Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, February 6

Race 1 - Ian Miller (Bm84) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.76 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
15/4
T: D Hayes And T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
15/4
5g More Than Ready x True Blonde (Naturalism )
Winning siblings: Artemis Rose, Kalash, Motorised, Oxidized,
2
0.5
11/2
T: Brett Scott
R: D Oliver (56)
11/2
7g Senor Pete x Sophie Ro (High Ice )
2
0.5
11/2
T: S Morrish
R: M Zahra (57.5)
11/2
7g Brief Truce x Bandar Shapur (Lake Coniston )
4
0.6
Prima (8)
7/1
T: Lee And Shannon Hope
R: Ben Thompson (51)
7/1
4g Sir Percy x Azabella (Van Nistelrooy )
5
0.7
15/1
T: M, W And J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
15/1
6g Pentire x Special Jade (Cox's Ridge )
6
3.7
3/1F
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
3/1F
6g Host x Coronationprincess (Strategic )
7
4.5
25/1
T: J W Honeysett
R: Jye McNeil (52.5)
25/1
8
5.0
13/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
13/2
8g Commands x Miss Zambezi (Barathea )
9
6.8
100/1
T: C Maher
R: L Currie (59.5)
100/1
7g Flying Spur x Thespian Lover (King's Theatre )
10
12.8
40/1
T: Richard Laming
R: D Gauci (54)
40/1
4g Domesday x Cosmic Express (Success Express )
Race 2 - Robert Hunter Hcp (2400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:28.37 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Dunn (54)
8/1
7g Excites x I'm A Showoff (Thunder Gulch )
Winning siblings: African Diva, Longeron, Superstar Girl,
2
0.4
2/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55.5)
2/1F
5g Encosta De Lago x Private Steer (Danehill Dancer )
3
0.5
13/2
T: M Ellerton And S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (54)
13/2
4
0.6
Danjeu (5)
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (54)
3/1
5g Montjeu x Wanna (Danehill Dancer )
5
1.4
30/1
T: D Hayes And T Dabernig
R: L Currie (54)
30/1
5m Sebring x One In A Million (Redoute's Choice )
6
2.2
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (56)
9/1
5g Commands x Our Valpolicella (Red Ransom )
7
2.3
9/1
T: P G Carey
R: M J Dee (52)
9/1
4g Domesday x Duchess Drive (Halling )
8
2.8
20/1
T: D Hayes And T Dabernig
R: Nicholas Hall (54)
20/1
5g Zabeel x By Her Smile (Defensive Play )
9
6.3
40/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Chris Symons (54)
40/1
6g Ustinov x Chancelot (Umatilla )
Race 3 - Mal Seccull (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.38 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: Mark Riley
R: S Baster (54)
5/1
4g Written Tycoon x Jestemma (Rory's Jester )
Winning siblings: Serveur,
2
1.3
5/2F
T: Saab Hasan
R: Craig Williams (56)
5/2F
4g Purrealist x Incognitos (Secret Savings )
3
2.3
15/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Declan Bates (58)
15/1
5g Sebring x Sheeza Classic (Redoute's Choice )
4
3.1
9/1
T: Peter Smith
R: L Currie (57)
9/1
7g Masterprint x Jaunty Dancer (Kala Dancer )
5
4.4
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (58.5)
40/1
6g Hurricane Run x Akoya (Anabaa )
6
4.5
10/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Dunn (55.5)
10/1
5g Lonhro x Up State (Sadler's Wells )
7
5.0
30/1
T: L And T Corstens
R: M Zahra (60.5)
30/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Exo (Hennessy )
8
5.8
9/1
T: Lee And Anthony Freedman
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
9/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro x Magestique (Giant's Causeway )
9
7.1
9/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
9/1
10
9.4
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55)
4/1
5g Teofilo x Memorized (Zeditave )
11
12.2
50/1
T: Alan Hunter
R: Jake Bayliss (52)
50/1
7g Face Value x Lillian Gold (Slew O' Gold )
Race 4 - Chairman's Stakes (1000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.09 (33.49)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
2/5F
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (58)
2/5F
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Godolphin
2
4.5
11/1
T: D Hayes And T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (56)
11/1
3
5.3
30/1
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
30/1
4
6.8
20/1
T: D Hayes And T Dabernig
R: L Currie (56)
20/1
5
8.6
Om Nom (9)
30/1
T: M C Kent
R: Chris Parnham (54)
30/1
2f Onemorenomore x Testagame (Testa Rossa )
6
15.6
16/1
T: P Morgan And C Widdison
R: S Baster (56)
16/1
2c I Am Invincible x Simply Enchanting (Forest Wildcat )
7
19.6
Mandee (8)
11/2
T: P G Moody
R: G Boss (54)
11/2
Race 5 - Inglis Premier (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.38 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
5/1
T: D Hayes And T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (57)
5/1
2g Equiano x Miss Valley Road (Elusive Quality )
2
2.5
13/2
T: Lee And Anthony Freedman
R: B Melham (57)
13/2
2c Snitzel x Orbiting Belle (Spinning World )
3
3.0
Lessyd (4)
14/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Craig Williams (57)
14/1
4
3.4
10/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (57)
10/1
2c Duporth x Heyington Honey (General Nediym )
5
3.7
Nasdex (9)
8/1
T: P G Moody
R: G Boss (57)
8/1
2g Not A Single Doubt x Indexed (Marauding )
6
4.2
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57)
8/1
7
6.7
Fuse (8)
20/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (57)
20/1
8
6.9
100/1
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: Chris Parnham (57)
100/1
2c Dane Shadow x Watches (Encosta De Lago )
