Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, June 1

Race 1 - Whisky Wine & Fire Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.93 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: D Dunn (58.5)
9/1
2g Zoustar x Aquada (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Spirit Of Aquada, Turn The Tide,
2
0.2
7/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Mott (58.5)
7/1
2g All Too Hard x Nobody Gets (Forestry (USA))
3
0.5
8/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M J Dee (58)
8/1
4
1.5
6/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: L Currie (58.5)
6/4F
2c Rubick x Manapouri (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
2.0
30/1
T: P Stokes
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
30/1
2g Shamus Award x Text'n Hurley (Hard Spun (USA))
6
2.8
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B Prebble (57.5)
20/1
2c Sebring x Friday Hussy (Hussonet (USA))
7
3.8
30/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
30/1
2g Dream Ahead (USA) x Al Sahra (Desert Sun (GB))
8
6.1
14/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
14/1
2g Zebedee (GB) x Demandz (NZ) (Lonhro )
9
6.6
Wiseman (13)
60/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
60/1
2g Zebedee (GB) x Star In The East (Secret Savings (USA))
10
7.4
9/2
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
9/2
2c Brazen Beau x I'm Discreet (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
7.5
15/1
T: John McArdle
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
15/1
2g Fighting Sun x Legcut (Danerich )
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:03.67 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
8/1
T: Richard Laming
R: D Dunn (55)
8/1
3g Domesday x Unswerving (Commands )
2
2.3
Tysonic (11)
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (54)
6/1
3f Written Tycoon x Transonic (Casino Prince )
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$70,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: A Patterson
3
3.6
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (56)
9/1
3c Fiorente (IRE) x Symphony Strings (Excellent Art (GB))
4
4.6
25/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
25/1
3g Americain (USA) x Manhattan Treasure (Portland Pirate )
5
5.1
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (54.5)
12/1
3g Savabeel x Striptease (NZ) (Danasinga )
6
5.4
12/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
12/1
7
6.9
7/1
T: G Eurell
R: Michael Poy (56)
7/1
3g Smart Missile x Minnastar (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
8.4
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: B Prebble (54.5)
20/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Bow And Arrow (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
8.5
9/2F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Craig Williams (54)
9/2F
3f Americain (USA) x Lorna's Lass (Bianconi (USA))
10
8.9
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: J Mott (56)
6/1
3c Snitzel x Royal Glow (King's Best (USA))
11
10.4
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: Zac Spain (54)
30/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Runaway Jesse (Rory's Jester )
12
20.4
15/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (55)
15/2
3g All Too Hard x Blonde Mafia (Redoute's Choice )
Race 3 - Grunt Standing @ Yulong Hcp (1440m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.08 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
2/1F
T: J D Sadler
R: Teodore Nugent (51)
2/1F
3g Fastnet Rock x Jolie's Shinju (JPN) (Jolie's Halo (USA))
2
1.3
25/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Lachlan King (52)
25/1
3f Zoustar x Fast Talker (Fastnet Rock )
3
3.3
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (51)
20/1
3f All American x Balsamico (Redoute's Choice )
4
3.6
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (54)
7/2
3g Domesday x Florets (Exceed And Excel )
5
3.7
11/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: C Newitt (54)
11/1
3g Bianconi (USA) x Dubai Magic (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
3.9
12/1
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: M J Dee (60)
12/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Quality Dream (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
7.2
11/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Dunn (54)
11/2
3c Snitzel x Passiflora (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
8
9.7
14/1
T: P Stokes
R: Damien Thornton (54)
14/1
3f Helmet x Symphony Miss (Distant Music (USA))
9
13.5
15/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: L Currie (54)
15/1
3g Magnus x Tenossiva (Hussonet (USA))
10
28.5
11/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (54)
11/1
3g Blackfriars x Jean (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Long Fine Plate (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.10 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54.5)
11/4F
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Zarita (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
2
2.8
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57.5)
16/1
4g Casino Prince x Thundarosa (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
4.1
60/1
T: K M Keys
R: Chelsea Hall (55.5)
60/1
5g Snippetson x Primal Motion (End Sweep (USA))
4
5.4
9/2
T: G Eurell
R: Ben Allen (58)
9/2
4g Strategic x Pensation (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
5.6
7/1
T: M J O'Donnell
R: Teodore Nugent (53)
7/1
5g Rebel Raider x Benbara Rossa (Testa Rossa )
6
5.7
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (59)
6/1
7
5.9
20/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (56)
20/1
5m Snitzel x Jacqueline Rouge (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
8
6.9
7/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: J Mott (58.5)
7/1
5g Bago (FR) x Our Oasis (JPN) (Desert King (IRE))
9
7.9
Revlis (9)
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jye McNeil (57)
20/1
4g Delago Deluxe x Already (More Than Ready (USA))
10
8.3
11/1
T: M J Williams
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
11/1
5g Onemorenomore x Another Superior (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
11
8.5
11/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (56)
11/1
12
8.7
80/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: J Baldock (60)
80/1
10g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kalahanna (Jeune (GB))
Race 5 - Mrc Membership Renewal Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.11 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
3/1F
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
3/1F
4g Commands x Pattamada (Viscount )
Winning siblings: Epaumada,
2
0.3
11/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Lewis German (56)
11/2
7g Magnus x Origami (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
1.3
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: L Currie (54)
11/1
4g I Am Invincible x Amphritite (Statoblest (IRE))
4
1.7
3/1F
T: M A Bell
R: Chelsea Hall (58)
3/1F
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
1.9
13/4
T: J W Price
R: M J Dee (54)
13/4
4g Nicconi x Girls Rock (Fastnet Rock )
6
4.2
100/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Zac Spain (54)
