COFFS HARBOUR - Sunday, July 22

Race 1 - Exclusive Trophies Hcp (C1) (1012m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.06 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
Ms K Owen
Ms B Hodder (57)
5/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Crash'm (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Burn'm,
2
0.1
13/8
Ms M Brosnan
M McGuren (60)
13/8
Lot 532 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $65,000 Res $80,000
3
0.3
11/2
D Lane
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
11/2
4
1.4
7/2
P A Smith
R Spokes (59)
7/2
4g Pluck (USA) x Vestry (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
5
1.8
40/1
B J Ratcliff
Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
40/1
3f Master Of Design (AUS) x Piccadilly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
2.0
150/1
Brad Munro
T Treichel (54)
150/1
8g Lion Heart (USA) x Hidden Magic (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
7
2.8
10/1
Julie Hodder
Brooke Stower (56.5)
10/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Egyptian Tomb (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
8
2.9
40/1
D Chujo
K Fujii (54)
40/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Jessica Said (AUS) (All Chatter (USA))
9
3.0
50/1
Ethan Ensby
Melea Castle (50)
50/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Princess Boudiga (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
10
4.0
9/1
R R Milligan
J L Taylor (56)
9/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Pin Up Lass (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 2 - Country Racing Synd. Mdn Hcp (1012m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.85 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
R N Godbolt
T Treichel (56)
4/1
2g Sizzling (AUS) x Final Star (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cogliere, Tarikah,
2
0.2
9/2
H P Ball
M McGuren (58)
9/2
3
0.5
10/1
Ms J Hardy
Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
10/1
2g Snippetson (AUS) x Princess Iris (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 2389 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Gunnible Pastoral Co Pty Ltd Gunnedah NSW
Buyer: Clare Park
Lot 204 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Clare Park Thoroughbreds Coramba NSW
Buyer: Watts Racing
4
1.2
5/2
W J Gavenlock
M Paget (56)
5/2
3f Bernardini (USA) x Big Step (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
5
2.0
30/1
B J Dodson
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
30/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Sequent (AUS) (Kbenjar (AUS))
6
2.1
20/1
John Booker
Brooke Stower (56)
20/1
4g Assafa (AUS) x Ginzano (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
7
2.5
16/1
J D Shelton
L P Rolls (55.5)
16/1
2g Arlington (AUS) x Four Moons (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
2.8
20/1
Sally Taylor
C P Franklin (57.5)
20/1
9
2.9
5/1
S and A Barling
Josh Adams (55.5)
5/1
3f Dubleo (USA) x Pagan County (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
10
4.2
40/1
Terry Evans
A Chau (55.5)
40/1
3g Dubleo (USA) x Pokey Hill (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
5.5
66/1
Ms C Rode
J L Taylor (57)
66/1
3f Dreamscape (AUS) x Empire Express (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
5.9
100/1
S D Fry
P Graham (56)
100/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Scentum (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
13
6.2
16/1
P J Evans
R Spokes (57)
16/1
3f Sequalo (AUS) x Gothic Semey (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 3 - Formwork Blinkan Missit Prel. (810m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:46.26 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
Mick O'Neill
S Traecey (58)
7/2
7g Za-Im (GB) x Baby Doll (AUS) (Royal Troubador (NZ))
2
0.5
10/1
Ms M Brosnan
M McGuren (57)
10/1
Lot 682 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Segenhoe Stud
3
0.6
9/1
Ms J Hardy
Mikiko Nakao (52)
9/1
6g Za-Im (GB) x Cajun Comet (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
4
1.6
11/2
R N Godbolt
M Paget (59.5)
11/2
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Al Hanoof (AUS) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
5
1.8
14/1
R R Milligan
Melea Castle (50)
14/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Yorkshire Lass (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
1.9
15/4
P J Cunningham
T Treichel (61)
15/4
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Silvercup Baby (USA) (American Chance (USA))
7
3.0
9/2
D Lane
Travis Wolfgram (58)
9/2
8
3.3
8/1
Mick O'Neill
J Watkins (59.5)
8/1
6g Za-Im (GB) x Wozza Ball (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
9
3.5
66/1
D Simonetta
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
66/1
7m Kaphero (AUS) x Lucky For Me (ARG) (Lucky Roberto (USA))
10
4.1
66/1
B D Bellamy
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (50)
66/1
11
4.6
15/1
S Cumming
Olivia Pickering (53)
15/1
Race 4 - Sawtell Hotel Mdn Plate (1415m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.37 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
Sally Taylor
J Watkins (57)
20/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Mon Mouschi (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 238 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Winners Bloodstock
2
2.5
Eye Was (11)
9/1
B D Bellamy
Josh Adams (57)
9/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Be Amazed (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
2.7
7/2
J L Jarvis
M McGuren (59)
7/2
6g Sir Percy (GB) x Miss Tycoon (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
3.0
3/1
Kim Talent
Travis Wolfgram (57)
3/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Ultimate Rock (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
3.3
11/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (59)
11/1
6
4.6
9/1
S B Lee
J L Taylor (57)
9/1
3f Duporth (AUS) x Relishing (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
4.7
5/2
J D Shelton
L P Rolls (59)
5/2
8
6.6
80/1
G L Woodward
Ms M Weir (57)
80/1
9
6.7
80/1
G Prosser
P Graham (57)
80/1
10
6.8
16/1
M R Stitt
K Fujii (59)
16/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Shadedah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
10
6.8
80/1
B J Ratcliff
Ms L G Cheshire (59)
80/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Cable Car (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
