Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, May 9

Race 1 - Noel Rundle Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.81 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
14/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
14/1
2f Dissident x Muscovado (Big Brown (USA))
2
1.3
9/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ben Allen (59)
9/1
2g Squamosa x Sweet Ella (Niello )
3
3.3
5/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (60.5)
5/4F
2c Snitzel x My Sabeel (NZ) (Savabeel )
4
4.5
9/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (58)
9/1
2f Street Boss (USA) x Very Discreet (Exceed And Excel )
5
5.5
6/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (60)
6/1
2c Starspangledbanner x No Love Letters (GB) (Roderic O'Connor (IRE))
6
8.7
10/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (60)
10/1
2g Street Boss (USA) x Buratti (Exceed And Excel )
7
12.0
16/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (59)
16/1
2c Headwater x Manju (Henny Hughes (USA))
8
12.4
40/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: D Dunn (59)
40/1
2c No Nay Never (USA) x Majesty (Fastnet Rock )
9
14.9
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: W Egan (59)
20/1
2g Pride Of Dubai x Queen's Fashion (Encosta De Lago )
10
15.3
11/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Jamie Kah (58)
11/1
2f Pluck (USA) x Special Order (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Bill Collins (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.89 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Viral (7)
6/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
6/1
4g Al Maher x Tyche (Saltgrass (USA))
Winning siblings: Aegean Sea, Fates, On The Spot, Tail Risk,
2
0.1
12/1
T: K L Corstens
R: M Zahra (59)
12/1
4g All American x Illusionary (Hussonet (USA))
3
1.4
Leiter (13)
11/2F
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Lewis German (55)
11/2F
4g Wanted x Miss Octopussy (Lonhro )
4
1.5
13/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: W Egan (58)
13/2
5
1.7
13/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (56)
13/2
6
1.8
6/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
6/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Iron Rose (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
3.8
12/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (59)
12/1
8
3.9
11/2F
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (58)
11/2F
4g Echoes Of Heaven x Race Empress (St. Petersburg )
9
5.7
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (58.5)
50/1
5g Champs Elysees (GB) x Desert Image (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
10
5.9
8/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (60)
8/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Shock (NZ) (Keeper )
11
7.9
100/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jye McNeil (60.5)
100/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Belleza Veloz (Hemingway (IRE))
12
8.6
25/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: N Callow (58)
25/1
7g Domesday x Touch Too Much (Dehere (USA))
Race 3 - Rod Fenwick Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.30 (39.04)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
7/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (56)
7/2
3f Redoute's Choice x Siwa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
2
6.0
60/1
T: J W Price
R: Harry Grace (53)
60/1
3g Playing God x Storm Blues (Metal Storm (FR))
3
7.0
13/2
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (56)
13/2
3g Star Witness x Unapologetic (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
4
7.2
11/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (53)
11/1
3c Savabeel x Elusive Nature (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
7.9
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Melham (58)
5/1
3g Pierro x Princess Quality (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
12.2
15/8F
T: Richard Laming
R: D Dunn (56)
15/8F
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Glory Run (Exceed And Excel )
7
14.4
16/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (56)
16/1
3g God's Own x Random Act (Show A Heart )
8
89.4
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Craig Williams (56)
20/1
Race 4 - Jra (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.95 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Supre (10)
6/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: D Dunn (56)
6/1
Winning siblings: Ad Finem,
2
1.3
12/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
12/1
5m Purrealist x Enthrall (Flying Spur )
3
2.1
4/1F
T: J & C Meagher
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
4/1F
4m Shocking x Art Beat (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
4
3.0
5/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: B Prebble (56)
5/1
5m Savabeel x Treasure The Cross (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
3.5
15/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (56)
15/2
4m Zoustar x Palomita (GER) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
4.2
11/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: Tahlia Hope (54.5)
11/2
8m Magnus x Mislaid (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.4
11/2
T: C W McDonald
R: B Melham (59.5)
11/2
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Zaira (Fastnet Rock )
8
5.2
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
20/1
4m Pierro x Ofcourseican (Mossman )
9
13.2
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: W Egan (56.5)
15/2
4m I Am Invincible x Tabliope (Commands )
Race 5 - Darren Gauci Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.23 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
25/1
T: Ms L Bonella
R: Lewis German (56.5)
25/1
3f Foxwedge x So Barbie Says (Kenvain )
2
1.3
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: W Egan (56)
16/1
3f Shamexpress (NZ) x Whitehaven Girl (Umatilla (NZ))
3
2.1
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: D Dunn (59)
20/1
3f Epaulette x Shao Shao (Shinko Forest (IRE))
4
2.2
6/1
T: P A Chow
R: Michael Poy (55)
6/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Denison Star (Hemingway (IRE))
5
2.8
13/2
T: D Binaisse
