CLARE - Sunday, March 8

Race 1 - Magic Fm/5cs Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.28
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
Issara (3)
3/1
Jon O'Connor
K H Zechner (56)
3/1
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Charzoo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Banchory's Choice, Charzooka, Sottero,
2
2.8
25/10
Scott Whittle
D Tourneur (58)
25/10
3
4.1
Kanzo (1)
45/10
Ryan Balfour
A Tomita (56.5)
45/10
5g Pluck (USA) x Startling (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 451 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: L A Treloar Hahndorf SA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
7.7
15/10
R & C Jolly
Lachlan Neindorf (53.5)
15/10
3f Zebedee (GB) x Shady Grove (AUS) (Legion (AUS))
5
9.8
20/1
J F Macmillan
Eran Boyd (55)
20/1
3f Zebedee (GB) x Ransom Rouge (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 2 - Taylors Wines Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.51
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
1/1
D E Magro
Jerry Chau (54.5)
1/1
4m Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Chinkara Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2
0.5
35/10
Luke O'Connor
Lachlan Neindorf (55.5)
35/10
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Wendy Ellen (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
4.3
8/1
A B Beswick
D Tourneur (56)
8/1
6m Pendragon (NZ) x Miss Veronica (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
4
5.1
28/10
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (58)
28/10
4g Stryker (AUS) x Margiela (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
9.7
12/1
Scott Whittle
R J Hurdle (58)
12/1
5g Clangalang (AUS) x La Peru (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 3 - Clare Valley Toyota Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.96
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
16/10
G D Searle
Ms E Finnegan (55)
16/10
3f The Factor (USA) x Oubliette (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
Winning siblings: Adalita, Brutal Power,
Lot 143 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud Harden NSW
Buyer: Balwarra Land Trust
2
0.1
50/1
Ms N Bruggemann
J Potter (58)
50/1
5g God's Own (AUS) x Miss Bayview (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
3
0.3
25/10
J F Macmillan
Eran Boyd (55)
25/10
4
2.4
55/10
D R Jolly
Margaret Collett (54)
55/10
3g Zebedee (GB) x Wicked Dreams (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
5
5.1
25/10
Ryan Balfour
D Tourneur (58)
25/10
6g Red Arrow (AUS) x Stella Stargazer (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
6.2
80/1
T L Day
Ms C Lions (58)
80/1
7g Red Arrow (AUS) x Hushrose (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 4 - Jim Barry Wines Hcp (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.71
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
18/10
Scott Whittle
R J Hurdle (59)
18/10
6g Atomic (AUS) x La Peru (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Celestial Me, Quick Biscuit,
2
0.2
11/10
G D Searle
Ms E Finnegan (58.5)
11/10
4g Chatline (AUS) x Concrete Lady (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
3
2.5
20/1
Scott Whittle
Sophie Logan (57.5)
20/1
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Ragnhild (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
4
4.0
35/10
Ms H Lehmann
J Potter (58.5)
35/10
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Sareeb (AUS) (De Beers (NZ))
5
6.7
12/1
David Page
Lizzie Annells (56)
12/1
9g Mutahassin (AUS) x Shimla (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Race 5 - Airmaster Australia (Bm54) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.33
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
Ms H Lehmann
Jerry Chau (55)
2/1
5m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Dinky (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Small Scale,
2
1.0
25/1
Scott Whittle
Ms C Lions (54.5)
25/1
3
1.2
18/10
J F Macmillan
Eran Boyd (57)
18/10
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Ernie's Molly (NZ) (Cullen (AUS))
4
2.8
15/1
A B Beswick
D Tourneur (59)
15/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x City Art (AUS) (Excellent Art (GB))
5
3.5
32/10
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (60.5)
32/10
6
3.8
14/1
David Page
Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
14/1
6g Mint Lane (USA) x Shalini (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
4.2
66/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (54)
66/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x More Than Fair (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
8
4.6
11/1
Ms N Bruggemann
J Potter (56.5)
11/1
7m Haradasun (AUS) x Hillrise (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Tab (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.37
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10
Ms E Hubbard
Ms C Lions (60)
9/10
2
0.1
15/2
M J Seyers
Lizzie Annells (56)
15/2
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Good Decision (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
Lot 386 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$16,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: John Sinclair
3
2.1
55/10
Ms J Giles
Anna Jordsjo (58.5)
55/10
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Minnaleo (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 1029 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
3.0
6/1
Ms N Bruggemann
J Potter (54)
6/1
8m Murtajill (AUS) x Heartland (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
3.8
14/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (54)
14/1
5m Host (CHI) x Thanks A Bundle (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
3.9
15/1
Scott Whittle
Sophie Logan (57.5)
15/1
6m Dream Ahead (USA) x Bidden (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
4.2
9/1
J Dunn
Jerry Chau (58.5)
9/1
5m Face Value (AUS) x Bella's Rose (AUS) (Okawango (USA))
8
6.0
100/1
Allan Jarvis
Eran Boyd (54)
100/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Palo Duro (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 7 - Spalding Htl Social Club-Bm58 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.23
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
32/10
D M Koch
Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
32/10
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Flying Mistress (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Leoncino, Lion Mistress,
Lot 575 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$100,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 88 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$15,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: J Hymet
2
0.4
15/2
G D Searle
Margaret Collett (51)
15/2
4m The Factor (USA) x Wild Storm (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 164 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$10,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: J W Ramsey Pty Ltd
3
1.4
50/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Eran Boyd (54)
50/1
Lot 546 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: L Freedman / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
1.6
5/1
Michael McClean
D Tourneur (57)
5/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Rosalba (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.0
55/10
G L Lesnikowski
Jerry Chau (59)
55/10
6
2.2
65/10
Scott Whittle
Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
65/10
7
2.3
9/1
Ms N Bruggemann
J Potter (55)
9/1
4g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Bedelia (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
5.4
50/1
R E Hannigan
M R Henderson (58)
50/1
8g Discorsi (AUS) x In Light (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
5.6
4/1
Ms P Trenwith
Ms C Lions (60)
4/1
10
14.0
20/1
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (57.5)
20/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Lady Fashion (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))