CESSNOCK - Tuesday, March 13

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C1) (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.29 (32.65)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
Mark Schmetzer
S Guymer (58.5)
7/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Rahim (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Coffs Harbour 25/02/2018, Local Liquor Mdn Hcp, 805m
Winning siblings: Landowner,
Lot 78 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
12/1
Mick O'Neill
Ms R Murray (57.5)
12/1
6g Za-Im (GB) x Coradeym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
1.5
5/4
J C Deamer
N Callow (57.5)
5/4
3f Choisir (AUS) x Swift Sands (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 162 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
4
2.6
3/1
Colt Prosser
A Gibbons (56.5)
3/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Zeba (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
2.7
6/1
R R Milligan
A Bullock (56.5)
6/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Pin Up Lass (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
3.8
15/2
R J Davies
Lexi McPherson (50)
15/2
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Exabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
5.1
100/1
Ms S McDonald
J Kehoe (54)
100/1
7m Danbird (AUS) x Snasadam (AUS) (Adam (AUS))
Race 2 - Anzac Day Races @ Cessnock-C2 (1570m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.47 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
G R Nickson
Rachel Hunt (56.5)
11/4
5g Beneteau (AUS) x La Petite Coquette (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Last start: 10 - Newcastle 17/02/2018, Net Modular Hcp (C2), 1400m
Winning siblings: Don't Tease Me, Lana's Magic,
Lot 5 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Abbey Thoroughbreds, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
2.5
7/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55.5)
7/2
3f Denman (AUS) x Red Light (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
2.7
13/4
Ms D Lumsden
G Buckley (60.5)
13/4
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 399 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$42,500
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
Lot 328 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
Lot 70 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Woodpark Stud, Mittagong
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.8
15/2
John Bannister
Lexi McPherson (50.5)
15/2
5g California Dane (AUS) x Silent Dawn (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
5
4.6
16/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (54)
16/1
6m Red Element (AUS) x Extension Of Life (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.4
11/4
D I Atkins
Ms L Day (56)
11/4
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Wejdaan (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
7
6.9
66/1
G D Lunn
Alena Skerritt (52)
66/1
4m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Testa Reale (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 3 - Buyabale.Com.Au/Njc Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.08 (33.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/2
T R Martin
N Callow (58)
1/2
Last start: 5 - Wyong 20/02/2018, Les Tilley Stables Hcp-C2, 1000m
Lot 752 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Fairhill Farm Mulbring NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
2
3.5
16/1
Nicole Hudson
G Buckley (56)
16/1
7g Lion Heart (USA) x Jesterette (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 1589 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
5.4
4/1
Ms K Outtrim
R Brewer (56)
4/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Miss Verdura (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
5
6.0
30/1
A D Smith
Travis Wolfgram (54)
30/1
5m New Approach (IRE) x Gran Bella (NZ) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
11.7
100/1
L Cohen and O Jiricka
Ms K Adams (54)
100/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Hot Lips (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Race 4 - Royal Oak Hotel Cessnock-Bm65 (2125m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:11.32 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Stan (6)
11/2
Ms J Bowen
G Buckley (56)
11/2
4g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Issy Rose (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Muswellbrook 2/03/2018, Scone Equine Hospital (Bm60), 1750m
Lot 171 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$3,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: J Bowen
2
3.0
7/2
A J Denham
R Thompson (56.5)
7/2
5g Bernardini (USA) x Sibylline (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
3
4.0
Dayarma (10)
20/1
S J Hodge
Ms L Day (52)
20/1
8g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Armatilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
4
4.5
30/1
G D Lunn
Ms J Taylor (54)
30/1
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Ournie (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
5
5.2
Packen (4)
6/1
B Jenkinson
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57.5)
6/1
9g Untouchable (AUS) x Regal Sonata (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
6
5.5
9/4
J C Deamer
A Bullock (61.5)
9/4
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Del Amore (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
6.5
5/1
G D Lunn
Alena Skerritt (56)
5/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Reine Du Soir (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
7.9
100/1
Jason Waters
Jenny Duggan (54)
100/1
9
8.0
8/1
Justin W Stanley
B El-Issa (59)
8/1
9g Volitant (AUS) x Wedded Chimes (AUS) (Chime Zam (AUS))
10
9.7
20/1
Craig Weeding
S Guymer (54)
20/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Cashew (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 5 - Cessnock Leagues Club Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.09 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/9
