CAULFIELD - Saturday, July 4

Race 1 - Ted Rainford Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.51 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/4
P Morgan and C Widdison
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
9/4
2g All American (AUS) x Cristallo (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Eddie Gray, Green Light,
2
4.0
9/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Katelyn Mallyon (54)
9/1
2f Magnus (AUS) x Saffrossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 207 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.2
4/1
C W Little
Ms J Beriman (56.5)
4/1
2f Foreplay (AUS) x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 534 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Colin Little Racing Pty Ltd
4
5.2
25/1
J P Salanitri
M J Dee (53.5)
25/1
2f Stravinsky (USA) x Serenade Lily (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
5
6.2
20/1
P G Moody
D Dunn (57.5)
20/1
2g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Pyramisa's Lass (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
7.5
14/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (55.5)
14/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Swinging Babe (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
7.6
16/1
M A Kavanagh
C Newitt (57.5)
16/1
2g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gambei (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
9.4
50/1
C W McDonald
B Rawiller (57.5)
50/1
2c Hard Spun (USA) x Februarytwelve (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
9.8
60/1
R E Laing
Jake Bayliss (54)
60/1
2c Denman (AUS) x But One Regret (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
12.6
30/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
J Duffy (56.5)
30/1
11
13.4
80/1
Ms D Smith
J Noonan (55.5)
80/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Princess Sweet (USA) (Precise End (USA))
12
13.9
6/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (56)
6/1
2f Kaphero (AUS) x Northeast Note (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
13
14.2
10/1
C J Waller
G Boss (56.5)
10/1
2c Savabeel (AUS) x Skeena (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
14
14.5
12/1
M A Kavanagh
J Winks (55.5)
12/1
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Earthen Cool (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
15
17.8
30/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (54)
30/1
2f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Rollon Rose (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - The Thurgood Family Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.42 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
2/1
M G Price
D Dunn (54)
2/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Excelvision (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Linen King,
Lot 357 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Shadow Glen, Modewarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
16/1
P G Carey
C Newitt (54)
16/1
4m Excites (AUS) x Jacquinella (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 417 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu
Buyer: P Carey
3
0.5
14/1
Luke Oliver
B Melham (55.5)
14/1
4m Soldier's Tale (USA) x Great Tradition (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 773 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Belhus Racing
4
0.6
5/1
Ryan Balfour
D Oliver (55)
5/1
4m New Approach (IRE) x Two Under Par (IRE) (Storm Bird (CAN))
5
0.7
12/1
R F Cameron
Ms L J Meech (54.5)
12/1
4m Primus (AUS) x Dolphinora (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
0.8
12/1
R W Smerdon
Ms J Beriman (58.5)
12/1
7
1.1
9/1
R E Laing
Katelyn Mallyon (52.5)
9/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Umaquest (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
1.6
20/1
Peter Smith
M J Dee (52)
20/1
7m Masterprint (AUS) x Tondela (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
9
5.4
40/1
Allan Peterson
Chris Parnham (54)
40/1
6m Gonski (AUS) x Belle Poppi (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
10
5.6
13/2
J D Sadler
G Boss (54)
13/2
11
7.6
7/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (55)
7/1
12
11.9
100/1
Patrick Starr
Ms J Payne (51)
100/1
6m Shags (AUS) x Masam Kuda (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
Race 3 - Henry Dwyer Racing Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.72 (37.47)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
4/1
P G Moody
Jake Bayliss (57)
4/1
3g Dubleo (USA) x Curlew Queen (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Winning siblings: Always In Charge, Magnetic Queen,
2
0.5
Heavy (2)
5/2
C Maher
M J Dee (57)
5/2
3g Domesday (AUS) x Rosarino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 1767 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Carrington Thoroughbreds
Buyer: CIARON MAHER
3
1.0
11/1
R W Smerdon
Chris Parnham (57)
11/1
3g Pentire (GB) x Call Minder (NZ) (Christmas Tree (AUS))
Lot 507 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
4
1.4
20/1
Luke Oliver
B Melham (56.5)
20/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Parore (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
5
3.7
25/1
G Eurell
C Newitt (54.5)
25/1
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Intierra (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.8
100/1
R E Laing
J Bowditch (56.5)
100/1
3c Time Thief (AUS) x Babieta (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
7
6.6
12/1
D K Weir
D Oliver (58.5)
12/1
3g Purrealist (AUS) x Chai (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
7.6
Piran (5)
13/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
D Dunn (57)
13/2
3f Pentire (GB) x My Guardian (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
8.4
20/1
Jerome Hunter
Jye McNeil (56.5)
20/1
10
14.4
Betsy (10)
11/1
R W Smerdon
Ms J Beriman (54.5)
11/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Quays (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
