Breednet Results

CESSNOCK - Sunday, January 29

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.55 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/7F
T: G D Neale
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
4/7F
4g Star Witness x Bail Out (Charge Forward )
Winning siblings: Briefness, Oriental Elite,
2
0.4
7/1
T: Ken Tynan
R: J Penza (57)
7/1
4m Zariz x Golden Briar (Magic Ring (IRE))
3
2.2
8/1
T: A J Denham
R: A Bullock (59)
8/1
4g Commands x Lucky Thirteen (Red Ransom (USA))
4
3.7
11/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: P King (57.5)
11/1
3g Hidden Dragon x Grand Acclaim (Piccolo (GB))
5
3.9
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
9/1
3g Stratum x Crystal Whip (Lonhro )
6
6.4
Dubrub (3)
50/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
50/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Ruby Tango (Rubiton )
7
8.5
50/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: G Buckley (57.5)
50/1
3g May'haab x Woolwich Woman (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
8.6
50/1
T: R J Davies
R: L Cumberland (59)
50/1
5g Where's That Tiger (USA) x Pleached (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Race 2 - Newcastlehunterhof.Com.Au Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.02 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
7/4F
3g Manhattan Rain x Commanding Girl (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Judge Judi,
2
0.8
9/4
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: P King (59)
9/4
5g Magic Albert x She's Warrego (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
3.1
40/1
T: R J Davies
R: Ms A Threadwell (54)
40/1
4m Raheeb x Kaysean D'Sunshine (Mister C. (USA))
4
3.2
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
10/1
3g Duporth x Doubtful Choice (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.3
25/1
T: Tanya Randell
R: Ms M Weir (52)
25/1
5g Strada x Bel Geddes (Show A Heart )
6
3.8
20/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms B Hodder (54.5)
20/1
4m Nadeem x Jumaana (Lujain (USA))
7
6.0
7/2
T: J C Deamer
R: J Penza (54)
7/2
3f Bon Hoffa x Serious Attitude (King Cugat (USA))
8
6.1
12/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
12/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Scone (Zabeel (NZ))
9
6.5
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
40/1
3g Nicconi x Aquacade (Radjhasi (USA))
10
7.3
150/1
T: S J Hodge
R: S Lisnyy (55)
150/1
3g Star Witness x Silk And Money (Frisco View (USA))
11
9.3
150/1
T: John Bannister
R: Shane Arnold (54)
150/1
5m Shaft x Irish Flyer (NZ) (Celtic Swing (GB))
12
12.0
50/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: G Buckley (54)
50/1
3f Al Maher x Freewheel (Canny Lad )
Race 3 - Jurds Real Estate Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:49.90 (32.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: G D Neale
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
8/1
3g Al Maher x Capitalism (Royal Academy (USA))
2
0.3
2/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Kristina Rayner (52)
2/1
3f Choisir x Belle Jest (Rory's Jester )
3
2.6
7/4F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: G M Ryan (57)
7/4F
3g Benfica x Are You Ready (Strategic )
4
4.4
11/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
11/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Touched By God (Sunday Silence (USA))
5
6.1
Justus (1)
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: M McGillivray (57)
16/1
3g Snippetson x Tessie Girl (Fastnet Rock )
6
6.5
30/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: B Spriggs (55)
30/1
3f Zizou x Pottinger (Al Hareb (USA))
7
8.6
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (55)
16/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Turbolini (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
8
9.6
40/1
T: P M Farrell
R: D Northey (55)
40/1
3f Sebring x She's A Rocker (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
9.7
30/1
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (55)
30/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Jolie (Armidale )
10
9.8
100/1
T: P M Farrell
R: P King (57)
100/1
3g Snippetson x Ayjaydee (Fasliyev (USA))
11
9.9
Stanzza (15)
100/1
T: A G Scorse
R: Ms A Threadwell (55)
100/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Exceed Expectation (Exceed And Excel )
12
10.7
13/2
T: A J Denham
R: C G O'Brien (55)
13/2
3f Street Sense (USA) x Winifred (Fasliyev (USA))
13
15.2
100/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
100/1
Race 4 - Lower Hunter Fire Service (C2) (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:49.50 (32.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: A J Denham
R: A Bullock (61)
11/4
