CAULFIELD - Saturday, February 27

Race 1 - Mornington Bmw Cup Prelude (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.13 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
Assign (8)
7/2
Robert Hickmott
Nicholas Hall (54)
7/2
5g Montjeu (IRE) x Belesta (GB) (Xaar (GB))
2
2.0
20/1
Robert Hickmott
Ms Michelle Payne (54)
20/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Night Visit (GB) (Sinndar (IRE))
3
2.1
12/1
D Hayes And T Dabernig
M Zahra (60)
12/1
9g Danzero (AUS) x Extra Bubbly (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
4
2.6
7/2
D Hayes And T Dabernig
Craig Williams (56.5)
7/2
4h Commands (AUS) x More Valour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.6
9/1
P G Moody
G Boss (54)
9/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Curlew Queen (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
6
4.4
12/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (57)
12/1
6g Dalakhani (IRE) x Mintly Fresh (USA) (Rubiano (USA))
7
5.7
10/1
Dan O'Sullivan
L Currie (54.5)
10/1
9g Tuscanos (AUS) x Jetfire Lass (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
8
9.5
7/1
P G Moody
D Dunn (54)
7/1
5g Kheleyf (USA) x Zakusa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
9.6
30/1
C Vidotto
Alan Creighton (54)
30/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Zarilly (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
14.1
11/1
Ms G Waterhouse
B Melham (59.5)
11/1
7g Manduro (GER) x Night Frolic (GB) (Night Shift (USA))
11
15.6
30/1
P G Carey
Patrick Moloney (54)
30/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Karamah (GB) (Unfuwain (USA))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Zeditave Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.53 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/1
Lee And Anthony Freedman
B Melham (55)
9/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fast Fleet (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Black Tide,
Lot 257 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock Agency
2
0.1
15/2
C Maher
D Oliver (55)
15/2
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Original Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
0.2
9/4
P G Moody
D W Stackhouse (55)
9/4
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Fledgling (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Lot 15 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Moody Racing
4
0.4
15/1
R W Smerdon
M Zahra (57)
15/1
5
1.9
6/1
Jason Warren
Nicholas Hall (57)
6/1
3g Beneteau (AUS) x Mina (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))
6
2.1
20/1
Ms L Tolson And Ms L Proctor
Damian Lane (57)
20/1
3c Star Witness (AUS) x Sprung (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
7
2.9
6/1
J A O'Shea
Craig Williams (55)
6/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Essaouira (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
4.2
100/1
Ms W Kelly
L Currie (55)
100/1
3c Kaphero (AUS) x Dawn Rising (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
9
4.6
16/1
P G Moody
G Boss (55)
16/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x La Signorina (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
10
4.9
7/1
R W Smerdon
D Dunn (55)
7/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Cheetie (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
11
5.7
200/1
J D Sadler
Patrick Moloney (55)
200/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Star Rose (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Race 3 - Polytrack Angus Armanasco Stks (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.56 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/1
D Hayes And T Dabernig
Damian Lane (55)
9/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Polska (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Seaburge, Waltzing Wodka,
Lot 648 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Roy Higgins & Wylie Dalziel Racing
2
2.3
4/1
John Thompson
M Zahra (55)
4/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Rhythmic Affair (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 1800 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $47,500 Res $50,000
Lot 369 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Grahame Begg Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.5
7/2
P G Moody
L Nolen (57.5)
7/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Nina From Pasadena (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 421 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.6
Cana (5)
5/1
M, W And J Hawkes
D Dunn (55)
5/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Scattered (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
2.7
40/1
P G Carey
Patrick Moloney (55)
40/1
3f Purrealist (AUS) x Newstar Lass (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
2.8
30/1
Wez Hunter
D Tourneur (55)
30/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Gallant Lady (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
3.1
12/1
M D Moroney
Nicholas Hall (55)
12/1
3f Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Saskia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
3.2
40/1
S Morrish
C Newitt (55)
40/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Cierzo (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
3.3
11/1
S F Ritchie
O P Bosson (55)
11/1
10
3.8
Egypt (7)
11/2
M A Kavanagh
Craig Williams (55)
11/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Bashaayer (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
11
7.6
25/1
J D Sadler
D Oliver (55)
25/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Miaow (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
12
7.9
66/1
R E Laing
L Currie (56.5)
66/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Already (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Caul. Autumn Classic (1800m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.14 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Tally (8)
7/4
J A O'Shea
Craig Williams (57)
7/4
