Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, July 28

Race 1 - Catanach's Jewellers Vg Ingot (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.04 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (55)
15/2
2f Starcraft (NZ) x Wild Mia (USA) (Wildcat Heir (USA))
Winning siblings: King And King,
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock / Legends Bloodstock
2
0.8
7/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (57)
7/4
2c Artie Schiller (USA) x Bleue Pepite (Fastnet Rock )
3
1.8
15/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ben Thompson (57)
15/1
2g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Soul Mama (Charge Forward )
4
3.6
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (55)
12/1
2f Epaulette x Pouter (Dubawi (IRE))
5
6.1
40/1
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (57)
40/1
2g Smart Missile x Divisible (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
6.5
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (57)
20/1
7
6.9
11/8F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57)
11/8F
2g Toorak Toff x Pirouettes (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Pamela Hutterer Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.24 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
15/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Ben Allen (54.5)
15/1
3f Viking Ruler x Pas De Retraite (Charge Forward )
Winning siblings: Dreams And Schemes,
2
1.0
4/1F
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (57)
4/1F
3f Sebring x Mrs Kipling (Exceed And Excel )
3
4.5
12/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M J Dee (56.5)
12/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Brave Soul (More Than Ready (USA))
4
5.3
Tardis (9)
15/2
T: Heath Conners
R: J Winks (57)
15/2
3f Nicconi x Vicwood Fashion (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
5
5.7
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
20/1
3f Smart Missile x Expect To Win (Encosta De Lago )
6
6.5
8/1
T: G M Begg
R: Melissa Julius (54.5)
8/1
3f Written Tycoon x Pontington (Delago Brom )
7
6.7
80/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: L Currie (59.5)
80/1
3f Sepoy x Zarzuela (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
9.2
40/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Zac Spain (52.5)
40/1
3f Smart Missile x Nixon (General Nediym )
9
10.0
8/1
T: C W McDonald
R: B Melham (57.5)
8/1
3f Bel Esprit x Ocran (Picnicker )
10
10.8
15/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56)
15/1
3f Manhattan Rain x Sonnenblume (Exceed And Excel )
11
11.1
30/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
30/1
3f Denman x Glaze (NZ) (Danzero )
12
12.4
20/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: D Oliver (60)
20/1
3f Reward For Effort x Divine Princess (General Nediym )
Race 3 - Mypunter.Com (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.72 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
7/4F
2
1.0
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: M J Dee (54)
12/1
4g Ilovethiscity x Mosstara (Encores (NZ))
3
1.8
7/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M Zahra (59.5)
7/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Sun Song (Desert Sun (GB))
4
1.9
30/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (57.5)
30/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Upstaged (In The Wings (GB))
5
2.0
7/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
7/1
4g Onemorenomore x Another Superior (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
6
3.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (60)
8/1
7
5.1
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (59.5)
11/1
5g Snitzel x Divisible (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
5.2
11/2
T: K Hann
R: Zac Spain (54)
11/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Aussie Crawl (Redoute's Choice )
9
5.4
100/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: N Callow (60)
100/1
7g God's Own x Rain Dance Lady (Jugah (USA))
10
5.6
100/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Chelsea Hall (55.5)
100/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Deloraine (More Than Ready (USA))
11
6.6
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Liam Riordan (57)
12/1
5g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Tapanappa (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Multiverse Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.95 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
8/1
6m Teofilo (IRE) x Nova Gen (General Nediym )
2
0.8
16/1
T: S P Nichols
R: M J Dee (54)
16/1
3
1.0
8/1
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (56)
8/1
4m Ilovethiscity x Moondreamer (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
4
3.3
13/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (60)
13/4
4m Denman x Merrier (Canny Lad )
5
3.8
40/1
T: Yoshitomo Shima
R: Y Ichikawa (54)
40/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Fipple (Viscount )
6
4.6
5/2F
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (57)
5/2F
4m Magnus x Tristabeel (Zabeel (NZ))
7
5.1
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (55)
9/2
4m Snitzel x Elusive Wonder (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
6.1
16/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: C J Parish (54)
16/1
7m Hold That Tiger (USA) x Evil Tricks (Favorite Trick (USA))
9
11.1
11/1
T: Brett Conlon
R: Damien Thornton (54)
11/1
4m Moshe x Gala Snip (Snippets )
Race 5 - Le Pine Funerals Hcp (2400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:32.15 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
20/1
3g Zed (NZ) x Anne Boleyn (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
2
0.1
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (54)
12/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Boundless (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
3
0.5
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (54)
16/1
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Prose (Commands )
4
1.8
12/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (56)
12/1
3g Pierro x Princess Quality (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
2.2
60/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: C J Parish (54)
60/1
3g Stryker x Jazz Baby (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.3
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (55)
40/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cinque Cento (Nothin' Leica Dane )
7
2.6
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Dunn (55)
100/1
