Breednet Results

CHARLEVILLE - Saturday, July 6

Race 1 - Bookmakers Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.42
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
3/1
T: W P Baker
R: Brooke Mackie (54)
3/1
3f Magic Albert x Ellamotion (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Proof Perfect,
2
1.5
5/2
T: C Smith
R: C Bryen (59)
5/2
3g Terango x English Raja (Devaraja (NZ))
3
3.5
5/2F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (57.5)
5/2F
4m Rothesay x Big Pretzel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Juanito Tionloc
4
5.5
7/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: Daniel Edmonds (59.5)
7/1
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl B) (1100m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.75
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
4/1
T: James Baker
R: Natalie Morton (59.5)
4/1
4g Savabeel x Tiptoes (NZ) (Pins )
Winning siblings: Alier, O'reilly's Dancer, Tiptronic,
2
0.5
5/2
T: Mark Johnstone
R: C Bryen (60)
5/2
3
0.9
5/2
T: C Smith
R: S McGovern (56.5)
5/2
4
4.1
7/4F
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Dakota Graham (56)
7/4F
5m Mossman x Recurrent (Redoute's Choice )
5
4.9
6/1
T: G P Tully
R: B Powell (56)
6/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Shibboleth (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
9.4
4/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Brooke Mackie (54)
4/1
3g Foxwedge x Lokatem (Charge Forward )
Race 3 - (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.40
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
5/1
T: Leslie Baker
R: Brooke Mackie (53)
5/1
2
1.8
3/1
T: W P Baker
R: B Powell (60)
3/1
5g Wanted x Patio (More Than Ready (USA))
3
2.2
3/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: S McGovern (56.5)
3/1
5m El Nino (USA) x Rel's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
4
3.1
3/1
T: W P Baker
R: Natalie Morton (59.5)
3/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Peach Tree (Bel Esprit )
5
6.6
7/4F
T: S N Rodgers
R: C Bryen (61)
7/4F
6
7.0
4/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (57)
4/1
6g Reward For Effort x Belsoeur (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (60) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.78
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
4/1
T: C Smith
R: S McGovern (60)
4/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Rosetta Stone (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Cast In Stone, Danestone, Rasala, Windermere,
2
1.5
9/1
T: Leslie Baker
R: Natalie Morton (59)
9/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Avenue (Anabaa (USA))
3
5.3
2/1F
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Daniel Edmonds (57)
2/1F
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Lilmizo (Octagonal (NZ))
4
15.0
11/1
T: James Baker
R: B Powell (56)
11/1
6g Snitzel x Venus (USA) (Atticus (USA))
5
17.2
3/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: C Bryen (58)
3/1
5g Tycoon Ruler x Proud (Buck's Pride )
6
19.7
5/2
T: Leslie Baker
R: Brooke Mackie (53.5)
5/2
6g Keano (NZ) x Majnoonah (Hennessy (USA))
7
31.0
3/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (56.5)
3/1
4g Danasinga x Havadom (Jan Murray (USA))
Race 5 - Rtr Qualifier Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.66
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Daniel Edmonds (56.5)
3/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Out Of The Shadows (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
2
0.8
5/4F
T: Leslie Baker
R: Brooke Mackie (58)
5/4F
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Upper Echelon (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
1.8
5/2
T: C Smith
R: S McGovern (58)
5/2
4
7.2
3/1
T: C Smith
R: C Bryen (62)
3/1
6g Testa Rossa x Palace Glow (Palace Music (USA))
5
7.3
4/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: B Powell (56)
4/1
7g Murphy's Blu Boy x Tavistock (Flying Spur )
6
10.1
7/1
T: T J Higgins
R: Natalie Morton (61)
7/1
6g Redoute's Choice x Pure Beauty (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
13.1
7/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (56)
7/1
7g Nadeem x Oh Eight Hundred (Diatribe )