J C Deamer
N Callow (57.5)
4/9
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Real Special (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Last start: 2 - Taree 26/02/2018, Mid Coast Automotive Group Mdn, 1250m
Lot 200 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Ferndale Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: JK Racings Syndications
2
2.8
13/4
K A Lees
A Bullock (59)
13/4
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Dance With Her (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 138 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
3
4.3
50/1
Mark Schmetzer
S Guymer (55)
50/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x News Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 156 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Passed $ 1,500 / Reserve $ 3,000
Lot 1739 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Psd $5,000 Res $8,000
4
5.5
60/1
Jason Attard
K S Latham (55)
60/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Empress Pegasus (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
6.6
30/1
R J Davies
G Buckley (55)
30/1
3f Tickets (AUS) x Pleached (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
6
9.0
30/1
J A Sylvester
R Thompson (55)
30/1
3g Dreamscape (AUS) x Madam Spank (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
9.4
16/1
A D Smith
Travis Wolfgram (55)
16/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Tillakea (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
11.2
50/1
J C Coyle
A Gibbons (55)
50/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Dorothy's Dream (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
11.5
25/1
T J Drayton
Ms J Taylor (55)
25/1
10
12.7
50/1
Ashlee Grives
Ms R Murray (55)
50/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Seeyalater (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
13.3
100/1
Ashlee Grives
A Cavallo (55)
100/1
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Joy Ride (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
21.2
80/1
Nick Mitchell
A E Denby (55)
80/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Imperatrix (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 6 - Iga Liquor Mdn Plate (1570m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.12 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9
Ms C Murnane
C G O'Brien (57)
10/9
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Last Goodbye (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Quirindi 16/02/2018, The Tragics Mdn, 1600m
Winning siblings: Bloodbuzz Ohio, Hello Goodbye, Munfasla,
2
1.3
7/2
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (57)
7/2
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Dubai Miss (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 86 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$1,500
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: J Coyle
3
2.8
20/1
Ms B Mackie
Chelsea Ings (57)
20/1
4
2.9
20/1
A D McHardie
Alena Skerritt (55)
20/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Grand Attraction (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
3.1
5/1
Craig Weeding
R Brewer (59)
5/1
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Doo Dar Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.8
20/1
G R Nickson
B El-Issa (58.5)
20/1
7
5.1
20/1
P J Korn
A Cavallo (59)
20/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Fascinating Femme (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
6.3
25/1
A D Smith
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
25/1
3f Excites (AUS) x Tansgirl (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
9
7.6
66/1
Scott Wade
Jenny Duggan (57)
66/1
6m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Barbie (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
10
9.0
150/1
Nick Mitchell
A E Denby (57)
150/1
4m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Ebtisam (AUS) (Bao Lack (USA))
11
13.3
150/1
L Cohen and O Jiricka
Ms K Adams (57)
150/1
6m Aussie Rules (USA) x Secret Glance (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
12
14.5
8/1
Grant Allard
Jake Hull (58.5)
8/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Snake Dancer (AUS) (Okawango (USA))
Race 7 - East Cessnock Bowl Club (Bm55) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.48 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
P R Atkins
A Gibbons (56.5)
2/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Double D'Amour (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Scone 23/02/2018, Alexander Downs W'sale Meat-C1, 1100m
2
0.1
10/1
A D McHardie
Alena Skerritt (55)
10/1
3
1.6
5/1
Natasha Hall-Antonio
A Bullock (61.5)
5/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Mezmar (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
Lot 547 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$30,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
4
3.0
7/2
L J Tilley
Kellie Holding (55.5)
7/2
6m Teranaba (AUS) x Vette (AUS) (Westbridge (USA))
5
3.4
12/1
J A Sylvester
R Thompson (57.5)
12/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Mrs. Ledden (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
6
4.4
40/1
Scott Wade
Ms K Adams (54)
40/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Bundles Of Cash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
5.3
25/1
Jeremy Smith
Jenny Duggan (54)
25/1
5g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Clever Princess (AUS) (Forever Regal (CAN))
8
5.7
Naretha (14)
14/1
T J Drayton
Ms J Taylor (54)
14/1
7m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Alpha Gun (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
9
6.3
4/1
Ashlee Grives
A Cavallo (58.5)
4/1
6g Decertare (AUS) x Viscondesa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))