16.2
5/1
G Eurell
G Boss (56.5)
5/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Air She Goes (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
12
20.0
Skyfire (11)
20/1
Ms A Johnston
J Noonan (56)
20/1
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Skye Gold (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 4 - Lucrf Njt Final (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.57 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
Ms C Heffernan
D Gauci (60.5)
5/2
5g Danerich (AUS) x Stage Crossing (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Elwick Jack, Jindga, Sheree,
2
1.3
16/1
D Binaisse
Jake Bayliss (54)
16/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Dark Mask (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
4.8
15/2
Sam Pritchard-Gordon
C Newitt (56.5)
15/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Sadlers Brigg (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 190 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: PG Racing / Badgers Bloodstock
4
4.9
15/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Katelyn Mallyon (53.5)
15/4
4g Magnus (AUS) x Saffrossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
6.2
5/1
R W Smerdon
D Dunn (57)
5/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Expensively (AUS) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
6
6.3
25/1
Alan Hunter
B Rawiller (57)
25/1
6g Face Value (AUS) x Lillian Gold (USA) (Slew O' Gold (USA))
7
6.5
8/1
L and T Corstens
D Oliver (58.5)
8/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Dancing Song (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
8
6.6
14/1
L and T Corstens
Ms J Payne (55)
14/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Metoka (AUS) (Staroka (AUS))
9
9.1
30/1
K Hann
M J Dee (57)
30/1
6g Potter (AUS) x Soroya (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
14.1
Morant (1)
12/1
D J Williams
Jye McNeil (59)
12/1
Race 5 - Mypunter.Com Join Today Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.52 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/2
M G Price
D Oliver (56)
7/2
3g Magnus (AUS) x Silverbeat (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Alpha Beat, Bella Martini, Upbeat,
Lot 65 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
1.3
15/4
P G Moody
L Nolen (55.5)
15/4
3f Commands (AUS) x Fuji Dancer (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 588 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud
Buyer: MOODY RACING PTY LTD
3
1.8
13/2
G Eurell
S W Arnold (59.5)
13/2
3g Domesday (AUS) x Suz La Douce (AUS) (Festival Hall (IRE))
4
3.1
Raposo (3)
11/4
Patrick Payne
Ms J Payne (56)
11/4
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Madam Marju (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
5
3.5
12/1
C E Conners
C Newitt (57)
12/1
6
4.5
30/1
D T O'Brien
Katelyn Mallyon (54.5)
30/1
3g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Zedoble (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
4.8
8/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
D Dunn (54)
8/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Stella Maree (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
8
5.1
Mihany (7)
10/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
G Boss (56.5)
10/1
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
9
6.9
20/1
D C Harrison
Jake Bayliss (51)
20/1
3f Churchill Downs (AUS) x Fayrouz (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
Race 6 - Wilson Medic One Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.33 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
2/1
J D Sadler
Katelyn Mallyon (53)
2/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Magic Harmony (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bedisguised, Creative Harmony, Telaawa,
2
2.3
9/2
L and T Corstens
S W Arnold (59.5)
9/2
5g Niello (AUS) x Yawn (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 314 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,700
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: N Phillips
3
3.6
9/1
J D Sadler
G Boss (55.5)
9/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Tajrebah (USA) (Dayjur (USA))
Lot 204 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Psd $45,000 Res $50,000
4
7.9
20/1
D J Williams
Jye McNeil (52)
20/1
5
8.7
14/1
R W Smerdon
Ms J Beriman (52.5)
14/1
6
10.0
10/1
N A Blackiston
D Dunn (54)
10/1
7
11.0
40/1
Jason Petch
D Gauci (54)
40/1
8
11.2
12/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (57.5)
12/1
9
11.4
10/1
M G Price
C Newitt (57.5)
10/1
10
12.7
12/1
D K Weir
Chris Parnham (54)
12/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Gold Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
13.0
8/1
D C Harrison
P Keane (54)
8/1
4g Falkirk (NZ) x Comb The Seas (NZ) (Prince Salieri (AUS))
12
28.0
150/1
Saab Hasan
H Coffey (53)
150/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Lady Of The Dance (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Supports Njt Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.44 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
8/1
D R Brideoake
H Coffey (56.5)
8/1
3f Nadeem (AUS) x Pantenny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
2
0.5
Amarela (17)
30/1
N A Blackiston
D Gauci (54)
30/1
3f Pentire (GB) x Chickens (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 73 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Nigel Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing
3
0.6
9/2
N J Harnett
D Dunn (54)
9/2
3f Teofilo (IRE) x Nova Gen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 418 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$44,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Buyer: NICK HARNETT
4
0.8
8/1
Ms G Gillis
D Adam (55)
8/1
3f O'Lonhro (AUS) x Grand Manners (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
1.8
8/1
R D Griffiths
G Boss (54.5)
