Breednet Results

COFFS HARBOUR - Thursday, August 2

Race 1 - Ooh Media Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.43 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
50/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Ms R Murray (57)
50/1
4m Toorak Toff x She Goes To Rio (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Bartoletta, Passistas,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
16/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
16/1
3g Snippetson x Princess Iris (Commands )
3
1.8
11/2
T: H P Ball
R: M McGuren (59)
11/2
4g Smart Missile x April In Venice (More Than Ready (USA))
4
1.9
9/10F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Bowman (57)
9/10F
5m Makfi (GB) x Mintly Fresh (USA) (Rubiano (USA))
5
3.7
Ferrara (16)
150/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Josh Adams (59)
150/1
5g Foxwedge x Katana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
3.8
Brix (1)
15/8
T: David Pfieffer
R: M McGillivray (59)
15/8
4g Trusting x Second Draw (Galileo (IRE))
7
4.7
66/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (59)
66/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Missraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
7.7
100/1
T: Ms C Rode
R: J L Taylor (57)
100/1
4m Dreamscape x Empire Express (Royal Academy (USA))
9
10.2
Blythe (14)
150/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (50.5)
150/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Show No Restraint (Barathea (IRE))
10
11.7
100/1
T: Amy Usher
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
100/1
4m God's Own x Montamigo (Kenny's Best Pal )
11
12.1
80/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: Cejay Graham (57.5)
80/1
4g Illustrious Blue (GB) x Killer Jewel (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
12
12.4
66/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: J Watkins (57)
66/1
5m Wanted x Lady Lightning (USA) (Birdstone (USA))
13
16.6
150/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms M Weir (57)
150/1
5m Arlington x Bird Dance (Catbird )
Race 2 - All Ways Party Hire (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.90 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56.5)
16/1
7g Raheeb x Six Gauge (Over )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/8F
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M McGuren (60.5)
13/8F
3
0.7
Attila (6)
4/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Josh Adams (60)
4/1
5g I Am Invincible x Luscillas Choice (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.5
16/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (61)
16/1
6g Sebring x Jaes Jeune (Jeune (GB))
5
1.6
Akamin (3)
10/1
T: M J Robinson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (60.5)
10/1
7g Akacheeta x Minma (Flying Nicko )
6
2.9
20/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms M Weir (56)
20/1
7
3.6
40/1
T: G J Howells
R: Ms K Stanley (56.5)
40/1
7m Dusty Moon x Too Dark (Telesto (NZ))
8
6.4
8/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: J Bowman (61.5)
8/1
7m Denman x Princess Sweet (USA) (Precise End (USA))
9
6.5
15/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (59)
15/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Vestry (Marscay )
10
6.6
Ilia (14)
12/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
12/1
7m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
11
6.7
50/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: M Paget (59)
50/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Delta Girl (NZ) (General Nediym )
12
6.8
30/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: J Watkins (55.5)
30/1
5g Star Witness x Sheeznodoubt (Not A Single Doubt )
13
10.5
15/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: T Treichel (57)
15/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Tureen (Keep The Faith )
Race 3 - Eagles Plumbing Supplies Hcp (800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:46.14 (33.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
T: S W Edmonds
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
9/4
4m Your Song x Calming (Zeditave )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/8F
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Bowman (58.5)
13/8F
8g Danerich x Formline (Keltrice )
3
0.3
9/2
T: D I Atkins
R: Josh Adams (55)
9/2
5g Ready As x Calabrese (Danehill Star )
4
0.4
20/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: T Treichel (54)
20/1
6g I Am Invincible x Sacred Hill (NZ) (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
0.8
9/1
T: D Lane
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
9/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Jasmine Rose (Carnegie (IRE))
6
0.9
14/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
14/1
6g Time Thief x Koblenz (Charge Forward )
7
1.2
9/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: J Watkins (55.5)
9/1
8g Za-Im (GB) x Baby Doll (Royal Troubador (NZ))
8
1.7
11/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: G Buckley (54)
11/1
7g Za-Im (GB) x Cajun Comet (Filante (NZ))
9
2.0
80/1
T: A P Ball
