Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, April 29

Race 1 - Ern Jensen Funerals Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:49.52 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
T: Richard Laming
R: D Dunn (54)
8/1
3g Ekraar (USA) x Serendipity (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
2
3.3
12/1
T: G M Begg
R: D Yendall (55)
12/1
3g Ilovethiscity x Lunar Lights (Bianconi (USA))
3
4.1
9/2
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
9/2
3g New Approach (IRE) x Choice Of Colours (Redoute's Choice )
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing
4
5.4
8/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Ben Allen (53)
8/1
3g Duporth x Gawne (Flying Spur )
5
6.2
9/4F
T: C Maher
R: L Nolen (55)
9/4F
3g Master Of Design x Parnissius (Zabeel (NZ))
6
7.0
6/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (55)
6/1
7
7.2
15/1
T: M G Price
R: Beau Mertens (52.5)
15/1
3f Snitzel x Zarita (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
9.7
60/1
T: R E Laing
R: M J Dee (54)
60/1
3g Denman x Temair (Song Of Tara (IRE))
9
9.8
8/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: L Currie (57)
8/1
3c Pins x Misty (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
14.3
30/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D W Stackhouse (54.5)
30/1
3g Al Maher x Cosmic Beam (Geiger Counter (USA))
Race 2 - Sky High Mt Dandenong (Bm84) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:02.62 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
15/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54)
15/4F
3g Zacinto (GB) x Theatre Buff (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Winning siblings: Caliburn, O'carol, War Critic,
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: APS Racing
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
2
1.3
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
11/2
4g Makfi (GB) x Illuminates (Strategic )
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr D Redvers
3
4.1
7/1
T: C Maher
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
7/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Arniston (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
4
4.3
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
12/1
5
4.5
15/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jordan Childs (57)
15/2
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Royals Special (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
6
4.7
Anaheim (10)
11/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: S Baster (54)
11/2
3c Fastnet Rock x Asmahan (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.0
100/1
T: P J Roche
R: D Yendall (55)
100/1
7g Danzero x Banishing (Red Ransom (USA))
8
6.2
20/1
T: C Maher
R: M Aitken (51)
20/1
7g Magnus x Fantagonal (Octagonal (NZ))
9
6.3
150/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: L Nolen (57.5)
150/1
7g Aussie Rules (USA) x Tibouchina (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
10
6.5
15/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
15/1
3g Star Witness x Geblitzt (Testa Rossa )
11
6.6
7/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Beau Mertens (53.5)
7/1
12
7.6
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (59.5)
40/1
5g Snitzel x Forestress (Woodman (USA))
Race 3 - No Fuss Events Hire (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.82 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/4F
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Dunn (56.5)
5/4F
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Danesty (Danehill (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Dream Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Bluegrass Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) / L Freedman
2
1.0
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (54)
12/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Nicola Lass (Scenic (IRE))
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: T Magnier
3
1.3
8/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Craig Williams (58)
8/1
4g Dane Shadow x Kokochanel (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
3.3
12/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Jordan Childs (56)
12/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Join The Dance (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.7
30/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
30/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Bella Vedera (Secret Savings (USA))
6
3.8
20/1
T: C D Widdison
R: L Nolen (59)
20/1
5m Any Given Saturday (USA) x New Sensation (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
5.3
8/1
T: P Morgan
R: J Mott (59)
8/1
6g Northern Meteor x Zeroza (Danzero )
8
5.4
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Chris Caserta (53.5)
20/1
5m Shamardal (USA) x Jolie's Shinju (JPN) (Jolie's Halo (USA))
9
5.5
40/1
T: D Binaisse
R: S Baster (57.5)
40/1
6g Magnus x Dark Mask (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
5.7
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (53.5)
8/1
5m Econsul (NZ) x Simply The Best (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
11
8.7
20/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Boris Thornton (57)
20/1
5g Estambul (ARG) x Pep Talk (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
12
8.9
40/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (61.5)
40/1
7g Danerich x Pachouli (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - Changing Places R/E Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.11 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/4F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (52.5)
9/4F
3f Snitzel x Lassiter's Cat (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2
2.3
25/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (52.5)
25/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Predestined (King's Best (USA))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
3
3.3
7/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
7/2
3f Denman x Merrier (Canny Lad )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Barry & Jan McRostie
4
3.5
100/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Chelsea Hall (51)
100/1
3f Bel Esprit x Songs Of Vienna (Umatilla (NZ))
5
3.6
66/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Aitken (51)
66/1
3f Gio Ponti (USA) x Congenial (Redoute's Choice )
6
5.4
11/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54.5)
11/4
3f Bushranger (IRE) x Phyl's Choice (Savoire Vivre (GB))
7
7.7
14/1
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: D Dunn (54)
14/1
3f Eavesdropper (USA) x Russian Babe (Singspiel (IRE))
8
8.7
11/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54)
11/1
9
9.0
Airino (12)
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Chris Caserta (51)
20/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Starspect (Spectrum (IRE))
10
12.3
9/1
T: Colin Scott
R: Craig Williams (54)
9/1
3f Magnus x Scarcity (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - Thoroughbred Club Cup (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.27 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
15/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (57)
15/2
2c I Am Invincible x Woodstock Hussey (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Durundur Lad,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Baystone Farm As Agent
2
3.0
12/1
T: K M Keys
R: Craig Williams (57)
12/1
2c Al Maher x Ruby Bre (Rubiton )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: K Keys
