Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, August 15

Race 1 - Neds (Bm84) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:45.33 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
12/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: D Dunn (57)
12/1
6m Reward For Effort x Hold The Lion (Lion Cavern (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (60)
5/4F
5m Shamus Award x Sovereign Charm (Show A Heart )
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.9
12/1
T: K & K Keys
R: M Zahra (58.5)
12/1
6m Anacheeva x Aprilia (West Quest (CAN))
112016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Hagley Tas
Buyer: Mick Burles
4
2.0
15/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Will Price (56.5)
15/2
5
2.1
8/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: M Rodd (56.5)
8/1
7m Reset x Rich Ruby Red (Rubiton )
6
2.3
3/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Lewis German (54)
3/1
7
3.8
Pina (7)
20/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (56)
20/1
5m Reset x Estrela Flicka (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - Super Box Race Day Hamper-Bm78 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.75 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/4F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (56)
11/4F
5m Smart Missile x Elite Elle (Shamardal (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Fight (5)
9/2
T: Ms N Burke
R: Beau Mertens (59)
9/2
5g Fighting Sun x Glamena (Johannesburg (USA))
112017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds Diggers Rest Vic
Buyer: Nikki Burke
3
1.0
7/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: Jarrod Fry (61)
7/1
7g O'Lonhro x Little Thread (Inflate (USA))
4
1.9
13/2
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Craig Williams (58)
13/2
5m Magnus x Flowerdrum (USA) (Mister Baileys (GB))
5
2.1
4/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Will Price (60)
4/1
6g Written Tycoon x Goldberg (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
2.3
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57)
11/2
5m Dundeel (NZ) x Miss Evasive (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
2.4
16/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Lachlan King (60.5)
16/1
7g Reward For Effort x Elle's Decree (Red Ransom (USA))
8
4.7
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (62.5)
40/1
6g Written Tycoon x Biggietupac (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 3 - Neds Bet Back Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.45 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Jye McNeil (56)
9/2
4m Street Boss (USA) x Blessit (Commands )
Winning siblings: Blazing Tycoon,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: TD Wilson
2
2.0
7/2F
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
7/2F
5m Showcasing (GB) x Steal (Red Ransom (USA))
112017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
112016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$13,000
Vendor: D. J. Myers
Buyer: Woburn Farm
3
2.8
11/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Oliver (57)
11/1
4
2.9
4/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Thomas Stockdale (54)
4/1
5
3.0
6/1
T: J W Price
R: D Dunn (56)
6/1
4m Al Maher x Poco Gusto (Hussonet (USA))
6
5.7
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (60)
4/1
5m Shamexpress (NZ) x Party Royal (NZ) (King's Chapel )
7
8.2
60/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Damien Thornton (56)
60/1
4m Epaulette x Patina (Anabaa (USA))
8
8.9
8/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58)
8/1
5m Bel Esprit x Belle's Ready (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 4 - Ive Print Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.81 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: B Melham (56)
9/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Tendue (General Nediym )
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Andrew Noblet Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.8
4/5F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (59)
4/5F
8g Mamool (IRE) x Picobella (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
3
2.3
15/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (56)
15/2
6g Tough Speed (USA) x I Gotcha Babe (Mukddaam (USA))
112016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: J & L McGrath Franklin Tas
Buyer: Matt Brown
4
3.0
10/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Thomas Stockdale (54)
10/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Luloah (Al Maher )
5
4.0
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M Zahra (60.5)
12/1
8h Lando (GER) x Sky Dancing (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
6
5.7
9/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damian Lane (56)
9/1
7g Born To Sea (IRE) x Three Days In May (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
7
8.2
40/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: C Newitt (56)
40/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Sangre (Fastnet Rock )
8
8.7
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Will Price (54)
16/1
7g So You Think (NZ) x Danevade (Danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Neds Vain Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.91 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
11/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Melham (56)
11/1
3c Sebring x Mischief Night (Shamardal (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
1.0
5/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: D Dunn (56)
5/1
3c Zoustar x Vanilla Ice Cream (More Than Ready (USA))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock/Malua Racing
3
2.3
11/8F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (56)
11/8F
3c I Am Invincible x Devoirs (Dehere (USA))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bstock/Stonestreet
4
2.4
16/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56)
16/1
3c Brazen Beau x Hermila (Choisir )
5
3.1
8/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Oliver (57)
8/1
3c Brazen Beau x Original Choice (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.2
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (58)
20/1
3c Foxwedge x Grant's Moon (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
7
4.2
50/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
50/1
3g Fighting Sun x Paparazzi Dreamer (NZ) (Exceed And Excel )
8
4.9
20/1
T: F Stockdale
R: A Lynch (56)
20/1
3c Charge Forward x Chatelaine (Flying Spur )
9
5.4
15/4
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (56)
15/4
3c Headwater x Final Star (Delago Brom )
