CESSNOCK - Tuesday, July 19

Race 1 - Welcome To Wine Ctry Racing-C1 (2125m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:13.62
Prizemoney: $20,000
Lot 383 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
2
2.5
4/1
Ms B Cheers
A Gibbons (59)
4/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 305 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
5.5
8/1
R A Bailey
C G O'Brien (59)
8/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Jargon (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 666 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$5,000
Vendor: Cinque Cavalli
Buyer: MOORILLAH PASTORAL
Lot 140 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
Vendor: Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
6.1
25/1
P N Mills
R Thompson (54.5)
25/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Humbug Lady (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
5
10.3
8/1
S J Hodge
G Buckley (55.5)
8/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Pamper Me (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
6
11.2
16/1
Connie Greig
A Cavallo (57)
16/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Jenever (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
7
19.9
60/1
Philip Duffy
Kody Nestor (59)
60/1
5g Benicio (AUS) x Non Divisible (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 2 - New Season Racing 2/8 Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:52.86
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56)
13/8
Lot 149 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2
0.2
4/1
Allan Kehoe
G M Ryan (56)
4/1
2f May'haab (AUS) x Kirra Beach (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
3
3.2
30/1
B A Partelle
L Cumberland (58)
30/1
2c Foxwedge (AUS) x She's Not (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 929 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $13000
4
3.6
10/1
C E Ritchie
J Penza (56)
10/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Revolutions (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
4.5
80/1
R J Davies
Rachel King (54)
80/1
6
4.9
50/1
T S Howlett
Ms A Threadwell (56)
50/1
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Skytripper (AUS) (Rocket To Mars (AUS))
7
5.6
60/1
Tim McIntosh
A Bullock (58)
60/1
2g Benfica (AUS) x Harmony Heights (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
8
7.6
100/1
N F Boland
A Cavallo (58)
100/1
2g Intergaze (AUS) x Overleaf (AUS) (Rhythm (USA))
9
8.7
7/1
Mark Schmetzer
Kody Nestor (58)
7/1
2g Choisir (AUS) x Red Pixie (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
9.1
9/4
B A Partelle
C Reith (56)
9/4
2f Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Saldiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Ctry Racing Close To City Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:52.30
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11
M, W and J Hawkes
R Thompson (56)
8/11
2f Artie Schiller (USA) x Viator (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
2
1.8
20/1
P H Bloomfield
A Gibbons (56)
20/1
2f Mutawaajid (AUS) x Royal Joss (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
4.3
7/1
S J Hodge
Ms A Stokes (56.5)
7/1
2f Time Thief (AUS) x Strong Mountain (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
4
6.3
100/1
Ms M Harrison
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
100/1
2f Pluck (USA) x Armagnac (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
5
6.9
100/1
Ms R Dunn
A Bullock (58)
100/1
6
7.1
40/1
Tim McIntosh
Ms A Threadwell (58)
40/1
7
8.4
2/1
Grant Allard
S Lisnyy (58)
2/1
8
9.1
80/1
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (54)
80/1
2g Snippetson (AUS) x Ayjaydee (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
9.8
16/1
Allan Kehoe
J Kehoe (56)
16/1
2f Snippetson (AUS) x Montecatini (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Race 4 - Spring Carnival 16-17 Sept Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.94
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8
B A Partelle
C Reith (55.5)
11/8
3g Oratorio (IRE) x Stellas Delight (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Winning siblings: Saturday,
Lot 971 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.8
50/1
Ms A Rossiter
Billy Cray (55)
50/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Kingsway Cardee (AUS) (Forever Regal (CAN))
3
4.8
11/4
Allan Kehoe
J Kehoe (59)
11/4
4g Reset (AUS) x Queen Josephine (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
4
5.4
10/1
B G Lawrence
B El-Issa (54)
10/1
4g Aussie Rules (USA) x Vin D'Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
6.5
30/1
Mitchell Kearney
B McDougall (53.5)
30/1
6
7.2
12/1
G M Brown
Deanne Panya (52.5)
12/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Chicago Seven (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
7.8
20/1
T J Bartley
S Lisnyy (56)
20/1
8
8.0
66/1
A D McHardie
Y Ichikawa (54)
66/1
4m Dreamscape (AUS) x Burkina Miss (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
9
8.8
40/1
Ms S McDonald
Ms T Jeffries (54)
40/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Game Lady (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
10
14.3
Rolling (10)
7/2
Bjorn Baker
G M Ryan (55)
7/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Artemesia (NZ) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
16.1
40/1
Ms D Lumsden
Ms A Stokes (58)
40/1
12
18.9
60/1
Jim Gleeson
G Buckley (54)
60/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Emtiaz (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 5 - Great Day Out At Cessnock Mdn (1570m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.45
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (57)
15/2
4m Lucky Owners (NZ) x Ash Rose (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Winning siblings: My Sherosa,