7.2
66/1
C Inwood and D Matts
Ms B Hodder (59)
66/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Silvery Hill (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
13
8.0
30/1
W T Wilkes
A Chau (57)
30/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Danzotto (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
14
9.4
100/1
B D Bellamy
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
100/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Princess Houdini (AUS) (Man Of Illusion (AUS))
Race 5 - Any Entert. D Baker Prelude (1215m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.88 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
J D Shelton
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58)
5/1
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Arising (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 1301 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud
Buyer: BRIAN PAINE
Lot 283 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$10,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: S Farley
3
0.6
12/1
Julie Hodder
Ms B Hodder (54)
12/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Patasi (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 632 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida
4
2.6
Patriot (11)
13/2
Matthew McCudden
M Paget (54)
13/2
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Batik (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.5
Abohar (4)
12/1
R N Godbolt
T Treichel (56)
12/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Rubyraja (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
6
3.6
9/1
G Prosser
Cejay Graham (52.5)
9/1
9g Youthful Legs (USA) x Belle Ringer (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
7
4.0
40/1
N R Stewart
Olivia Pickering (52)
40/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Special Grange (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
4.1
9/2
S W Edmonds
M McGuren (58.5)
9/2
7g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Amelia's Secret (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
6.0
16/1
Terry Evans
P Graham (54)
16/1
5m Excellent Art (GB) x Surprise Bid (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
6.3
11/1
R N Godbolt
R J Agnew (55)
11/1
6g Al Samer (AUS) x Dix (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
7.9
14/1
P A Smith
R Spokes (56.5)
14/1
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Karamah (GB) (Unfuwain (USA))
12
11.3
25/1
J L Jarvis
S Traecey (54)
25/1
6m Denman (AUS) x Princess Sweet (USA) (Precise End (USA))
13
11.8
100/1
Terry Evans
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
100/1
7g Bernardini (USA) x Feast (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 6 - Aylward Auct. Sawtell Cup (1515m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:33.27 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
Sally Taylor
Ms B Hodder (54)
10/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Snowfall (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Winning siblings: Falls Creek,
Lot 87 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 100 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$82,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Heinrich Racing
2
0.8
9/2
M R Stitt
J L Taylor (57)
9/2
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Osaka Sun (AUS) (Any Given Saturday (USA))
Lot 70 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: E French
3
1.8
7/1
B D Bellamy
S Traecey (54.5)
7/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Helluva Party (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
Lot 298 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$17,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: B Thistleton
4
2.4
15/2
Marcus Wilson
Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
15/2
5
2.7
7/1
G L Woodward
Ms M Weir (61)
7/1
5g Benicio (AUS) x Fuji Cee Rocks (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
2.9
3/1
R N Godbolt
R Spokes (57)
3/1
7
4.9
14/1
B D Bellamy
Josh Adams (54)
14/1
8m Host (CHI) x Pure Sugar (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
8
6.2
Balius (4)
13/4
B Witt
P Graham (58)
13/4
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Miss Mycenae (UAE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Race 7 - Le Dain Designs Hcp (C3) (1415m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.83 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Evopex (10)
3/1
J L Jarvis
M McGuren (56.5)
3/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Emotivity (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Lot 383 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
Lot 65 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $90,000 Res $150,000
2
0.1
11/2
M R Stitt
J L Taylor (58.5)
11/2
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Harpers (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
0.6
7/2
G L Woodward
Ms M Weir (60.5)
7/2
3g So You Think (NZ) x Imagining (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 44 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock
4
1.6
12/1
Aiden St Vincent
Ms R Murray (56.5)
12/1
5
2.1
12/1
W T Wilkes
A Chau (56.5)
12/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Missonet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
3.3
30/1
T A Commerford
Brooke Stower (54)
30/1
4m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Satin Sands (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
3.4
8/1
Benjamin Smith
Josh Adams (59)
8/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Moon Game (USA) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
8
3.8
6/1
H Kilner
Cejay Graham (56.5)
6/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Greenmount Belle (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
9
6.1
20/1
R N Godbolt
R J Agnew (58)
20/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Carnova (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
6.3
40/1
R N Godbolt
T Treichel (57.5)
40/1
5m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Subashi (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
11
6.7
14/1
G Prosser
P Graham (58)
14/1
3g Youthful Legs (USA) x Pauline's Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
8.9
30/1
Jeff Noske
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (50)
30/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Moonline Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))