Race 6 - Beck Probuild Quezette Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.34 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: M Rodd (56)
20/1
3f Pride Of Dubai x Bella Orfana (Star Witness )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock / Mt Hallowell Stud
2
2.0
9/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (57)
9/1
3
2.8
50/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Dunn (56)
50/1
3f Headwater x Galapagos Girl (Dehere (USA))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Peter Moody/Phillip Stokes
4
3.0
9/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (56)
9/2
3f Sebring x Affable (Husson (ARG))
5
3.8
40/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: M Zahra (57)
40/1
6
4.5
2/1F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (57)
2/1F
3f I Am Invincible x Roulettes (Flying Spur )
7
4.6
Aryaaf (1)
15/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (58)
15/1
3f Epaulette x Bulbula (Shamardal (USA))
8
5.4
50/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: D Yendall (56)
50/1
3f Snitzel x Miss Iguacu (Encosta De Lago )
9
5.5
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Melham (56)
12/1
10
6.2
8/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Craig Williams (56)
8/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Anaween (More Than Ready (USA))
11
7.7
Fresh (7)
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (56)
8/1
12
7.8
30/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
30/1
3f Smart Missile x Mosoru (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
13
8.6
Seeress (11)
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ben Allen (56)
20/1
3f Nostradamus x Elleandee (Snippets )
14
8.9
80/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Mott (56)
80/1
3f Redente x Zarilly (Commands )
Race 7 - Evergreen Turf Regal Roller (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.12 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: M Zahra (62)
13/4
6g Poet's Voice (GB) x Patina (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Coach, Copper, St Edward's Crown,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (59)
3/1F
5g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Onyx (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
112017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Suncroft Bloodstock
112017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Henry Plumptre
3
1.6
13/2
T: K L Corstens
R: D Dunn (56)
13/2
4m Epaulette x Shao Shao (Shinko Forest (IRE))
112018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Bennett Racing/McEvoy Mitchell Racing
4
1.7
13/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (61.5)
13/2
5
3.4
20/1
T: Imogen Miller
R: B Melham (59.5)
20/1
9g Clangalang x Kita Ryokan (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
3.6
7/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Craig Williams (56)
7/2
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Bucklebury (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
5.6
11/1
T: L Smith
R: M Rodd (60)
11/1
6h Artie Schiller (USA) x Gibraltar Storm (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 8 - P.B. Lawrence Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.29 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
4/1F
T: James Cummings
R: M Zahra (57)
4/1F
6m Street Cry (IRE) x Retsina (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Athiri,
This nick: 34 runners; 31 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
10/1
6g Nicconi x On Credit (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
112016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: P Morgan
112015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$25,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
1.7
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Jye McNeil (59)
8/1
7g Casamento (IRE) x Road Harbour (USA) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
4
2.4
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (59)
12/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Falls Of Lora (IRE) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
2.5
5/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Damian Lane (57)
5/1
5m Pierro x Arcadia (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.3
30/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Craig Williams (59)
30/1
5h Snitzel x Extension Of Time (Dash For Cash )
7
4.3
13/2
T: S P Nichols
R: B Melham (59)
13/2
6g Magnus x Kamuniak (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
4.5
5/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: W Egan (57)
5/1
5m Needs Further x White Gold (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
9
6.2
6/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (59)
6/1
5g Pierro x Broadway Belle (Redoute's Choice )
10
7.7
Aristia (11)
40/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (57)
40/1
5m Lonhro x Nakaaya (Tiger Hill (IRE))
11
13.7
66/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (59)
66/1
5h Galileo (IRE) x Hveger (Danehill (USA))
Race 9 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.87 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
1/1F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (60)
1/1F
5g Showcasing (GB) x Khales (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bahana, La Mouline, Le Grazie,
This nick: 20 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
2
0.4
30/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: D Yendall (62)
30/1
8g Tavistock (NZ) x Pineau (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
112014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.4
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (61.5)
8/1
5g Reset x Palatine Hill (Palace Music (USA))
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kulani Park, Merricks North
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.5
12/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
12/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Bleue Pepite (Fastnet Rock )
5
2.0
16/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: D Dunn (57.5)
16/1
7m Lago Delight x El Rayo (Racer's Edge )
6
3.0
10/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Will Price (53)
10/1
5g Ambidexter x Chomp (Flying Spur )
7
3.1
40/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
40/1
8
4.3
O'Tauto (15)
8/1
T: G Eurell
R: D Oliver (56)
8/1
5g O'Lonhro x Taut (Strategic )
9
4.6
8/1
T: L Smith
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58)
8/1
4g Savabeel x Ampin (NZ) (Pins )
10
4.7
60/1
T: T T Walsh
R: L Nolen (59.5)
60/1
10g Bel Esprit x Space Regent (New Regent (CAN))
11
5.5
25/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
25/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Dashie Diva (Dash For Cash )