CAULFIELD - Saturday, April 30

Race 1 - Ern Jensen Funerals Plate (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.45 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/4
J A O'Shea
Craig Williams (57)
11/4
3f Domesday (AUS) x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Achi Baba, Crucial, Hazard, Java, Saker,
2
0.8
Lahqa (1)
11/4
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Dylan Dunn (57)
11/4
3f Stratum (AUS) x Sky Risks (FR) (Take Risks (FR))
Lot 213 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Shadwell Australasia
3
3.1
11/4
D T O'Brien
G Boss (54)
11/4
3f Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Madamesta (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
4
5.4
20/1
Jason Warren
L Currie (54)
20/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Flirting (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
5.8
Fife (5)
6/1
R W Smerdon
J Winks (54)
6/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Dane Belltar (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
6.2
30/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (55)
30/1
7
8.2
11/1
Byron Cozamanis
C Newitt (54)
11/1
8
11.5
40/1
R W Smerdon
Patrick Moloney (54)
40/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Fantasy Land (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
Race 2 - Next Payments (Bm90) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.39 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/2
J A O'Shea
Craig Williams (55.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Baltic, Caline, Dwindle, Jemadar, Monogram,
2
1.8
15/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Ms L J Meech (55)
15/2
3
4.6
2/1
D T O'Brien
G Boss (56)
2/1
4g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Zedoble (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
4
6.9
7/1
D K Weir
C Newitt (54)
7/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bird Of Fire (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
9.2
Sabkhat (10)
10/1
J A O'Shea
J Winks (54.5)
10/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
6
10.2
20/1
Luke Oliver
Ben Allen (51)
20/1
7g Delago Brom (AUS) x Shatera Belle (AUS) (Principality (AUS))
7
13.2
30/1
R E Laing
S Baster (60)
30/1
8
43.2
15/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (55)
15/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Karamah (GB) (Unfuwain (USA))
200
0.0
7/1
Robert Hickmott
Nicholas Hall (57)
7/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Diamond Tango (FR) (Acatenango (GER))
Race 3 - Changing Places R/E (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.98 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (56)
8/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Our Cache (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
2
0.2
Coram (8)
14/1
J D Sadler
Nicholas Hall (58)
14/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Hancora (FR) (Septieme Ciel (USA))
Lot 418 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Malua Racing/Rosemont Stud
3
0.7
8/1
R W Smerdon
M Zahra (60)
8/1
4
1.5
9/1
P Morgan and C Widdison
Ms L J Meech (54)
9/1
4m Any Given Saturday (USA) x New Sensation (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
1.9
8/1
Jason Warren
Damian Lane (56.5)
8/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Flowerdrum (USA) (Mister Baileys (GB))
6
2.7
20/1
D Binaisse
Jack Martin (54)
20/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Dark Mask (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
3.7
11/4
R D Griffiths
Jake Bayliss (52)
11/4
5m Magnus (AUS) x Coniston Gem (AUS) (Greig (NZ))
8
3.8
15/1
R F Cameron
Craig Williams (57)
15/1
5m Primus (AUS) x Dolphinora (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
4.6
10/1
Ms N Burke
Beau Mertens (55.5)
10/1
4g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Luscious Lips (AUS) (Partners Choice (USA))
10
4.9
66/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
B Higgins (58.5)
66/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Ekali (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
11
5.4
Orujo (3)
8/1
J A O'Shea
M J Dee (58)
8/1
12
5.8
Subiaso (15)
150/1
R E Laing
K Forrester (54)
150/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Cocodiva (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
13
17.8
12/1
Russell Osborne
Dylan Dunn (56.5)
12/1
4g Redente (AUS) x Lion's Kiss (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Race 4 - No Fuss Event Hire Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.54 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
6/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (56.5)
6/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Sharp Enough (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Intelligentsia,
Lot 171 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: D Vandyke
2
0.5
6/1
Henry Dwyer
M J Dee (53.5)
6/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x La Mamma Rosa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 662 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$70,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park
Buyer: MOODY RACING PTY LTD
3
0.7
60/1
Ms L Enright
J Winks (54)
60/1
6m Golden Snake (USA) x Felony (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
4
1.1
6/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
Katelyn Mallyon (54)
6/1
5
1.4
25/1
Q J Scott
Ms J Beriman (54.5)
25/1
6m Excellent Art (GB) x Secret Trick (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
1.5
12/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (51)
12/1
6m Estambul (ARG) x Hi Sierra (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
7
1.7
30/1
R D Griffiths
Jake Bayliss (55)
30/1
6m Nadeem (AUS) x Danrego (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
2.5
9/2
J D Sadler
Beau Mertens (51)
9/2
4m Choisir (AUS) x Livonia (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
9
4.5
5/2
C J Waller
Craig Williams (56.5)
5/2
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Borderline (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
6.0
66/1
D R Brideoake
Patrick Moloney (54)
66/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Nul Autre (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
11
7.0
Winspot (15)
100/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (54)
100/1
5m Danzero (AUS) x Sensational Spot (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
12
9.0
Zakayla (10)
50/1
R W Smerdon
L Currie (54)
50/1
5m Aqlaam (GB) x Zarkavean (GB) (Medicean (GB))
13
9.8
12/1
Russell Osborne
S Baster (54)
12/1
6m Hillman (AUS) x Lion's Kiss (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Race 5 - Thoroughbred Club Cup (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.95 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
15/1
M G Price
J Noonan (54)
15/1
2f Domesday (AUS) x Oregon Seal (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
2
0.2
7/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (56)
7/2
Lot 305 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
3
2.0
8/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (54)
8/1
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Umaquest (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Lot 590 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd/Bahen Bloodstock Ltd
4
3.3
7/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Nicholas Hall (56)
7/1
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Scandinavia (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
4.6
100/1
T J Hughes Jnr
Patrick Moloney (56)
100/1
2g Choisir (AUS) x Atlantic Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.9
5/2
J A O'Shea
Craig Williams (56)
5/2
2c New Approach (IRE) x Dorky (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
5.7
10/1
D T O'Brien
J Winks (54)
10/1
2f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Mannya (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
6.2
