COFFS HARBOUR - Thursday, June 21

Race 1 - Coral Coatings Mdn Hcp (1315m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:25.96 (39.22)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Teilo (1)
5/2
K J Lantry
M Paget (59)
5/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Zattanagh (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
2
9.0
7/1
P M Richards
M Dracos (57.5)
7/1
3g Felix The Cat (USA) x Swift Lass (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
3
2.3
11/4
G D Yorke
N Perrett (57)
11/4
4
13.5
2/1
H R Dew
Ms C Schmidt (54)
2/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Command Decision (AUS) (Peace Command (AUS))
5
15.9
7/1
J D Shelton
B Looker (57)
7/1
3f Strada (AUS) x Regal Topic (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
6
16.0
14/1
Stephen Beetson
A Dykes (57)
14/1
5g Lawyer (AUS) x Totally Diamonds (AUS) (Total Look (USA))
7
17.7
14/1
C R Manson
J Woodhouse (55)
14/1
4m Natural Player (AUS) x Ripatibes (AUS) (Dantibes (AUS))
Race 2 - Northern Rivers Bookmakers Mdn (1615m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:47.53 (41.35)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
K C Smith
P Romeo (59)
6/1
3g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Gloss (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Better Be Cautious,
2
0.5
14/1
B D Bellamy
M Paget (57)
14/1
Lot 2416 2008 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds
Buyer: WILLIAM KAJEWSKI
Lot 350 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: EMERALD THOROUGHBREDS, Gunderman
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.9
Ganesh (1)
5/1
B J Dodson
D Holten (55)
5/1
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Living Spirit (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
4
3.4
Hawkspa (11)
30/1
P R Goodenough
J Woodhouse (54)
30/1
3f Black Hawk (GB) x Spardera (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
5
3.6
5/2
G D Yorke
N Perrett (57.5)
5/2
4g Tsuimai (AUS) x Irish Tulip (IRE) (Polish Patriot (USA))
6
4.2
25/1
D W Dwane
Motoki Okada (54.5)
25/1
7
4.5
25/1
J L Fletcher
M Bennett (59)
25/1
4g High Chaparral (Ire) x Royal Cashel (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
5.0
12/1
B D Bellamy
B Looker (57)
12/1
4m Carry The Flag (GB) x Oberstaad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
8.1
14/1
P C Richardson
M Dracos (57)
14/1
3f Valixir (IRE) x Fleur De Lys (AUS) (Tierce (AUS))
10
9.5
13/4
M J Dougherty
T Treichel (59)
13/4
11
25.0
11/1
Trent Greentree
Chle Lee (56)
11/1
12
28.5
14/1
J A Janiak
M Dolendo (59)
14/1
5g Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN) x Palmerston Mist (AUS) (Lord Palmerston (NZ))
Race 3 - Ladies In Racing Mdn Plate (1012m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:03.60
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
G D Yorke
N Perrett (57.5)
9/1
4g Dehere (USA) x Barbut Delcia (NZ) (Brilliant Invader (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bowemma, Go Dragon,
Lot 32 2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 233 2008 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 318 2009 MM National Horses In Training Sale Session 2
$0
Vendor: Yorke, G.
