CLARE - Sunday, March 6

Race 1 - P Dowling Happy 95th B-Day Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:58.53
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
11/1
T B Simounds
J Potter (56)
11/1
5m Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Why Hurry (AUS) (Ideal Planet (AUS))
2
0.8
Flytir (2)
9/1
B J Jones
Ms C Jones (58)
9/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Vagrant Queen (AUS) (Our Poetic Prince (AUS))
Lot 44 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 45,000
3
2.1
12/10
Stephen Theodore
Jake Toeroek (56)
12/10
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Fletching (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 151 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud
Buyer: MICHAEL HIBBS
4
3.2
2/1
Michael Hickmott
Kate Brooks (54.5)
2/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Hummingbird (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
3.8
12/1
Ms C Rose
Zac Spain (56.5)
12/1
6
6.6
60/1
J Dunn
B Griffiths (54)
60/1
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Twilight Serenade (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
7
28.8
9/1
J Dunn
R J Hurdle (58)
9/1
Race 2 - Magic Fm/5cs Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.21
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/1
D E Magro
J Potter (57)
3/1
3g Blevic (AUS) x Little Fireball (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
2
0.2
16/10
G D Searle
Ashley Doyle (56)
16/10
4g Enemy Of Average (AUS) x Cafe Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
3
2.2
Outlaw (4)
40/1
Ms H Gower
Ms T Zanker (58)
40/1
4
4.1
80/1
J Dunn
R J Hurdle (58)
80/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Bella's Rose (AUS) (Okawango (USA))
5
4.2
5/1
Will Clarken
Ms C Jones (58)
5/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Amerigoround (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
6
4.3
O'Well (10)
20/1
J Dunn
Todd Pannell (57)
20/1
3c O'Lonhro (AUS) x Rahywana (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
11.4
4/1
G D Searle
P Denton (58)
4/1
4g King Cugat (USA) x Vienna (AUS) (Real Cash (USA))
8
13.3
15/1
Kirsten Mooney
B Griffiths (54)
15/1
Race 3 - Jim Barry Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.27
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/1
A B Beswick
Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
9/1
5m Mugharreb (USA) x Pitch (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
Winning siblings: Bwuva, Glamorous, Itchy Tiger, Prospect,
Lot 250 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
20/1
J Dunn
B Griffiths (53.5)
20/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Grandmartin (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Lot 118 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: John Dunn
3
1.0
35/10
Will Clarken
Ms C Jones (57.5)
35/10
4m Red Arrow (AUS) x Eurostorm (AUS) (Rhythm (USA))
4
1.5
8/1
Ms S Nolan
Kate Brooks (56)
8/1
8m Mutahassin (AUS) x Sovereign Queen (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
1.7
45/10
Ms S Brennan
Ashley Doyle (55.5)
45/10
6
2.8
30/1
G C Oakes
Jake Toeroek (57.5)
30/1
6m Denon (USA) x Bella Bellucci (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.2
On Duty (12)
12/1
J Dunn
M F Poon (53.5)
12/1
3f Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Yeahdad (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
5.9
5/1
D E Magro
J Potter (57.5)
5/1
5m Golden Lake (AUS) x Like Tiffany (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
9
7.1
25/10
Michael Buckley
Zac Spain (55)
25/10
3f Equiano (FR) x Sandscript (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
10
9.4
66/1
R E Hannigan
Ms T O'Donnell (56)
66/1
Race 4 - Taylors (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.90
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/10
Andrew Dillon
Zac Spain (57)
11/10
Winning siblings: Bomber Miss, Saturday Sorcerer, The Cook,
2
0.1
35/10
Darren Egan
Todd Pannell (57.5)
35/10
4m Duporth (AUS) x Calchris (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 1454 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm
Buyer: KENNEWELL RACING
3
0.4
40/1
G Dunn
Ms T Zanker (54)
40/1
7m Elvstroem (AUS) x Geordie's Girl (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
0.4
25/10
Ms H Lehmann
Ms T O'Donnell (59)
25/10
5m Akhadan (AUS) x Demand (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.0
40/1
Ms S Ratsch
J Potter (54)
40/1
4m Gonski (AUS) x Stockinette (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