2
1.0
2/5
P and P Snowden
Nick Heywood (57)
2/5
3f Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Dizlago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 412 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: A Penfold
3
1.4
11/1
R J Davies
R Thompson (59)
11/1
4g Where's That Tiger (USA) x Titania (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
4
2.6
100/1
R J Davies
G M Ryan (59)
100/1
4g Excites (AUS) x Zovanity (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
5
2.7
14/1
Ms J Shapter
Kody Nestor (59)
14/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Dyna Myta (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
3.9
40/1
R J Davies
A Gibbons (56.5)
40/1
7
5.0
10/1
T J Bartley
J Penza (59)
10/1
8
6.4
80/1
Stephen Schofield
S Lisnyy (59)
80/1
4g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Top Category (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
7.3
30/1
N F Boland
A Cavallo (59)
30/1
4g Dane Fever (AUS) x Exotica (USA) (Sovereign Dancer (USA))
10
7.4
14/1
Ms C Murnane
C G O'Brien (59)
14/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Dane Julia (SAF) (Caesour (USA))
11
12.4
Ciqala (8)
25/1
P M Perry
A Bullock (57)
25/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Indrani (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
13.8
40/1
R J Davies
L Cumberland (57)
40/1
3f Raheeb (AUS) x Kaysean D'Sunshine (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Race 6 - East Cessnock Bowling Club-C2 (1570m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.16
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
Matthew Smith
G M Ryan (56.5)
15/2
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Frisco Jess (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
Winning siblings: Got The Chocolates,
2
1.0
7/2
F T Cowell
Alena Skerritt (52)
7/2
4m Red Element (AUS) x Extension Of Life (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 625 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$18,000
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: GLENMORE PARK STUD
3
1.1
2/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57.5)
2/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
Lot 169 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
1.2
12/1
D Lane
B McDougall (53)
12/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Mattie (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
5
2.2
3/1
G L Frazer
G Buckley (59)
3/1
4g All American (AUS) x Song Of Unbridled (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
3.9
80/1
R A Bailey
Ms J Taylor (54)
80/1
6g Clang (AUS) x Danzigah (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
7
4.7
20/1
J A Sylvester
R Thompson (54)
20/1
5m Host (CHI) x Vitamins (AUS) (Tierce (AUS))
8
5.6
12/1
P M Perry
A Bullock (59)
12/1
9
5.7
20/1
A D McHardie
Y Ichikawa (54)
20/1
4g Youthful Legs (USA) x Shine The Silver (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
10
11.4
66/1
Stephen Schofield
J Kehoe (54)
66/1
11
13.0
100/1
John Bannister
Ms A Threadwell (54)
100/1
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Goldamp (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
12
14.3
Jabu (12)
100/1
Ms M Harrison
Ms N Burrells (52)
100/1
7g Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Rejoice (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 7 - Turfcare Australia (Bm55) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.31
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Aperta (15)
16/1
Ms A Langlar
Ms M Weir (52)
16/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Capto (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 50 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: BAHEN BLOODSTOCK
Lot 193 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$150,000
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: BALMORAL FARM
2
0.8
Newtown (13)
80/1
S J Gleeson
G Buckley (55)
80/1
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Miss Heath (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 450 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$15,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Nickson
3
1.6
6/1
Patrick Webster
Brock Ryan (57)
6/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Xaarling (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
Lot 1 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$38,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: P Malone
4
2.0
15/2
Stephen Schofield
S Lisnyy (57.5)
15/2
3g Stratum (AUS) x Princess Ruhie (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.9
15/1
Jeremy Smith
Ms A Threadwell (59)
15/1
3g Dubleo (USA) x Fashion Train (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
4.7
15/4
T P Croft
A Cavallo (60.5)
15/4
4g Zizou (AUS) x Tenant's Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
6.3
5/1
G D Neale
Travis Wolfgram (59)
5/1
8
6.6
13/2
G L Frazer
B McDougall (57)
13/2
9
6.9
15/1
C P Porter
G M Ryan (58)
15/1
8g Bite The Bullet (USA) x Our Miss (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
10
7.7
30/1
N F Boland
Ms A Stokes (58)
30/1
5g Dane Fever (AUS) x Warm Up (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
11
8.2
40/1
G L Andrews
Billy Cray (54)
40/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Hymn (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
12
10.5
14/1
Jason Waters
Ms N Burrells (53)
14/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Magic Hula (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
13
17.2
10/1
David Pfieffer
J Penza (59)
10/1
Race 8 - Wine Country Motor Inn (Bm65) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:51.39
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
R R Milligan
Chloe Baker (56)
15/2