3g Reset x Latte (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
8
3.4
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Nathan Punch (51)
20/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Colour Wheel (Spectrum (IRE))
9
3.9
9/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: B Melham (58)
9/1
3c Ocean Park (NZ) x Ruud Van Slaats (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
10
4.2
13/2
T: C Maher
R: M J Dee (55.5)
13/2
3g Toorak Toff x Fanciful Bella (Bellotto (USA))
11
4.3
9/10F
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
9/10F
12
7.3
100/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Thompson (54)
100/1
3f Star Witness x Placement (NZ) (Savabeel )
13
7.5
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (54)
20/1
3g Sebring x Cute Emily (Choisir )
14
22.5
100/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Zac Spain (52)
100/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisite Choice (Redoute's Choice )
Race 6 - Member Renewal Vg Stayers (2400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:32.23 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: J Mott (60.5)
4/1
7g Street Sense (USA) x Be My Person (Personal Flag (USA))
2
1.3
Sasko (10)
8/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: A Mallyon (56)
8/1
3
1.8
15/8F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59.5)
15/8F
6h War Pass (USA) x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
4
4.3
8/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: S Baster (58.5)
8/1
5g O'Lonhro x Danera (Danehill (USA))
5
4.8
7/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
7/1
4m Al Maher x Espalita (Esperero (USA))
6
6.6
12/1
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
12/1
7
9.6
100/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Ms N Beriman (55.5)
100/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Crimson Ribbon (Encosta De Lago )
8
9.7
80/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
80/1
5g Domesday x Deraismes (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
9.9
Benall (4)
30/1
T: G A Cousins
R: M J Dee (57.5)
30/1
6g Blackfriars x Miss Megari (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
10
11.2
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (56)
8/1
3g Star Witness x My Central (ITY) (Central Park (IRE))
11
11.3
Dandre (8)
100/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
100/1
4g Wanted x Miss Pavlova (Blevic )
Race 7 - Big Screen Co Bletchingly Stks (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.18 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
10/9F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (58.5)
10/9F
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Admirable (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Mireille, Sirius Magic, Vega Dior,
2
3.0
7/4
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (58.5)
7/4
6g I Am Invincible x O'Fortuna (Gilded Time (USA))
3
4.3
25/1
T: M A Bell
R: K Forrester (58.5)
25/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
5.6
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
10/1
7g Blackfriars x Sister Theresa (At Talaq (USA))
5
6.9
40/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
40/1
5g Stratum x Crystal Wit (Distorted Humor (USA))
6
7.2
8/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: B Melham (58)
8/1
3c Snitzel x Jestatune (Rory's Jester )
Race 8 - Barbara Hardeman Vg Reef (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.84 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (58)
4/1
3c Snitzel x Pegasus Queen (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2
2.3
9/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (58)
9/2
3g Street Boss (USA) x Desert Heiress (Desert King (IRE))
3
2.8
11/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56)
11/2
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Spurcent (Flying Spur )
4
2.9
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
16/1
3c Commands x Queenera (Grandera (IRE))
5
3.2
50/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (58)
50/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Benidouna (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.5
15/2
T: J P Salanitri
R: Jordan Childs (56)
15/2
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Armed For Action (Exceed And Excel )
7
4.9
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
40/1
3g Turffontein x Special Grange (Dehere (USA))
8
5.1
100/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58)
100/1
3g Toorak Toff x Patience Well (Carnegie (IRE))
9
5.4
20/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: N Callow (58)
20/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Tendue (General Nediym )
10
7.4
Glayva (14)
12/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Thompson (56)
12/1
3f Wanted x Status Symbol (Hemingway (IRE))
11
10.7
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
25/1
12
11.1
7/2F
T: M G Price
R: M Zahra (58)
7/2F
3g Snitzel x Amy's Glen (Shamardal (USA))
Race 9 - Thanks/Farewell Mike Symon Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.14 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Nathan Punch (56.5)
9/1
5g Choisir x Alpine Club (SAF) (Model Man (SAF))
Winning siblings: Nozawa,
2
0.2
100/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
100/1
5g Sebring x Bourgogne (Choisir )
3
0.4
13/4
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Chris Symons (54)
13/4
5g Kodiac (GB) x Call Later (USA) (Gone West (USA))
4
0.8
5/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Zac Spain (52)
5/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Barcelona Girl (Noverre (USA))
5
1.0
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
9/4F
5g Denman x Late Watch (Night Shift (USA))
6
1.2
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: Jordan Childs (55.5)
9/1
4g Helmet x Insouciance (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
1.7
12/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M J Dee (56)
12/1
8
3.0
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
11/1
9
3.2
100/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Ethan Brown (56)
100/1
8g Reset x Teneales Pearl (Redoute's Choice )
10
6.0
150/1
T: Kane Harris
R: B Melham (56)
150/1
6h High Chaparral (IRE) x Beauty World (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
6.3
Wenner (14)
25/1
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (54)
25/1
4g Written Tycoon x Miss Emmyo (NZ) (Octagonal (NZ))
12
6.5
50/1
T: J A McLean
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
50/1
8g Niello x Yawn (Redoute's Choice )