CESSNOCK - Tuesday, August 20

Race 1 - James Squire Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.40
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/9
D P Smith
Ms A Threadwell (59)
10/9
4m Lion Heart (USA) x Hint Of Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: Dominant Success,
2
2.5
3/1
Todd Rawiller
B Spriggs (58.5)
3/1
4m Zizou (AUS) x Eclectus (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 492 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: BlueSky Thoroughbreds/M Wallace
3
2.6
20/1
N Mayfield-Smith
R Brewer (57)
20/1
3f Eavesdropper (USA) x Eajaab (GB) (Tragic Role (USA))
4
3.7
20/1
S J Hodge
Ms A Stokes (57)
20/1
4m Preserva (IRE) x North Head (AUS) (Forging Ahead (IRE))
5
3.8
9/2
J C McNair
Y Ichikawa (55.5)
9/2
3f Zizou (AUS) x Snippety Lass (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
5.3
7/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57)
7/1
3f Danzero (AUS) x Aringarosa (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
6.5
15/1
R T Leemon
J Penza (57)
15/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Azure (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
8
6.7
60/1
L J Sowter
Ms C R Van Der Werf (57)
60/1
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Cascadia (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
9.4
Rosebud (10)
40/1
D Lane
Ms C Pettigrew (57)
40/1
5m Gonski (AUS) x Roseway Bay (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
10
9.9
30/1
M J Clout
C G O'Brien (57)
30/1
3f Excites (AUS) x Partings (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
11
10.2
100/1
Ms D Lumsden
Shane Arnold (55.5)
100/1
5m Platinum Scissors (AUS) x Swanky (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
12
11.1
50/1
P M Perry
C Dwyer (58.5)
50/1
3g Dubleo (USA) x La Shabbia (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
Race 2 - Little Creatures Mdn Plate (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.24
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
J C Deamer
C G O'Brien (57)
3/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Year Of The Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Last start: 5 - Newcastle 23/03/2013, Mra Electrical & Auto Eng. Mdn, 2300m
Winning siblings: Aristocat, Bayview Emperor,
2
2.0
Oxana (8)
11/4
Mark De Montfort
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
11/4
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Fedorova (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
2.2
3/1
Jason Attard
R Brewer (59)
3/1
4g Fomalhaut (USA) x Martini Miss (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
4
2.5
11/2
R J Davies
A Gibbons (54.5)
11/2
5
3.1
15/1
P M Perry
G Buckley (59)
15/1
4g General Nediym (AUS) x Fleur Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.0
4/1
D P Smith
C Dwyer (57)
4/1
5m Faltaat (USA) x Beach Road (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
7
5.8
Only Up (12)
40/1
L J Jeffriess
Chle Lee (54.5)
40/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Spiralling (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
8
6.3
40/1
Darryl Roberts
D Northey (59)
40/1
9
6.5
9/1
Jason Waters
L Cumberland (57)
9/1
4m Danzero (AUS) x Colour Wheel (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
10
7.6
20/1
R J Davies
Ms W Costin (55)
20/1
11
8.0
20/1
T J Bartley
S Lisnyy (56.5)
20/1
3g Henny Hughes (USA) x Emerged (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))
12
11.5
50/1
John Bannister
Ms E Weiszbach (57)
50/1
6m Muhib (USA) x Favours Unlimited (AUS) (Interstellar (NZ))
13
23.4
11/1
T S Howlett
R Thompson (54.5)
11/1
3f Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Reine (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 3 - X X X X Gold Mdn Plate (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.82
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59)
1/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Kenooz (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Chase Archie,
Lot 1995 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 22 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
2.8
Varvo (10)
16/1
N Mayfield-Smith
P B Beggy (57)
16/1
3
3.1
60/1
L J Sowter
Ms C R Van Der Werf (57)
60/1
4m Natural Destiny (AUS) x Stella Point (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
3.3
8/1
M D Griffith
Ms W Costin (52.5)
8/1
3f Dubleo (USA) x Snippets Breeze (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
4.3
20/1
S Farley
S Guymer (57)
20/1
4m Dance Dreamer (USA) x Astrid (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
6
5.0
40/1
Jim Gleeson
Ms A Threadwell (57)
40/1
4m Enemy Of Average (AUS) x Moon Cloud (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
7
6.4
7/2
P M Perry
Josh Adams (56.5)
7/2
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Tempest Tost (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
8
8.4
7/2
R J Davies
Ms L G Henry (56.5)
7/2