R: M Zahra (56.5)
13/2
3f Unencumbered x Los Feliz (Shamardal (USA))
6
2.9
40/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
40/1
7
4.7
16/1
T: S Fliedner
R: B Melham (57.5)
16/1
3f Epaulette x Patina (Anabaa (USA))
8
5.0
50/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Craig Williams (56)
50/1
9
6.7
10/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
10/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Jolie Brise (Fastnet Rock )
10
7.5
16/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (59)
16/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Kid Gloves (Fastnet Rock )
11
9.0
9/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
9/2
12
17.0
2/1F
T: Brent Stanley
R: D Oliver (58)
2/1F
3f So You Think (NZ) x Magically (Danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Bert Bryant Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:41.43 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: Man Of Mystery,
2
3.3
40/1
T: Ms L Enright
R: B Melham (56)
40/1
3
3.4
14/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (57.5)
14/1
5g Magnus x Elusive Magic (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
3.8
6/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (56.5)
6/4F
6g Windsor Knot (IRE) x Halliard (GB) (Halling (USA))
5
5.1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
8/1
6g Al Maher x Power Of Love (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
6
5.3
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
11/1
7g Dr Fong (USA) x Sindiyma (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
7
5.5
10/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (56)
10/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Country Music (GB) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
7.0
Kiwia (1)
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: M Aitken (60)
20/1
6g Reset x Single View (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
16.0
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
8/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Rhode Island Red (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 7 - Neds (Bm84) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:52.81 (37.62)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4F
T: Richard Laming
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
11/4F
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Signorina (Distorted Humor (USA))
2
1.3
4/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
4/1
4g Dansili (GB) x Anticipation (FR) (Muhtathir (GB))
3
4.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (60)
20/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Royal Prize (NZ) (Prized (USA))
4
5.5
10/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: B Melham (56.5)
10/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Tendue (General Nediym )
5
6.7
10/1
T: Mark Pegus
R: D Dunn (60)
10/1
6
8.0
30/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (56)
30/1
7
8.4
30/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: N Callow (60)
30/1
6g Mint Lane (USA) x Aseelah (Falbrav (IRE))
8
8.5
6/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57)
6/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Miss Artistic (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
9
10.0
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
20/1
4m Unencumbered x Lady Zabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
15.0
7/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
7/2
4g Bullbars x Ishiarose (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
Race 8 - Lamaro's Hotel Sth Melb. Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.17 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
T: G M Duryea
R: Lewis German (53)
11/2
4m Magnus x Stacey Lee (Bel Esprit )
Winning siblings: Front Page,
2
0.8
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (56)
9/2
5g Exceed And Excel x Dazzler (More Than Ready (USA))
3
2.8
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: Jye McNeil (56)
5/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Sycophant (Commands )
4
2.9
9/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jamie Kah (56)
9/2
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Evanescence (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
4.1
15/4F
T: J W Price
R: M J Dee (60)
15/4F
5g Nicconi x Girls Rock (Fastnet Rock )
6
5.3
9/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (56)
9/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Rollon Rose (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.6
8/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
8/1
7g Stratum x Crystal Wit (Distorted Humor (USA))
8
6.4
Safin (10)
60/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56)
60/1
5g Snitzel x Tafseel (Starcraft (NZ))
9
11.4
16/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Dunn (58)
16/1
4g Danerich x Seven Year Itch (Keltrice )
10
15.9
100/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
100/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Caffe Francais (Latarmiss (IRE))
Race 9 - Ian Miller Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.54 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
20/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
20/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Luxury Suite (Viscount )
Winning siblings: Penthouse Poet,
2
0.5
9/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (56)
9/1
3g Star Witness x Kiss The Sun (Anabaa (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bstock P/L (FBAA)/Vandyke Racing
3
1.0
9/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: D Dunn (56.5)
9/2
3g Zoustar x Aquada (Flying Spur )
4
1.1
11/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (57)
11/4
3f Stratum x Bisutti (Northern Meteor )
5
2.6
8/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: J Bowditch (56)
8/1
3g Eurozone x Fast And Loose (Fastnet Rock )
6
2.8
15/8F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (54)
15/8F
3c Foxwedge x True Doubt (Redoute's Choice )
7
2.9
25/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: N Callow (56)
25/1
8
6.9
12/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
12/1
3g Reward For Effort x Petite Briefs (Brief Truce (USA))