20/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
20/1
3f Magnus x Zipstream (Distant Music )
9
6.0
15/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (60)
15/1
3f Sebring x Princess Emmy (King's Chapel )
10
7.3
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (55)
11/1
3f Street Boss x Babington (Stravinsky )
Race 2 - The Cove Hotel (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.07 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: B Melham (58)
15/1
4g Duporth x Be Inspired (Zabeel )
2
0.2
6/4F
T: G Eurell
R: M Zahra (59)
6/4F
4g Hard Spun x Akiva (Keltrice )
3
0.3
15/4
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
15/4
4
1.1
4/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
4/1
4g Bachelor Duke x Galejade (Rory's Jester )
5
2.1
8/1
T: P G Moody
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
8/1
4g Domesday x Princesa (Danehill )
6
5.6
15/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: D Dunn (56.5)
15/1
7
12.6
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
14/1
6g Savabeel x Cycee Nugget (Volksraad )
8
14.4
Neona (12)
40/1
T: Jason Hunter
R: D Gauci (57)
40/1
7g Ne Coupez Pas x Kimona (Royal Academy )
9
15.4
20/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: S W Arnold (57)
20/1
5g Keep The Faith x Ecrivain (Peintre Celebre )
Race 3 - Showtime Attractions (Bm84) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.32 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/4
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (54.5)
15/4
6g Show A Heart x True Peace (Brief Truce )
2
0.8
13/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (59)
13/2
5g Encosta De Lago x Private Steer (Danehill Dancer )
3
0.9
9/4F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
9/4F
5g High Chaparral x Tamso (Seeking The Gold )
4
1.7
12/1
T: P J Roche
R: Patrick Moloney (52.5)
12/1
6g Danzero x Banishing (Red Ransom )
5
2.2
9/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (54)
9/2
5m Sebring x One In A Million (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.7
60/1
T: C P Ryan
R: Ms Michelle Payne (56.5)
60/1
8g Keep The Faith x Princess Pushy (Cossack Prince )
7
3.8
12/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
12/1
5g Pentire x Insistant (Mr. McGinty )
8
4.0
8/1
T: R E Laing
R: Jake Bayliss (59.5)
8/1
9
11.0
60/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (57)
60/1
6g Clangalang x Tambalara (Kenvain )
Race 4 - Art Series Hotel Group (Bm84) (1440m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.84 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
15/2
5m Snitzel x Sharp Enough (Kaapstad )
Winning siblings: Intelligentsia,
2
1.3
Belorum (12)
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (53)
25/1
5g Bel Esprit x Shahana (Danehill Dancer )
3
1.7
5/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (59.5)
5/2
5g Testa Rossa x Pure Beauty (Elusive Quality )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
4
2.7
9/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (56)
9/1
4h Commands x More Valour (More Than Ready )
5
3.1
15/1
T: C W Little
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
15/1
6g Dane Shadow x Al Terzo (Brave Warrior )
6
3.2
9/4F
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (56.5)
9/4F
7
3.4
7/1
T: R E Laing
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
7/1
4g Volitant x Frontiers (Jade Hunter )
8
5.7
20/1
T: Norman Waymouth
R: S Baster (60)
20/1
7h Snippetson x The Girlfriend (Spinning World )
9
6.7
11/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
11/1
6m Denon x Mere Royaume (Bubble Gum Fellow )
10
9.0
100/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: C Newitt (57.5)
100/1
5g Real Saga x Al's Wish (Flying Spur )
Race 5 - Rent A Fence.Com.Au (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.17 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
16/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
16/1
3g Northern Meteor x Morwell (Royal Academy )
2
0.1
8/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: S W Arnold (60)
8/1
3
0.2
5/2F
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (61)
5/2F
4g Al Samer x Beheshta (Brief Truce )
4
1.2
100/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (57)
100/1
5
1.5
11/1
T: M G Price
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
11/1
6
1.9
6/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (58.5)
6/1
4g Wanted x Dushanbe (Secret Savings )
7
2.3
10/1
T: P G Carey
R: Damian Lane (59)
10/1
8
2.4
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
12/1
4g Teofilo x Miss Chaski (Gone West )
9
2.6
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
20/1
4g Any Given Saturday x Leica Mine (Belong To Me )
10
5.4
20/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Brandon Stockdale (55)
20/1
11
5.5
30/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Chris Parnham (57)
30/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Arborea (Imperial Prince )
12
5.7