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
9/2
Julie Hodder
M Bennett (59)
9/2
Lot 22 2009 MM Gold Coast April Monthly Sale
$400
Vendor: Verbena Stud
Buyer: WOODWINDS FARM
3
0.8
7/1
P A Smith
S Thurlow (57)
7/1
3f Spymaster (AUS) x Dynamic (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
3
0.8
12/1
P A Smith
Ms C Schmidt (54)
12/1
2g Tiger Hill (IRE) x Slewpendous (AUS) (Seattle Slew (USA))
5
4.0
11/4
B D Bellamy
P Graham (57)
11/4
3f Sequalo (AUS) x Salaama (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
9.2
12/1
T G Hardy
J Woodhouse (56)
12/1
4g Za-Im (GB) x Just A Babe (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
7
9.7
7/1
Ms C Chapman
Mitch Hayward (55)
7/1
8
12.6
16/1
J P Roach
M Dracos (59)
16/1
3g Shrewdy (AUS) x Pretty Sneaky (AUS) (King Knight (AUS))
9
17.9
Wenlock (10)
50/1
Colin Gill
P Romeo (57)
50/1
4m Kbenjar (AUS) x Mifawny (AUS) (Autumn Dew (AUS))
10
18.6
7/4
R N Godbolt
M Dolendo (54.5)
7/4
2f Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Doojah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
11
19.4
25/1
J D Shelton
B Looker (57)
25/1
3f Antonius Pius (USA) x Turnout (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
12
23.2
50/1
B R Loveday
M Paget (57)
50/1
5m Our Maizcay (AUS) x Heldin (AUS) (True Hero (USA))
Race 4 - Hydro Digger Coffs Harbour-C1 (1215m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy Time: 1:19.08 (39.24)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
J A Janiak
P Graham (54)
11/2
6g Red Ransom (USA) x Sydney's Dream (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
Lot 534 2007 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: TYREEL STUD, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Jon Freyer Bloodstock
2
0.2
Hawilka (10)
20/1
T G Hardy
T Treichel (54)
20/1
3f Excites (AUS) x Sweet Thunder (NZ) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 54 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Passed $ 12,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
Lot 891 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$0
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $20000
3
0.4
13/2
B D Bellamy
M Paget (54)
13/2
5g Clang (AUS) x Nefarious Zenia (AUS) (Manshood (CAN))
4
4.3
4/5
G D Yorke
N Perrett (55.5)
4/5
5
5.1
15/2
G C Kilner
Ms C Schmidt (54)
15/2
6
5.8
7/1
J L Jarvis
J Woodhouse (55)
7/1
7
5.9
6/1
P J Cunningham
M Bennett (54)
6/1
3f Frisco View (USA) x Smart Dancer (AUS) (Manshood (CAN))
8
8.3
Sauce (3)
9/1
J J Hubbard
M Dolendo (56.5)
9/1
4g Telesto (USA) x Strawberry Isle (AUS) (Turtle Island (IRE))
9
9.0
20/1
H P Ball
M Dracos (54)
20/1
5g Elusive Quality (USA) x Chalee (USA) (Storm Bird (CAN))
10
9.1
12/1
J A Sprague
B Looker (54)
12/1
4m Tsuimai (AUS) x Ice Blue Star (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Race 5 - Hydro Digger Coffs Harbour-C1 (1215m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy Time: 1:18.67 (39.15)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
Ms R Todd
S Thurlow (54)
12/1
3f Strada (AUS) x Petite Fille (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
Winning siblings: Molong Road, Vinegar Hill, Vis A Tergo,
Lot 928 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$30,000
Vendor: Wise, Robyn
Buyer: SIMON HUNTER
2
2.3
11/8
A M Honess
B Looker (57)
11/8
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Lick (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 151 2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.0
20/1
Ms V McLennan
A Dykes (54)
20/1
4g Markane (AUS) x Special Spy (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
4
5.0
6/1
B D Bellamy
M Paget (54)
6/1
5
5.8
6/1
R N Godbolt
M Dolendo (56.5)
6/1
4m Danewin (AUS) x Quick Step Gal (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
6
6.9
9/2
Ms J Hardy
Ms C Schmidt (54)
9/2
4g Half Hennessy (AUS) x Gifted (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
7
8.4
20/1
Kevin King
Ms K Stanley (51)
20/1
4m Lion Heart (USA) x Moon Point (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
8
9.2
15/2
J D Shelton
T Treichel (58)
15/2
3g Oh Oklahoma (AUS) x Shenogo (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
10.6
25/1
B D Bellamy
P Graham (54)
25/1
6g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Regent Appeal (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
10
10.9
25/1
J P Roach
M Dracos (54)
25/1
5g Black Hawk (GB) x Costa Kara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
11.8
12/1
G D Yorke
N Perrett (55)
12/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Cap Juluca (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
12
16.6
16/1
J L Fletcher
M Bennett (56)
16/1
6g Shrewdy (AUS) x Sister Gabriel (AUS) (Fortunino (AUS))