3
3.5
8/15F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
8/15F
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Redgum Racing
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.8
12/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
12/1
2c Street Boss (USA) x Poco Gusto (Hussonet (USA))
5
6.8
Seized (4)
7/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Ben Allen (56)
7/1
2c Wanted x Princess Pulse (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
8.8
50/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (54)
50/1
2f Foxwedge x Figure Of Eight (FR) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
10.3
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Beau Mertens (54)
40/1
8
11.3
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Yendall (56)
20/1
2c Fastnet Rock x Sidereus Nuncius (Galileo (IRE))
Race 6 - Next Payments Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.86 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1
T: J W Price
R: D Dunn (56.5)
3/1
3g Kaphero x Choose Wisely (Falvelon )
Winning siblings: Big Shoes, Truculent,
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kiah Glenn, Macclesfield, SA
Buyer: Psd $10,000 Res $15,000
2
0.2
20/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Ben Thompson (54)
20/1
3g Moshe x Silver Mist (Last Tycoon (IRE))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing
3
0.4
Katsuro (16)
8/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (54)
8/1
3g I Am Invincible x Zebithea (Barathea (IRE))
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: JD Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 120,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
4
1.4
50/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Chelsea Hall (51)
50/1
5
1.5
20/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: M Aitken (54.5)
20/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Line Honours (Hussonet (USA))
6
1.8
3/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Beau Mertens (54.5)
3/1F
3g Turffontein x Greyhound (Kala Dancer (GB))
7
1.9
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Chris Caserta (51.5)
30/1
3g Foxwedge x Toast Of The Coast (Rory's Jester )
8
2.7
12/1
T: C Maher
R: M J Dee (55)
12/1
9
3.1
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
16/1
10
3.3
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Mott (57.5)
30/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Miss Valley Road (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
3.4
40/1
T: M W Young
R: C J Parish (54)
40/1
3f Toorak Toff x Goodbye Norma Jean (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
3.9
80/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Brandon Stockdale (54)
80/1
3g Onemorenomore x Ausmaid (Elusive Quality (USA))
13
4.0
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
13/2
3c Artie Schiller (USA) x Star Logie (Starcraft (NZ))
14
5.0
Leotie (4)
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: L Nolen (57.5)
20/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Prairie Star (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 7 - Lu Simon Builders Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.13 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2
T: John McArdle
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
5/2
4m Street Boss (USA) x Renaka (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Duchess Adele, Quora,
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Redgum Racing
2
1.0
6/4F
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
6/4F
4m Show A Heart x Cape Tycoon (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
1.2
30/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
30/1
4m Bel Esprit x Flying Ruby (Rubiton )
4
1.4
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Aitken (51)
13/2
4m Redoute's Choice x Belong To Many (Belong To Me (USA))
5
1.9
14/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Jordan Childs (54.5)
14/1
6
2.7
80/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
80/1
6m Danasinga x Quipu (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
3.2
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
16/1
4m Beneteau x Tyche (Saltgrass (USA))
8
6.2
40/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: B Higgins (54.5)
40/1
5m Mossman x La Mamma Rosa (Testa Rossa )
9
6.7
40/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Brooke Sweeney (57)
40/1
7m Hillman x Lion's Kiss (Lion Cavern (USA))
10
11.7
10/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Beau Mertens (58)
10/1
5m Lonhro x Estee (Redoute's Choice )
Race 8 - Thoroughbred Club 50th Stakes (1440m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.50 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57)
5/1
Winning siblings: Perfect Jewel, Royal Star,
2
0.8
5/2F
T: J D Sadler
R: Katelyn Mallyon (59)
5/2F
7g Hussonet (USA) x Magic Harmony (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
1.2
11/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
11/2
4g Exceed And Excel x De Groove (Dehere (USA))
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock FBAA
4
1.3
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ben Thompson (54)
6/1
6m Magnus x Guild (Testa Rossa )
5
1.4
15/4
T: P Morgan
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
15/4
5g All American x Saint's Review (IRE) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
6
2.7
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
11/1
4g Domesday x Flaming Heart (Salieri (USA))
7
6.2
20/1
T: P G Carey
R: M J Dee (54)
20/1
6g Danbird x Eliza Dream (Desert Sun (GB))
8
6.3
80/1
T: S J Webb
R: Beau Mertens (54)
80/1
7g Exceed And Excel x Allegra (Dehere (USA))
9
6.6
20/1
T: M M Laurie
R: L Currie (56)
20/1
5g Reset x Glowing Tribute (Zeditave )
Race 9 - Treasury Wine Estates (Bm90) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.07 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
20/1
7g Pins x Stanica (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
3.3
6/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (54)
6/4F
4h Fastnet Rock x La Chunga (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
3.5
11/2
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (58.5)
11/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Dezign (Zabeel (NZ))
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.6
5/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Dunn (55)
5/2
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Shock (NZ) (Keeper )
4
3.6
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (56)
40/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Fallen In Love (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
6
3.7
20/1
T: M G Price
R: Jordan Grob (57.5)
20/1
7
5.0
30/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
30/1
8g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kalahanna (Jeune (GB))
8
5.4
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Aitken (57.5)
16/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Romantic River (USA) (Irish River (FR))
9
6.4
30/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Chris Caserta (57)
30/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Moonstone (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
10
7.4
Bradman (10)
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Beau Mertens (52.5)
20/1
7g Charge Forward x Portrayal (Flying Spur )
11
8.2
Subiaso (12)
200/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Yendall (54)
200/1
7g Testa Rossa x Cocodiva (Carnegie (IRE))