50/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (58.5)
50/1
4g Domesday x Duchess Drive (Halling )
13
6.5
Eyrton (3)
15/4
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Winks (60)
15/4
5h Muhtathir x Equity (Anabaa )
Race 6 - Champagne Pommery (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.53 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: L Currie (59)
9/2
4m Pentire x Chickens (Danehill )
Winning siblings: Do You Think, Encosta Rica, Hi Caliber,
2
2.3
9/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Damian Lane (59)
9/1
4m Northern Meteor x Lekhani (Imperial Ballet )
3
2.4
13/4F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ms J Beriman (54.5)
13/4F
4m Redoute's Choice x Eskimo Queen (Shinko King )
4
2.6
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (54)
7/1
3f Rothesay x Zalila (Zabeel )
5
3.0
13/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
13/2
6
3.8
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58)
30/1
7
3.9
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
6/1
5m Rakti x Dynamite Miss (Umatilla )
8
5.2
16/1
T: P G Moody
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
16/1
4m Mastercraftsman x Miss Krisdel (Spectatorial )
9
5.3
60/1
T: R G Symons
R: Jordan Childs (58)
60/1
5m Savabeel x Tennessee Moon (Darshaan )
10
5.4
8/1
T: P G Carey
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
8/1
4m Reset x Secret Cove (Dehere )
11
8.2
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (54)
40/1
5m Sebring x Cancanelle (Danehill Dancer )
12
13.2
150/1
T: M Sell
R: Ms J Payne (51)
150/1
13
17.5
50/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (58.5)
50/1
4m Choisir x Zaloot (Zabeel )
14
21.3
30/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Brandon Stockdale (55)
30/1
4m Hard Spun x Taleer (Seattle Dancer )
Race 7 - Spotlight (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.05 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: P G Moody
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
8/1
4g Nicconi x Lime Squeeze (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Corona Sun, Duke De Vega,
2
0.1
15/4
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (58)
15/4
4m Bel Esprit x Danavia (Danehill )
3
0.9
40/1
T: John McArdle
R: H Coffey (60)
40/1
4g Hard Spun x Rada (Royal Academy )
4
1.3
30/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Jye McNeil (60.5)
30/1
5g Keep The Faith x Ilgatto (Catbird )
5
3.1
Definia (12)
40/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: L Currie (57.5)
40/1
6
3.5
11/1
T: K Hann
R: M Pegus (58.5)
11/1
4g Bushranger x Blue Magic (Keltrice )
7
3.8
10/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
10/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Ribollita (Kenny's Best Pal )
8
3.9
50/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
50/1
9
4.4
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Childs (57)
6/1
6m Lonhro x Entice (Last Tycoon )
10
4.5
13/4F
T: V L Malady
R: Ms J Beriman (55.5)
13/4F
4m Blevic x Bluegrass Danni (Danetime )
11
4.6
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: B Melham (58.5)
20/1
4g Statue Of Liberty x Alpine Belle (Rock Of Gibraltar )
12
5.1
15/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (54.5)
15/1
4g O'Lonhro x Angel Of Capri (Archway )
13
6.4
20/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (58.5)
20/1
5g Danbird x Eliza Dream (Desert Sun )
14
6.9
14/1
T: Mark Riley
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
14/1
6g Danehill Express x Rory's Song (Rory's Jester )
Race 8 - Bushnell Outdoor Products-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.06 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Haybah (13)
7/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: S Baster (57)
7/2
3f More Than Ready x Sultah (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Ghenwaa, Muraahib, Tadween, Taraayef,
2
1.3
10/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (61)
10/1
3
1.6
15/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: B Rawiller (61)
15/1
4
1.7
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
9/1
4m Bernardini x Mink (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.0
5/2F
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (60)
5/2F
4m Bernardini x Dawn Almighty (Danehill )
6
4.0
15/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
15/1
4m Testa Rossa x Goodbye Norma Jean (Tale Of The Cat )
7
4.3
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Childs (59)
30/1
6m Elusive City x Disco Girl (Marauding )
8
5.6
11/1
T: Ms M Wells
R: D Gauci (58)
11/1
4m Gonski x Lila Jean (Toy Pindarri )
9
6.1
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ms Michelle Payne (57.5)
30/1
5m Econsul x Bloodline (Dracula )
10
6.4
15/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: S W Arnold (58.5)
15/2
4m Nicconi x Miss Zambezi (Barathea )
11
6.9
30/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
30/1
10m All Chatter x Umaetel (Umatilla )