Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, February 1

Race 1 - Ive Print (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.98
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/1
T: S B Laming
R: D Dunn (56.5)
4/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Italic (GB) (Medicean (GB))
2
1.0
5/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: John Allen (56.5)
5/4F
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Spurcent (Flying Spur )
3
1.3
5/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (55.5)
5/1
5m Wanted x Rite Of Passage (Choisir )
4
3.0
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Michael Poy (57)
4/1
5m Redoute's Choice x Show Stealer (Tobougg (IRE))
5
3.2
14/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jordan Childs (55)
14/1
5m Handsome Ransom x Golden Honey (Promontory Gold (USA))
6
4.7
12/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (58)
12/1
5m Americain (USA) x Gals (Galileo (IRE))
Race 2 - John Moule Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.18
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
11/4
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (55)
11/4
3g Rebel Raider x Good Thinking (Hold That Tiger (USA))
2
2.3
10/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
10/1
3f Brazen Beau x Honor Hymn (USA) (Songandaprayer (USA))
3
2.5
5/2F
T: L Smith
R: John Allen (56.5)
5/2F
3g Atlante x Gee Whiz (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
2.6
5/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58.5)
5/1
3g Sebring x Divine Choice (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.7
9/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (57)
9/2
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Kelly O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
2.8
5/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
5/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Luxury Suite (Viscount )
Race 3 - All Star Mile @ Mrc 14/3 Hcp (2407m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:34.61
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
3/1
6g Al Maher x Power Of Love (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Winning siblings: Anaphora, Everlasting Love,
2
2.5
13/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: John Allen (59)
13/2
7g Domesday x Fastnet Lady (Fastnet Rock )
3
2.9
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Michael Poy (58)
11/2
5g Rock 'n' Pop x Soph (NZ) (Lord Ballina )
4
4.1
6/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
6/1
7g Road To Rock x St Jessie (Jetball )
5
6.4
20/1
T: S Morrish
R: Craig Williams (54)
20/1
6g Shocking x Utmost Caution (Galileo (IRE))
6
10.4
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: D Dunn (56)
11/8F
9g Monsun (GER) x Ameerat (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
7
13.6
100/1
T: G Withers
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
100/1
7g Lonhro x Dreamy (Bel Esprit )
Race 4 - Robert Hunter (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.98
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/2F
T: C W McDonald
R: B Melham (56)
5/2F
4m Mossman x Relativity (Geiger Counter (USA))
2
4.0
13/4
T: B J McCarthy
R: D Oliver (54.5)
13/4
3g Reward For Effort x Petite Briefs (Brief Truce (USA))
3
4.2
5/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (55)
5/1
4m Smart Missile x Elite Elle (Shamardal (USA))
4
4.4
20/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: John Allen (58.5)
20/1
5
4.6
11/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Yendall (56)
11/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Mintbin (Exceed And Excel )
6
5.6
12/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
12/1
5g Snitzel x Sweet Hollow (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
7
6.1
9/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (55.5)
9/1
8
9.6
11/2
T: P A Chow
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
11/2
5g Wanted x Marston Moor (Belong To Me (USA))
9
18.6
25/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Thomas Stockdale (60.5)
25/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Caffe Francais (Latarmiss (IRE))
Race 5 - Lamaro's Hotel Chairman's Stks (1000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.79
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
12/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57)
12/1
2f Hinchinbrook x Tempest Tost (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Chalk, Leaven Of Malice, Salterton,
2
1.0
Aryaaf (3)
7/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
7/4F
2f Epaulette x Bulbula (Shamardal (USA))
3
5.3
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (57)
20/1
2c Danerich x Street Princess (Keltrice )
4
5.4
30/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Jamie Kah (57)
30/1
2c Star Witness x Seamstress (Rory's Jester )
5
5.8
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (59)
11/2
6
6.1
11/4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Melham (57)
11/4
2c Fastnet Rock x Kryptelon (Falvelon )
7
7.9
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damian Lane (57)