100/1
6g Churchill Downs x Gold Delta (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.4
5/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (51)
5/1
8
9.4
60/1
T: M J O'Donnell
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
60/1
6g Denman x Late Watch (Night Shift (USA))
9
11.7
100/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Lachlan King (52)
100/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Santenay (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Race 6 - Qms Media Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.18 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
13/4
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: D Dunn (54)
13/4
3f Universal Ruler x Im Your Fire (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Winning siblings: Combat Ready,
2
2.3
Pariano (12)
15/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (51)
15/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Dream Chaser (Charge Forward )
3
2.8
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (52)
16/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Princess Delight (Agnes World (USA))
4
3.7
Voila (10)
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (54)
25/1
3f Choisir x Milzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.8
9/2
T: M M Laurie
R: M J Dee (54)
9/2
3f Equiano (FR) x Il Diamante (Testa Rossa )
6
4.0
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Prebble (54.5)
30/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Angel Of Avalon (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
4.2
40/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jye McNeil (54)
40/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Sonette (Hussonet (USA))
8
4.3
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
20/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Graceful Devil (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
4.5
7/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
7/4F
3f Smart Missile x Elite Elle (Shamardal (USA))
10
4.7
100/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (54)
100/1
3f All Too Hard x Optical (NZ) (Swiss Ace )
11
4.9
60/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: L Currie (54)
60/1
3f Duporth x Morwell (Royal Academy (USA))
12
5.9
9/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (54)
9/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Cozy Deal (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm84) (1440m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.92 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/11F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
8/11F
2
5.0
5/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Ms S Thornton (52)
5/1
4g Keano (NZ) x Pranayama (Commands )
3
5.8
9/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (52.5)
9/1
6g Shinzig x Schmooze (Canny Lad )
4
6.0
Toosbuy (11)
30/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Zac Spain (54)
30/1
5g Danerich x Super Gift (Super Jet (USA))
5
6.8
16/1
T: G M Begg
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
16/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Romantically (Foreplay )
6
8.1
10/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Winks (57)
10/1
5g Deep Impact (JPN) x Immaculate Cat (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
7
8.9
200/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
200/1
7g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Trujillo (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
8
9.0
10/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: Michael Poy (53)
10/1
5g Wanted x On The Loose (Strategic )
9
9.5
40/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Craig Williams (54)
40/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Court Dancer (Rokosz (USA))
10
10.3
30/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Bowditch (54)
30/1
4g Squamosa x Heavenscent (Lion Hunter )
Race 8 - Whisky Wine & Fire Volvo-Bm80 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.15 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Craig Williams (54)
7/4F
4m Fastnet Rock x Mani Bhavan (USA) (Storm Boot (USA))
Winning siblings: Mumbai Rock, Yeoman,
2
0.2
12/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Michael Poy (52)
12/1
4m Master Of Design x Path Of Love (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.2
7/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
7/1
4
1.3
7/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: L Currie (56)
7/2
4m Foxwedge x Kirvinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.1
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Zac Spain (54)
20/1
4m Nicconi x Dane Julia (SAF) (Caesour (USA))
6
3.9
11/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
11/1
4m Smart Missile x Coupe (Spinning World (USA))
7
4.7
16/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: C Newitt (54.5)
16/1
5m Bel Esprit x Queen Trice (Keltrice )
8
4.9
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jye McNeil (54)
20/1
4m Barbados x Hot Senora (Host (CHI))
9
5.1
20/1
T: K Hann
R: J Winks (56)
20/1
6m Nicconi x Valaana (Woodman (USA))
10
6.4
Nariko (6)
10/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Lachlan King (52.5)
10/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Distant Thunder (Distant Music (USA))
11
8.7
100/1
T: S Spackman
R: J Baldock (54.5)
100/1
4m Moshe x Takook (Keltrice )
12
16.7
150/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: S Baster (55)
150/1
4m Reward For Effort x Coronet Bay (Econsul (NZ))
Race 9 - Catanach's Jewellers Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:04.52 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
15/4
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
15/4
6g Paco Boy (IRE) x Dont Dili Dali (GB) (Dansili (GB))
2
2.0
7/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Prebble (54.5)
7/4F
4g Savabeel x Patrimonium (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
3
4.8
12/1
T: J T Conlan
R: M J Dee (54)
12/1
4h It's Gino (GER) x Bear Nora (GER) (Highest Honor (FR))
4
7.1
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M Aitken (58)
12/1
6g Domesday x Fastnet Lady (Fastnet Rock )
5
7.6
11/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Mott (56.5)
11/1
8g Encosta De Lago x Private Steer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
7.7
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (54)
40/1
6g Aqlaam (GB) x Sharedah (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
7
8.5
12/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Ms S Thornton (52.5)
12/1
8g Galileo (IRE) x Party (IRE) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
8
9.0
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (57)
5/1
9
13.0
16/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Damien Thornton (55)
16/1
6g Snitzel x Cinnamon Dove (USA) (Gulch (USA))
10
13.4
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (60)
25/1
11
19.4
200/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Liam Riordan (53.5)
200/1
7g Istidaad (USA) x Smashed All Night (NZ) (Night Shift (USA))
12
20.2
200/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: J Baldock (54.5)
200/1
10g Shirocco (GER) x Harsiya (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))