Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, September 21

Race 1 - Grassroots Sports Mirabel-Bm78 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.09 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
5/2F
4g Born To Sea (IRE) x Almansa (IRE) (Dr. Devious (IRE))
2
1.3
3/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
3/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Luloah (Al Maher )
3
1.4
9/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
9/2
4m Foxwedge x Golden Pedigree (Gold Brose )
4
2.2
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
16/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Fjall (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
5
4.0
5/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
5/1
6
4.5
7/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: B Melham (59)
7/2
5g Pentire (GB) x Royal Successor (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
Race 2 - 4cyte For Living Legends Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.57 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
11/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (55.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Phoneme,
2
1.0
13/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Baster (57.5)
13/4
3g Pierro x Princess Quality (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
1.5
14/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Prebble (54.5)
14/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Dunbarton (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.6
6/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
6/1
3g Domesday x New Sensation (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
2.6
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (54.5)
20/1
3c Savabeel x Aspinal (NZ) (Pins )
6
2.8
5/2F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
5/2F
7
2.9
4/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (56)
4/1
3c Sebring x Friday Hussy (Hussonet (USA))
8
4.2
30/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Craig Williams (54)
30/1
3c Helmet x Babel (Lonhro )
9
6.0
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Yendall (54)
100/1
3c Pentire (GB) x Shanpanichi (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
6.4
50/1
T: Mark Ashby
R: J Baldock (54)
50/1
3f Helmet x Katherine Gold (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 3 - Punters Living Legends Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.97 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
Garner (5)
4/1
T: G V Richards
R: D Dunn (57)
4/1
3g Barbados x Jaalippy (Foxhound (USA))
Winning siblings: Flop, Jaamint, Nippy Lippy, Washerwoman,
2
0.1
6/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Jordan Childs (57)
6/1
3
0.6
20/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: J Mott (57)
20/1
3g Reward For Effort x Petite Briefs (Brief Truce (USA))
4
1.4
15/1
T: G A Ryan
R: M J Dee (57)
15/1
3c Snitzel x Cariad (Sequalo )
5
1.6
5/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (55)
5/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Maraaseem (Redoute's Choice )
6
1.8
13/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Craig Williams (57)
13/2
3c Deep Field x Draw Forward (Charge Forward )
7
2.8
13/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: B Melham (58.5)
13/4F
3c I Am Invincible x Meliora (Ad Valorem (USA))
8
6.1
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Prebble (55.5)
30/1
3f Snitzel x La Fluorescent (NZ) (General Nediym )
9
6.9
Lesage (10)
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (55)
8/1
10
10.4
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
16/1
3f Sebring x Sistonic (Bel Esprit )
Race 4 - Fight Cancer Foundation (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.71 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $125,000
2
1.3
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
7/4F
4m Zoustar x One In A Million (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.3
80/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Lachlan King (58)
80/1
5m Dane Shadow x Belzain (Woodman (USA))
4
3.3
Zoubo (11)
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (54)
12/1
4m Zoustar x Testa Reale (Testa Rossa )
5
3.5
5/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Michael Poy (58)
5/1
4m Unencumbered x Lady Zabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.0
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (56)
6/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x So Unique (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
5.1
50/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (56)
50/1
5m Al Maher x Pantenny (Canny Lad )
8
5.5
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (57.5)
30/1
5m Purrealist x Enthrall (Flying Spur )
9
5.7
30/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Beau Mertens (54)
30/1
4m Savabeel x Ahna (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
6.0
14/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (57)
14/1
5m Nicconi x She's Cherryrype (More Than Ready (USA))
11
8.5
100/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Fred W Kersley (52.5)
100/1
6m Helmet x Vocabulary (Encosta De Lago )
12
10.5
6/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Melham (56.5)
6/1
4m Eurozone x Free Thinking (NZ) (Pendragon (NZ))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes How Now Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.41 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (56)
11/1
5m Exceed And Excel x Trim (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: Clip,
2
1.5
16/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: D Yendall (56)
16/1
4m Universal Ruler x Tip The Angel (Tip The Pro )
3
2.3
20/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Winks (55)
20/1
5m All Too Hard x Dawned (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
4
3.1
7/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55)
7/1
5m Stratum x Silverbeat (Distant Music (USA))
5
4.4
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (57)
30/1
6m Sepoy x Nun Faster (Fastnet Rock )
6
4.6
30/1
T: Will Clarken
R: M J Walker (56)
30/1
5m Charge Forward x Any Other Day (Redoute's Choice )
7
5.4
100/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (59)
100/1
4m Lonhro x Nakaaya (Tiger Hill (IRE))
8
6.7
30/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Craig Williams (55)
30/1
4m Mossman x Relativity (Geiger Counter (USA))
9
6.8
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Prebble (57)
20/1
4m Shamexpress (NZ) x Party Royal (NZ) (King's Chapel )
10
7.3
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
20/1
11
7.4
Pippie (4)
9/10F
T: J & C Meagher
R: B Melham (57)
9/10F
4m Written Tycoon x Coupe Express (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
12
10.2
11/2
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (55)
11/2
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Baggy Green (Galileo (IRE))
Race 6 - East Malvern B Bank Found. Cup (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.39 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (55)