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Yorkshire Lass (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Abbajazz, Routine,
Lot 64 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$8,000
Vendor: Glen Eden Thoroughbred Agistment, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: R Milligan
Lot 1 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$7,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: SONIA CARBONI
2
1.8
20/1
Colt Prosser
Mollie Partridge (59.5)
20/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Mountain Of Love (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
3
2.6
50/1
Mitchell Kearney
B McDougall (52.5)
50/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Fudo San (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 213 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Booralie Stud, Richmond
Buyer: Passed $ 7,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
4
3.8
9/1
P M Perry
A Bullock (59)
9/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Media Storm (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.4
Sithali (10)
66/1
R A Bailey
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
66/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Pranayama (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
4.5
12/1
S J Gleeson
G Buckley (57)
12/1
5m Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Drama (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
4.7
14/1
P H Bloomfield
Rachel King (56.5)
14/1
7m Mossman (AUS) x Settlement (AUS) (Lunchtime (GB))
8
6.2
14/1
Ms J Bowen
Kody Nestor (59.5)
14/1
9
6.6
1/1
Grant Allard
Eric Cheung (54)
1/1
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Ice Dancer (AUS) (Mister Frisky (USA))
10
8.6
30/1
G L Andrews
Billy Cray (54)
30/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Paris Who (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
9.6
30/1
M K Mason
R Thompson (61)
30/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Monocular (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
12
16.9
7/1
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (58.5)
7/1
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Bella Caile (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
Race 9 - Jurds Real Estate (Bm55) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:09.90
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
B A Partelle
B McDougall (58)
11/2
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Macintyre River (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
2
2.0
Clint (2)
5/1
W T Prain
J Penza (61.5)
5/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Dodge City Kitty (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Lot 583 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud
Buyer: MICK PRICE
3
2.5
40/1
S L Brewer
R Brewer (61.5)
40/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Capable (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
Lot 530 2012 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale - Stal-Ylg-Race
$3,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: S Brewer
4
3.5
20/1
P M Perry
Rachel King (58.5)
20/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Lacet (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
4.1
100/1
Ms B Cheers
S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Volantis (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.2
4/1
L K Roberts
A Cavallo (56)
4/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ice Dancer (AUS) (Mister Frisky (USA))
7
5.8
30/1
P L Boyd
G Buckley (54)
30/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Kissada (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
8
6.2
11/4
Matthew Smith
G M Ryan (58.5)
11/4
9
6.4
12/1
Bjorn Baker
B El-Issa (58)
12/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Mate (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
8.0
Gadot (5)
7/2
K A Lees
Brock Ryan (57)
7/2
11
9.8
20/1
G McFarlane
A Gibbons (55)
20/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Sky Bar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
23.2
50/1
G L Andrews
Billy Cray (54)
50/1
Race 10 - Cessnock Leagues Club (Bm55) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:09.89
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
50/1
Ms S Bigg
L Cumberland (56)
50/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Chaparra (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chamisal, Complicate, El Cambio, Playa,
2
0.4
11/4
Ms S Murray-Leslie
Eric Cheung (56)
11/4
5m California Dane (AUS) x Just Pamela (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
0.8
66/1
S J Gleeson
S Lisnyy (56.5)
66/1
4m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Miss Romance (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
4
1.4
16/1
B J Kelly
Brock Ryan (59)
16/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Royal Amarco (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.8
100/1
Ms S McDonald
Ms T Jeffries (54)
100/1
6
4.0
3/1
B A Partelle
B McDougall (60)
3/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Canny Song (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
4.4
60/1
B A Perrett
Billy Cray (58.5)
60/1
5g Danroad (AUS) x Miss Nimitz (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
6.2
12/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (54)
12/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Cash First (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
7.2
20/1
Jim Gleeson
G M Ryan (55.5)
20/1
10
7.9
100/1
N F Boland
Ms A Stokes (54)
100/1
5g Danasinga (AUS) x Vanilla Spice (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
16.0
5/2
S I Singleton
B El-Issa (58)
5/2
12
17.4
Stato (4)
10/1
G McFarlane
C G O'Brien (59.5)
10/1
3g Dubleo (USA) x Secret Quest (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))