9/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
L Currie (56)
9/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Orbiting Belle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
9
6.3
7/1
M G Price
C Newitt (56)
7/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Song Of The Sun (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
10
8.3
20/1
M C Kent
M Zahra (56)
20/1
Race 6 - Australian Seating Systems Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.95 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/1
B J McCarthy
M J Dee (53.5)
7/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Divine Princess (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
2
0.1
11/2
J P Salanitri
Beau Mertens (51)
11/2
3g Street Boss (USA) x Fearless Nat (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
3
0.5
50/1
D T O'Brien
J Winks (55)
50/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Jacqueline Rouge (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Lot 478 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
4
0.9
11/2
C Maher
Nicholas Hall (55.5)
11/2
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Tan Tat Tess (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
1.9
5/2
M G Price
Ben Allen (57)
5/2
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Fledgling (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
6
3.1
25/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (59)
25/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Belle Feline (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
3.6
13/4
M C Kent
Craig Williams (56.5)
13/4
3c Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Jaywalk (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
8
4.4
20/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (54.5)
20/1
9
4.7
20/1
Pat Cannon
Chris Symons (54)
20/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Seven Year Itch (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
10
5.7
40/1
R E Laing
Jake Bayliss (55)
40/1
3c Street Sense (USA) x Princess Pedrille (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 7 - Sky High Mt Dandenong Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.68 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
3/1
J A O'Shea
Craig Williams (58.5)
3/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Safe (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beehunter, Immune, Watchdog,
2
2.5
8/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (51)
8/1
3g Shaft (AUS) x My Southern Bell (NZ) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
2.7
7/2
M D Moroney
Jake Bayliss (57)
7/2
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Imperial Beauty (USA) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
Lot 467 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
2.9
12/1
P A Banks
L Currie (57)
12/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Sangre (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
3.7
5/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (58)
5/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x La Signorina (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
6
6.0
20/1
M C Kent
J Noonan (54)
20/1
7
6.8
9/1
R D Griffiths
M J Dee (52.5)
9/1
3c Street Boss (USA) x Zachelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
6.9
6/1
D K Weir
M Zahra (56)
6/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Cassandara Shadow (NZ) (Johannesburg (USA))
9
7.9
40/1
Ms W Kelly
Jack Hill (54)
40/1
3f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Fantagonal (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
15.9
30/1
M G Price
C Newitt (54)
30/1
3g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x She's Purring (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Charter Keck Cramer Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.66 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
5/2
J D Sadler
Dylan Dunn (59)
5/2
6g Hussonet (USA) x Magic Harmony (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bedisguised, Creative Harmony, Telaawa,
2
0.2
16/1
Ms S Ferchie
D Gauci (54)
16/1
7g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kalahanna (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Lot 423 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.3
20/1
D K Weir
M J Dee (52.5)
20/1
5h Hard Spun (USA) x Glory Be (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 187 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud
Buyer: DARREN WEIR
4
1.1
9/1
Andrew Noblet
L Currie (55.5)
9/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Famous Painter (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
1.6
15/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Nicholas Hall (56.5)
15/1
7g Cape Cross (IRE) x Risera (IRE) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.1
11/2
Lee and Anthony Freedman
Ben Allen (56)
11/2
4h High Chaparral (IRE) x Beauty World (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.2
15/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (54)
15/4
5m Stratum (AUS) x Skewiff (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
9
5.9
25/1
M D Moroney
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
25/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Stanica (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
6.9
10/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Craig Williams (54.5)
10/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x I'm A Showoff (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
8.2
60/1
A H Parker
Patrick Moloney (54)
60/1
7g One Cool Cat (USA) x Egeria (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
12
11.0
40/1
D K Weir
M Zahra (56.5)
40/1
6g Aussie Rules (USA) x Tibouchina (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
Race 9 - L U Simon Builders (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.78 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
13/4
J P Salanitri
Beau Mertens (51)
13/4
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Make A Stand (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
2
0.5
16/1
C J Waller
Craig Williams (59)
16/1
Lot 1738 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm
Buyer: BLUE SKY THOROUGHBREDS
Lot 568 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
0.6
15/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (54)
15/1
5g De Beers (NZ) x Gypsy Giaconda (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
0.7
5/1
G W Egan
Ben Allen (58)
5/1
5
1.5
14/1
M D Moroney
Jake Bayliss (52)
14/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Fashionabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.0
14/1
Michael Trotter
M Pegus (56.5)
14/1
7
2.3
Bajour (11)
25/1
D T O'Brien
J Winks (54.5)
25/1
5g Volksraad (GB) x Chita Rivera (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
8
3.3
11/2
D K Weir
M Zahra (56.5)
11/2
4h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Kylikwong (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
6.3
Mihany (4)
13/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Nicholas Hall (57.5)
13/2
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
10
6.7
Mr Pago (15)
16/1
Peter Gelagotis
S Baster (54)
16/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Ashamika (FR) (Linamix (FR))
11
8.5
25/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56)
25/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Song To Remember (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
12
8.7
40/1
D S Archard
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
40/1
7g Top Echelon (AUS) x Annie Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
13
12.2
Prepee (12)
40/1
Neil Pfeiffer
C J Parish (54)
40/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Fabergine (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
14
16.5
Zlatan (10)
20/1
R E Laing
I Gundogdu (55)
20/1
8g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Rimmel (AUS) (Big Tram (NZ))