3g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Emeraude (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
10.4
9/1
M J Dwyer
C Dwyer (57)
9/1
10
11.4
15/1
J C McNair
G Buckley (59)
15/1
5g Royal Academy (USA) x Bel Epic (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
11
11.9
16/1
Ms D Lumsden
Shane Arnold (55.5)
16/1
4m Tiger Hill (IRE) x Katoucha (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
12
15.2
Jimmea (1)
30/1
R J Davies
R Thompson (59)
30/1
6g Dancing Sun (AUS) x Pretty Hopeful (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
Race 4 - Hahn Super Dry Mdn Hcp (1570m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.63
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/11
J C Deamer
B Spriggs (56.5)
8/11
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Push A Venture (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
Last start: 2 - Muswellbrook 4/08/2013, National Jockeys Trust Mdn Hcp, 1500m
Winning siblings: Glowlamp, Ongoing Venture,
Lot 430 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: CHEROKEE EQUINE
Lot 485 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
Deter (1)
8/1
Bjorn Baker
G Buckley (59)
8/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Affrettarsi (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
3
1.4
30/1
P M Perry
Ms A Stokes (56)
30/1
5g El Maggiore (AUS) x Golden Show (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 408 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$500
Vendor: Bowthorpe Stud, Longford, Tas
Buyer: J & M Douglas
4
2.1
12/1
D P Smith
Ms L G Henry (54)
12/1
4m Dubawi (IRE) x Red Coronet (AUS) (Red Anchor (NZ))
5
3.0
40/1
G M Brown
J Penza (57)
40/1
6
3.9
15/1
N Mayfield-Smith
P B Beggy (54)
15/1
4m Benicio (AUS) x Aragonce (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
7
4.0
3/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (58)
3/1
4g Librettist (USA) x Family Breakup (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
4.2
Takiri (11)
20/1
L J Jeffriess
Chle Lee (53)
20/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Lottey (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
9
4.4
9/2
D Lane
R Brewer (55)
9/2
4m Benicio (AUS) x Juste Nous (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
10
9.4
50/1
P J Eggleston
Y Ichikawa (52.5)
50/1
4m Benicio (AUS) x Ludlow (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
11
9.6
50/1
R J Rowe
Ms C R Van Der Werf (54.5)
50/1
5m Kings Time (AUS) x Inaudible (AUS) (Interstellar (NZ))
12
24.7
50/1
Jason Waters
L Cumberland (55)
50/1
4g Tiger Hill (IRE) x Prosperous (IRE) (Generous (IRE))
Race 5 - Summer Bright Lager (Bm59) (2125m)
Class: Benchmark 59 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:11.75
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T S Howlett
R Thompson (57)
5/1
Last start: 4 - Warren 29/07/2013, Owens Petroleum (Bm56), 2400m
Winning siblings: Go Dreaming,
Lot 191 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: T Howlett
2
4.8
11/1
R J Davies
Ms L G Henry (54)
11/1
6m Grandera (IRE) x Dangerous Lass (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
3
1.5
8/1
M Boland
Ms W Costin (52)
8/1
8g Muhib (USA) x Splasha (AUS) (Menzies (AUS))
4
7.4
9/1
Gavin Groth
Ms S Bigg (54.5)
9/1
9g Observatory (USA) x Clepsydra (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
8.7
14/1
L J Jeffriess
Chle Lee (53)
14/1
6g Strategic (AUS) x Parody (AUS) (Star Watch (AUS))
6
9.6
30/1
N F Boland
S Lisnyy (54)
30/1
8g Dehere (USA) x Park Heiress (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (IRE))
7
14.7
7/4
L Seib
Y Ichikawa (54.5)
7/4
5m Kempinsky (AUS) x Polichinelle (AUS) (Kenmare (FR))
8
15.3
5/2
S J Hodge
Ms A Stokes (59)
5/2
9
18.9
30/1
J R Prout
B Spriggs (54)
30/1
10
19.7
Do Over (13)
100/1
Ms D Lumsden
J Penza (54)
100/1
4m Rakti (GB) x Randhawa (NZ) (Monolith (AUS))
11
20.7
25/1
N F Boland
L Cumberland (54)
25/1
8g Hussonet (USA) x Valsora (IRE) (Tate Gallery (USA))
12
26.2
20/1
Gavin Groth
D Northey (54)
20/1
6m Anabaa (USA) x Sky Queen (NZ) (Hey Baba Riba (NZ))
13
31.5
16/1
Kim Waters
Taylor Marshall (51)
16/1
8g Half Hennessy (AUS) x Jerry's Girl (AUS) (Northern Regent (CAN))
Race 6 - Tooheys Extra Dry Hcp (C3) (1150m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.63
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
B A Partelle
Ms C Pettigrew (57.5)
7/2
Last start: 2 - Newcastle 13/07/2013, Varley Group (Bm65), 900m
Winning siblings: Royal Colours,
2
0.2
4/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56.5)
4/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Onassis (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Lot 391 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Lodge
Buyer: PRIME THOROUGHBREDS
3
1.0
9/1
Gavin Groth
Ms S Bigg (54.5)
9/1
5g Tiger Hill (IRE) x Our Sousy (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
4
1.5
20/1
Ms C Murnane
Ms J Taylor (52.5)
20/1
6g Noverre (USA) x Reine De Palmyre (FR) (General Assembly (USA))
5
2.2
6/1