2.3
Arjae (7)
11/1
J Dunn
B Griffiths (53.5)
11/1
5m Reaan (AUS) x Marana Majic (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
2.7
14/1
T H Jolly
R J Hurdle (58.5)
14/1
Race 5 - Mayor's Cup (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.61
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
Paul Sandford
Ashley Doyle (58)
14/1
7m Niello (AUS) x Auntie Lou (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Frogmoor Louie, Jungle Fighter,
2
1.5
22/10
K M Sweeney
J Potter (54)
22/10
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Socially (AUS) (Gloaming Kaoru (AUS))
3
3.8
30/1
K M Knowles
Ms E Finnegan (54)
30/1
6g Jetway (AUS) x Making The Road (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
4
4.0
18/10
Andrew Dillon
Jake Toeroek (56)
18/10
4m Golden Snake (USA) x Salregal (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
5
6.8
4/1
Ms P Trenwith
P Denton (59.5)
4/1
6g Estambul (ARG) x Peony (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
6
7.0
10/1
Ms J Virgin
M F Poon (51)
10/1
5g Blevic (AUS) x Wild Logic (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
7
9.5
12/1
B A Murray
Todd Pannell (60)
12/1
7g Manner Hill (AUS) x Imposing Choice (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
8
14.9
Fiello (5)
14/1
K M Sweeney
Zac Spain (52.5)
14/1
5g Niello (AUS) x She Zoff (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
Race 6 - Ubet Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.02
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
K M Sweeney
Zac Spain (54)
15/2
4m Mugharreb (USA) x Very Edgy (AUS) (Mister Malebo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hero Time,
2
0.1
14/1
W A Bogarts
R J Hurdle (55)
14/1
3
3.9
Balzac (2)
11/1
Simon Bates
Ms C Jones (58.5)
11/1
Lot 123 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$290,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Tony Noonan Racing
4
4.1
20/1
J Dodgson
Ms T O'Donnell (54)
20/1
5
5.0
9/1
J G Bates
Ashley Doyle (55.5)
9/1
9g Alannan (USA) x Empress Waltz (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
5.5
16/1
B J Jones
M F Poon (51.5)
16/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Imogen Grace (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
7
7.6
3/1
K M Sweeney
Todd Pannell (57)
3/1
4m Mint Lane (USA) x Chasing Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
8.1
4/1
Ms H Lehmann
J Potter (56)
4/1
4m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Mio Mio (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
8.2
30/1
Ms J Virgin
Ms E Finnegan (54)
30/1
6m Excites (AUS) x Brave Deed (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
10
8.7
40/1
J Dunn
B Griffiths (53.5)
40/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Benessa (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
11
8.8
4/1
G D Searle
P Denton (59)
4/1
4g Street Hero (USA) x Piedini (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 7 - Sevenhill Hotel (Bm60) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.62
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
K M Sweeney
Zac Spain (52.5)
30/1
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Call To Mind (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
Winning siblings: Austin Raider, Gone To Print,
2
0.3
35/10
L Macdonald And A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (55.5)
35/10
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Wendy Ellen (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
2.3
66/1
K M McAnulty And C Binnie
Ashley Doyle (52)
66/1
4m Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Timeless Landscape (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
2.5
6/1
Ms S Nolan
R J Hurdle (59)
6/1
8g Umatilla (NZ) x Miss Maluka (AUS) (Real Cash (USA))
5
2.8
7/1
J G Bates
Ms C Jones (58.5)
7/1
6
3.8
16/1
S J Coombs
J Potter (54)
16/1
5m Strada (AUS) x Nectar (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
7
4.2
16/1
J Dodgson
B Griffiths (53.5)
16/1
8
4.3
7/1
Steven Tootell
D Tootell (54)
7/1
8m Akhadan (AUS) x At A Party (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
9
4.6
80/1
Ms M Ruberry
Ms T Zanker (54)
80/1
5g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Silky Oak (NZ) (Oak Ridge (FR))
10
5.5
45/10
R R Jolly
M F Poon (52)
45/10
4m Domesday (AUS) x Boogie (AUS) (Procol Harum (NZ))
11
6.9
30/1
Ian Collins
Ms T O'Donnell (54)
30/1
4g Reaan (AUS) x Delphine (AUS) (Cenchire (AUS))
12
7.1
3/1
Ms P Trenwith
P Denton (58.5)
3/1