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Itemise (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
Winning siblings: Checklist, Deliberate, Fiscal, Indexes, Tabulated,
2
1.8
13/2
D Hayes And T Dabernig
Damian Lane (57)
13/2
3
2.2
25/1
M G Price
M J Dee (57)
25/1
Lot 70 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Superdry Syndicate
Lot 153 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$140,000
Vendor: Bellagio Lodge Spelling & Agistment
Buyer: SPRINGTON THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
4
3.5
6/1
T And K O'Sullivan
Nicholas Hall (57)
6/1
5
5.5
16/1
D R Brideoake
L Currie (57)
16/1
6
5.7
9/1
M C Kent
M Zahra (57)
9/1
3c New Approach (IRE) x Boracay (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
5.8
25/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (57)
25/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Cosmic Dust (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
6.1
25/1
S V Brown
G Boss (57)
25/1
3c Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Teneales Pearl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
7.1
11/1
D K Weir
D Oliver (55)
11/1
3f Shaft (AUS) x Profits Rock (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
7.9
20/1
Shawn Mathrick
D Dunn (57)
20/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Vintage Rock (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
17.9
15/1
M G Price
C Newitt (57)
15/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Miraculous Miss (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
12
25.9
25/1
D Hayes And T Dabernig
B Melham (57)
25/1
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Bonaichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Peter Young (1800m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.61 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
4/1
J A O'Shea
D Oliver (59)
4/1
5h Shamardal (USA) x Beneventa (GB) (Most Welcome (GB))
2
1.5
Fenway (13)
6/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
M Zahra (57)
6/1
Lot 72 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White
Buyer: Colm Santry Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.9
14/1
Peter Gelagotis
C Newitt (59)
14/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Benevolent (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 48 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Little Wych, Bathurst
Buyer: L Tartaglione
4
2.3
16/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (59)
16/1
4h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Awesome Planet (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
2.5
9/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
B Melham (59)
9/1
6h Soldier Hollow (GB) x Indigo Girl (GER) (Sternkoenig (IRE))
6
3.3
10/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (57)
10/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Post Romance (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
8
3.7
60/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J Winks (59)
60/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Belle Giselle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
4.2
20/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (59)
20/1
6h Dynaformer (USA) x Bohemian Lady (USA) (Carson City (USA))
10
4.3
5/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (59)
5/1
5g Kendel Star (AUS) x Danessa (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
11
6.3
8/1
Robert Hickmott
Nicholas Hall (59)
8/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Dane Belltar (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
12
7.5
150/1
Ms G Waterhouse
L Nolen (57)
150/1
6m Silvano (GER) x Festive Occasion (SAF) (Casey Tibbs (IRE))
800
0.0
Lidari (6)
20/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59)
20/1
7h Acclamation (GB) x Laxlova (FR) (Linamix (FR))
Race 6 - Italktravel Futurity Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.21 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
2/1
M P Baker
O P Bosson (59)
2/1
4h Iffraaj (GB) x Indomitable (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 46 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Mr Todd Hartley
2
0.8
16/1
D K Weir
M Zahra (59)
16/1
Lot 155 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: RICK HORE-LACY
3
1.2
Suavito (10)
6/1
N A Blackiston
L Currie (57)
6/1
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Queen Cha Cha (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
1.7
20/1
G Portelli
D Oliver (59)
20/1
6h California Dane (AUS) x Texarcana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.9
50/1
Robert Hickmott
Ms Michelle Payne (59)
50/1
6
2.9
16/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59)
16/1
8
4.7
4/1
P Stokes
D Tourneur (59)
4/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Kondari (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
5.1
80/1
M, W And J Hawkes
J Winks (59)
80/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Platinum Blond (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
10
5.2
Boban (1)
9/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (59)
9/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Kenbelle (AUS) (Kenmare (FR))
11
12.2
12/1
Paul Messara
Craig Williams (59)
12/1
4h Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Back Pass (USA) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Blue Diamond Stakes (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.95 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
7/4
M G Price
C Newitt (56.5)
7/4
Lot 86 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$100,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
1.8
4/1
M G Price
D Oliver (56.5)
4/1
Lot 545 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: P Whelan
3
6.1
Zamzam (14)
25/1
D Hayes And T Dabernig
Nicholas Hall (54.5)
25/1
Lot 409 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$920,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
4
6.9
100/1
John McArdle
J Mott (56.5)
100/1
