COFFS HARBOUR - Saturday, April 14

Race 1 - Takeover Target Memorial Mdn (812m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:46.17 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/11
Ms J Hardy
Ms L G Cheshire (58.5)
8/11
3g Your Song (AUS) x Lou (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Arakain,
Lot 387 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Joanne Hardy
2
1.5
7/1
P J Evans
Cejay Graham (55)
7/1
4m Mail Train (AUS) x Uppity (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
3
1.6
7/2
Richard Butler
M Bennett (56.5)
7/2
3f Dreamscape (AUS) x Little Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
1.7
30/1
B J Ryan
Ms B Hodder (57)
30/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Eugenie Gold (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
5
3.0
30/1
Dean Jackson
T Treichel (59)
30/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Muscatels (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
3.5
11/1
Donna Stoddart
S Traecey (57)
11/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Viking Smile (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
4.4
11/1
Ms J Hardy
Olivia Pickering (54.5)
11/1
8
8.3
20/1
B D Bellamy
P Graham (54)
20/1
2f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Moonline Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Bruce Hopkins Memorial Mdn Hcp (1215m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.88 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
Matthew McCudden
Cejay Graham (55)
3/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Fictional (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Kung Fu Kitty, Silver Gums, War Chief,
Lot 1045 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$20,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Peter McGregor
2
0.3
3/1
G C Kilner
Leah Kilner (54)
3/1
3
0.4
9/2
Amy Usher
Ms B Hodder (57)
9/2
5g Redoubtablemperor (AUS) x Seadial (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
4
0.7
8/1
Sheree McEwan
S Traecey (57)
8/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Lady Puzzle (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
5
3.6
9/1
Ms J James
A Chau (57)
9/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Serpent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
3.7
10/1
Tanya Fisher
C P Franklin (59)
10/1
4m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Lytuppa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
4.3
4/1
Morgan Butler
M McGuren (57)
4/1
4m Pressday (AUS) x Bella Odesa (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
8
6.6
10/1
Stirling Osland
Joshua Oliver (58)
10/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Lady Perpetuate (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Race 3 - Jack Simmon Memorial Hcp (C1) (1015m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.08 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
Garry Lefoe
T Treichel (58.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Chili Dipper, Midnight Hostess,
Lot 230 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Neil Godbolt
Lot 374 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$5,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Brian Smith
2
1.3
20/1
Brad Munro
C P Franklin (54)
20/1
8g Lion Heart (USA) x Hidden Magic (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
3
1.8
9/2
B J Hudson
Ms J Worley (54)
9/2
5m Swift Alliance (AUS) x Glorious Calling (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
3.7
15/8
G J Howells
Leah Kilner (54.5)
15/8
4m Swift Alliance (AUS) x Frisco Miss (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
5
5.2
10/1
B D Bellamy
P Graham (54)
10/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Laurelling (USA) (Highest Honor (FR))
6
5.3
15/2
Peter R Stanley
Ms K Stanley (54)
15/2
6m Teranaba (AUS) x Another Misty (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
7
5.6
5/1
Donna Stoddart
S Traecey (59)
5/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Dazzerdame (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Jim Browning Memorial Hcp (C3) (1615m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.82 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10
T V Green
Ms B Hodder (57)
9/10
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Merlene De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Burnstone, Reagan,
Lot 360 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
2
1.8
7/4
Terry Evans
A Chau (58)
7/4
4g Tickets (AUS) x Concentration (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
Lot 110 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: T Evans
3
2.6
7/1
Shane Everson
P Graham (54)
7/1
Lot 614 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, East Gresford, NSW
Buyer: Jason Petch Racing Stables
4
4.0
30/1
Tom Higgins
R J Agnew (54)
30/1
5
4.3
11/1
Ms J Lynch
T Treichel (54)
11/1
6
5.0
40/1
H R Dew
Ms J Worley (54)
40/1
7
5.6
40/1
M P O'Neill
Leah Kilner (53)
40/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Oh What A Song (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
5.8
20/1
H R Dew
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
20/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Barawin (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Race 5 - Doug McLeod Memorial (Bm55) (1415m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.07 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
Ms C Reid
M McGuren (57)
4/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Queen's Theatre (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hot Lava, Volcanic Jester,
2
0.1
Onslow (2)
5/1
Brad Munro
M Bennett (59.5)
5/1
3
0.9
8/1
Sally Taylor
Ms K Stanley (56)
8/1
8g Benicio (AUS) x Quipu (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
1.1
7/1
Sally Taylor
P Graham (54)
7/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Camellias (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
1.4
66/1
R E Pilling
C P Franklin (54)
66/1
7g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Balletomane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
1.8
4/1
Stephen Lenehan
T Treichel (55.5)
4/1
6m Sequalo (AUS) x Magic Hula (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
7
1.9
14/1
T V Green
Ms B Hodder (61)
14/1
7g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x On Type (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
2.9
7/2
A F Ryan
Cejay Graham (52)
7/2
9
3.8
12/1
S Cumming
B Looker (55)
12/1
10
4.6
14/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (56.5)
14/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Romantic Ballerina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
10.5
60/1
Alan Giles
Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
60/1
5g Frisco View (USA) x Our Betty (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
Race 6 - Kevin Bellamy Memorial (Bm55) (1215m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.68 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
P Townsend
Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
10/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x She's No Miss (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Winning siblings: French Tarte, Ziggy Willie,
2
0.1
15/8
B D Bellamy
P Graham (55.5)
15/8
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Secret Cavern (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
3
1.1
15/2
T V Green
M McGuren (59.5)
15/2
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Arborea (AUS) (Imperial Prince (IRE))
Lot 188 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
4
1.2
20/1
Jason Reilly
Ms B Hodder (54)
20/1
5
1.3
15/1
P J Clark
Ms J Worley (57.5)
15/1
7g Valixir (IRE) x Rebaceda (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
1.8
5/1
A F Ryan
B Looker (54.5)
5/1
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Open Cut (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
2.1
20/1
Ms D Trembath
C P Franklin (54)
20/1
4g All American (AUS) x Bit Of A Gal (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
8
2.2
50/1
G M Norman
S Traecey (54.5)
50/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Midnight Fling (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
3.2
11/1
Sally Taylor
M Bennett (59.5)
11/1
6m Murtajill (AUS) x Divinity Dash (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
10
5.3
25/1
Donna Stoddart
T Treichel (54)
25/1
9g Danerich (AUS) x Spartan Lady (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
11
8.2
11/2
B J Dodson
Joshua Oliver (61)
11/2
5g Supreme Class (AUS) x Bridget May (AUS) (Full And By (NZ))
12
9.6
50/1
M D Trihey
Olivia Pickering (52)
50/1
6m Tanabota (AUS) x Mandy's Charm (AUS) (Some Charm (AUS))
13
9.8
De Joux (10)
20/1
Sally Taylor
Ms K Stanley (54)
20/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Galactic Spirit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))