20/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Colima (IRE) (Authorized (IRE))
2
1.3
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Yendall (54)
11/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Rhode Island Red (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
3.1
3/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (56.5)
3/1
7g Dr Fong (USA) x Sindiyma (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
2020 Inglis 2020 MAY Online Sale
$100,000
4
3.9
25/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Damian Lane (57)
25/1
7h Tamayuz (GB) x Katerini (FR) (Cacique (IRE))
5
4.1
13/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
13/2
5g Novellist (IRE) x Peace Of World (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
6
4.2
13/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
13/2
6g Nathaniel (IRE) x Steel Princess (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.5
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (58)
25/1
8
4.6
5/2F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (54)
5/2F
6g Dansili (GB) x Mirror Lake (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
5.1
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Melham (54.5)
15/2
10
5.9
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Prebble (56.5)
20/1
8g Tavistock (NZ) x Volkster (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
10.9
60/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ben Allen (54)
60/1
Race 7 - L'brokes Sir Rupert Clarke (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.98 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
2/1F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (52)
2/1F
2
1.3
14/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: M J Dee (52)
14/1
4g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Onyx (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
3
2.6
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56)
12/1
6g Turffontein x Greyhound (Kala Dancer (GB))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Crown Valley Lodge
4
2.9
30/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (54.5)
30/1
5g Magnus x Kamuniak (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
3.3
7/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (57)
7/1
6
4.6
25/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J Mott (56.5)
25/1
5h Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Simulation (Snaadee (USA))
7
4.7
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (54.5)
12/1
5g Denman x Defrock (Canny Lad )
8
4.8
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Yendall (58)
25/1
6g Azamour (IRE) x Baisse (GB) (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
4.9
15/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: Damian Lane (57)
15/1
4g Pins x Red Delicious (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
10
5.9
11/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (54)
11/2
4m Sebring x Ocean Dream (Redoute's Choice )
11
6.9
50/1
T: L Smith
R: B Rawiller (58)
50/1
9g Blackfriars x Sister Theresa (At Talaq (USA))
12
7.7
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Melham (57)
20/1
5g Written Tycoon x Zoccoletta (Fasliyev (USA))
13
10.5
150/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (54.5)
150/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Dame Blanche (IRE) (Be My Guest (USA))
14
11.8
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ms L J Meech (53)
8/1
5h Toorak Toff x Gold Lottey (Encosta De Lago )
Race 8 - Aquis Jim Moloney Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.95 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
30/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: S Baster (55)
30/1
Winning siblings: Wonder Express,
2
0.5
Excused (12)
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (55)
8/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Pardon (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
0.7
12/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jamie Kah (55)
12/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Statuette (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.2
10/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M J Dee (55)
10/1
5
2.0
12/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Melham (56.5)
12/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Sister Bruce (Shamardal (USA))
6
2.1
50/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Beau Mertens (55)
50/1
3f Snitzel x Exceptionally (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
7
2.2
10/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: M J Walker (55)
10/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x St Trinians (Black Hawk (GB))
8
2.4
Tragic (16)
11/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damian Lane (55)
11/1
3f Reset x Melpomene (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
2.5
4/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
4/1F
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Allez Wonder (Redoute's Choice )
10
2.6
40/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Declan Bates (56)
40/1
3f War x Crevasse (Snowland )
11
2.7
5/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (55)
5/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Sasa (Encosta De Lago )
12
2.8
10/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (55)
10/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Estelle Collection (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
13
4.6
10/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (56)
10/1
14
4.8
20/1
T: M M Laurie
R: J Noonan (55)
20/1
3f Foxwedge x Tara Beauty (Sebring )
15
6.3
Namibia (15)
66/1
T: P G Carey
R: J Winks (55)
66/1
3f Smart Missile x Drawbridge (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Race 9 - Green Distillation Tech. Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.36 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/1
T: J W Price
R: D Dunn (54)
7/1
5g Nicconi x Girls Rock (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Janis,
2
2.0
Lyre (8)
4/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Ms L J Meech (54.5)
4/1
3f Lonhro x Erato (Street Cry (IRE))
3
3.8
11/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
11/1
6g Host (CHI) x Petit Cadeau (Kingston Mill (USA))
4
4.2
9/2
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (54)
9/2
4g Terango x Serene Lass (Not A Single Doubt )
5
4.3
Runson (4)
20/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: S Baster (59)
20/1
7g Delzao x Runs On Dreams (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
4.5
13/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (60)
13/2
7
4.8
11/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
11/4F
4g Lonhro x Giggleswick (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
5.8
60/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: D Yendall (54)
60/1
9
6.1
30/1
T: John Pascoe
R: Zac Spain (54)
30/1
5g Bel Esprit x Yasey San (Yasey (JPN))
10
7.1
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
25/1
7g Commands x Jerezana (Lonhro )
11
9.4
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (60)
16/1
5h Key Deputy (USA) x Tatiana Cat (ARG) (Easing Along (USA))