Race 6 - Allied Airconditioning (Bm60) (1315m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy Time: 1:25.33 (39.49)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
D G Hodge
J Quinnell (64)
10/1
6g Xaar (GB) x Melodist (AUS) (Procol Harum (NZ))
2
0.5
10/1
B D Bellamy
Chle Lee (54.5)
10/1
6g Golden Snake (USA) x Our Siena (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
3
0.8
7/1
G D Yorke
N Perrett (55)
7/1
6m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Play A Hula (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
4
1.4
Bondit (5)
7/1
J A Janiak
J Woodhouse (54.5)
7/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Bondi Belle (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.6
Rollem (3)
11/2
R N Godbolt
M Dolendo (60)
11/2
5g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Winning Table (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
6
4.7
3/1
B J Dodson
M Bennett (54.5)
3/1
3f Collate (AUS) x Play It Safe (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
7
6.9
15/2
M P O'Neill
P Graham (56)
15/2
5g Country Reel (USA) x See Teevee (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
8
12.5
8/1
T G Hardy
T Treichel (54)
8/1
4g E Dubai (USA) x Jovial Miss (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
9
12.7
10/1
B D Bellamy
M Paget (55.5)
10/1
6m Racer's Edge (AUS) x Carotene (AUS) (Never Undercharge (AUS))
10
13.2
14/1
J L Jarvis
B Looker (56.5)
14/1
5g Superior Sateen (AUS) x Rip Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
11
14.6
30/1
C J Bashford
D Holten (57.5)
30/1
8g Eire (NZ) x Hatta's Party (AUS) (Hatta's Mill (GB))
12
20.5
7/1
S G Morton
Ms C Schmidt (55.5)
7/1
14
26.3
20/1
Mark Lynch
Motoki Okada (54)
20/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Chapatti (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 7 - Carlton Mid (Bm70) (1012m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy Time: 1:03.27 (38.37)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/9
B J Dodson
N Perrett (55.5)
10/9
2
1.5
11/1
B D Bellamy
M Paget (54)
11/1
5g Za-Im (GB) x Hemistich (AUS) (Yeats (USA))
3
2.3
7/1
P J Cunningham
M Dolendo (54)
7/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Bashful Lady (NZ) (Imperial Guard (GB))
Lot 517 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: FREEDMAN & BLUE SKY T/BREDS
Lot 22 2006 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: THE MANAGERS AND RECEIVERS OF THE W
Buyer: J Ramsey NSW
4
4.0
14/1
J D Shelton
B Looker (59)
14/1
8g Mr. Innocent (AUS) x Moss Stepper (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
5
5.7
25/1
W Lawson
S Thurlow (54)
25/1
6m Brief Truce (USA) x Affilier (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
6
6.0
5/1
J L Jarvis
J Woodhouse (52)
5/1
7
10.4
8/1
G F Want
M Bennett (55.5)
8/1
5g Dyslexia (AUS) x Enemy (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
8
10.8
20/1
J D Shelton
M Dracos (54)
20/1
9
11.2
8/1
J Delaney
D Holten (57)
8/1
4g Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Please Believe (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
10
12.0
12/1
B D Bellamy
Chle Lee (52.5)
12/1
8g Za-Im (GB) x Pardalarosa (AUS) (Wonder Dancer (NZ))
11
13.1
20/1
R N Graham
P Graham (56)
20/1
8g My Halo (ARG) x Vulcan Queen (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
12
15.5
9/1
H P Ball
T Treichel (59)
9/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Latte (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 8 - Reece Plumbing Hcp (C3) (810m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy Time: 0:48.75 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
G C Kilner
Ms C Schmidt (54)
11/4
4g Clang (AUS) x Floreat (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Canny Will Clang, Snapaduck, Visma,
2
1.5
7/1
J L Jarvis
J Woodhouse (56)
7/1
4m Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Kaystar (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
3
2.3
Miaz (7)
7/2
G D Yorke
S Thurlow (54)
7/2
3f Za-Im (GB) x Probation (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
4
3.9
7/2
B D Bellamy
P Graham (54)
7/2
5m Racer's Edge (AUS) x Princilla (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
5
4.8
12/1
B D Bellamy
M Paget (54)
12/1
5m Pure Theatre (AUS) x In Hoi An (AUS) (Great Dane (IRE))
6
8.5
20/1
H P Ball
T Treichel (54)
20/1
6m All Chatter (USA) x Stella Carinae (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
7
9.5
6/1
B D Bellamy
Chle Lee (51.5)
6/1
3f Reenact (AUS) x Hotmail (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
300
0.0
7/2
G D Yorke
N Perrett (55)
7/2
4m Footstepsinthesand (GB) x Kasey Ann (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))