Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, April 27

Race 1 - Keno Classic (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.46 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (54)
9/4F
3f Smart Missile x Elite Elle (Shamardal (USA))
2
2.8
Definia (12)
50/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
50/1
3
3.0
12/1
T: Will Clarken
R: B Higgins (58)
12/1
4
3.8
11/4
T: J W Price
R: D Oliver (59)
11/4
4g Nicconi x Girls Rock (Fastnet Rock )
5
4.8
6/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (58.5)
6/1
4g All American x Illusionist (Favorite Trick (USA))
6
5.3
40/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
40/1
7g Al Samer x Royal Astra (Val Royal (FR))
7
5.4
Pravro (1)
25/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Nathan Punch (57)
25/1
6g Lonhro x Our Lona (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
8
5.8
Bullpit (10)
66/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Ben Allen (56)
66/1
7g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Madamesta (Estambul (ARG))
9
6.6
13/2
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
13/2
10
6.9
16/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: B Prebble (56)
16/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Nicola Lass (Scenic (IRE))
11
7.7
10/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Michael Poy (55.5)
10/1
5m Mint Lane (USA) x El Milagro (Encosta De Lago )
12
8.2
30/1
T: M Sell
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
30/1
5g Magnus x Fanza (Bellotto (USA))
Race 2 - Keno Fun Money (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.78 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Michael Poy (51)
11/2
2
0.2
7/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
7/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Renascent (Domesday )
3
0.3
4/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
4/1
6g Domesday x Touch Too Much (Dehere (USA))
4
1.1
12/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Beau Mertens (54.5)
12/1
4g Smart Missile x Matinee (Flying Spur )
5
1.9
8/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Craig Williams (59)
8/1
4g Bel Esprit x Ausmaid (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
2.2
6/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Lachlan King (58)
6/4F
4g Turffontein x Morell (West Quest (CAN))
7
3.2
40/1
T: Billy Healey
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
40/1
6g Sebring x Fly By Night (Prince Of Birds (USA))
8
5.0
20/1
T: Richard Laming
R: D Oliver (57)
20/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Serendipity (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
9
17.0
20/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Liam Riordan (52.5)
20/1
Race 3 - Blue Gum Farm V. Gold Distaff (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.32 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/8F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (59)
15/8F
4m Choisir x Red Pixie (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: Red Fiore,
2
0.5
4/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (58)
4/1
5m Helmet x Classic Chevron (Spartacus )
3
0.7
4/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (58)
4/1
4m Snitzel x River Tribe (Umatilla (NZ))
4
0.9
9/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (57)
9/2
4m So You Think (NZ) x Alana's Dream (Bernardini (USA))
5
1.9
4/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: L Currie (59)
4/1
6
4.7
20/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Chris Symons (57)
20/1
4m Stryker x Amaudru (King Charlemagne (USA))
7
9.2
60/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Ben Allen (57)
60/1
Race 4 - S'thrift Aust. Vobis 3yo Sires (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.17 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
Tarwin (3)
5/4F
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (58)
5/4F
3g Americain (USA) x Clandon (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Abinger, Brooklands, Virginia Water,
2
0.8
Wham (6)
15/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58)
15/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Mystic Dancer (Starcraft (NZ))
3
1.0
25/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
25/1
3g Magnus x Kusha (King Of Kings (IRE))
4
1.1
Shandy (13)
15/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56)
15/2
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Portland Paije (Portland Pirate )
5
1.5
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (58)
15/2
3g Domesday x Florets (Exceed And Excel )
6
2.0
6/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: D Oliver (58)
6/1
3g Magnus x Zaraya Rose (Hawk Wing (USA))
7
2.4
10/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Allen (58)
10/1
3g Fighting Sun x Pure Ivy (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
3.4
25/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (58)
25/1
9
3.6
50/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: L Currie (58)
50/1
3c Fiorente (IRE) x Fulminate (Encosta De Lago )
10
4.9
66/1
T: M J Williams
R: H Coffey (56)
66/1
3f Bel Esprit x Costa Mesa (Encosta De Lago )
11
5.3
200/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: J Noonan (58)
200/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x The Gorgon (Street Cry (IRE))
12
7.8
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (56)
16/1
3f Americain (USA) x Princess Storm (Hurricane Sky )
13
8.0
150/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
150/1
3g Moshe x Wajanaat (Nadeem )
Race 5 - Avenel Equine Vobis Gold Dash (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.40 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (58)
7/2
3g Magnus x Flourishing (Not A Single Doubt )
Winning siblings: Trygve,
2
2.0
30/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: B Prebble (57)
30/1
3g Written Tycoon x Divine Princess (General Nediym )
3
2.1
15/4
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
15/4
3g Danerich x Fine Feelings (Monde Bleu (GB))
4
2.9
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (57)
9/1
3f Magnus x Charm's Honour (Strada )
5
3.1
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (55)
4/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Princess Delight (Agnes World (USA))
6
3.2
10/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (57)
10/1
3c Written Tycoon x Stella Maree (Magic Ring (IRE))
7
3.3
50/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
50/1
3g Oamaru Force x Bel Franc (Bel Esprit )
8
3.7
100/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: H Coffey (55)
100/1