P M Perry
J Penza (54.5)
6/1
6
2.9
7/2
Morgan Butler
Ms R Murray (56)
7/2
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Zoom In (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
7
4.4
7/2
R J Davies
Ms L G Henry (58)
7/2
3f Excites (AUS) x McFly (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
8
5.0
50/1
Tess Wilkes
Taylor Marshall (51)
50/1
7g Anabaa (USA) x Primal Motion (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
9
5.6
60/1
A D Smith
Ms A Threadwell (54)
60/1
6g Johannesburg (USA) x Equination (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
10
6.3
20/1
R A Bailey
G Buckley (54)
20/1
7g Dubleo (USA) x Quam Cleeriter (NZ) (Hector Protector (USA))
11
6.4
16/1
M J Dwyer
C Dwyer (58)
16/1
6g E Dubai (USA) x Royal Dawn (AUS) (Archregent (CAN))
12
9.4
15/1
L J Tilley
S Guymer (54)
15/1
6m Magic Albert (AUS) x Marchessy (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 7 - Tooheys New Cessnock Cup-Bm55 (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.58
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
A D Smith
Ms A Threadwell (55)
10/1
7m Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) x Poetic Tuppence (AUS) (Royal Troubador (NZ))
Last start: 6 - Wyong 9/08/2013, The Cauliflower Club (Bm60), 1350m
2
0.5
10/9
Paul Messara
A Gibbons (57)
10/9
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bezzera (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 430 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: BlueSky Thoroughbreds
3
1.0
20/1
Ken Tynan
James P Innes (56.5)
20/1
6g Techrico (NZ) x Danse Pas (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
1.6
11/1
Ms C Murnane
C G O'Brien (56)
11/1
6m Lion Heart (USA) x Amusant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.7
8/1
J C McNair
Y Ichikawa (54)
8/1
5g Alert (ARG) x Songcatcher (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
2.3
12/1
M P Byers
J Penza (56)
12/1
8m Honours List (IRE) x Dancehall Dame (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE))
7
3.2
13/2
L J Tilley
Taylor Marshall (54)
13/2
8g Tobougg (IRE) x Noble Paradise (NZ) (Noble Bijou (USA))
8
3.9
50/1
M Boland
Ms W Costin (55)
50/1
9g El Moxie (USA) x Alijactay (AUS) (Wiganthorpe (IRE))
9
4.6
8/1
J A Sylvester
R Thompson (60)
8/1
7g Occidental Tourist (USA) x Irishina (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
10
5.0
10/1
Grant Allard
N Thomas (56.5)
10/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ice Dancer (AUS) (Mister Frisky (USA))
11
5.1
66/1
R J Davies
Ms L G Henry (54)
66/1
7m Iglesia (AUS) x Rainbow Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
12
6.0
20/1
J N Englebrecht
B Spriggs (56)
20/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Constance (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
13
10.2
20/1
J N Englebrecht
Ms C Pettigrew (57)
20/1
6m Noverre (USA) x Shalimar Jess (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
14
11.0
40/1
R A Bailey
G Buckley (55)
40/1
6g Marwina (AUS) x Merry Prim (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
Race 8 - Orchard Crush Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.93
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
John Bannister
Ms E Weiszbach (57.5)
7/1
6g Anabaa (USA) x Royal Babe (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Cessnock 22/07/2013, From The Track Mdn Hcp, 1150m
Lot 203 2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
Lot 56 2009 MM National Horses In Training Sale Session 1
$0
Vendor: Wild Oaks Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
2/1
K A Lees
Ms A Threadwell (59.5)
2/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Tapestry (AUS) (Sandpit (BRZ))
3
0.7
7/1
T and P Vigouroux
A Cavallo (56.5)
7/1
Lot 155 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $140000 Res $150000
4
1.3
10/1
P H Bloomfield
Ms J Taylor (54.5)
10/1
5m Mossman (AUS) x Settlement (AUS) (Lunchtime (GB))
5
2.8
5/2
Grant Allard
Jake Hull (58)
5/2
5g Tuscanos (AUS) x Jaes Jeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
6
4.1
7/2
K J Lantry
Y Ichikawa (52.5)
7/2
7
4.4
15/1
Ms C Reid
Ms L G Henry (55.5)
15/1
6g Muhib (USA) x Reckon I'm Rhia (AUS) (Harvey Pack (USA))
8
6.2
12/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
B Spriggs (55.5)
12/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Caring Kind (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
9
7.9
9/1
Allan Kehoe
S Lisnyy (54.5)
9/1
4g Clang (AUS) x Rustic Bub (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
10
8.1
30/1
Allan Kehoe
D Pitomac (53)
30/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Purrpurrmint (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
11
8.2
30/1
R A Bailey
P B Beggy (54.5)
30/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Ivyrose (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
12
10.6
40/1
L J Jeffriess
Chle Lee (53)
40/1
5m Filante (NZ) x Norwhina (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))