CESSNOCK - Sunday, January 29

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.55 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/7
G D Neale
Mitchell Bell (59)
4/7
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Bail Out (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Briefness, Oriental Elite,
Lot 44 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
0.4
7/1
Ken Tynan
J Penza (57)
7/1
4m Zariz (AUS) x Golden Briar (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
3
2.2
8/1
A J Denham
A Bullock (59)
8/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Lucky Thirteen (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
4
3.7
11/1
Ms K Buchanan
P King (57.5)
11/1
5
3.9
9/1
P M Perry
M McGillivray (57.5)
9/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Crystal Whip (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
6.4
Dubrub (3)
50/1
John Bannister
Ms B Hodder (59)
50/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Ruby Tango (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
8.5
50/1
Allan Kehoe
G Buckley (57.5)
50/1
3g May'haab (AUS) x Woolwich Woman (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
8.6
50/1
R J Davies
L Cumberland (59)
50/1
5g Where's That Tiger (USA) x Pleached (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Race 2 - Newcastlehunterhof.Com.Au Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.02 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
Ms K Waugh
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
7/4
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Commanding Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Judge Judi,
2
0.8
9/4
Ms K Buchanan
P King (59)
9/4
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x She's Warrego (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
3.1
40/1
R J Davies
Ms A Threadwell (54)
40/1
4m Raheeb (AUS) x Kaysean D'Sunshine (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
4
3.2
10/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55)
10/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Doubtful Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.3
25/1
Tanya Randell
Ms M Weir (52)
25/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Bel Geddes (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
3.8
20/1
John Bannister
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
20/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Jumaana (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
7
6.0
7/2
J C Deamer
J Penza (54)
7/2
3f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Serious Attitude (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
8
6.1
12/1
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (54)
12/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Scone (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
6.5
40/1
K A Lees
L Cumberland (56.5)
40/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Aquacade (AUS) (Radjhasi (USA))
10
7.3
150/1
S J Hodge
S Lisnyy (55)
150/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Silk And Money (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
11
9.3
150/1
John Bannister
Shane Arnold (54)
150/1
5m Shaft (AUS) x Irish Flyer (NZ) (Celtic Swing (GB))
12
12.0
50/1
Wayne Seelin
G Buckley (54)
50/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Freewheel (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Jurds Real Estate Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:49.90 (32.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
G D Neale
Mitchell Bell (57)
8/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Capitalism (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
2
0.3
2/1
G R Nickson
Kristina Rayner (52)
2/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Belle Jest (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 714 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Mandalong Stud
3
2.6
7/4
Cameron Crockett
G M Ryan (57)
7/4
3g Benfica (AUS) x Are You Ready (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 79 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Guntawang Stud, Gulgong
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
4
4.4
11/1
G Portelli
Ms J Taylor (55)
11/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Touched By God (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
5
6.1
Justus (1)
16/1
P M Perry
M McGillivray (57)
16/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Tessie Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
6.5
30/1
Wayne Seelin
B Spriggs (55)
30/1
3f Zizou (AUS) x Pottinger (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
7
8.6
16/1
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (55)
16/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Turbolini (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
8
9.6
40/1
P M Farrell
D Northey (55)
40/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x She's A Rocker (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
9.7
30/1
G L Frazer
G Buckley (55)
30/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Jolie (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
10
9.8
100/1
P M Farrell
P King (57)
100/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Ayjaydee (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
11
9.9
Stanzza (15)
100/1
A G Scorse
Ms A Threadwell (55)
100/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Exceed Expectation (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
12
10.7
13/2
A J Denham
C G O'Brien (55)
13/2
3f Street Sense (USA) x Winifred (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
13
15.2
100/1
A D McHardie
Ms N Burrells (53.5)
100/1
Race 4 - Lower Hunter Fire Service (C2) (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:49.50 (32.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
