Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, August 17

Race 1 - Mrc Supports Legacy (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.49 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Pippie (12)
11/4F
T: J and C Meagher
R: B Melham (56)
11/4F
4m Written Tycoon x Coupe Express (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.0
13/4
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (54.5)
13/4
4m Mossman x Relativity (Geiger Counter (USA))
3
3.4
12/1
T: Amy and Ash Yargi
R: L Currie (57.5)
12/1
6g Reward For Effort x Rapid Sensation (Success Express (USA))
4
3.6
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (59)
10/1
4g Nicconi x Wickham (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
4.0
7/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
7/1
5g Sebring x Joleur (Bite The Bullet (USA))
6
5.0
Gibbon (7)
40/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
40/1
7g Bon Hoffa x Monkey See (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.1
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
11/2
4m Exceed And Excel x Bernicia (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
5.4
80/1
T: M Sell
R: Harry Grace (57.5)
80/1
6g Magnus x Fanza (Bellotto (USA))
9
5.7
60/1
T: M W Lewis
R: Jye McNeil (56)
60/1
10
6.0
Definia (14)
60/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (55.5)
60/1
11
6.8
66/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jessica Eaton (58.5)
66/1
7g Bel Esprit x Racy Alice (Langfuhr (CAN))
12
8.1
40/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (58)
40/1
5m Floral Pegasus x Forbidden (General Nediym )
13
8.9
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: K McEvoy (59)
12/1
5g Excelebration (IRE) x Voltara (More Than Ready (USA))
14
9.7
Bryan (4)
40/1
T: J A McLean
R: John Allen (60)
40/1
7g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Furore (Splendent (USA))
15
19.7
Blondie (15)
40/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms L J Meech (54.5)
40/1
5m Reward For Effort x Divine Princess (General Nediym )
Race 2 - Black Caviar Tribute (Bm84) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:44.24 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/4
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (57.5)
15/4
4m Americain (USA) x The Gem (Scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Benny Dee,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
100/1
T: Ms M Lawson
R: Lachlan King (52.5)
100/1
3
0.5
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (60)
7/2
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Joy Of Flight (Flying Spur )
4
0.6
5/1
T: S B Laming
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
5/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Italic (GB) (Medicean (GB))
5
1.6
25/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jye McNeil (54)
25/1
5m Handsome Ransom x Golden Honey (Promontory Gold (USA))
6
2.9
15/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (54)
15/2
7
3.2
Vitani (10)
11/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
11/1
5m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Anapine (Anabaa (USA))
8
5.2
20/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
20/1
4m Musket x Fealty (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
9
7.2
100/1
T: S McCusker
R: Harry Grace (51)
100/1
6m Shocking x Shahbab (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
10
8.2
3/1F
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
3/1F
6m Al Maher x Mikumi (Grass Wonder (USA))
Race 3 - Nitto Denko Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.34
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
6/1
7g Tertullian (USA) x Guantana (GER) (Dynaformer (USA))
Winning siblings: Guardini,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Declan Bates (54)
15/1
6m Real Saga x Domitilla (Strategic )
3
1.0
8/1
T: Liam Howley
R: A Darmanin (54)
8/1
5g Camelot (GB) x Amourette (FR) (Halling (USA))
4
1.2
15/4F
T: J T Conlan
R: D Oliver (54.5)
15/4F
5h It's Gino (GER) x Bear Nora (GER) (Highest Honor (FR))
5
1.7
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
25/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Canda (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
6
3.0
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
5/1
7
3.8
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Teodore Nugent (59.5)
8/1
8
3.9
9/1
T: Liam Howley
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
9/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Alluring Park (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
9
4.0
11/2
T: A and J Williams
R: Jye McNeil (54)
11/2
5g Snitzel x Pegasus Queen (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
6.0
14/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (61)
14/1
8g Manduro (GER) x Landinium (ITY) (Lando (GER))
11
7.0
80/1
T: Liam Howley
R: Jack Martin (56)
80/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Moonstone (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Race 4 - Blue Star Print (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.09
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
5/4F
4g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Onyx (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chaprise,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: Ms K Edwards
R: L Nolen (58)
9/1
5g Castledale (IRE) x Run Roxy Run (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.6
7/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Melham (57.5)
7/2
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Signorina (Distorted Humor (USA))
4
3.4
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (57)
9/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Radiata Belle (Sri Pekan (USA))
5
4.2
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
20/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Zarita (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
5.0
66/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Liam Riordan (53)
66/1
5m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Armed For Action (Exceed And Excel )
7
5.8
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
11/2
4g Smart Missile x Nobody But You (Testa Rossa )
8
6.3
12/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Ms L J Meech (54.5)
12/1
6m Lago Delight x El Rayo (Racer's Edge )
9
6.7
100/1
T: C E Conners
R: S Baster (54.5)
100/1
8g Time Thief x Quadrunner (Zeditave )
10
8.5
100/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (55)
100/1
11
10.8
100/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damien Thornton (55)
100/1
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Bellaafonte (Anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Vain Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.42 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (57)