4g Snippetson x Red Feather (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Alberto Magic, Golden Shoes, Il Bandito,
2
0.3
66/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G Buckley (54)
66/1
5g Trotamondo (CHI) x Friends For Life (Special Bond )
3
1.3
7/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (56)
7/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Seven Stars (King's Best (USA))
4
1.5
Bonita (5)
3/1
T: J C Deamer
R: C Lever (55.5)
3/1
3f Dubleo (USA) x Our Jen (Youthful Legs (USA))
5
3.4
25/1
T: Mark Cross
R: P King (54)
25/1
3f Reward For Effort x Paradise Mill (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
6
3.5
13/8F
T: Ken Tynan
R: J Penza (58)
13/8F
5m Kaphero x Creates (Rubiton )
7
4.1
150/1
T: T J Drayton
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
150/1
8g Zariz x Sultry Lass (Sports Works )
8
11.0
Mizuki (8)
300/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms M Weir (52)
300/1
3f I Am Invincible x Distantly (Distant Music (USA))
9
13.7
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (54)
25/1
3f I Am Invincible x Searching (High Rolling )
Race 5 - Cessnock Leagues Club Hcp (C3) (1150m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.55 (33.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: Mitchell Kearney
R: B McDougall (55)
7/4F
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Fudo San (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Miss Articulate,
2
0.1
3/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: B Spriggs (61.5)
3/1
5g Nicconi x Leonina (Snippets )
3
0.5
Zroya (9)
9/4
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Ms M Weir (53)
9/4
6m Domesday x Thine Eyes (Shovhog )
4
3.4
8/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms A Threadwell (57.5)
8/1
6g Excites x Spy Lover (Encounter )
5
6.0
25/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: L Cumberland (54)
25/1
6g Commands x Chaparra (Canny Lad )
6
6.2
80/1
T: Albert O'Hearn
R: S Lisnyy (54)
80/1
9g Snitzel x Healing Kiss (Dr Fong (USA))
7
12.2
80/1
T: John Bannister
R: Shane Arnold (54)
80/1
4g California Dane x Silent Dawn (Best Western )
Race 6 - Wine Country Motor Inn (Bm55) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.70 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Mollie Partridge (60)
10/1
5g Floral Pegasus x Quillato (Quick Score )
Winning siblings: Clangalato, Quick Plan,
2
0.2
6/4F
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
6/4F
5m California Dane x Misa Eire (Genuine (JPN))
3
1.5
9/1
T: George Cooke
R: J Penza (56)
9/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x A Right Royal Miss (Royal Academy (USA))
4
2.5
5/1
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (63)
5/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Viator (Snaadee (USA))
5
3.4
9/2
T: S J Hodge
R: A Gibbons (57)
9/2
5m Dane Shadow x Rocking (Fastnet Rock )
6
4.2
16/1
T: C P Porter
R: C Dwyer (58)
16/1
9g Bite The Bullet (USA) x Our Miss (Eagle Eyed (USA))
7
5.3
12/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (58)
12/1
4g Star Witness x Dane Julia (SAF) (Caesour (USA))
8
8.3
100/1
T: M Boland
R: D Pitomac (54)
100/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Brakim Lass (West Quest (CAN))
9
10.9
100/1
T: M Boland
R: Ms A Threadwell (54)
100/1
7m Casino Prince x Gifting (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
10
11.9
40/1
T: Scott Cover
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
40/1
5g Killy x Obsessive Angel (Zeditave )
11
16.6
25/1
T: Andrew Eastcott
R: Ms M Weir (52)
25/1
5g Barbajuan (IRE) x Bay Thunder (Bigstone (IRE))
Race 7 - Newcastle Hall Of Fame Hcp-C2 (1570m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.52 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
11/1
4m Tickets x Misa Eire (Genuine (JPN))
Winning siblings: Oakwood Lady,
2
2.3
15/2
T: M J Dwyer
R: C Dwyer (54)
15/2
5m Dreamscape x Sister Re (Viscount )
3
4.1
4/1
T: Benjamin Smith
R: J Penza (56.5)
4/1
5g Niello x Desserts (Desert Prince (IRE))
4
4.4
15/2
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
15/2
6g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Reverie (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.9
9/2
T: G D Lunn
R: G M Ryan (59)
9/2
4g Desert King (IRE) x La Rossa (Testa Rossa )
6
5.2
16/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms A Threadwell (55)
16/1
6m Shaft x Marju Rani (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
7
5.6
Gadot (4)
11/4F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: P King (55.5)
11/4F
8
5.9
12/1
T: G D Lunn
R: B McDougall (55)
12/1
5g Sharkbite x Oriental (Monde Bleu (GB))
9
6.7
40/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Shane Arnold (54)
40/1
5g Al Maher x Delarouze (Encosta De Lago )