2g Hard Spun (USA) x Rada (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
7.2
10/1
M, W And J Hawkes
D Dunn (56.5)
10/1
2c Star Witness (AUS) x Golden Delicious (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
7.6
100/1
Brent Stanley
J Winks (54.5)
100/1
2f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Amoroso (AUS) (Revoque (IRE))
7
9.6
150/1
S J Webb
Ms Michelle Payne (54.5)
150/1
8
10.4
25/1
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (54.5)
25/1
2f Stryker (AUS) x Typhoon Tilly (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
9
10.5
13/2
Tony McEvoy
M Zahra (54.5)
13/2
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Beauty Kit (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
11.8
100/1
D Hayes And T Dabernig
L Currie (56.5)
100/1
11
12.2
20/1
D Hayes And T Dabernig
Damian Lane (56.5)
20/1
2g Equiano (FR) x Miss Valley Road (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
12
13.0
80/1
M G Price
G Boss (56.5)
80/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Forced To Tango (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
13
13.8
Areti (16)
50/1
R D Griffiths
Craig Williams (54.5)
50/1
2f Street Sense (USA) x Ajamais (FR) (Gold Away (IRE))
14
15.3
6/1
P Stokes
D Tourneur (54.5)
6/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Ennerdale (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
15
15.8
80/1
Tony McEvoy
O P Bosson (56.5)
80/1
2c Duporth (AUS) x Heyington Honey (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
16
20.1
66/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (56.5)
66/1
Race 8 - Clamms Seafood Oakleigh Plate (1100m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.52 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
30/1
P G Moody
Damian Lane (58)
30/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Razor Blade (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
2
0.1
12/1
Matthew Dale
G Schofield (53)
12/1
Lot 63 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$45,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: M Dale
3
0.9
11/4
M Ellerton And S Zahra
Katelyn Mallyon (50)
11/4
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Dancing Heather (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 394 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
1.0
40/1
Lee And Shannon Hope
Jye McNeil (52)
40/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Warning Zone (SAF) (Elliodor (FR))
5
1.5
Reldas (19)
30/1
R W Smerdon
C Newitt (52)
30/1
6
2.0
16/1
R D Griffiths
L Currie (52.5)
16/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Soorena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
2.2
40/1
P And P Snowden
S W Arnold (56.5)
40/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Volantis (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
2.3
25/1
D Hayes And T Dabernig
Craig Williams (53)
25/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Satnav (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
2.8
4/1
P And P Snowden
M Zahra (55.5)
4/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Believe'n'succeed (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
3.2
15/1
D Hayes And T Dabernig
D Dunn (56.5)
15/1
11
4.0
Kuro (10)
40/1
Lee And Anthony Freedman
D W Stackhouse (53)
40/1
4h Denman (AUS) x Distinctive Lass (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
12
4.1
Griante (13)
30/1
D R Brideoake
H Coffey (52)
30/1
13
4.3
Vezalay (15)
30/1
L And T Corstens
G Boss (52)
30/1
4m Shamardal (USA) x Tactfully (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
14
4.8
60/1
Wez Hunter
J Mott (56.5)
60/1
8g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Dalzing (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
15
7.8
7/2
D Hayes And T Dabernig
S Baster (50)
7/2
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Moorea (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
16
8.6
30/1
P Stokes
D Tourneur (56)
30/1
4g California Dane (AUS) x Bounce (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
17
15.6
40/1
R W Smerdon
Ms Michelle Payne (52)
40/1
Race 9 - Premier Signs Mannerism Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.22 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
1/1
C Maher
D Oliver (55)
1/1
4m Shinko King (IRE) x Raving (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bavarian, Hugo, My Little Friend, Royal Rave,
2
0.2
4/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58)
4/1
5m Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Firenza (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
3
0.3
12/1
D T O'Brien
O P Bosson (58)
12/1
Lot 550 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: BARRY & JAN MCROSTIE
4
0.4
66/1
J W Price
Damian Lane (55)
66/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Deputy Lil (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
5
1.7
25/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (56)
25/1
6
2.5
Wawail (2)
9/1
D Hayes And T Dabernig
M Zahra (58)
9/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x El Daana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
2.6
60/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (55)
60/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Nena Candida (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
2.7
Choose (4)
15/2
Lee And Shannon Hope
Craig Williams (56)
15/2
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Choices Are (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
2.9
50/1
M G Price
C Newitt (55)
50/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Samar (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
4.2
Amarela (14)
100/1
N A Blackiston
L Currie (55)
100/1
4m Pentire (GB) x Chickens (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
6.0
100/1
D K Weir
Jye McNeil (55)
100/1
6m Shamardal (USA) x Miss Chaski (USA) (Gone West (USA))
12
6.8
20/1
M A Kavanagh
Nicholas Hall (56)
20/1
4m New Approach (IRE) x Just A Kiseki (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))