2/1F
3c Exceed And Excel x Dazzler (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Coruscate, Sparks,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
4.3
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (55)
11/1
3c Sebring x Kakakakatie (Zeditave )
3
6.1
25/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55)
25/1
3c Written Tycoon x Maidel (Ad Valorem (USA))
4
6.3
9/4
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
9/4
3c Not A Single Doubt x Suspicieuse (FR) (Elusive City (USA))
5
8.3
11/4
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: D Oliver (55)
11/4
3c Rubick x Save A Penny (Exceed And Excel )
6
9.1
9/1
T: M D Moroney
R: K McEvoy (55)
9/1
3g Sidereus x Ferocious Katy (Ferocity )
Race 6 - Beck Probuild Quezette Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.47
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (56)
6/1
3f Snitzel x Samaready (More Than Ready (USA))
This nick: 22 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Prebble (56)
7/1
3f Stratum x Bisutti (Northern Meteor )
3
2.8
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (57)
25/1
3f Lonhro x Moderate (Commands )
4
3.0
Lyre (1)
11/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: L Currie (58)
11/4F
3f Lonhro x Erato (Street Cry (IRE))
5
3.2
Excused (13)
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (55)
25/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Pardon (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
3.5
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: John Allen (55)
5/1
3f Sizzling x Come Fly With Me (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.6
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (55)
8/1
3f Nicconi x Clearwater Bay (Stratum )
8
4.9
30/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (55)
30/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Exceedingly French (Exceed And Excel )
9
5.7
10/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jye McNeil (55)
10/1
10
8.2
40/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M Zahra (57)
40/1
3f Snitzel x Swiss Rose (NZ) (Thorn Park )
11
17.2
7/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (56)
7/1
3f Snitzel x Gold Chant (El Moxie (USA))
Race 7 - Regal Roller Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.37 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
13/8F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (54)
13/8F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (56)
15/2
5g Lonhro x Seances (Canny Lad )
3
3.5
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (59)
13/2
4m Not A Single Doubt x Centafaith (Keep The Faith )
4
3.7
5/2
T: D R Jolly
R: A Darmanin (55)
5/2
5
4.5
Antah (8)
10/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Jye McNeil (54)
10/1
7g Bel Esprit x Talk Of Egypt (Aliocha (USA))
6
6.5
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (56)
14/1
4h Fastnet Rock x Frustrating (Stravinsky (USA))
7
7.5
60/1
T: C W Little
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
60/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Highlights (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
7.6
100/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
100/1
8g Written Tycoon x Jestemma (Rory's Jester )
9
7.7
25/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (57.5)
25/1
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x La Bella Rose (Shamardal (USA))
Race 8 - P.B. Lawrence Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.46 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
10/9F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
10/9F
4m Needs Further x White Gold (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
Winning siblings: Emerald Crown, Gold Phoenix, Leodoro,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Ross Wilkinson
2
0.8
8/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M Zahra (59)
8/1
5h Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Simulation (Snaadee (USA))
3
1.2
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (59)
3/1
9g Authorized (IRE) x Debonnaire (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
4
2.5
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (59)
20/1
7g Dr Fong (USA) x Sindiyma (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
5
5.0
66/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (59)
66/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Marie Des Fleurs (FR) (Smart Strike (CAN))
6
5.8
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ben Allen (59)
7/1
5h Sea The Stars (IRE) x Swizzle Stick (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
6.6
16/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
16/1
8
7.6
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (59)
30/1
9
7.9
30/1
T: J A McLean
R: Damian Lane (59)
30/1
6g Poet's Voice (GB) x Old Money (Old Spice )
10
9.2
150/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: B Prebble (57)
150/1
5m Sebring x Kumari (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
9.6
80/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (59)
80/1
8g Champs Elysees (GB) x Casual (GB) (Nayef (USA))
Race 9 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.07 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
8/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: M Zahra (57)
6/1
6m Equiano (FR) x Miss Panama (Not A Single Doubt )
3
1.1
4/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (54)
4/1F
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Victory Party (USA) (Yankee Victor (USA))
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
4
2.1
Jorda (9)
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
14/1
5
2.9
15/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
15/2
5m Commands x Forget The Weather (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
6
3.4
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
20/1
7
4.9
15/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Liam Riordan (53.5)
15/1
5m Reward For Effort x Love Valley (Estambul (ARG))
8
5.1
5/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Lachlan King (56)
5/1
4m I Am Invincible x Most Secret (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
5.6
25/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (58)
25/1
6m Time Thief x Super Seleccion (CAN) (Seattle Slew (USA))
10
5.7
40/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Jack Martin (58)
40/1
6m Ilovethiscity x Moondreamer (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
11
7.2
13/2
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (54.5)
13/2
4m Shamus Award x Lady Katina (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
10.7
20/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
20/1
6m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Thelnor (Hurricane Sky )