A J Denham
A Bullock (61)
11/4
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Red Feather (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Alberto Magic, Golden Shoes, Il Bandito,
2
0.3
66/1
Ms J Bowen
G Buckley (54)
66/1
5g Trotamondo (CHI) x Friends For Life (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
3
1.3
7/1
Greg Bennett
Ms C R Van Der Werf (56)
7/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Seven Stars (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Lot 467 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: BBA Ireland
4
1.5
Bonita (5)
3/1
J C Deamer
C Lever (55.5)
3/1
3f Dubleo (USA) x Our Jen (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
5
3.4
25/1
Mark Cross
P King (54)
25/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Paradise Mill (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
6
3.5
13/8
Ken Tynan
J Penza (58)
13/8
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Creates (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
4.1
150/1
T J Drayton
Ms J Taylor (54)
150/1
8g Zariz (AUS) x Sultry Lass (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
8
11.0
Mizuki (8)
300/1
Tess Wilkes
Ms M Weir (52)
300/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Distantly (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
9
13.7
25/1
P M Perry
S Lisnyy (54)
25/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Searching (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
Race 5 - Cessnock Leagues Club Hcp (C3) (1150m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.55 (33.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
Mitchell Kearney
B McDougall (55)
7/4
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Fudo San (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Articulate,
Lot 213 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Booralie Stud, Richmond
Buyer: Passed $ 7,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
2
0.1
3/1
Rick Worthington
B Spriggs (61.5)
3/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Leonina (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 172 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Rick Worthington / Scone Bloodstock
3
0.5
Zroya (9)
9/4
Ms D Lumsden
Ms M Weir (53)
9/4
6m Domesday (AUS) x Thine Eyes (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Lot 165 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenrae Thoroughbreds, Lower Belford
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
3.4
8/1
J A Sylvester
Ms A Threadwell (57.5)
8/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Spy Lover (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
5
6.0
25/1
Ms S Bigg
L Cumberland (54)
25/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Chaparra (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
6.2
80/1
Albert O'Hearn
S Lisnyy (54)
80/1
9g Snitzel (AUS) x Healing Kiss (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
7
12.2
80/1
John Bannister
Shane Arnold (54)
80/1
4g California Dane (AUS) x Silent Dawn (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Race 6 - Wine Country Motor Inn (Bm55) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.70 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
G D Lunn
Mollie Partridge (60)
10/1
5g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Quillato (AUS) (Quick Score (AUS))
Winning siblings: Clangalato, Quick Plan,
2
0.2
6/4
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
6/4
3
1.5
9/1
George Cooke
J Penza (56)
9/1
Lot 57 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: N Phillips
4
2.5
5/1
G L Frazer
G Buckley (63)
5/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Viator (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
5
3.4
9/2
S J Hodge
A Gibbons (57)
9/2
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Rocking (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
4.2
16/1
C P Porter
C Dwyer (58)
16/1
9g Bite The Bullet (USA) x Our Miss (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
7
5.3
12/1
Ms C Murnane
C G O'Brien (58)
12/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Dane Julia (SAF) (Caesour (USA))
8
8.3
100/1
M Boland
D Pitomac (54)
100/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Brakim Lass (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
9
10.9
100/1
M Boland
Ms A Threadwell (54)
100/1
7m Casino Prince (AUS) x Gifting (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
10
11.9
40/1
Scott Cover
Ms B Hodder (57)
40/1
5g Killy (AUS) x Obsessive Angel (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
11
16.6
25/1
Andrew Eastcott
Ms M Weir (52)
25/1
5g Barbajuan (IRE) x Bay Thunder (AUS) (Bigstone (IRE))
Race 7 - Newcastle Hall Of Fame Hcp-C2 (1570m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.52 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (54)
11/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Misa Eire (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
Winning siblings: Oakwood Lady,
2
2.3
15/2
M J Dwyer
C Dwyer (54)
15/2
5m Dreamscape (AUS) x Sister Re (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
3
4.1
4/1
Benjamin Smith
J Penza (56.5)
4/1
5g Niello (AUS) x Desserts (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
4
4.4
15/2
M A Milton
J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
15/2
5
4.9
9/2
G D Lunn
G M Ryan (59)
9/2
4g Desert King (IRE) x La Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
5.2
16/1
S J Hodge
Ms A Threadwell (55)
16/1
6m Shaft (AUS) x Marju Rani (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
7
5.6
Gadot (4)
11/4
Ms K Buchanan
P King (55.5)
11/4
9
6.7
40/1
S J Hodge
Shane Arnold (54)
40/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Delarouze (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))