9
10.7
50/1
T: M, W And J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
50/1
2c Wanted x Raja Lane (Devaraja )
10
11.5
150/1
T: Jason Hunter
R: D Gauci (55)
150/1
11
15.0
Gretna (13)
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Nicholas Hall (55)
11/2
12
17.3
Segovia (10)
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M Zahra (57)
40/1
13
25.3
3/1F
T: P G Moody
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
3/1F
Race 6 - John Moule Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.19 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
11/2
T: P G Carey
R: M J Dee (52)
11/2
5g Danbird x Eliza Dream (Desert Sun )
2
0.2
7/2
T: D Hayes And T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (58.5)
7/2
5g Kendel Star x Danessa (West Point )
3
0.6
12/1
T: L And T Corstens
R: S Baster (54)
12/1
4
1.9
13/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
13/4F
6g Al Samer x Nawadder (Marscay )
5
2.7
40/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: G Boss (54)
40/1
6
4.0
9/2
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (57)
9/2
6g Host x Mighty Fine (Keltrice )
7
4.5
30/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Jye McNeil (52.5)
30/1
8g Bel Esprit x Latin Rhythm (Danehill Dancer )
8
5.0
6/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ben Thompson (51)
6/1
4g Al Samer x Beheshta (Brief Truce )
9
15.0
10/1
T: D Hayes And T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
10/1
5g Tale Of The Cat x Lady Gracious (Redoute's Choice )
Race 7 - W.J. Adams Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.91 (33.25)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
16/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56)
16/1
4m Written Tycoon x Eliza Dream (Desert Sun )
2
0.1
14/1
T: M Ellerton And S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56)
14/1
5g Dane Shadow x Kiss Me Sophie (Strategic )
3
1.4
Grane (4)
50/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (56)
50/1
6g Purrealist x Set Point (Be My Guest )
4
1.6
11/2
T: M Ellerton And S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
11/2
4g Wanted x Hard Rider (Maroof )
5
1.7
Runsati (11)
11/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
11/1
5g Churchill Downs x Osati (Octagonal )
6
1.9
Reldas (2)
3/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (56.5)
3/1
7
2.0
5/2F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Nicholas Hall (56)
5/2F
8
2.1
6/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: D Dunn (58)
6/1
5g Lonhro x Siwa (Green Desert )
9
5.1
50/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: G Boss (56)
50/1
8g Lonhro x Perle (Night Shift )
10
25.1
12/1
T: Ms L Tolson And Ms L Proctor
R: D Oliver (56)
12/1
3c Star Witness x Sprung (Grand Slam )
Race 8 - Manfred Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.27 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Puritan (13)
20/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Nicholas Hall (56)
20/1
3g Beneteau x Mina (Dracula )
2
0.1
13/8F
T: Lee And Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (56)
13/8F
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford T'breds (FBAA)
3
1.1
8/1
T: M G Price
R: G Boss (58)
8/1
4
1.9
Vostok (10)
9/2
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
9/2
3g Starcraft x La Biondina (Rock Of Gibraltar )
5
2.0
20/1
T: M, W And J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56)
20/1
6
2.4
25/1
T: D Hayes And T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (58)
25/1
7
2.9
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
11/1
3c Teofilo x Palatine Hill (Palace Music )
8
3.1
Tulsa (11)
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: B Melham (56)
8/1
3g Sebring x Morning Dews (Peintre Celebre )
9
3.6
20/1
T: C Maher
R: L Currie (59)
20/1
3c Bon Hoffa x Goldsmobile (Promontory Gold )
10
5.6
60/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Symons (56)
60/1
3c Written Tycoon x Lady Fuji (Fuji Kiseki )
11
6.4
80/1
T: T And K O'Sullivan
R: Declan Bates (56)
80/1
12
7.9
11/1
T: P G Moody
R: Craig Williams (59)
11/1
3c Reward For Effort x Tzaress (Stravinsky )
Race 9 - Thomas North (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.04 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
15/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ms J Beriman (56)
15/1
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Parnhams Racing
2019 Inglis 2019 NOVEMBER (Early) Online Sale
$4,250
2
0.2
4/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Nicholas Hall (57.5)
4/1
4m New Approach x Just A Kiseki (Fuji Kiseki )
3
0.5
8/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (56)
8/1
5m Host x Unlimited Passage (Giant's Causeway )
4
2.3
10/1
T: P G Moody
R: Ms L J Meech (54.5)
10/1
5m Testa Rossa x Reggie (Germano )
5
2.7
11/2
T: M Ellerton And S Zahra
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
11/2
5m Magnus x Guild (Testa Rossa )
6
3.5
25/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Currie (56)
25/1
5m Hard Spun x Bridie Belle (Al Akbar )
7
3.6
15/4F
T: M Ellerton And S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (54)
15/4F
8
4.1
5/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
5/1
4m Manhattan Rain x One Dream (Danehill )
9
5.4
25/1
T: J E And C Ledger
R: M Zahra (60)
25/1
10
8.7
11/1
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (55.5)
11/1
4m Commands x Fuji Dancer (Fuji Kiseki )
11
13.7
25/1
T: D Hayes And T Dabernig
R: S Baster (54)
25/1