6/1
2c Outreach x Barcelona Girl (Noverre (USA))
8
17.9
15/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (55)
15/1
2f Exceed And Excel x Crystal Fairy (Perugino (USA))
Race 6 - Mal Seccull (Bm84) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:53.85
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
1/1F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Oliver (57)
1/1F
4g Epaulette x Desert Royalty (IRE) (Alhaarth (IRE))
2
0.2
10/1
T: G Eurell
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
10/1
5g Strategic x Pensation (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
3
0.4
11/4
T: M D Moroney
R: Jye McNeil (59)
11/4
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Rare Ransom (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
4
1.1
9/1
T: M C Kent
R: Damien Thornton (59)
9/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Rathsallagh (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.4
11/1
T: C W Little
R: Craig Williams (55)
11/1
6g Redwood (GB) x Palos Verdes (NZ) (Oak Ridge (FR))
6
3.6
15/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (54)
15/1
4m Savabeel x Patrimonium (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
7
7.6
100/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: D Dunn (54)
100/1
8g Lord Jim (ARG) x Maibonie (Maizcay )
8
9.9
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (57)
20/1
6g Manhattan Rain x Astral Flower (GB) (Kalanisi (IRE))
Race 7 - Neds Manfred Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.83
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
4/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (59.5)
4/1
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Salutations (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: The Bald Eagle, Wild Planet,
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Sandra Harding
2
1.3
16/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jye McNeil (57)
16/1
3c Unencumbered x Stagerush (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
1.5
10/9F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
10/9F
3c Dalakhani (IRE) x Khandallah (Kitten's Joy (USA))
4
4.2
Spend (6)
7/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
7/2
3c Snitzel x Walk With Attitude (Hussonet (USA))
5
7.9
Alburq (5)
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (57)
20/1
3g Rubick x Euro Chic (Dehere (USA))
6
12.2
6/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: L Currie (57)
6/1
3c Fastnet Rock x The Broken Shore (Hussonet (USA))
Race 8 - Neds W.J. Adams Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.09
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
20/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (60)
20/1
9g Dubawi (IRE) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bush Brandy, Jungle Magic, Youiz Jane,
2
1.0
10/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Yendall (54)
10/1
3c I Am Invincible x Meliora (Ad Valorem (USA))
3
1.1
20/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
20/1
4m Shamus Award x Lady Katina (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
1.2
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (60)
6/1
6g Bon Hoffa x Villa Albani (Mossman )
5
1.4
7/2F
T: John McArdle
R: D Dunn (56)
7/2F
4m Denman x Humma Mumma (Bel Esprit )
6
2.1
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
20/1
4g Danerich x Fine Feelings (Monde Bleu (GB))
7
3.1
12/1
T: L Smith
R: M J Dee (54)
12/1
5g All Too Hard x Royal Season (Royal Academy (USA))
8
3.3
25/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (54)
25/1
5g Denman x Nerrin Twister (Elvstroem )
9
3.5
9/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (54)
9/2
3c Snitzel x Acquired (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
3.7
Sisstar (10)
13/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Michael Poy (54)
13/2
3f Zoustar x Solar Charged (Charge Forward )
11
3.8
8/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Bowditch (60)
8/1
5m I Am Invincible x Happy Play (Barathea (IRE))
12
4.8
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (54)
20/1
4g Nicconi x Wickham (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 9 - Catanach's Jewellers (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.38
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/2
T: G Eurell
R: Michael Poy (52.5)
9/2
2
0.3
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (59.5)
8/1
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x La Bella Rose (Shamardal (USA))
3
0.5
Polanco (10)
9/2
T: Shea Eden
R: D Dunn (54)
9/2
4g Written Tycoon x Our Fame (Bellotto (USA))
4
2.0
7/2
T: C W McDonald
R: B Melham (57)
7/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Rollon Rose (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.2
5/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (55)
5/2F
6
17.2
Viral (8)
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Prebble (54.5)
9/1
4g Al Maher x Tyche (Saltgrass (USA))
7
19.4
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
11/1
4g Smart Missile x Nobody But You (Testa Rossa )