R: Ms W Costin (54)
80/1
10
2.8
100/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Melea Castle (50)
100/1
6m Nicconi x Yorkshire Lass (Scenic (IRE))
Race 4 - Schweppes Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.71 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: G W Murray
R: G Buckley (60.5)
13/4
Winning siblings: Classic Choice,
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.8
100/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
100/1
6g Dreamscape x Raqas (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
2.3
20/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: M Paget (54)
20/1
4
2.9
Lawan (1)
4/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: M McGuren (61)
4/1
5g Lonhro x Nanda Kot (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.1
Guided (15)
20/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (50)
20/1
7g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Highest Accolade (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
6
3.2
6/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: M McGillivray (59)
6/1
5g Smart Missile x Anadan (Anabaa (USA))
7
3.3
30/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Gibbons (56)
30/1
8
3.7
13/8F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Bowman (59.5)
13/8F
6m Nicconi x Lady Min (Nothin' Leica Dane )
9
3.8
100/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: R J Agnew (54)
100/1
10
6.1
100/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (54)
100/1
11
6.4
50/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: T Treichel (56)
50/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Carnova (Carnegie (IRE))
12
7.2
Giddyup (10)
50/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: A Adkins (55.5)
50/1
6m Churchill Downs x Subashi (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
13
8.3
20/1
T: Danielle Campbell
R: J L Taylor (57)
20/1
7m Clang x Victory Highway (Victory Note (USA))
14
10.0
40/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (56)
40/1
Race 5 - J Whitby Mem Ken Howard Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.07 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: M Paget (54)
12/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Groovy Choice (Redoute's Choice )
This nick: 30 runners; 20 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
Anzio (4)
2/1F
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
2/1F
6g Commands x Hosannah (Octagonal (NZ))
3
3.6
15/2
T: B D Bellamy
R: P Graham (54)
15/2
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Helluva Party (Dante's Fury )
4
3.7
8/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: A Adkins (54)
8/1
7m Teranaba x Sarab Miss (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
4.4
20/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Brooke Stower (54)
20/1
6m Bel Danoro x Chantilly Babe (Dehere (USA))
6
4.5
4/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
4/1
8g Northern Meteor x Buxom Babe (Octagonal (NZ))
7
5.3
20/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Cejay Graham (52.5)
20/1
5m Von Costa De Hero x Banri Maeve (Magic Albert )
8
7.3
20/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
20/1
7g Encosta De Lago x Romantic Ballerina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
7.4
20/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: M McGuren (61)
20/1
8g Shamardal (USA) x Fallen In Love (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
10
9.6
8/1
T: Danielle Campbell
R: M McGillivray (54)
8/1
6g Star Witness x Culminate (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
11
10.1
20/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: G Buckley (58)
20/1
8g Halling (USA) x Red Shareef (GB) (Marju (IRE))
12
10.2
30/1
T: K G Faulds
R: Josh Adams (54)
30/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Nobody Listens (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
13
13.7
80/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
80/1
8g Southern Image (USA) x Chocaholic (General Nediym )
14
20.0
25/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: T Treichel (54)
25/1
5m Red Element x Saint Fran (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 6 - Coffs Toyota D Baker Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.43 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: Steven Fell
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
9/2
5g Home On The Grange x Crownalot (Beautiful Crown (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M McGillivray (54)
20/1
7m Floral Pegasus x Inahury (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
3
0.7
5/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Josh Adams (54)
5/1
6g Falvelon x Shewhomustbeobeyed (Legal Opinion )
4
0.9
20/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58)
20/1
8g Northern Meteor x Arising (Marauding (NZ))
5
1.1
7/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
7/1
5g Falvelon x Mishani Shiva (Al Maher )
6
1.2
9/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
9/2
5g Duporth x Princess Marizza (Scenic (IRE))
7
1.6
16/1
T: William Wain