8/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Beatrice (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
2.8
20/1
P G Moody
Ms J Beriman (55.5)
20/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x La Mamma Rosa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
3.0
16/1
S V Brown
Ms L J Meech (54)
16/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Typhoon Billie (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
3.2
12/1
Jerome Hunter
Ms J Payne (51)
12/1
3f Purrealist (AUS) x High Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
4.0
16/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (52.5)
16/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x White Hart Lane (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
4.1
Tykiato (11)
9/2
J W Price
Chris Parnham (54)
9/2
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Okiato (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
4.6
13/2
P G Carey
D Oliver (55)
13/2
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Eliza Dream (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
12
6.1
10/1
J A O'Shea
M J Dee (53.5)
10/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Saddler's Silk (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
13
7.9
Indulge (12)
30/1
D T O'Brien
C Newitt (54)
30/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Splashing Out (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
14
14.9
40/1
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (52.5)
40/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Flashed (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 8 - Pfd Food Sir John Monash Stks (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.49 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (56.5)
11/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Zipstream (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
2
2.8
10/1
M A Kavanagh
G Boss (56)
10/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x North Flower (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 111 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: MARK KAVANAGH
2
2.8
11/2
P G Moody
L Nolen (56.5)
11/2
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Descendant (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 117 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: CAMERON COOKE BLOODSTOCK
4
3.1
9/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (58.5)
9/1
5g Lion Heart (USA) x Madame Flurry (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
4.4
25/1
D J Bourne
Katelyn Mallyon (56.5)
25/1
5m Purrealist (AUS) x Fond Kiss (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
5.4
Minaj (10)
20/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
B Melham (56.5)
20/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Ms Seneca Rock (USA) (Seneca Jones (USA))
7
5.6
11/8
R E Laing
D Oliver (58.5)
11/8
8
6.4
20/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
S W Arnold (58.5)
20/1
7g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Dancing Pago (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
6.6
Riziz (2)
12/1
K M Sweeney
C Newitt (58.5)
12/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Priya (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
10
7.4
100/1
Shawn Mathrick
D Adam (58.5)
100/1
8g Arazi (USA) x Nkwazi (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
9.4
30/1
S V Brown
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
30/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Dream Lass (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
12
9.6
16/1
R W Smerdon
Chris Parnham (56.5)
16/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Quack (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
Race 9 - Spicer Thoroughbreds Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:05.15 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/1
Ms S Ferchie
D Gauci (55.5)
7/1
6g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kalahanna (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Lot 423 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
100/1
R K Challis
Damien Thornton (52.5)
100/1
6g Konigstiger (GER) x Suisun (GER) (Monsun (GER))
3
0.9
30/1
D J McCarthy
Katelyn Mallyon (52.5)
30/1
7g Commands (AUS) x Miss Zambezi (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 532 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: B McCarthy Jnr
3
0.9
Bagman (1)
5/1
C J Waller
D Oliver (60)
5/1
8g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Bada Bing (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
1.0
14/1
R W Smerdon
Ms J Beriman (52.5)
14/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Southern Sunset (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
6
2.3
11/1
R R Jolly
D Dunn (56.5)
11/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Autobahn (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
3.1
10/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (52.5)
10/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Costa Kara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.5
7/4
L and T Corstens
M J Dee (52)
7/4
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Exo (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
9
5.0
13/2
D R Brideoake
B Melham (56.5)
13/2
4g Street Sense (USA) x Be My Person (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
10
5.1
9/1
C J Waller
G Boss (54)
9/1
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Spinning Queen (GB) (Spinning World (USA))
11
8.6
40/1
C W McDonald
C Newitt (54)
40/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Ambivalence (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
12
10.9
40/1
Ms U Clarke
I Gundogdu (54)
40/1
5g Ustinov (AUS) x Chancelot (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
13
12.4
25/1
R W Smerdon
Chris Parnham (54)
25/1
5m Spinning World (USA) x Belle Of The Bay (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))