3f Bel Esprit x Innovative (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
9
4.2
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (57)
20/1
3g Albrecht x Paros (Commands )
10
11.2
200/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Liam Riordan (55)
200/1
100
0.0
11/4F
T: Nick Ryan
R: L Currie (58)
11/4F
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Showdown (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.65 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $950,000
1
5/2
T: M M Laurie
R: M J Dee (58)
5/2
2g Toronado (IRE) x Il Diamante (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Algadon Miss, Lucky Express,
2
1.8
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Chris Symons (58)
20/1
2g Written Tycoon x La Paris (Falvelon )
3
4.6
50/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Ben Allen (56)
50/1
2f Moshe x Sunset Sioux (Umatilla (NZ))
4
4.8
150/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
150/1
2f Unencumbered x Heart Of Thrills (Show A Heart )
5
6.5
9/4F
T: J D Sadler
R: Jordan Childs (58)
9/4F
6
8.3
9/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: B Rawiller (58)
9/1
2c Starspangledbanner x Baltics (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
9.3
Groot (5)
13/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (58)
13/2
2c Fighting Sun x Kooshi (Commands )
8
9.6
Sisstar (13)
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
20/1
2f Zoustar x Solar Charged (Charge Forward )
9
10.6
50/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
50/1
2g Reward For Effort x Petite Briefs (Brief Truce (USA))
10
11.8
100/1
T: Mark Ashby
R: J Baldock (56)
100/1
2f Helmet x Katherine Gold (Made Of Gold (USA))
11
14.6
Flostar (11)
6/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (56)
6/1
2f Zoustar x Flokkati (Fastnet Rock )
12
14.7
80/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (56)
80/1
2f Magnus x A City Girl (Exceed And Excel )
13
15.4
50/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: J Noonan (56)
50/1
14
18.4
200/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
200/1
2g Reward For Effort x Oh So Petite (Dash For Cash )
15
21.9
Capito (6)
80/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (58)
80/1
2c Street Boss (USA) x Amaal (Commands )
16
30.9
100/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: B Prebble (56)
100/1
2f Brazen Beau x Dawn Almighty (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Hygain Vobis Gold Heath (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.02 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
4/6F
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (56)
4/6F
3g Shamus Award x Special Favour (General Nediym )
2
1.5
60/1
T: Kylie Vella
R: Craig Williams (59)
60/1
6g Bel Esprit x Admiral's Lady (Danehill (USA))
3
1.6
15/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57)
15/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Spurcent (Flying Spur )
4
2.6
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: M J Dee (59)
20/1
4r Manhattan Rain x Catshaan (Catrail (USA))
5
3.0
20/1
T: P A Jones
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
20/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x I Mean Business (Lycius (USA))
6
3.3
5/2
T: Nick Ryan
R: L Currie (59)
5/2
4g Magnus x Elusive Magic (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
5.1
15/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: H Coffey (57)
15/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Hidden Strings (Weasel Clause )
8
6.4
30/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (57)
30/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Street Belle (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 8 - Irt Vobis Gold Mile (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.84 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
4/5F
T: Patrick Payne
R: B Rawiller (58)
4/5F
5g Turffontein x Greyhound (Kala Dancer (GB))
Winning siblings: El Galgo, La Bomba,
2
1.3
Kazio (3)
20/1
T: C W Little
R: B Prebble (58)
20/1
5g Foreplay x Winslet (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
2.6
80/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: J Baldock (58)
80/1
4g Keano (NZ) x Pranayama (Commands )
4
3.4
50/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
50/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Live And Learn (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.5
11/4
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Craig Williams (58)
11/4
5g Rebel Raider x Fartoo Flashy (Galileo (IRE))
6
4.0
4/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: L Currie (56)
4/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Ballybleue (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
5.8
80/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (58)
80/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Rollon Rose (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.9
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58)
20/1
4g Turffontein x Special Grange (Dehere (USA))
9
8.4
60/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Ben Allen (58)
60/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Pedigree Pays (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
Race 9 - N'market Grandwest Vobis Gold (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.79 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
15/8
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (59)
15/8
4h Toorak Toff x Gold Lottey (Encosta De Lago )
2
0.1
14/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: L Currie (57)
14/1
4m Foxwedge x Kirvinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.4
11/8F
T: S A Dwyer
R: D Oliver (57)
11/8F
4m I Am Invincible x Happy Play (Barathea (IRE))
4
3.9
Ashlor (1)
4/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
4/1
5
4.3
Canelo (6)
150/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Damien Thornton (59)
150/1
6
6.8
80/1
T: A and J Williams
R: M J Dee (59)
80/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Swishes (Danehill (USA))
7
6.9
30/1
T: Dale Short
R: Ethan Brown (59)
30/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Belara (Bel Esprit )
8
10.2
150/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
150/1
9
12.0
Saorsa (8)
150/1
T: R W Harrison
R: Chris Symons (59)
150/1
10
13.5
Fuhryk (9)
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (57)
20/1
5m Star Witness x Fuhrnatic (Langfuhr (CAN))
11
16.0
30/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms N Beriman (59)
30/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Fantagonal (Octagonal (NZ))