R: G Buckley (57)
16/1
9g Hard Spun (USA) x Romalpa (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
1.9
7/2F
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms W Costin (58)
7/2F
8g Kaphero x Comedy Turn (Spinning World (USA))
9
2.0
12/1
T: Ben Hull
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
12/1
7g Domesday x Tonicity (Blazing Sword )
10
2.1
30/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
30/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Patasi (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
2.8
Abohar (11)
25/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: T Treichel (54)
25/1
7m Magnus x Rubyraja (Devaraja (NZ))
12
3.3
80/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms M Weir (54)
80/1
7g Carry The Flag (GB) x Anora Fair (Appleby Fair )
13
5.8
16/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: M McGuren (58)
16/1
6g Home On The Grange x Lea Tonde (Filante (NZ))
14
6.6
80/1
T: P A Smith
R: A Adkins (54)
80/1
7g Nadeem x Karamah (GB) (Unfuwain (USA))
Race 7 - Carlton Draught Coffs Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.65 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
10/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
10/1
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/4
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: A Adkins (58)
15/4
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Shock (NZ) (Keeper )
3
1.6
6/1
T: M P Quinn
R: M McGuren (58.5)
6/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Final Star (Delago Brom )
4
2.6
50/1
T: D Lane
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
50/1
7g Haradasun x Ionica (Commands )
5
3.1
10/1
T: G W Murray
R: R Thompson (60)
10/1
8g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bye Bye Affair (USA) (Black Tie Affair (IRE))
6
4.1
Zamex (12)
7/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
7/2F
5g Cheval De Troy (NZ) x Extravagant (Telesto (NZ))
7
5.5
Brazen (3)
12/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: P Graham (59)
12/1
6g Hinchinbrook x Sirenese (Belong To Me (USA))
8
5.6
30/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
30/1
6m Sebring x Snowfall (End Sweep (USA))
9
5.9
50/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (54)
50/1
10
6.2
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56)
30/1
11
6.6
40/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
40/1
8g Barely A Moment x Amelia's Secret (Secret Savings (USA))
12
7.4
16/1
T: G W Murray
R: G Buckley (59)
16/1
7g Not A Single Doubt x Regal Attraction (King's Best (USA))
13
7.7
50/1
T: G L Woodward
R: J Watkins (54)
50/1
6g Benicio x Fuji Cee Rocks (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
14
9.0
150/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Olivia Pickering (58.5)
150/1
15
9.4
5/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Bowman (60)
5/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Enrich (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Race 8 - Bellbowrie Motors Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.31 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Evopex (1)
7/4F
T: J L Jarvis
R: M McGuren (60)
7/4F
5g Northern Meteor x Emotivity (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
9/2
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Red Roses Too (Not A Single Doubt )
3
3.6
7/2
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
7/2
5g Arlington x Parsa (USA) (Risen Star (USA))
4
4.0
14/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: L P Rolls (54)
14/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Palo Duro (More Than Ready (USA))
5
5.0
11/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
11/1
4g Toorak Toff x Sidereal Time (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
6
6.2
30/1
T: Amy Usher
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
30/1
7
6.6
30/1
T: P Cheers
R: P Graham (55)
30/1
7m Casino Prince x Hide The Halo (Hideyoshi (USA))
8
7.6
Choconi (13)
30/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (54)
30/1
9
8.1
60/1
T: Donna Stoddart
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
60/1
8g Danerich x Up Over Girl (Western Symphony (USA))
10
10.3
20/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Josh Adams (55)
20/1
5g Arlington x Buchanan Girl (Lion Hunter )
11
11.4
80/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: M Paget (54)
80/1
6m Zariz x Princess Chloe (King Cugat (USA))
12
12.2
100/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms W Costin (54)
100/1
6m Primus x Drawbridge Open (Durbridge )
13
12.3
20/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
20/1
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Shadow Ray (JPN) (Groom Dancer (USA))
14
14.0
100/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: T Treichel (54)
100/1
5g Reward For Effort x Debated (Royal Academy (USA))
15
17.8
16/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
16/1
4m Sidereus x Mon Mouschi (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
16
25.8
100/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: R J Agnew (54)
100/1